Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

September 8/11 14:41 pm - Tour de l'Avenir: Stage 4, Boily holds onto the lead


Posted by Editoress on 09/8/11
 

Results from the 4th stage of the Tour de l'Avenir in France, an 8 day tour part of the Nation's Cup for for U23 male riders.

Today's stage was wom by Nikias Arndt (German National Team) David Boily finished 20th in the same time. Boily has held onto the lead in the GC for a 2nd day.

Stage 4 : Porrentruy to Arbois 153.5 km
1 Nikias Arndt (Ger) German National Team 4:08:32
2 Romain Bardet (Fra) French National Team
3 Simon Yates (GBr) British National Team
4 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Dutch National Team
5 Jordi Simon (Esp) Spanish National Team
6 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Belgian National Team
7 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
8 Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Danish National Team
9 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austrian National Team
10 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombian National Team
11 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Dutch National Team
12 Georg Preidler (Aut) Austrian National Team
13 Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Belgian National Team
14 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
15 Mark Christian (GBr) British National Team
16 Jakub Novak (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
17 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mixed Team
18 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Italian National Team
19 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Danish National Team
20 David Boily (Can) Canadian National Team
21 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Swiss National Team
22 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norwegian National Team
23 Jesper Hansen (Den) Danish National Team
24 Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgian National Team
25 Michael Rodriguez (Col) Colombian National Team
26 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Swiss National Team
27 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Colombian National Team
28 Joseph Dombrowski (USA) US National Team
29 Warren Barguil (Fra) French National Team
30 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) French National Team all s.t.
31 Erick Rowsell (GBr) British National Team 0:08
32 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) German National Team 1:03
33 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Dutch National Team
34 Marco Haller (Aut) Austrian National Team
35 Marcel Aregger (Sui) Swiss National Team
36 Tim Declercq (Bel) Belgian National Team
37 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Belgian National Team
38 Raphaël Addy (Sui) Swiss National Team
39 Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Norwegian National Team
40 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) French National Team
41 Tomas Danacik (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
42 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
43 Josef Hosek (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
44 David Wöhrer (Aut) Austrian National Team
45 Robert Bush (USA) US National Team
46 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Dutch National Team
47 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Danish National Team
48 Patrick Lane (Aus) Australian National Team
49 Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombian National Team
50 Matteo Mammini (Ita) Italian National Team
51 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Mixed Team
52 Garikoitz Bravo (Esp) Spanish National Team all s.t.
53 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Mixed Team 1:18
54 Jan Keller (Sui) Swiss National Team 2:16
55 Houssam Nasri (Tun) Mixed Team s.t.
56 Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italian National Team 2:55
57 Roman Dronin (Uzb) Mixed Team
58 Arvin Moazemi (Iri) Mixed Team
59 Julio Alexis Camacho (Col) Colombian National Team
60 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) US National Team
61 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) French National Team all s.t.
62 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Dutch National Team 3:26
63 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Dutch National Team 4:55
64 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austrian National Team
65 Richard Lang (Aus) Australian National Team
66 Aritz Orbe (Esp) Spanish National Team
67 Victor Martin (Esp) Spanish National Team
68 Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
69 Luke Rowe (GBr) British National Team
70 Scott Thwaites (GBr) British National Team
71 Lukas Smola (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
72 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Australian National Team
73 Rudy Molard (Fra) French National Team all s.t.
74 Sebastian Lander (Den) Danish National Team 5:57
75 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Danish National Team
76 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canadian National Team
77 Sven Erik Byström (Nor) Norwegian National Team
78 Börn Tore Hoem (Nor) Norwegian National Team
79 Johan Fredrik Ziesler (Nor) Norwegian National Team
80 Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Norwegian National Team
81 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
82 William Valencia (Col) Colombian National Team
83 Victor Cabedo (Esp) Spanish National Team
84 Hugo Houle (Can) Canadian National Team
85 Omar Fraile (Esp) Spanish National Team
86 Thomas Palmer (Aus) Australian National Team
87 Rob Squire (USA) US National Team
88 Oliver Hofstetter (Sui) Swiss National Team
89 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
90 Ian Boswell (USA) US National Team
91 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Belgian National Team all s.t.
92 Massimo Coledan (Ita) Italian National Team 8:13
93 Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Italian National Team 8:13
94 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italian National Team both s.t.
95 Michael Hümbert (Ger) German National Team 10:06
96 Nils Plötner (Ger) German National Team 10:18
DNF Thomas Moses (GBr) British National Team
DNS Michael Hepburn (Aus) Australian National Team
 
GC
1 David Boily (Can) Canadian National Team 16:49:45
2 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Danish National Team at 0:34
3 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:38
4 Jordi Simon (Esp) Spanish National Team 0:41
5 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombian National Team 0:45
6 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Italian National Team 0:46
7 Mark Christian (GBr) British National Team 1:21
8 Georg Preidler (Aut) Austrian National Team 1:29
9 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:34
10 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) French National Team 1:43
11 Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Belgian National Team 1:44
12 Michael Rodriguez (Col) Colombian National Team 1:50
13 Nikias Arndt (Ger) German National Team 1:51
14 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 1:58
15 Warren Barguil (Fra) French National Team 2:02
16 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 2:22
17 Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombian National Team 2:34
18 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Danish National Team 2:45
19 Matteo Mammini (Ita) Italian National Team 2:52
20 Romain Bardet (Fra) French National Team 3:17
21 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mixed Team 3:23
22 Jesper Hansen (Den) Danish National Team 3:32
23 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Colombian National Team 3:34
24 Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgian National Team 3:37
25 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Dutch National Team 3:52
26 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austrian National Team 4:10
27 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Swiss National Team 4:24
28 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 4:27
29 Patrick Lane (Aus) Australian National Team 4:32
30 Jakub Novak (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 4:40
31 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) German National Team 4:42
32 Joseph Dombrowski (USA) US National Team 4:45
33 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Mixed Team 5:29
34 Marcel Aregger (Sui) Swiss National Team 5:31
35 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Mixed Team 6:01
36 Simon Yates (GBr) British National Team 6:14
37 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Dutch National Team 6:29
38 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Swiss National Team 6:34
39 Jan Keller (Sui) Swiss National Team 7:26
40 Julio Alexis Camacho (Col) Colombian National Team 7:30
41 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Australian National Team 8:09
42 David Wöhrer (Aut) Austrian National Team 8:14
43 Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Norwegian National Team 9:58
44 Marco Haller (Aut) Austrian National Team 10:17
45 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) US National Team 10:56
46 Rudy Molard (Fra) French National Team 10:57
47 Rob Squire (USA) US National Team 10:57
48 Sebastian Lander (Den) Danish National Team 10:58
49 Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Danish National Team 11:12
50 Erick Rowsell (GBr) British National Team 11:16
51 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 11:18
52 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Dutch National Team 11:38
53 Hugo Houle (Can) Canadian National Team 11:51
54 Garikoitz Bravo (Esp) Spanish National Team 12:05
55 Tim Declercq (Bel) Belgian National Team 12:08
56 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) French National Team 12:20
57 Houssam Nasri (Tun) Mixed Team 13:29
58 Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Italian National Team 15:10
59 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Belgian National Team 15:34
60 Luke Rowe (GBr) British National Team 15:46
61 Scott Thwaites (GBr) British National Team 16:19
62 Börn Tore Hoem (Nor) Norwegian National Team 16:53
63 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Danish National Team 16:58
64 Aritz Orbe (Esp) Spanish National Team 17:02
65 Victor Cabedo (Esp) Spanish National Team 17:10
66 Sven Erik Byström (Nor) Norwegian National Team 17:12
67 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Dutch National Team 18:05
68 Richard Lang (Aus) Australian National Team 18:43
69 Massimo Coledan (Ita) Italian National Team 19:23
70 Robert Bush (USA) US National Team 20:22
71 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) French National Team 22:38
72 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Dutch National Team 23:06
73 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 23:15
74 Lukas Smola (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 25:07
75 Victor Martin (Esp) Spanish National Team 25:12
76 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Belgian National Team 25:12
77 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Belgian National Team 25:21
78 Ian Boswell (USA) US National Team 25:32
79 Arvin Moazemi (Iri) Mixed Team 25:35
80 Nils Plötner (Ger) German National Team 25:36
81 Roman Dronin (Uzb) Mixed Team 25:47
82 Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 26:31
83 Raphaël Addy (Sui) Swiss National Team 26:56
84 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italian National Team 27:53
85 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austrian National Team 29:23
86 Thomas Palmer (Aus) Australian National Team 31:10
87 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canadian National Team 32:02
88 Tomas Danacik (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 35:20
89 Omar Fraile (Esp) Spanish National Team 37:04
90 Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italian National Team 37:07
91 Oliver Hofstetter (Sui) Swiss National Team 37:17
92 Josef Hosek (Cze) Czech Republic National Team 39:10
93 William Valencia (Col) Colombian National Team 39:38
94 Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Norwegian National Team 45:02
95 Johan Fredrik Ziesler (Nor) Norwegian National Team 45:26
96 Michael Hümbert (Ger) German National Team 59:09


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login