Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 15/11 13:46 pm - Tour de France: Stage 13


Posted by Editoress on 07/15/11
 

Results from today's stage won by Thor Hushovd (Team Garmin-Cervelo). Ryder Hesjedal (Team Garmin-Cervelo) finished 92nd at 7:52 back

 

profile

 

 

 

Stage 13: Pau to Lourdes, 152.5 km
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 3:47:36
2 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne at 0:10
3 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 0:26
4 Lars Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 5:00
5 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 5:02
6 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 5:03
7 Vladimir Goussev (Rus) Katusha Team 5:08
8 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 5:16
9 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team s.t.
10 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 6:48
11 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 6:51
12 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 7:37
13 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
14 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
15 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
16 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
17 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
18 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
19 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
20 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
21 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD
22 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
23 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
24 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
25 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
26 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
27 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
28 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
29 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
30 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
31 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
32 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
33 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
34 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
35 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
36 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
37 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
38 Alberto Contador (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
39 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
40 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
41 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
42 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
43 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
44 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
45 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
46 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
47 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
48 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
49 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
50 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
51 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
52 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
53 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team RadioShack
54 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
55 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
56 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
57 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - ISD
58 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
59 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
60 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
61 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
62 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
63 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
64 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
65 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana all s.t.
66 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 7:52
67 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
68 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
69 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
70 Chris Sørensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
71 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
72 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
73 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
74 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
75 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
76 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
77 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
78 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
79 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
80 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
81 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
82 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
83 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
84 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
85 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
86 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
87 Markel Irizar (Esp) Team RadioShack
88 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team
89 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek
90 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
91 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
92 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
93 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
94 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling
95 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek all s.t.
96 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 8:03
97 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
98 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
99 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team all s.t.
100 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 8:07
101 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 8:38
102 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 8:40
103 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Team Europcar 9:24
104 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 13:04
105 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Movistar Team s.t.
106 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 15:13
107 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
108 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
109 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne all s.t.
110 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana 15:42
111 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
112 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
113 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
114 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
115 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
116 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 18:32
117 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
118 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
119 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
120 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team
121 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
122 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
123 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling all s.t.
124 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 22:08
125 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
126 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
127 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
128 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
129 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad
130 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
131 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek
132 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
133 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha Team
134 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
135 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
136 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar
137 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
138 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
139 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team
140 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
141 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
142 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
143 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad
144 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
145 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
146 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
147 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
148 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
149 Egor Silin (Ukn) Katusha Team
150 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
151 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
152 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
153 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
154 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
155 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
156 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
157 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
158 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
159 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
160 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
161 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
162 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
163 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
164 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
165 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
166 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
167 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
168 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
169 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
170 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo all s.t.
171 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 27:41
DNF Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
DNF Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
DNF Vladimir Isiachev (Rus) Katusha Team
DNS Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
 
GC
1 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 55:49:57
2 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek at 1:49
3 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 2:06
4 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 2:17
5 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:16
6 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 3:22
7 Alberto Contador (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 4:00
8 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:11
9 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4:35
10 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 4:35
11 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 4:57
12 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 5:07
13 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 5:50
14 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 6:03
15 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team RadioShack 7:17
16 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 7:27
17 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 7:51
18 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 7:55
19 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:20
20 Vladimir Goussev (Rus) Katusha Team 8:44
21 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 8:47
22 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 8:51
23 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 9:12
24 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 9:20
25 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 10:51
26 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 11:06
27 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 12:28
28 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 12:37
29 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 12:43
30 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 12:54
31 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 14:03
32 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 14:23
33 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 16:16
34 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 17:40
35 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 18:29
36 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 18:42
37 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 18:54
38 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 21:10
39 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 21:16
40 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 22:01
41 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 22:12
42 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 22:13
43 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 22:21
44 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 22:58
45 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 23:33
46 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 28:51
47 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 29:01
48 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 29:51
49 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 31:31
50 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 32:29
51 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 32:43
52 Chris Sørensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 33:35
53 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 33:47
54 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 34:11
55 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 36:33
56 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team 37:04
57 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 37:26
58 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 38:03
59 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 38:13
60 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 39:44
61 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 42:24
62 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 43:47
63 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 43:51
64 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 44:25
65 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 45:10
66 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 45:37
67 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 47:44
68 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - ISD 47:51
69 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 50:13
70 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 51:21
71 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 52:22
72 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 53:12
73 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 53:21
74 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 53:23
75 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 53:41
76 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 55:20
77 Markel Irizar (Esp) Team RadioShack 55:33
78 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 55:33
79 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 58:25
80 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 58:40
81 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 58:44
82 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 59:16
83 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 59:34
84 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:00:20
85 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:00:38
86 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 1:02:32
87 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:02:41
88 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:03:33
89 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:04:01
90 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling 1:05:35
91 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:05:38
92 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 1:06:15
93 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:07:29
94 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:08:48
95 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 1:09:09
96 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 1:09:11
97 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:09:11
98 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:09:33
99 Egor Silin (Ukn) Katusha Team 1:11:00
100 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:12:12
101 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 1:13:17
102 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:13:50
103 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:14:16
104 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:14:51
105 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ 1:15:59
106 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:19:11
107 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:19:17
108 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 1:19:54
109 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:19:58
110 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:20:06
111 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 1:20:07
112 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:20:10
113 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:20:35
114 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:21:11
115 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:21:31
116 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:22:05
117 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:22:46
118 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:22:54
119 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 1:23:22
120 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 1:24:26
121 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 1:25:09
122 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:25:21
123 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:26:20
124 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:26:38
125 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 1:27:09
126 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:27:56
127 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:28:47
128 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:28:52
129 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team 1:29:56
130 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 1:30:53
131 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 1:32:28
132 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 1:32:39
133 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana 1:33:13
134 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek 1:33:14
135 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:33:28
136 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:33:44
137 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:34:03
138 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad 1:34:33
139 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:34:46
140 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:35:29
141 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:36:45
142 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:37:10
143 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:37:55
144 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:39:09
145 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:39:41
146 Lars Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 1:40:15
147 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 1:40:28
148 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:41:20
149 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:42:15
150 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:42:48
151 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:43:14
152 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar 1:43:17
153 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:47:09
154 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:47:25
155 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:47:34
156 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:48:18
157 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 1:49:48
158 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:50:18
159 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:50:35
160 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:51:29
161 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 1:51:31
162 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 1:52:16
163 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha Team 1:52:48
164 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 1:52:56
165 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:53:07
166 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 1:53:23
167 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 1:54:36
168 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:56:39
169 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:07:02
170 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Team Europcar 2:09:52
171 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 2:14:45

 


Related Photo Galleries


BC Bike Race July 3/11 - July 9/11, British Columbia



Day 2
Day 3
Day 4
Day 5

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login