Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

September 18/11 14:48 pm - Charm City `Cross: Day 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 09/18/11
 

Results from Day 1 of Charm City `Cross at Druid Hill Park in Baltimore, Maryland on Saturday September 17th

Elite Women
1 Helen Wyman (Kona Factory Racing)
2 Laura Van Gilder (C3 – Athletes Serving Athletes)
3 Joyce Vanderbeken (Cycling Team Vermeeren)
4 Arley Kemmerer (C3 – Athletes Serving Athletes)
5 Gabriella Day (Team Scott Contessa)
6 Nicole Thiemann (Team CF)
7 Kristin Gavin (Team Cystic Fibrosis)
8 Carolyn Popovic (Team CF)
9 Erin Silliman (Alan N. America Cycling Team)
10 Patty Buerkle (Va Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek)
11 Stacey Barbossa (Elite Endurance Training Systems)
12 Katrina Dowidchuk (Team Tbb/Deep Blue)
13 Allyson Tufano (Whcc/Sportif Coaching Group)
14 Emily Shields (Smartstop/Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley)
15 Katherine Shields (Smartstop/Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley)
16 Rebecca Frederick (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv)
17 Erin Mascelli (Elite Endurance Training Systems)
18 Brittlee Bowman (Crossresults.com p/b Jra Cycles)
19 Michelle Bishop (Cannondale Cadence Women’S Racing)
20 Elizabeth Harlow (C3-Athletes Serving Athletes)
21 Kathleen Wulfkuhle (C3-Athletes Serving Athletes)
22 Jennifer Pope (Vanderkitten Racing)
23 Kimberly Dubeck (Trestle Bridge Racing)
24 Kristy Scheffenacker (C3- Athletes Serving Athletes)
25 Angelina Stevens (Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar)
26 Laurel Larsen (November Bicycles CX Experience)
27 Molly Hurford (Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles)
 
Elite Men
1 Ian Field (Hargroves Cycles)
2 Tom Van Den Bosch (Aa Drink/Leontien.Nl)
3 Mike Garrigan (Lapierre Canada)
4 Eric Brungger (Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19)
5 Tim Van Nuffel (DCM-GB Vorselaar)
6 Bryan Fawley (Orbea USA)
7 Andrew Wulfkuhle (C3-Athletes Serving Athletes)
8 Weston Schempf (C3 Athletes Serving Athletes p/b Twenty20 Cycling)
9 Ryan Knapp (Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross)
10 Travis Livermon (Smart Stop-Mock Orange p/b Ridley)
11 Greg Wittwer (Alan N. America Cycling Team)
12 Lukas Winterberg (Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19)
13 Lukas Muller (Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19)
14 Michael Mihalik (Freddie FU Cycling Team)
15 Josh Johnson (Bikereg.com)
16 Stephen Cummings (C3-Athletes Serving Athletes)
17 Shaun Adamson (Cycle-Smart)
18 Patrick Blair (Adventures For The Cure)
19 Jon Hamblen (Smartstop/Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley)
20 Adam Driscoll (Adventures For The Cure)
21 Nathanael Wyatt (Carolina Fatz Cycling Center Pb Industry Nine)
22 Patrick Bradley (Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19)
23 Alex Ryan (Champion-System/Cannondale)
24 Gerald Adasavage (Bicycle Therapy/Melitta)
25 Steven Ordons (Human Zoom)
26 Noah Niwinski (Carroll Composites Factory)
27 Christopher Consorto (Bikeline)
28 Zachary Semian (Van Dessel Factory Team)
29 Charlie Storm (Storm Racing Team)
30 Thomas Mackay (C3-Athletes Serving Athletes)
31 Katriel Statman (Van Dessel Factory Team/West End Bikes)
32 Collin Becker (Race Pace Bike Shop)
33 Gunnar Bergey (C3 Athletes Serving Athletes)
Daniel Gerow (Wolverines/Acfstores.com) -2 laps
Gavriel Epstein (CRCA/Foundation) -3 laps
Jordan Kahlenberg (Adventures For The Cure/Giant Bicycles) -3 laps
Andrew Shaw (Ncvc / Unitedhealthcare) -4 laps
Gregg Shanefelt (Bob’s Red Mill) -4 laps

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login