Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

August 8/11 10:34 am - Tour of Elk Grove: Women's Stage 3 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 08/8/11
 

Results from the 3rd and final stage of the Tour of Elk Grove in Elk Grove, Illinois. Leah Kirchmann (Colavita Forno d' Asolo) won the stage and took the overall. Anne Samplonius ( NOW and Novartis for MS) finished 2nd overall. There were 4 Canadians in the top 10.

Stage 3: Criterium
1 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Colavita Forno d' Asolo 0:48:44
2 Joelle Numainville (Can) Team TIBCO/To the Top
3 Kacey Manderfield (USA) Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
4 Anne Samplonius (Can) NOW and Novartis for MS
5 Mary Maroon (USA) Rouse Bicycles
6 Jeannie Kuhajek (NZl) ABD Cycling
7 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Colavita Forno d' Asolo
8 Lenore Pipes (Gum) Guam National Team
9 Janel Holcomb (USA) Colavita Forno d' Asolo all s.t.
10 Jane Weakley (USA) Secret Cycling 0:03
11 Lauren Robertson (USA) FCS Cycling Team
12 Robin Farina (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS
13 Emma Bast (USA) Team Revolution
14 Maria Calle Williams (Col) Columbia
15 Amy McGuire (USA) Wheelworks Racing
16 Erinne Willock (Can) Team TIBCO/To the Top
17 Carmen Small (USA) Team TIBCO/To the Top
18 Carrie Cash Wootten (USA) Team Revolution
19 Whitney Schultz (USA) CheckMark p/b Veloforma
20 Jacqueline Kurth (USA) Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
21 Julie Emmerman (USA) Primal/Treads
22 Joanne Kiesanowski (USA) Team TIBCO/To the Top
23 Katie Spittlehouse (Can) ISCorp - Nova Cycle Sports Found
24 Rachel Byus (USA) FCS Cycling Team
25 Kristin Sanders (USA) Colavita Forno d' Asolo all s.t.
26 Lauren Hall (USA) Colavita Forno d' Asolo 0:13
27 Jennifer Perricone (USA) ISCorp - Nova Cycle Sports Found
28 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita Forno d' Asolo
29 Kat Carr (USA) Bell Lap Coaching
30 Jennifer Wheeler (USA) Team TIBCO/To the Top all s.t.
31 Emma Mackie (USA) Team TIBCO/To the Top 0:22
32 Krystal McNutt (USA) Secret Cycling 1:11
33 Samantha Schneider (USA) Team TIBCO/To the Top 1:27
34 Kelly Benjamin (USA) Colavita Forno d' Asolo 1:31
35 Rachel Roessingh (USA) ISCorp - Nova Cycle Sports Found 2:03
36 Addy Albershardt (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS 2:34
DNF Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Colavita Forno d' Asolo
DNF Lindsey Durst (USA) ISCorp - Nova Cycle Sports Found
DNS Jennifer Greenberg (USA) Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNS Jessica Prinner (USA) ABD Cycling
DNS Kristen Meshberg (USA) ABD Cycling
DNS Stacy Appelwick (USA) ABD Cycling
DNS Christine Roettger (USA) Team Revolution
DNS Dulce Pliego (USA) Rouse Bicycles
 
Final GC
1 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Colavita Forno d' Asolo 1:48:25
2 Anne Samplonius (Can) NOW and Novartis for MS at 0:02
3 Janel Holcomb (USA) Colavita Forno d' Asolo 0:08
4 Robin Farina (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS 0:14
5 Erinne Willock (Can) Team TIBCO/To the Top 0:15
6 Carmen Small (USA) Team TIBCO/To the Top 0:18
7 Joelle Numainville (Can) Team TIBCO/To the Top 0:21
8 Lauren Robertson (USA) FCS Cycling Team 0:26
9 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Colavita Forno d' Asolo s.t.
10 Maria Calle Williams (Col) Columbia 0:31
11 Jennifer Wheeler (USA) Team TIBCO/To the Top 0:38
12 Joanne Kiesanowski (USA) Team TIBCO/To the Top 0:39
13 Kristin Sanders (USA) Colavita Forno d' Asolo s.t.
14 Whitney Schultz (USA) CheckMark p/b Veloforma 0:40
15 Mary Maroon (USA) Rouse Bicycles 0:44
16 Lauren Hall (USA) Colavita Forno d' Asolo s.t.
17 Julie Emmerman (USA) Primal/Treads 0:56
18 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita Forno d' Asolo 1:04
19 Emma Bast (USA) Team Revolution 1:11
20 Kacey Manderfield (USA) Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 1:16
21 Carrie Cash Wootten (USA) Team Revolution 1:18
22 Jeannie Kuhajek (NZl) ABD Cycling s.t.
23 Jane Weakley (USA) Secret Cycling 1:23
24 Amy McGuire (USA) Wheelworks Racing s.t.
25 Jennifer Perricone (USA) ISCorp - Nova Cycle Sports Found 1:27
26 Emma Mackie (USA) Team TIBCO/To the Top 1:46
27 Lenore Pipes (Gum) Guam National Team 2:05
28 Samantha Schneider (USA) Team TIBCO/To the Top 2:27
29 Kelly Benjamin (USA) Colavita Forno d' Asolo 2:37
30 Krystal McNutt (USA) Secret Cycling 2:58
31 Rachel Byus (USA) FCS Cycling Team 3:10
32 Jacqueline Kurth (USA) Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 3:17
33 Katie Spittlehouse (Can) ISCorp - Nova Cycle Sports Found 3:34
34 Kat Carr (USA) Bell Lap Coaching 4:14
35 Addy Albershardt (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS 4:24
36 Rachel Roessingh (USA) ISCorp - Nova Cycle Sports Found 5:42

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login