Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 6/11 19:16 pm - Holland Ladies Tour: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 09/6/11
 

Results from the first stage of the Holland Ladies Tour in the Netherlands, won by Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit). Top Canadian was Erinne Willock (TIBCO-To the Top) finishing 37th at 2:32 back

Stage 1: Neerijnen to Ophemert, 114.3 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 2:48:11
2 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women at 0:01
3 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team s.t.
4 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec products UCK 0:02
5 Shelley Olds (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara s.t.
6 Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:03
7 Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit 0:07
8 Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
9 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team both s.t.
10 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:08
11 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team s.t.
12 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women 0:09
13 Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo 0:21
14 Roxane Kneteman (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
15 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) USA Cycling Women's Endurance both s.t.
16 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec products UCK 2:29
17 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Italian National Team 2:29
18 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 2:30
19 Amy Pieters (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team
20 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
21 Anne Arnouts (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team (RSC ZWH)
22 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
23 Regina Bruins (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team
24 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara
25 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
26 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Italian National Team
27 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) USA Cycling Women's Endurance all s.t.
28 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara 2:31
29 Linda Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
30 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
31 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
32 Adriana Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women all s.t.
33 Carmen Small (USA) TIBCO - To the Top 2:32
34 Claudia Koster (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
35 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana
36 Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana
37 Erinne Willock (Can) TIBCO - To the Top all s.t.
38 Sanne van Paassen (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel 2:33
39 Madeleine Sandig (Ger) German National Team Women
40 Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland
41 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana
42 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Italian National Team all s.t.
43 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team 2:34
44 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
45 Katie Colclough (GBr) HTC Highroad Women
46 Joelle Numainville (Can) TIBCO - To the Top
47 Tayler Wiles (USA) USA Cycling Women's Endurance
48 Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO - To the Top
49 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo
50 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara all s.t.
51 Robin Farina (USA) USA Cycling Women's Endurance 2:35
52 Andrea Dvorak (USA) USA Cycling Women's Endurance
53 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team both s.t.
54 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 5:10
55 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 7:38
56 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
57 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team both s.t.
58 Bianca van den Hoek (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland 7:39
59 Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
60 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel both s.t.
61 Joan Boskamp (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 7:40
62 Nathalie Jolink (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
63 Annelies Dom (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
64 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
65 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
66 Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team
67 Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team Women
68 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italian National Team
69 Annelies van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team all s.t.
70 Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team Women 7:41
71 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
72 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
73 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team
74 Nicole Cooke (GBr) SC Mcipollini Giordana
75 Laura van der Kamp (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
76 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team all s.t.
77 Anne Heijkoop (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 7:42
78 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo 7:45
79 Linda Van Rijen (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team 7:50
80 Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec products UCK 9:47
81 Lotte van Hoek (Ned) Regioteam WEST
82 Samantha van Steenis (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH both s.t.
83 Inge Klep (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team (RSC ZWH) 9:48
84 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) SC Mcipollini Giordana
85 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Hitec products UCK
86 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italian National Team
87 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec products UCK
88 Rossella Callovi (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana
89 Lisanne Soemantha (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
90 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team all s.t.
91 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team Women 9:49
92 Petra van Wijgerden (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel
93 Sione Jongstra (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel
94 Rhae Shaw (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team
95 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team Women
96 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
97 Denise Ramsden (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team
98 Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team
99 Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara
100 Heather Sprenger (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team all s.t.
101 Anne de Wildt (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team 9:50
102 Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team (RSC ZWH)
103 Ersa Tromp (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team
104 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo
105 Irene Tesink (Ned) Regioteam WEST
106 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
107 Marjan Stokman (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH all s.t.
108 Trieneke Fokkens (Ned) District Noord 9:51
109 Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
110 Ivana Tiessens (Ned) District Noord
111 Winanda Spoor (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
112 Marieke den Otter (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel
113 Julie Leth (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
114 Jet Wilderman (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel
115 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad Women
116 Aafke Eshuis (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
117 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara
118 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo all s.t.
119 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo 9:52
120 Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team
121 Henriette Woering (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland
122 Samantha Schneider (USA) TIBCO - To the Top
123 Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH
124 Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team
125 Sandra van Veghel (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland
126 Sofie van Horik (Ned) Regioteam WEST all s.t.
127 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Italian National Team 9:53
128 Coryn Rivera (USA) USA Cycling Women's Endurance
129 Elise Karssies (Ned) District Noord
130 Julia Soek (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team all s.t.
131 Dunja Ceulemans (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team (RSC ZWH) 10:10
132 Suzan Simons (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team (RSC ZWH) 10:11
133 Hester Wagenaar (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland 10:26
134 Ankie Ytsma (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH 10:27
135 Kim Wouters (Ned) District Noord 10:28
DNF Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women
DNF Johanne Bergseth (Nor) Hitec products UCK
DNF Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team Women
DNF Emma Crum (NZl) Team Specialized DPD
DNF Nelleke van Twist (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland
DNF Maria Sterk (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH
DNF Bianca Koning (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH
DNF Anouk Rockx (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team (RSC ZWH)
DNF Kate Finegan (Aus) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Elena Valentini (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Francesca Tognali (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Gerda Koops (Ned) District Noord
DNF Ilona Hoeksema (Ned) District Noord
DNF Julia Verwulgen (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Emma Silversides (GBr) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Sanne Bamelis (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Emma Mackie (Aus) TIBCO - To the Top
DNF Jermain Post (Ned) Regioteam WEST
DNF Lisanne Al (Ned) Regioteam WEST
DNF Bernadette Jeremiasse (Ned) Regioteam WEST

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login