Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 7/11 17:09 pm - Tour de l'Avenir: Stage 3, Boily takes the lead


Posted by Editoress on 09/7/11
 

Results from the 3rd stage of the Tour de l'Avenir in France, an 8 day tour part of the Nation's Cup for for U23 male riders.

Today's stage was wom by Michael Hepburn (Aus) Australian National Team. David Boily finished 6th in the same time. Boily has taken over the lead in the GC

Stage 3 : Gerardmer to Porrentruy 166.5 km
1 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Australian National Team 4:29:58
2 Jordi Simon (Esp) Spanish National Team
3 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Danish National Team
4 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norwegian National Team
5 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Italian National Team
6 David Boily (Can) Canadian National Team
7 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombian National Team all s.t.
8 Mark Christian (GBr) British National Team 0:54
9 Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombian National Team s.t.
10 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 0:55
11 Michael Rodriguez (Col) Colombian National Team 0:57
12 Nikias Arndt (Ger) German National Team 1:16
13 Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Belgian National Team 1:18
14 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Danish National Team
15 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
16 Georg Preidler (Aut) Austrian National Team
17 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) French National Team
18 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Dutch National Team
19 Warren Barguil (Fra) French National Team all s.t.
20 Matteo Mammini (Ita) Italian National Team 1:18
21 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Dutch National Team 2:55
22 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Swiss National Team
23 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) German National Team
24 Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgian National Team
25 Jesper Hansen (Den) Danish National Team
26 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mixed Team
27 Romain Bardet (Fra) French National Team
28 Patrick Lane (Aus) Australian National Team
29 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Colombian National Team
30 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team all s.t.
31 Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Italian National Team 3:07
32 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austrian National Team 3:38
33 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Mixed Team
34 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Swiss National Team
35 Marcel Aregger (Sui) Swiss National Team
36 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Australian National Team
37 Rob Squire (USA) US National Team
38 Joseph Dombrowski (USA) US National Team
39 Julio Alexis Camacho (Col) Colombian National Team
40 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team all s.t.
41 Jan Keller (Sui) Swiss National Team 4:20
42 Jakub Novak (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
43 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Dutch National Team
44 Sebastian Lander (Den) Danish National Team
45 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Mixed Team all s.t.
46 Simon Yates (GBr) British National Team 5:34
47 David Wöhrer (Aut) Austrian National Team
48 Rudy Molard (Fra) French National Team
49 Hugo Houle (Can) Canadian National Team all s.t.
50 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) US National Team 7:28
51 Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Norwegian National Team 7:28
52 Richard Lang (Aus) Australian National Team 7:41
53 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Belgian National Team 8:41
54 Marco Haller (Aut) Austrian National Team s.t.
55 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Belgian National Team 10:24
56 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canadian National Team
57 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Danish National Team
58 Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Danish National Team
59 Scott Thwaites (GBr) British National Team
60 Aritz Orbe (Esp) Spanish National Team
61 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Dutch National Team
62 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) French National Team
63 Victor Cabedo (Esp) Spanish National Team
64 Sven Erik Byström (Nor) Norwegian National Team
65 Börn Tore Hoem (Nor) Norwegian National Team
66 Luke Rowe (GBr) British National Team
67 Houssam Nasri (Tun) Mixed Team
68 Erick Rowsell (GBr) British National Team
69 Tim Declercq (Bel) Belgian National Team
70 Raphaël Addy (Sui) Swiss National Team
71 Oliver Hofstetter (Sui) Swiss National Team
72 Garikoitz Bravo (Esp) Spanish National Team
73 Thomas Palmer (Aus) Australian National Team
74 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Dutch National Team
75 Massimo Coledan (Ita) Italian National Team all s.t.
76 Nils Plötner (Ger) German National Team 10:31
77 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 16:29
78 Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 16:31
79 Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italian National Team 18:46
80 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italian National Team
81 Josef Hosek (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
82 Victor Martin (Esp) Spanish National Team
83 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Dutch National Team
84 William Valencia (Col) Colombian National Team
85 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) French National Team
86 Lukas Smola (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
87 Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Norwegian National Team
88 Robert Bush (USA) US National Team
89 Tomas Danacik (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
90 Ian Boswell (USA) US National Team all s.t.
91 Roman Dronin (Uzb) Mixed Team 21:55
92 Arvin Moazemi (Iri) Mixed Team s.t.
93 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Belgian National Team 23:31
94 Thomas Moses (GBr) British National Team
95 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austrian National Team both s.t.
96 Michael Hümbert (Ger) German National Team 24:49
97 Omar Fraile (Esp) Spanish National Team
98 Johan Fredrik Ziesler (Nor) Norwegian National Team both s.t.
DNF Nathan Brown (USA) US National Team
DNF Patrick Bercz (Ger) German National Team
DNF Julian Kern (Ger) German National Team
DNF Pierrick Naud (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Jamie Riggs (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Jay McCarthy (Aus) Australian National Team
DNS Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
DNS Guillaume Boivin (Can) Canadian National Team
 
GC
1 David Boily (Can) Canadian National Team 12:41:13
2 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Australian National Team at 0:28
3 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Danish National Team 0:34
4 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:38
5 Jordi Simon (Esp) Spanish National Team 0:41
6 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombian National Team 0:45
7 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Italian National Team 0:46
8 Mark Christian (GBr) British National Team 1:21
9 Georg Preidler (Aut) Austrian National Team 1:29
10 Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombian National Team 1:31
11 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:34
12 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Danish National Team 1:42
13 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) French National Team 1:43
14 Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Belgian National Team 1:44
15 Matteo Mammini (Ita) Italian National Team 1:49
16 Michael Rodriguez (Col) Colombian National Team 1:50
17 Nikias Arndt (Ger) German National Team 1:51
18 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 1:58
19 Warren Barguil (Fra) French National Team 2:02
20 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 2:22
21 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Australian National Team 3:14
22 Romain Bardet (Fra) French National Team 3:17
23 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mixed Team 3:23
24 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 3:24
25 Patrick Lane (Aus) Australian National Team 3:29
26 Jesper Hansen (Den) Danish National Team 3:32
27 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Colombian National Team 3:34
28 Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgian National Team 3:37
29 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) German National Team 3:39
30 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Dutch National Team 3:52
31 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austrian National Team 4:10
32 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Mixed Team 4:11
33 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Swiss National Team 4:24
34 Marcel Aregger (Sui) Swiss National Team 4:28
35 Julio Alexis Camacho (Col) Colombian National Team 4:35
36 Jakub Novak (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 4:40
37 Joseph Dombrowski (USA) US National Team 4:45
38 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Mixed Team 4:58
39 Rob Squire (USA) US National Team 5:00
40 Sebastian Lander (Den) Danish National Team 5:01
41 Jan Keller (Sui) Swiss National Team 5:10
42 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 5:21
43 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Dutch National Team 5:26
44 Hugo Houle (Can) Canadian National Team 5:54
45 Rudy Molard (Fra) French National Team 6:02
46 Simon Yates (GBr) British National Team 6:14
47 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Swiss National Team 6:34
48 Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Italian National Team 6:57
49 David Wöhrer (Aut) Austrian National Team 7:11
50 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) US National Team 8:01
51 Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Norwegian National Team 8:55
52 Marco Haller (Aut) Austrian National Team 9:14
53 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Belgian National Team 9:37
54 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Dutch National Team 10:35
55 Luke Rowe (GBr) British National Team 10:51
56 Börn Tore Hoem (Nor) Norwegian National Team 10:56
57 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Danish National Team 11:01
58 Garikoitz Bravo (Esp) Spanish National Team 11:02
59 Tim Declercq (Bel) Belgian National Team 11:05
60 Erick Rowsell (GBr) British National Team 11:08
61 Massimo Coledan (Ita) Italian National Team 11:10
62 Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Danish National Team 11:12
63 Victor Cabedo (Esp) Spanish National Team 11:13
64 Houssam Nasri (Tun) Mixed Team s.t.
65 Sven Erik Byström (Nor) Norwegian National Team 11:15
66 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) French National Team 11:17
67 Scott Thwaites (GBr) British National Team 11:24
68 Aritz Orbe (Esp) Spanish National Team 12:07
69 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Dutch National Team 13:10
70 Richard Lang (Aus) Australian National Team 13:48
71 Nils Plötner (Ger) German National Team 15:18
72 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 17:18
73 Robert Bush (USA) US National Team 19:19
74 Ian Boswell (USA) US National Team 19:35
75 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italian National Team 19:40
76 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Dutch National Team 19:40
77 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) French National Team 19:43
78 Lukas Smola (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 20:12
79 Victor Martin (Esp) Spanish National Team 20:17
80 Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 21:36
81 Arvin Moazemi (Iri) Mixed Team 22:40
82 Roman Dronin (Uzb) Mixed Team 22:52
83 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Belgian National Team 24:09
84 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austrian National Team 24:28
85 Thomas Palmer (Aus) Australian National Team 25:13
86 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Belgian National Team 25:21
87 Raphaël Addy (Sui) Swiss National Team 25:53
88 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canadian National Team 26:05
89 Omar Fraile (Esp) Spanish National Team 31:07
90 Oliver Hofstetter (Sui) Swiss National Team 31:20
91 William Valencia (Col) Colombian National Team 33:41
92 Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italian National Team 34:12
93 Tomas Danacik (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 34:17
94 Josef Hosek (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 38:07
95 Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Norwegian National Team 39:05
96 Johan Fredrik Ziesler (Nor) Norwegian National Team 39:29
97 Thomas Moses (GBr) British National Team 43:23
98 Michael Hümbert (Ger) German National Team 49:03


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login