Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

July 20/11 12:46 pm - Tour de L'Abitibi: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/20/11
 

Results from the 1st stage of the 2011 Tour de L'Abitibi/Coupe des Nations (Junior) in Quebec

Stage 1 (July 19th): Preissacto to Amos Road Race, 112.8 km
1 James Oram (NZl) New Zealand National Team 2:28:28
2 Dion Smith (NZl) New Zealand National Team
3 Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
4 Vitaliy Marayhin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
5 William Zellmer (USA) Team Specialized
6 José Aguire (Mex) Mexican National Team
7 Setthawut Yordsuwan (Tha) Thailand National Team all s.t.
8 Tileqen Maidos (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 0:11
9 Élliott Doyle (Can) Team Québec 0:18
10 Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Japanese National Team
11 Anthony Morel (Fra) French National Team
12 Tyler Williams (USA) US National Team
13 Andrew Dillman (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner
14 Félix Côté-Bouvette (Can) Team Québec
15 Émile Jean (Can) Canadian National Team
16 Gregory Daniel (USA) US National Team
17 Charles Matte (Can) Team Québec
18 Alex Darville (USA) US National Team
19 Romeo Daniel Quicibal Estrada (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
20 George Hubbard (NZl) New Zealand National Team
21 Steve Arbault (Fra) French National Team
22 Thibaut Boulanger (Fra) French National Team
23 Benjamin Perry (Can) Canadian National Team
24 Erik Volotzky (USA) Mid-South Regional Team
25 Olivier Delaney (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized
26 Benoît Lantagne (Can) National Cycling Centre Atlantic Team
27 David Benkoski (USA) Team Specialized
28 Dorian Javier Monterroso (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
29 Jeffrey Perrin (USA) Team Specialized
30 Taylor (TJ) Eisenhart (USA) Mid-South Regional Team
31 Micah Engle (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
32 Christopher Meacham (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
33 Lambert Gatineau (Can) Spidertech p/b Powerwatts
34 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Team Québec
35 Kevin Lindlau (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
36 Toshiki Omote (Jpn) Japanese National Team
37 Adam De Vos (Can) Canadian National Team
38 Kevin Goulot (Fra) French National Team
39 David Fugère (Can) Attrium (QC)
40 James Laberge (USA) Team Specialized
41 Lucas Papillon (Fra) French National Team
42 Sean Lynch (USA) Colavita-Baci U19
43 José Duran (Mex) Mexican National Team
44 Thanawut Sanikwathi (Tha) Thailand National Team
45 Matthew Lipscomb (USA) US National Team
46 Thomas Nicholson (NZl) New Zealand National Team
47 Ohko Shimizu (Jpn) Japanese National Team
48 Nathan Labecki (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
49 Alex Jensen (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner
50 Naoya Uchino (Jpn) Japanese National Team
51 Nicholas Roeder (USA) Colavita-Baci U19
52 Olivier Hokmi (Can) Attrium (QC)
53 Luis Fernando Pop Laj (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
54 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner
55 Kirill Prolubnikov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
56 Leif Byrge-Liebig (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
57 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Canadian National Team
58 Colby Wait-Molyneux (USA) US National Team
59 Kristopher Jorgenson (USA) US National Team
60 David Goodman (USA) South Eastern Regional
61 Marc Evers (Can) National Cycling Centre Atlantic Team
62 Samuel Gagnon (Can) Attrium (QC)
63 Torey Philipp (USA) Team Specialized
64 Brandon Eetzl (Can) Planet Energy p/b Spidertech
65 Yohan Patry (Can) Canadian National Team
66 David Onsow (Can) Canadian National Team
67 Daniel Eaton (USA) Mid-South Regional Team
68 Johnny Quintal (Mex) Mexican National Team
69 Zach Semian (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS
70 Frédéric Cossette (Can) Team Québec
71 Poompat Seehabuntong (Tha) Thailand National Team
72 Sergio Escutia (Mex) Mexican National Team
73 Blaise Limoges (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized
74 Andrew Hodges (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS
75 Jos Chalmers (USA) South Eastern Regional
76 Brian Lark (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner
77 David Novak (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS
78 Christopher Putt (USA) Mid-South Regional Team
79 Jérémy Maison (Fra) French National Team
80 Nicolas Masbourian-Parent (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized
81 Joseph Lupien (Can) National Cycling Centre Atlantic Team
82 Eric Reinert (Can) Planet Energy p/b Spidertech
83 Alexandre Pinard (Can) Spidertech p/b Powerwatts
84 Jérémie Lavoie-Doyon (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized
85 Kyle Torres (USA) Team Specialized
86 William Richter (USA) South Eastern Regional
87 Jess Neufeld (Can) Spidertech p/b Powerwatts
88 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) New Zealand National Team
89 Lucca Zeray (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
90 Diego Sandoval (Mex) Mexican National Team
91 Adder nFaarid Espinoza Mazariegos (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
92 Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized
93 James Anderson (USA) Mid-South Regional Team
94 Krisana Kaewprapa (Tha) Thailand National Team
95 Suguru Tokuda (Jpn) Japanese National Team
96 Rogelio Rojas (Mex) Mexican National Team
97 Paul Kumm (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
98 Genki Kubota (Jpn) Japanese National Team
99 Simon Trivett (Can) National Cycling Centre Atlantic Team
100 Marc-Antoine Labelle (Can) Attrium (QC)
101 Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team all s.t.
102 Michael Reidenbach (USA) Colavita-Baci U19 0:33
103 Shacquille Sinclair (Jam) South Eastern Regional
104 Simon-Pierre Maltais (Can) Team Québec
105 Matthew Hopkins (Can) Planet Energy p/b Spidertech all s.t.
106 Tomas Barnet (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 0:37
107 Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Colavita-Baci U19 0:41
108 John Nesbit (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 0:46
109 Roberto Rodriguez (Mex) South Eastern Regional 0:51
110 Jasmin Houle (Can) Spidertech p/b Powerwatts 0:59
111 Timur Kazantsev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 0:18
112 Pierre Robitaille (Can) Attrium (QC) 1:14
113 Jason Massicotte (Can) Planet Energy p/b Spidertech s.t.
114 Erik Anderson (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS 0:18
115 Justin Mallet (Can) National Cycling Centre Atlantic Team 2:19
116 Jatupong Panlerd (Tha) Thailand National Team 3:14
117 Justin Zottl (Can) Planet Energy p/b Spidertech 3:41
118 Maxime Leboeuf (Can) Spidertech p/b Powerwatts 4:42
119 Kaleb Koch (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 5:34
120 Zachary Bender (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS 5:55
121 Alexandre Tremblay (Can) Attrium (QC) 5:55
122 Vance Fletcher (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 5:58
123 Theoren Loo (USA) Colavita-Baci U19 5:58
124 François Vaillancourt (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized 7:42
125 Travis Samuel (Can) Planet Energy p/b Spidertech 8:26
126 Luke Haley (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner 10:36
127 Alexandre Bourgeois (Can) Spidertech p/b Powerwatts 12:36
128 Owen Graves (USA) Mid-South Regional Team 14:11
129 Christopher Calder (USA) Colavita-Baci U19 14:11
130 Oshane Williams (Jam) South Eastern Regional 14:11
131 Ben Gabardi (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner 16:48
132 David Connolly (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS 24:19

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login