Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 14/11 16:37 pm - Tour de France: Stage 12


Posted by Editoress on 07/14/11
 

Results from today's stage won by Samuel Sánchez (Euskaltel-Euskadi). Ryder Hesjedal (Team Garmin-Cervelo) finished 29th at 3:57 back

 

profile

 

 

 

Stage 12: Cugnaux to Luz-Ardiden, 211 km
1 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 6:01:15
2 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:07
3 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:10
4 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:30
5 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
6 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek both s.t.
7 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:35
8 Alberto Contador (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:43
9 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:50
10 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
11 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:03
12 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 1:19
13 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 1:25
14 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack s.t.
15 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:56
16 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team s.t.
17 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 2:02
18 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:10
19 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:10
20 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team RadioShack 2:53
21 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:06
22 Chris Sørensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard s.t.
23 Vladimir Goussev (Rus) Katusha Team 3:08
24 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:19
25 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3:25
26 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:38
27 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 3:54
28 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3:55
29 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 3:57
30 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:58
31 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 4:15
32 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
33 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:21
34 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 4:23
35 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 4:57
36 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 5:20
37 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 5:20
38 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 6:13
39 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 7:06
40 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
41 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team 7:34
42 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
43 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard both s.t.
44 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack 8:26
45 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
46 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
47 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
48 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 9:03
49 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
50 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9:56
51 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 10:04
52 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 10:12
53 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 10:20
54 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 11:13
55 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne s.t.
56 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 13:16
57 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13:47
58 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 14:54
59 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
60 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 15:03
61 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
62 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 15:51
63 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 16:17
64 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - ISD
65 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
66 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
67 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 17:25
68 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 17:28
69 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
70 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
71 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
72 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
73 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
74 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
75 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack all s.t.
76 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 17:44
77 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
78 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
79 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
80 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
81 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
82 Markel Irizar (Esp) Team RadioShack
83 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne all s.t.
84 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 17:49
85 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 18:03
86 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 19:04
87 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team 19:16
88 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 21:05
89 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 21:10
90 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 21:12
91 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ s.t.
92 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 21:21
93 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 24:26
94 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 24:30
95 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 24:37
96 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 33:05
97 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
98 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
99 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team
100 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
101 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
102 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
103 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
104 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek
105 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
106 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
107 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
108 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
109 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
110 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
111 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
112 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
113 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
114 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
115 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
116 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
117 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
118 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
119 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
120 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
121 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek
122 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
123 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
124 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
125 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
126 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
127 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
128 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
129 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
130 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
131 Egor Silin (Ukn) Katusha Team
132 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
133 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
134 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
135 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
136 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
137 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
138 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
139 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
140 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar
141 Lars Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
142 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
143 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
144 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
145 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
146 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
147 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
148 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
149 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
150 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling
151 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
152 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha Team
153 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad
154 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
155 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
156 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
157 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
158 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
159 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
160 Vladimir Isiachev (Rus) Katusha Team
161 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
162 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
163 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
164 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
165 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
166 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
167 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
168 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad
169 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
170 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
171 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Team Europcar
172 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
173 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
174 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
175 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
DNF Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
DNS Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
 
GC
1 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 51:54:44
2 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek at 1:49
3 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 2:06
4 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 2:17
5 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:16
6 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 3:22
7 Alberto Contador (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 4:00
8 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:11
9 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 4:35
10 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 4:57
11 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 5:07
12 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5:24
13 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 5:50
14 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 6:03
15 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team RadioShack 7:17
16 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 7:27
17 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 7:51
18 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 7:55
19 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:20
20 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 8:47
21 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 8:51
22 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 9:12
23 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 9:20
24 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack 10:19
25 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 10:21
26 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 10:51
27 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 11:06
28 Vladimir Goussev (Rus) Katusha Team 11:13
29 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 12:22
30 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 12:28
31 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 12:43
32 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 12:54
33 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 14:03
34 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 14:23
35 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 16:01
36 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 17:25
37 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 18:27
38 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 18:39
39 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 20:55
40 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 21:58
41 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 22:12
42 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 22:21
43 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 22:58
44 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 23:18
45 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 24:36
46 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 25:56
47 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 28:36
48 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 28:46
49 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 31:31
50 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 32:29
51 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 32:43
52 Chris Sørensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 33:20
53 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 33:32
54 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 33:56
55 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 35:46
56 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 36:18
57 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team 36:49
58 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 37:00
59 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 37:28
60 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 37:47
61 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 37:51
62 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 38:41
63 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 39:44
64 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 40:00
65 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 42:24
66 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 43:47
67 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 44:25
68 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 44:45
69 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 45:10
70 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 45:37
71 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team 46:07
72 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 47:29
73 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - ISD 47:51
74 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 49:02
75 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 49:30
76 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 49:58
77 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 50:55
78 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 53:08
79 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 53:21
80 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 53:26
81 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 54:17
82 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 54:36
83 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 54:40
84 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 54:40
85 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 55:02
86 Markel Irizar (Esp) Team RadioShack 55:18
87 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 55:18
88 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 56:06
89 Egor Silin (Ukn) Katusha Team 56:29
90 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 57:05
91 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 57:41
92 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 57:55
93 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 58:14
94 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 58:29
95 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 58:40
96 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 59:34
97 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 59:45
98 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:00:20
99 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 1:02:22
100 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:04:46
101 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling 1:05:20
102 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 1:05:23
103 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:05:23
104 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:05:35
105 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:07:29
106 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:07:34
107 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 1:08:51
108 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 1:09:55
109 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:11:06
110 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 1:12:02
111 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:12:07
112 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:12:34
113 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:13:25
114 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 1:13:26
115 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:14:36
116 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ 1:15:59
117 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:16:11
118 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 1:17:57
119 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:17:57
120 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek 1:18:43
121 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team 1:19:01
122 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:19:32
123 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:19:58
124 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 1:19:58
125 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad 1:20:02
126 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:20:15
127 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:21:05
128 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:21:11
129 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:21:16
130 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 1:21:44
131 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:22:14
132 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:22:31
133 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:22:39
134 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:22:39
135 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:22:56
136 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:24:34
137 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:24:38
138 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana 1:25:08
139 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 1:25:09
140 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:25:10
141 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:25:21
142 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:26:05
143 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 1:26:54
144 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:27:44
145 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:28:17
146 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:28:17
147 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar 1:28:46
148 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:28:47
149 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:32:38
150 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:32:54
151 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:32:57
152 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:33:03
153 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:33:28
154 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:33:47
155 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 1:35:17
156 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:35:38
157 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:35:47
158 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:36:04
159 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:37:29
160 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 1:37:45
161 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha Team 1:38:17
162 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:38:36
163 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 1:38:52
164 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 1:40:05
165 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 1:40:13
166 Lars Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 1:42:52
167 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:43:53
168 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 1:44:51
169 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:49:03
170 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 1:50:30
171 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:52:31
172 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 2:00:14
173 Vladimir Isiachev (Rus) Katusha Team 2:01:01
174 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:05:25
175 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Team Europcar 2:08:05

 


Related Photo Galleries


Tour de France July 2/11 - July 24/11, France

Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login