Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 7/11 8:54 am - Tour of Elk Grove: Stage 2 women's full results


Posted by Editoress on 08/7/11
 

Full results from last night's second stage of the 2011 Tour of Elk Grove in Elk Grove, Illinois.

Leah Kirchmann (Colavita Forno d' Asolo p/b Cooking Light) took the win ahead of fellow Canadian Joelle Numainville (Team TIBCO/To the Top). Anne Samplonius ( NOW and Novartis for MS) holds on to the overall lead.

Stage 2: Criterium
1 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Colavita Forno d' Asolo p/b Cooking Light 0:50:17
2 Joelle Numainville (Can) Team TIBCO/To the Top
3 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Colavita Forno d' Asolo p/b Cooking Light
4 Kacey Manderfield (USA) Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
5 Carrie Cash Wootten (USA) Team Revolution
6 Carmen Small (USA) Team TIBCO/To the Top
7 Anne Samplonius (Can) NOW and Novartis for MS
8 Janel Holcomb (USA) Colavita Forno d' Asolo p/b Cooking Light
9 Lauren Robertson (USA) FCS Cycling Team
10 Mary Maroon (USA) Rouse Bicycles
11 Amy McGuire (USA) Wheelworks Racing
12 Erinne Willock (Can) Team TIBCO/To the Top
13 Whitney Schultz (USA) CheckMark p/b Veloforma
14 Emma Bast (USA) Team Revolution
15 Robin Farina (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS all s.t.
16 Lauren Hall (USA) Colavita Forno d' Asolo p/b Cooking Light 0:06
17 Maria Calle Williams (Col) Columbia
18 Joanne Kiesanowski (USA) Team TIBCO/To the Top
19 Jane Weakley (USA) Secret Cycling
20 Kelly Benjamin (USA) Colavita Forno d' Asolo p/b Cooking Light
21 Jennifer Wheeler (USA) Team TIBCO/To the Top
22 Kristin Sanders (USA) Colavita Forno d' Asolo p/b Cooking Light
23 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita Forno d' Asolo p/b Cooking Light all s.t.
24 Julie Emmerman (USA) Primal/Treads 0:10
25 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Colavita Forno d' Asolo p/b Cooking Light
26 Samantha Schneider (USA) Team TIBCO/To the Top both s.t.
27 Jennifer Perricone (USA) ISCorp - Nova Cycle Sports Found 0:15
28 Lenore Pipes (Gum) Guam National Team 0:18
29 Jeannie Kuhajek (NZl) ABD Cycling s.t.
30 Emma Mackie (USA) Team TIBCO/To the Top 0:27
31 Addy Albershardt (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS 0:54
32 Krystal McNutt (USA) Secret Cycling s.t.
33 Rachel Byus (USA) FCS Cycling Team 1:44
34 Kat Carr (USA) Bell Lap Coaching 2:03
35 Christine Roettger (USA) Team Revolution
36 Jacqueline Kurth (USA) Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
37 Rachel Roessingh (USA) ISCorp - Nova Cycle Sports Found
38 Katie Spittlehouse (Can) ISCorp - Nova Cycle Sports Found
39 Lindsey Durst (USA) ISCorp - Nova Cycle Sports Found
40 Jessica Prinner (USA) ABD Cycling
41 Stacy Appelwick (USA) ABD Cycling all s.t.
42 Dulce Pliego (USA) Rouse Bicycles 5:35
43 Kristen Meshberg (USA) ABD Cycling 6:17
44 Jennifer Greenberg (USA) Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 7:11
DNF Sarah Demerly (USA) ABD Cycling
 
GC
1 Anne Samplonius (Can) NOW and Novartis for MS 0:59:43
2 Janel Holcomb (USA) Colavita Forno d' Asolo p/b Cooking Light at 0:06
3 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Colavita Forno d' Asolo p/b Cooking Light 0:08
4 Erinne Willock (Can) Team TIBCO/To the Top 0:10
5 Robin Farina (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS 0:12
6 Carmen Small (USA) Team TIBCO/To the Top 0:13
7 Lauren Robertson (USA) FCS Cycling Team 0:21
8 Jennifer Wheeler (USA) Team TIBCO/To the Top 0:23
9 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Colavita Forno d' Asolo p/b Cooking Light 0:24
10 Joelle Numainville (Can) Team TIBCO/To the Top 0:25
11 Maria Calle Williams (Col) Columbia 0:26
12 Lauren Hall (USA) Colavita Forno d' Asolo p/b Cooking Light 0:31
13 Joanne Kiesanowski (USA) Team TIBCO/To the Top 0:34
14 Kristin Sanders (USA) Colavita Forno d' Asolo p/b Cooking Light 0:34
15 Whitney Schultz (USA) CheckMark p/b Veloforma 0:35
16 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Colavita Forno d' Asolo p/b Cooking Light 0:36
17 Mary Maroon (USA) Rouse Bicycles 0:42
18 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita Forno d' Asolo p/b Cooking Light 0:49
19 Julie Emmerman (USA) Primal/Treads 0:51
20 Samantha Schneider (USA) Team TIBCO/To the Top 0:58
21 Kelly Benjamin (USA) Colavita Forno d' Asolo p/b Cooking Light 1:04
22 Emma Bast (USA) Team Revolution 1:06
23 Jennifer Perricone (USA) ISCorp - Nova Cycle Sports Found 1:12
24 Carrie Cash Wootten (USA) Team Revolution 1:14
25 Jeannie Kuhajek (NZl) ABD Cycling 1:16
26 Jane Weakley (USA) Secret Cycling 1:18
27 Kacey Manderfield (USA) Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 1:18
28 Amy McGuire (USA) Wheelworks Racing 1:18
29 Emma Mackie (USA) Team TIBCO/To the Top 1:22
30 Krystal McNutt (USA) Secret Cycling 1:45
31 Addy Albershardt (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS 1:48
32 Lenore Pipes (Gum) Guam National Team 2:03
33 Jessica Prinner (USA) ABD Cycling 2:46
34 Stacy Appelwick (USA) ABD Cycling 2:56
35 Rachel Byus (USA) FCS Cycling Team 3:05
36 Lindsey Durst (USA) ISCorp - Nova Cycle Sports Found 3:10
37 Jacqueline Kurth (USA) Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 3:12
38 Christine Roettger (USA) Team Revolution 3:13
39 Katie Spittlehouse (Can) ISCorp - Nova Cycle Sports Found 3:29
40 Rachel Roessingh (USA) ISCorp - Nova Cycle Sports Found 3:37
41 Kat Carr (USA) Bell Lap Coaching 3:59
42 Dulce Pliego (USA) Rouse Bicycles 7:25
43 Kristen Meshberg (USA) ABD Cycling 7:50
44 Jennifer Greenberg (USA) Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 8:56

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login