Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 21/11 20:13 pm - Ontario Provincial ITT Championships results


Posted by Editoress on 08/21/11
 

Results from the Ontario Provincial Time Trial Championships in Clarence-Rockland ON
Hosted by Ride with Rendall

 

Para T1-T2, 11.3 km (Average Speed 22.2 km/h) Time Gap
1 Shelley Gautier (Independent - PWT.1) 0: 30:34
 
Cadet Men, 20 km (Average Speed 43.2 km/h) Time Gap
1G Sean Mackinnon (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC - RMU17) 0: 27:46
2S James Orton (Team CHCH - RMU17) 0: 28:42 0:55.97
3B Adam Jamieson (Team Hardwood Cycling And Ski - RMU17) 0: 29:02 1:16.79
4 Timothy Austen (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMU17) 0: 29:28 1:41.85
5 Simon Fothergill (Team CHCH - RMU17) 0: 31:00 3:14.53
6 Mark Gavrilov (Independent - RMU17) 0: 31:03 3:17.76
 
Master D Men, 20 km (Average Speed 41.9 km/h) Time Gap
1 Rick Sudac (Independent - RMMD) 0: 28:39
2G Joel Cash (Wheels of Bloor - RMMD) 0: 30:05 1:26.32
3S Michael Stephenson (Ontario Masters Cycling Assn - RMMD) 0: 30:38 1:59.61
4B Peter T. Morris (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor - RMMD) 0: 31:02 2:23.08
5 Nigel Gough (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMD) 0: 34:13 5:34.68
 
Master C Men, 40 km (Average Speed 42.9 km/h) Time Gap
1G Rob Droughan (Wheels of Bloor - RMMC) 0: 55:58
2 James Ferguson (The Cyclery - RMMC) 0: 56:04 0:06.02
3S Derek de Gannes (Nacsworld.com - RMMC) 0: 57:05 1:07.47
4B Paul Datars (Ride With Rendall - RMMC) 0: 57:07 1:08.73
5 Colin Campbell (Full Cycle - RMMC) 0: 57:17 1:19.31
6 Peter Kofman (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67 - RMMC) 0: 57:21 1:22.87
7 Pierre C. Lacoste (Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss - RMMC) 0: 58:02 2:04.46
8 Joel Katz (Ride With Rendall - RMMC) 0: 58:19 2:21.66
9 Glen Budgell (Independent - RMMC) 0: 58:21 2:23.37
10 James Laird (First Capital Cycling - RMMC) 0: 58:27 2:28.77
11 Rob Cheskey (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMC) 0: 58:48 2:50.07
12 Craig Burge (The Cyclery - RMMC) 0: 59:10 3:12.05
13 Mark Roundell (Cyclelogik Racing - RMMC) 0: 59:36 3:38.61
14 Mark Frederick (First Capital Cycling - RMMC) 1: 00:26 4:28.01
15 David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC) 1: 01:13 5:14.76
16 Robert Massicotte (Cyclepathmarkham.com - RMMC) 1: 01:34 5:36.18
17 David Kay (Coachchris.ca/Multisport-Zone - RMMC) 1: 02:21 6:23.67
 
Sportif Women - 20km, 20 km (Average Speed 36.2 km/h) Time Gap
1 Veronique Boily (Full Cycle - RWE.3) 0: 33:10
2 Ellen Maitland (Independent - RWMB) 0: 33:32 0:22.05
3 Sylvie D'aoust (Cyclefit Chicks - RWMB) 0: 33:45 0:35.65
4 Celia McInnis (Cyclefit Chicks; Almonte Bicycle - RWMC) 0: 35:24 2:13.98
5 Susan MacIsaac (Cyclefit Chicks - RWMB) 0: 36:02 2:52.54
6 Jasmine Chase (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWU15) 0: 37:19 4:09.49
7 Shiree Nowoselski (Cyclefit Chicks - RWMB) 0: 37:20 4:10.18
8 Heather Tkalec (Cyclefit Chicks - RWMA) 0: 37:27 4:17.72
9 Patricia Slaunwhite (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWMB) 0: 37:43 4:33.24
10 Wilma Babikian (Cyclefit Chicks - RWMB) 0: 38:10 4:59.97
11 Marilyn White (Cyclefit Chicks - RWE.3) 0: 38:34 5:24.41
12 Angela Pompeo (Cycle Fit Chicks - RWMC) 0: 40:44 7:33.86
 
Cadet Women, 20 km (Average Speed 36.8 km/h) Time Gap
1G Jaimie White (Team CHCH - RWU17) 0: 32:38
2S Bailin Xie (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWU17) 0: 32:55 0:17.78
3B Kristen Sears (Team CHCH - RWU17) 0: 35:31 2:53.70
4 Myriam Burton (Cyclefit Chicks - RWU17) 0: 40:09 7:31.76
 
Junior Women, 20 km (Average Speed 36.0 km/h) Time Gap
1G Nina Nesdoly (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWJ) 0: 33:19
2S Emily Flynn (EMD Serono - Specialized CC - RWJ) 0: 33:33 0:14.69
3B Saskia Kowalchuk (Team CHCH - RWJ) 0: 44:24 11:05.47
 
Master A Women, 20 km (Average Speed 38.3 km/h) Time Gap
1G Shelly Mckee (Hamilton Cycling Club - RWMA) 0: 31:18
2S Carolyn Cheng (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC - RWMA) 0: 33:05 1:47.59
3B Sharolyn Higgs (Cyclefit Chicks - RWMA) 0: 34:10 2:52.27
 
Master B Women, 20 km (Average Speed 37.1 km/h) Time Gap
1G Lisa Carr (Z-Team Wheels of Oakville - RWMB) 0: 32:20
2S Carol Deavy (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais - RWMB) 0: 32:52 0:32.26
3 Maren Butkovich (Cornwall Cycle Club - RWMB) 0: 32:54 0:34.16
 
Master C Women, 20 km (Average Speed 38.7 km/h) Time Gap
1G Jane Rinard (Darkhorse Flyers - RWMC) 0: 31:01
2S Janet Siilman (Thunder Bay Cycling Club - RWMC) 0: 32:31 1:29.42
3B Anna Tykoliz (Reactivated Racing - RWMC) 0: 37:25 6:23.92
 
Junior Men, 20 km (Average Speed 43.6 km/h) Time Gap
1G Benjamin Perry (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins - RMJ) 0: 27:30
2S Justin Zottl (Planet Energy powered by Spidertech - RMJ) 0: 28:12 0:42.84
3B Travis Samuel (Planet Energy powered by Spidertech - RMJ) 0: 28:34 1:03.95
4 Jason Massicotte (Planet Energy powered by Spidertech - RMJ) 0: 28:37 1:07.24
5 Shane Mccormick (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMJ) 0: 29:52 2:22.80
6 Brandon Lindow (Team CHCH - RMJ) 0: 30:04 2:34.14
DNS Karl Hoppner (Zannata Cycling Team - RMJ)
 
Sportif Men - 20km, 20 km (Average Speed 42.1 km/h) Time Gap
1 Greg Christie (Ride With Rendall - RMMC) 0: 28:30
2 Derek Gee (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMU15) 0: 29:18 0:48.06
3 Bruce Amos (Ontario Masters Cycling Association - RMMD) 0: 30:03 1:33.00
4 Doug Corner (Bike Race Ottawa - RMMD) 0: 30:10 1:39.41
5 Adrian Gavrilov (Independent - RMJ) 0: 30:22 1:51.78
6 Normand Tremblay (Peak Performance Centre - RMMD) 0: 31:00 2:29.71
7 Eric Macdonald (Cycles London Racing Team - RMU17) 0: 31:48 3:17.72
8 Richard Bartolo (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMMB) 0: 31:58 3:27.96
9 Martin Deschamps (West Quebec Wheelers - RMMA) 0: 32:16 3:46.02
10 Robert Starrs (Coachchris.ca/Multisport-Zone - RMU15) 0: 32:24 3:53.22
11 Paul Comeau (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMMC) 0: 32:29 3:58.89
12 Steve Irwin (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMMB) 0: 32:41 4:10.91
13 Valentin Gavrilov (Independent - RWMB) 0: 33:44 5:13.79
14 Eric Appotive (Independent - RMMC) 0: 33:50 5:20.14
15 Nicolas Dery (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMMA) 0: 34:08 5:37.39
16 Byron Johnson (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMMD) 0: 34:13 5:42.19
17 Ian Austen (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMMC) 0: 34:29 5:59.09
18 Mauro Dal-Cin (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMMB) 0: 35:11 6:40.56
19 John Balint (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMMD) 0: 35:37 7:06.60
20 Hugh Xie (Cc Les Cuisses Or De L'Outaouais - RMU15) 0: 36:59 8:28.29
DNS Erwan Peres (Trek-Bontrager - RMMB)
DNS Ghislain Marcoux (Ride With Rendall - RME.4)
 
Master B Men, 40 km (Average Speed 46.1 km/h) Time Gap
1G Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor - RMMB) 0: 52:03
2S Michael Nash (Ride With Rendall - RMMB) 0: 52:04 0:01.18
3B Ron Amos (Ride With Rendall - RMMB) 0: 53:26 1:23.26
4 Jon Gee (Ride With Rendall - RMMB) 0: 54:12 2:08.91
5 Michael Mandel (Rideallday.ca CC p/b Real Deal - RMMB) 0: 54:45 2:42.29
6 Brent Aquino (Z-Team Wheels of Oakville - RMMB) 0: 54:47 2:44.05
7 Rob Nishman (Rideallday.ca Cc p/b Real Deal - RMMB) 0: 55:59 3:56.43
8 William Mcilroy (First Capital Cycling - RMMB) 0: 57:22 5:19.03
9 Christopher Chisholm (Cornwall Cycle Club - RMMB) 0: 58:56 6:53.39
10 Alistair Scott (Cyclelogik Racing - RMMB) 0: 59:58 7:55.54
11 Richard Lashley (Wheels of Bloor - RMMB) 1: 00:14 8:10.95
12 Yariv Wolfe (Euro-Sports/ Foodery/Dal-Cin - RMMB) 1: 00:44 8:41.50
13 Bryan Gormley (The Cyclery - RMMB) 1: 04:33 12:30.11
DNF Thomas Leroux (Cornwall Cycle Club - RMMB)
DNF Andy Leger (First Capital Cycling - RMMB)
DNS Peter Conn (Ride With Rendall - RMMB)
DNS Steve Proulx (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - RMMB)
 
Elite Women, 40 km (Average Speed 44.1 km/h) Time Gap
1 Clara Hughes (Independant - RWE.1) 0: 54:28
2G Sue Schlatter (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - RWE.1) 0: 56:01 1:33.07
3S Cynthia Nelson (Re: Form/Cyclepower - RWE.1) 0: 58:26 3:58.84
4B Tricia K. Spooner (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - RWE.1) 1: 00:56 6:28.66
5 Stephanie Skoreyko (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor - RWE.2) 1: 01:04 6:36.42
6 Christiane Knobbe (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWE.1) 1: 02:02 7:34.35
7 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Team CHCH - RWE.3) 1: 02:38 8:10.19
8 Arlene Marchildon (Total Sports The Bike Shop - RWE.2) 1: 04:18 9:50.51
9 Sarah Rasmussen (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor - RWE.2) 1: 05:12 10:44.85
10 Ruth Mclean (Independent - RWE.3) 1: 05:28 11:00.74
11 Susanne Schrey (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWE.3) 1: 05:38 11:10.45
12 Andrea Elliott (Port Hope Bicycle - RWE.3) 1: 06:26 11:58.12
 
Sportif Women - 40km, 40 km (Average Speed 38.6 km/h) Time Gap
1 Tiffany Boire (Independent - RWMA) 1: 02:09
2 Alison Ingham (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWMB) 1: 04:37 2:27.97
3 Lisa Meyer (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWMB) 1: 05:24 3:14.76
4 Alicia Berthiaume (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWMA) 1: 05:29 3:19.86
5 Stephanie Rees (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWMA) 1: 09:16 7:06.56
6 Cathy Bodnoff (Independent - RWMB) 1: 11:50 9:40.52
 
Master A Men, 40 km (Average Speed 44.5 km/h) Time Gap
1G Carlo Capaldi (Team T1C/London Honda/Village - RMMA) 0: 53:57
2S Craig Hawkes (The Cyclery - RMMA) 0: 54:59 1:02.77
3B Robert Parniak (Steelwool Bicycles/Tall Tree Cycling - RMMA) 0: 56:13 2:16.18
4 Rodrigo Diaz (Euro-Sports/ Foodery/Dal-Cin - RMMA) 0: 57:32 3:34.93
5 Peter Tregunno (Tea And Coffee Racing - RMMA) 0: 57:57 4:00.71
6 Andrew Kruger (Cyclelogik Racing - RMMA) 0: 59:42 5:45.06
 
Sportif Men - 40km, 40 km (Average Speed 43.1 km/h) Time Gap
1 David Stachon (Steelwool Bicycles/Tall Tree Cycling - RMMB) 0: 55:44
2 Reece-emerson Van Beek (Northcote Cycling - RME.3) 0: 55:53 0:08.43
3 Chris Reid (Ride With Rendall - RMMA) 0: 56:27 0:42.92
4 Keith Williams (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC - RMMC) 0: 57:04 1:19.17
5 Lorne Falkenstein (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMC) 0: 57:08 1:23.47
6 Stephen Keeping (Kingsnorth International - RME.1) 0: 57:51 2:06.41
7 Brian Robitaille (Full Cycle - RMMB) 0: 57:56 2:11.72
8 Bojan Uzicanin (Euro-Sports/The Foodery - RME.4) 0: 58:01 2:17.09
9 Paul White (Independent - RMMB) 0: 58:26 2:41.65
10 Allen Cameron (Ride With Rendall - RMMC) 0: 58:50 3:05.20
11 Tim Mcnaughton (Independent - RMMA) 0: 59:23 3:38.75
12 Jean-philippe Pellerin (Independent - RME.4) 1: 00:25 4:40.40
13 Brian Leslie (Full Cycle - RMMB) 1: 00:29 4:44.13
14 Peter Konecny (Independent - RMMB) 1: 01:33 5:48.28
15 Steve Bursey (Almonte Bicycle Club - RME.4) 1: 02:35 6:50.58
16 Larry Burge (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMMB) 1: 02:36 6:51.16
17 Daniel Bedard (Independent - RMMA) 1: 03:06 7:21.55
18 Marcel Brugger (Ride With Rendall - RMMC) 1: 04:02 8:18.03
19 Evan Baker (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMMB) 1: 04:17 8:32.98
20 Chad Hollington (Ride With Rendall - RMMA) 1: 04:28 8:44.08
21 Ben Basu (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMMB) 1: 05:51 10:06.40
22 Raymond Gagnon (Independent - RMMB) 1: 10:51 15:06.74
23 Geoffrey C Wright (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMMD) 1: 38:27 42:42.67
DNF Chris Mullington (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RME.4)
DNS Keith Garvin (Independent - RME.4)
DNS Alexandre Gagnon (Cyclelogik Racing - RME.3)
 
Under 23 Men, 40 km (Average Speed 47.6 km/h) Time Gap
1G Jordan Cheyne (Team H&R Block - RMU23.1) 0: 50:26
2S Matteo Dal-Cin (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta - RMU23.1) 0: 52:46 2:20.26
3B Brian Trafford (Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle - RMU23.2) 0: 54:10 3:44.92
4 Philippe Bergeron (Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle - RMU23.2) 0: 55:04 4:38.53
5 Kevin Massicotte (Nativo/Devinci - RMU23.1) 0: 55:35 5:09.81
6 Brandon Spencer (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor - RMU23.1) 0: 55:46 5:20.32
7 Kiernan Orange (Ride With Rendall - RMU23.2) 0: 57:57 7:31.12
8 Gabriel Charlton (Black Tooth Grin Bike Club - RMU23.2) 0: 58:43 8:17.89
DQ Matt Degiacomo (Team London - RMU23.2) 0: 51:42 1:16.07
DNS Kyle Fry (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Norton Rose - RMU23.1)
 
Elite Men, 40 km (Average Speed 48.3 km/h) Time Gap
1G Aaron Fillion (Ride With Rendall - RME.1) 0: 49:44
2S Douglas Van Den Ham (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.2) 0: 52:05 2:20.91
3B Derrek Ivey (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor - RME.1) 0: 52:14 2:30.12
4 Warren Macdonald (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.1) 0: 52:32 2:47.86
5 Ed Veal (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta - RME.1) 0: 52:37 2:52.40
6 Osmond Bakker (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta - RME.1) 0: 53:28 3:43.55
7 Casey Roth (Ride With Rendall - RME.1) 0: 53:50 4:05.95
8 Darko Ficko (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta - RME.1) 0: 53:55 4:10.80
9 Glen Rendall (Ride With Rendall - RME.1) 0: 54:07 4:22.84
10 Larbi Benhabib (Gears & Grinds Kingston - RME.3) 0: 54:22 4:38.01
11 Jim Tsilemos (Ride With Rendall - RME.1) 0: 56:00 6:15.30
12 Andrew Lees (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.1) 0: 57:45 8:00.93
13 Shawn Clarke (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - RME.2) 0: 57:51 8:06.53
14 Andrew Engbretson (First Capital Cycling - RME.4) 0: 58:31 8:46.77
15 Evan Muller-Cheng (Rideallday.ca Cc p/b Real Deal - RME.3) 0: 58:59 9:14.30
16 Liam Ohuiginn (Independent - RME.4) 0: 59:46 10:01.20
17 Jeff Moote (Cyclocrossracing.com - RME.3) 1: 00:01 10:16.45
18 James Hanington (Cyclelogik Racing - RME.4) 1: 04:16 14:31.47

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login