Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

October 3/11 0:06 am - Verge: Great Brewers GP of Gloucester: Day 2


Posted by Editoress on 10/3/11
 

Wyman, Powers Tops in Gloucester

The Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester closed out the first weekend in the Shimano New England Professional Cyclocross Series presented by Verge in style with two barnburners. The Elite Women’s race was once again dominated by Helen Wyman (Kona/FSA Factory Team) while Jeremy Powers (Rapha/Focus) made a late move to shake Tim Johnson (Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld.com).

The grounds were dry for most of the day at Stage Fort Park in Gloucester. The temperatures were lower – only reaching the upper-50s with high winds coming in off the ocean. The prior day’s mud had largely dried out and the Sunday course offered racers a unique set of challenges, including a never-before seen sand section along the shore of Cape Ann with a 33 stair climb back to the main venue. In years past, Gloucester has been praised for its beautiful venue; this year’s edition took advantage of every inch of it.

Elite Women
As usual, Gabby Day (Renner Custom Cyclocross) came off the line with a huge burst of speed, shortly before the first bend, she was overtaken by Andrea Smith (LadiestFirst Racing). Smith, coming off her best career result as the runner-up in Saturday’s edition, aimed to come a step higher on Sunday. Smith’s high pace strung the field out in the first couple of minutes of racing, leading into the runup.

Once the women emerged from the lower level, Helen Wyman had taken up her preferred position – on the front. A self-described “reformed road racer,” Wyman was able to put her skills to use on the longer straightaways and fast corners. Behind Wyman, a group of three emerged as the main chasing group – Smith, Day and Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld.com’s Nicole Duke. Duke, in a replay of Saturday, made contact and rode with Wyman through the middle laps of the race.

Wyman, who seems to only get stronger as the race pushes on, was able to shake free of Duke and soloed in for victory. Duke was, by this point, well clear of all challengers and cruised in for another second on the weekend.

Behind, the fight for third was between Duke’s teammate, Kaitlin Antonneau, Smith and Day. Smith had been riding with Day for much of the race, but began to come unglued as the British racer held the pace high in hopes of a podium before her return to Europe. Antonneau recovered yet again from a poor start to move towards the front group. She made contact with Smith, but was never able to reach Day who held on for third.

On the final lap, Smith and Antonneau traded leads repeatedly with Antonneau edging the local hero for fourth. Smith’s fifth place following her second place on Saturday sets her up well in the quest for victory in the Shimano series. Appropriately though, on her final race in the US, Wyman was able to do her sponsors at Shimano proud by pulling on the Shimano series jersey. Wyman makes her return to Europe by the time this makes press, but she gave her strongest indication that she would be back in 2012 – New England cyclocross would love to have her back.

Elite Men
Jeremy Powers came into Sunday looking for revenge on the weekend. He had led Swiss Champ Christian Heule (Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld.com) for most of Saturday’s race but couldn’t keep the Swiss racer in check in the finale. He knew Tim Johnson would be hoping to turn around his fortunes from Saturday in hopes of winning yet another Gloucester. He knew the Cannondale men outnumbered him with Johnson, Heule and Driscoll, all of whom are capable of a Gloucester victory. But he didn’t care. He was determined to get back to the top step.

After Heule, wearing the white Shimano Series leader’s jersey instead of his Swiss red and white, was the first off the pavement, it was Tim Johnson who would set the pace. Johnson has always been a strong starter and today was no different, he was racing like a new man after yesterday’s disappointment. Behind him a group quickly formed of Powers, Nicolas Bazin (Big Mat/Auber93), Ian Field (Hargroves Cycles) and Ben Berden (Stoemper/Ops Ale). The pace set by this group was so high that it seemed unlikely that anyone would be able to make contact.

Field made a solo attempt to catch Johnson with five laps to go. He was about halfway through the twenty-second gap when a child crossed the course tape and collided with the British racer. Field wound up on the ground, mildly injured but afraid of potential damage. After a cursory check of self and bike, Field found it best to pull the plug, a truly sad end for such a successful campaign in the US.

With Field out of the picture and Bazin falling off the pace, it was Powers, Heule and Berden as the chase. Jamey Driscoll was dangling only a few seconds down, but was never able to make contact with the group. As it became clear that Johnson had every intention of going solo for the final five laps, Powers and Berden began to try to close the 25-second gap. Heule, playing the role of teammate to a T, sat comfortably on Powers’ wheel. The gap slowly came down under Powers’s force and once it was down to just over ten seconds, Powers attacked the chase group with all he had. Hitting the pavement with two to go, Powers caught and attacked Johnson. “I knew Tim was going really well. I had to go full gas and not look back if I was going to win,” said Powers following the race.

With Johnson on the ropes, Powers had to ride on the rivet and cleanly for the final two laps. Coming into the final lap, Powers had an advantage of ten seconds on his former teammate, with Johnson closing in fits and starts, hanging on the rubber band. Powers would not relinquish the lead, despite some heckling from the pit area, and triumphantly came across the finish line to wild cheers from the crowd.

Johnson crossed the line second to a similar fanfare of the winner. The third slot went to Ben Berden who gutted his way past Heule in the final few turns.
Zach McDonald (Rapha/Focus) came across 7th as the winning U23. Manny Goguen (bikereg.com/Joe’s Garage) was second U23 ahead of Luke Keough (Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross).

By virtue of a second and a first on the weekend, Powers was able to pull on the Shimano Series leader’s jersey from our friends at Verge. McDonald also picked up a new shirt by leading the U23 division.

Verge NECCS Fields
Curtis White (Clif Bar Development Team) edged Nate Morse (cyclocrossworld.com) for the first two positions in the Amateur Men’s race. Chandler Delinks (cyclocrossworld.com/CYCLOWHAT) had his second third place on the weekend.

Ellen Noble won the Amateur Women’s race, narrowly beating out Emma White (NYCross.com) with Lori Cooke (Cycle Lodge) third, as well as first Master.

New England legend Mark McCormack (Clif Bar/Pactimo) soloed to victory in the 35+ race while teammates Jonny Bold and Kevin Hines rounded out the podium.
Paul Richard (cyclocrossworld.com) took top honors in the 45+ race with Mark Gunsalus (Clif Bar/Pactimo) outsprinting Sam Morse (Corner Cycle) for second.


Tim Groesbeck (CCB) continued his winning ways with the 55+ field, leaving David Goodwin (NCC) and Bill Sawyer (Mid State Cycling Club) behind.
The 10-14 Juniors saw Michael Owens winning over Donnie Seib (bikeman.com) and Jimmy Maurer (Charm City Cyclocross School).

Racing for both the Shimano and Verge Series continues next weekend, October 8 and 9 at Roger Williams Park, right in the center of Providence, Rhode Island, with the Providence Festival of Cyclocross presented by Interbike. In true New England fashion, there will be a lot of great events to accompany the bike race. More details will come during the week, so stay tuned.



Results

 


Elite Men
1 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1:03:38
2 Tim Johnson (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:03:53
3 Ben Berden (Bel) Ops Ale - Stoemper 1:04:01
4 Christian Heule (Sui) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:04:04
5 James Driscoll (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:04:31
6 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat 1:05:15
7 Zach McDonald* (USA) Rapha/Focus 1:05:37
8 Justin Lindine (USA) BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:05:43
9 Tristan Schouten (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 1:06:52
10 Dylan Mcnicholas (USA) NorEast Cycling 1:07:07
11 Mike Garrigan (Can) Lapierre Canada 1:07:20
12 Jeremy Durrin (USA) Northampton Cycling Club 1:07:28
13 Lukas Winterberg (Sui) Philadelphia Cyclocross School 1:07:41
14 Jerome Townsend (USA) SmartStop/MOB presented by Ridley 1:07:50
15 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona 1:08:09
16 Matthew O'keefe (USA) CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:08:16
17 Manny Goguen* (USA) Team CF 1:08:23
18 Luke Keough* (USA) Corner Cycle Cycling Club 1:08:27
19 Tim Van Nuffle (Bel) DCM-GB vorselaar 1:08:35
20 Evan McNeely* (Can) EMD Serono / Specialized 1:08:40
21 Joachim Parbo (Den) Challenge Tires 1:08:55
22 Adam Myerson (USA) SmartStop/MOB presented by Ridley 1:09:03
23 Joshua Dillon (USA) RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:09:18
24 Lukas Muller* (Sui) Philadelphia Cyclocross School 1:09:23
25 Travis Livermon (USA) 1:09:41
26 Craig Richey (Can) Renner Custom CX Team - Raleigh 1:09:50
27 Anthony Clark (USA) 1:10:06
28 Mark Batty (Can) SpiderTech powered by C10 1:10:17
29 Ted King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:10:21
30 Nicholas Keough (USA) Corner Cycle Cycling Club 1:10:27
31 Osmond Bakker (Can) Jet Fuel/La Bicicletta 1:10:36
32 Ryan Leech (USA) Hilton Head Cycling Inc 1:10:39
33 Stephen Cummings (USA) Charm City Cycling LLC 1:10:42
34 Conor O'Brien* (Can) EMD Serono / Specialized 1:10:47
35 Alec Donahue (USA) Joe's Garage 1:10:53
36 Eric Brungger* (Sui) Philadelphia Cyclocross School 1:10:55
37 Philip Wong (USA) Essex County Velo 1:11:07
38 David Wilcox (USA) Cycle-Smart 1:11:15
39 Peter Ostroski (USA) 1:11:27
40 Robert Marion (USA) Carpediem Racing 1:11:42
41 Jeffrey Bahnson* (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 1:11:52
42 Daniel Chabanov (USA) Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix 1:11:59
43 Gregory Whitney (USA) Ride Studio Cafe 1:12:04
44 Jesse Keough* (USA) Corner Cycle Cycling Club 1:12:15
45 Thierry Laliberte (Can) Xprezo - Borsao 1:12:31
46 Synjen Marrocco* (USA) Corner Cycle Cycling Club 1:12:38
47 Andrew Wulfkuhle (USA) Charm City Cycling LLC 1:12:59
48 Colin Reuter (USA) crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 1:13:03
49 Nathan Underwood (Can) 1:13:24
50 Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge (Can) Trek-Bontrager 1:13:33
51 Donny Green (USA) Cycle-Smart 1:13:35
52 Patrick Bradley* (USA) Philadelphia Cyclocross School 1:13:59
53 Jon Hamblen (USA) SmartStop/MOB presented by Ridley 1:14:13
54 Stephen Pierce (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:14:24
55 Kiernan Orange* (Can) Ride with Rendall -1 Lap
56 Cary Fridrich (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal -1 Lap
57 Gunnar Bergey* (USA) -1 Lap
58 Zachary Semian* (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team -2 Laps
59 Wayne Bray (USA) -2 Laps
60 Joshua Thornton (USA) GG Events Management -2 Laps
61 Pierre Vanden Borre (USA) Hup United -2 Laps
62 Michael Wissell (USA) B2C2/ Boloco -2 Laps
63 Austin Roach (USA) MetLife Cycling Team -2 Laps
64 Ryan Dromgoole (USA) PACC -2 Laps
65 Thomas Sampson (USA) -2 Laps
66 Joshua Friedman (USA) -2 Laps
67 Michael Wilder (USA) PACC -3 Laps
68 Alistair Sponsel (USA) -3 Laps
69 Corey Knowles (USA) Genesee Valley Cycling Club -4 Laps
DNF Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Leonardo Sandoval (USA)
DNF Daniel Zotter (USA)
DNF Michael Garrett (USA) Velo Club LaGrange/ Herbalife LaGrange
DNF Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles
DNF Christian Favata (USA) RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
DNF Shaun Adamson (USA) Cycle-Smart
DNF Marc-Andre Daigle (Can) garneau club chaussure - norton rose
DNF Shawn Milne (USA) KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
DNS Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare
DNS Zoltan Tisza (USA) Champion System Racing
DNS Justin Spinelli (USA) Luxe Wheelworks
DNS Kevin Sweeney (USA) crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
DNS Shawn Harshman (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport
DNS Adam Sullivan (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNS David Adams (USA) Carbon Racing
DNS Ryan Kelly (USA) NorEast Cycling
DNS Karl Hoppner* (Can) EMD Serono Specialized
DNS Peter Macleod (USA) Canton Velo
DNS Thomas Young (USA) Cyclocrossworld
 
Elite Women
1 Helen Wyman (GBr) KONA/FSA Factory Team 0:39:36
2 Nicole Duke (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:40:05
3 Gabby Day (GBr) Renner Custom cyclo cross team 0:40:30
4 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:40:49
5 Andrea Smith (USA) Ladies First 0:40:55
6 Sally Annis (USA) crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles 0:41:09
7 Caroline Mani (Fra) BH-SuntourVienne Futuroscope 0:41:19
8 Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob's Red Mill 0:41:25
9 Nicole Thiemann (USA) Team CF-Elite 0:41:27
10 Laura Van Gilder (USA) Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 0:41:40
11 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (USA) Embrocationcycling.com 0:41:41
12 Elle Anderson (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:41:46
13 Linnea Koons (USA) 0:41:47
14 Arley Kemmerer (USA) Charm City Cycling LLC 0:41:56
15 Crystal Anthony (USA) Ladies First 0:42:19
16 Lynn Bessette (USA) 0:42:25
17 Rebecca Wellons (USA) Quad Cycles 0:42:41
18 Catherine Sterling (USA) Bikeman.com 0:42:48
19 Rebecca Blatt (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 0:43:10
20 Ann D'ambruoso (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:43:30
21 Jena Greaser (USA) NorEast Cycling 0:43:53
22 Christina Tamilio (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:43:54
23 Katerine Northcott (USA) Beam Team Racing 0:44:28
24 Melissa Bunn (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:44:30
25 BrittLee Bowman (USA) crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles 0:44:46
26 Cassandra Maximenko (USA) silverbull centralwheel 0:45:03
27 Kathleen Lysakowski (USA) Cycle Lodge 0:45:08
28 Melissa Ross (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 0:45:18
29 Nancy Labbe-Giguere (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:45:29
30 Sarah Krzysiak (USA) Team NYCROSS.com 0:45:42
31 Lauren Kling (USA) New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:45:51
32 Lauri Webber (USA) Independent Fabrication Racing 0:45:59
33 Marian Jamison (USA) 0:46:06
34 Vicki Thomas (Can) Ottawa.cx 0:46:15
35 Molly Hurford (USA) SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 0:46:18
36 Jocelyn Mauldin (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:19
37 Rebecca Frederick (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:46:24
38 Bryna Blanchard (USA) 0:46:26
39 Clara Kelly (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:46
40 Stacey Barbossa (USA) Elite Endurance Training Systems 0:47:02
41 Anna Milkowski (USA) Wheelworks Racing 0:47:04
42 Allison Snooks (USA) crossresults.com 0:47:08
43 Jessica Kutz (USA) Pennsylvania State University 0:47:33
44 Kathleen Wulfkuhle (USA) Charm City Cycling LLC 0:48:34
45 Elizabeth White (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery 0:49:32
46 Frances Morrison (USA) J.A.M. Fund/NCC 0:49:52
DNF Olivia Harkness (USA) FRANK Bikes
DNS Carolyn Popovic (USA)
DNS Jennifer Maxwell (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
DNS Danielle Ruane (USA) Sunapee Racing Team
DNS Kathrin Schumacher (USA) Guys Racing Club
DNS Patricia Dowd (USA) Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
 
Junior & Amateur Men
1 Curtis White* (USA) Clif Bar Development Cross Team 0:38:10
2 Nathaniel Morse* (USA) Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy 0:38:11
3 Chandler Delinks (USA) Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 0:38:46
4 Peter Goguen* (USA) Team CF 0:38:49
5 Chase Dickens* (USA) 0:39:11
6 Andy Gould (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery 0:39:12
7 Forrest Conrad* (USA) Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:39:18
8 Chad Young* (USA) Raleigh / Gus' CX Team 0:39:23
9 Bradford Stratton (USA) Team NYCROSS.com 0:39:28
10 Tim Janson (USA) nycross.com 0:39:30
11 Brendan Mccormack* (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 0:39:30
12 Keith Kelly (USA) 0:39:35
13 Nicolas Catlin* (USA) Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 0:39:43
14 Benjamin Pagano (USA) QuadCycles 0:39:49
15 Sam Dodge (USA) Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:39:51
16 Jonathan Anderson* (USA) Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:39:56
17 Cooper Willsey* (USA) Green Mountain Bicycle Club 0:40:00
18 Sean Kennedy (USA) Competitive Edge Cycling 0:40:05
19 Alexander Bremer (USA) Foundation 0:40:20
20 Ansel Dickey* (USA) Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 0:40:21
21 Kris Dobie (USA) Cycle-Smart Inc. 0:40:22
22 Devin Riley (USA) Threshold Cycling 0:40:25
23 Jeffrey Elie (USA) Colavita Racing 0:40:32
24 Marty Allen (USA) 0:40:37
25 Noah Granigan* (USA) Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling 0:40:47
26 Anson Ross (USA) CLR 0:40:48
27 Jeff Moote (Can) Cyclocrossracing.com 0:40:50
28 Cimarron Wortham (USA) Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:40:54
29 Andrew Lysaght (USA) Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:41:06
30 Cosmo Catalano (USA) Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:41:20
31 Chris Field (USA) Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:41:22
32 Lee Wassilie (USA) 0:41:23
33 Zachary Bender* (USA) Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling 0:41:29
34 Peter Miller (USA) 0:41:30
35 Benjamin Gurley (USA) Independent Fabrication Racing 0:41:32
36 Daniel Baker (USA) Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC 0:41:49
37 Nicholas Mashburn (USA) Luxe Wheelworks 0:41:51
38 Cory Johannessen (USA) Threshold Cycling 0:41:51
39 Cameron Mccormack* (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 0:42:00
40 Keith Reynolds (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:02
41 Steven Hopengarten (USA) Wheelworks Racing 0:42:03
42 Jake Colvin (USA) 0:42:04
43 Evan Cooper (USA) Northeastern Hardware 0:42:04
44 David Mai (USA) R4R-Make A Wish 0:42:07
45 Dan Hock (USA) 0:42:07
46 Julian Meier* (USA) Philadelphia Cyclocross School 0:42:15
47 scott Prosser (USA) Cycle-Smart Inc. 0:42:17
48 David Chiu (USA) Ride Studio Cafe 0:42:19
49 Kyle Miller* (USA) 0:42:19
50 Scott Frison (USA) New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop 0:42:25
51 Andrew Krulewitz (USA) Cambridge Bicycle 0:42:30
52 Oscar Jimenez (USA) Ride Studio Cafe 0:42:34
53 Justin Howe (USA) Ride Studio Cafe 0:42:35
54 Robert Mayer (USA) Cambridge Bicycle 0:42:35
55 sebastien Dumont (USA) Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC 0:42:43
56 Jason White (USA) 0:42:50
57 Ian Schon (USA) 0:42:58
58 Marvin Wang (USA) Bell Lap Cycling Club 0:43:06
59 Tom Goguen* (USA) Team CF 0:43:06
60 Joseph Near (USA) Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:43:07
61 kurt Belhumeur (USA) 0:43:22
62 Ben Corbalis (USA) 0:43:29
63 Paul Mcquade (USA) Minuteman Road Club 0:43:33
64 Petar Tomich (USA) 0:43:34
65 Conor Mckenzie (USA) 0:43:35
66 Brian Schmierer (USA) DCMTB 0:43:36
67 Jordan Winkler (USA) Cambridge Bicycle 0:43:37
68 William Campbell (USA) Cambridge Bicycle 0:43:37
69 Arthur Moran (USA) Green Line Velo 0:43:39
70 James Leone (USA) Team NYCROSS.com 0:43:42
71 Eric Silva (USA) QuadCycles 0:43:44
72 Nathaniel Brewster (USA) Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:43:46
73 Michael Apfelbaum (USA) 0:43:51
74 Joseph Tramontano (USA) SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 0:44:00
75 G Adam Stepanovic (USA) 0:44:02
76 James Jung (USA) 0:44:07
77 Robert Poole (USA) bikebarnracing.com 0:44:11
78 Peter Ozolins (USA) Cambridge Bicycle 0:44:12
79 Louis Montgrain (Can) independent 0:44:17
80 Richard Brooks (USA) Nantucket Velo 0:44:17
81 Scott Wilson (USA) 0:44:38
82 Michael Zanconato (USA) Zanconato Racing 0:44:40
83 Ian Keough* (USA) Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy 0:44:41
84 Kasper Ludwig - Larsen (USA) Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:44:45
85 Scott Glowa (USA) Luxe Wheelworks 0:44:52
86 Keith Cardoza (USA) Green Line Velo 0:45:03
87 Matthew Pierson (USA) Minuteman Road Club 0:45:05
88 John Morin (USA) The Kidney Project (TKP) 0:45:06
89 Hughes Burridge (USA) Green Line Velo 0:45:09
90 Aric Frederick (USA) Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 0:45:15
91 Matthew Williams (USA) 0:45:16
92 Todd Prekaski (USA) Minuteman Road Club 0:45:24
93 Dennis Dischler (USA) Wood -N- Wave 0:45:27
94 Zachary Labry (USA) Threshold Cycling 0:45:33
95 Robert Biese (USA) Team Vortex 0:45:37
96 Michael Weiler (USA) Ride Studio Cafe 0:45:38
97 Ken Carpenter (USA) Threshold Cycling 0:45:40
98 Nicholas Bishop (Can) The Cyclery 0:45:41
99 Matt D'alessio (USA) Threshold Cycling 0:45:48
100 David Carmona (USA) 0:45:53
101 PJ Renquin* (USA) 0:45:56
102 Abel Tomkinson (USA) Minuteman Road Club 0:46:02
103 Keith Berkoben (USA) 0:46:05
104 Michael Whitfield (USA) Hup United 0:46:14
105 Tristan Schneiter (USA) 0:46:25
106 Brian Martina (USA) 0:46:29
107 Uri Halevi (USA) BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:46:31
108 Andrew Strobert (USA) Threshold Cycling 0:46:31
109 Jorma Mueller (USA) 0:46:35
110 Patrick Snoop (USA) Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:46:37
111 Taylor Valentine (USA) New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop 0:46:37
112 b683 0:46:51
113 Morgan Macphee* (Can) Soigneur Race Services 0:47:01
114 Bill Maidment (USA) 0:47:01
115 Andrew Giessel (USA) Cambridge Bicycle 0:47:03
116 David Patnaude (USA) Minuteman Road Club 0:47:19
117 684 0:47:24
118 Shane Mulrooney (USA) 0:47:39
119 Jacob Harris (USA) 0:47:40
120 michael Golay (USA) Hup United 0:47:46
121 Roger Cadman (USA) 0:47:51
122 Randall Mauldin (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:47:53
123 Gregg Griffo (USA) Team ROG 0:47:57
124 Jason Devarennes (USA) Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:48:23
125 Joseph Aubin (USA) 0:48:28
126 Daniel Stgermain (USA) 0:49:00
127 Samuel Schaefer (USA) The Pony Shop 0:49:30
128 Jeffery Marks (USA) Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 0:50:05
129 Nicholas Maggiore (USA) 0:50:21
130 Eric Pouliot (USA) DeathRow Velo 0:50:36
131 Benjamin Petro* (USA) 0:50:38
132 Zach Prebosnyak* (USA) Team Vortex 0:50:41
133 Jaalen Pottle* (USA) -1 Lap
134 Sam Veggeberg* (USA) -1 Lap
DNF Christopher Latimer (USA) -1 Lap
DNF Toby Wells (USA) crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
DNF CJ Congrove (USA)
DNF James Morrison (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF David Anderson (USA) Cheshire Cycle Racing
DNF Timothy Stenovec (USA)
DNF Jeremy Jo (USA) Green Line Velo
DNF Kyle Foley (USA) Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
DNF Jason Parkin (USA) Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
DNF Thom Flanagan (USA)
DNF Braedan Weller (USA)
 
Master, Amateur & Junior Women
1 Ellen Noble x (USA) 33:54.0
2 Emma White x (USA) Team NYCROSS.com 33:57.0
3 Lori Cooke * (USA) Cycle Lodge 34:15.8
4 Laurel Rathbun x (USA) JETCycling 34:26.9
5 Christina Birch (USA) Massachusetts Institute of Technology 34:40.6
6 Deirdre Smith (USA) 35:19.2
7 Andrea Cox * (USA) CCB Racing 35:23.5
8 Victoria Gates x (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery 35:36.9
9 Kathy Sarvary * (USA) 35:40.6
10 Renee Bousquet * (USA) 35:55.3
11 Dana Prey (USA) 35:57.7
12 Natalia Boltukhova (USA) 36:00.9
13 Abigail Isolda (USA) 36:01.8
14 Karen Tripp * (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery 36:09.9
15 Kaitlyn Lawrence x (USA) Charm City Cycling LLC 36:16.6
16 Diane Conway * (USA) Cycle-Smart Inc. 36:17.0
17 Cait Dooley (USA) 36:18.7
18 Christin Christoph (USA) Competitive Edge Cycling 36:18.8
19 Amanda Bedard * (USA) Cycling Concepts Racing Team 36:46.9
20 Cathy Rowell * (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 36:51.9
21 Dana Cooreman (USA) MVBC 36:57.1
22 Ilana Knopf * (USA) DCMTB 37:00.7
23 Kirsten Begg-Swider * (USA) Cycle-Smart Inc. 37:07.2
24 Becca Schepps (USA) Jimenez Velo Sport 37:07.3
25 Leah Waldman (USA) Human Zoom 37:08.7
26 Lauren Tracy (USA) Colby College 37:37.8
27 Joy Stark (USA) Hup United 37:42.9
28 Kathleen Steinberg (USA) 37:46.7
29 Joanne Breau * (Can) Rio Tinto/Martin Swiss 37:47.6
30 Michele M Smith * (USA) Hup United 37:52.3
31 Sherri Cucuru (USA) Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 37:53.2
32 Jessica Duppler (USA) Gorham Bike & Ski 37:55.1
33 Melissa Downes (USA) 37:56.3
34 Megan Bilodeau * (USA) Hup United 37:56.6
35 Kelly Welker * (USA) MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign 37:58.3
36 Robin Shea * (USA) East End/Kreb Cycle 38:09.4
37 Christine Fort (USA) Pedal Power Team-MA 38:12.5
38 Nicole Pisani (USA) 38:14.8
39 Jennifer Strasser (USA) 38:23.2
40 Beth Renner (USA) NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 38:34.4
41 Anna Milton x (USA) Ladies First 38:35.0
42 Julie Wright (USA) Sturdy Girl Cycling 38:48.3
43 Lily Richeson (USA) Cambridge Bicycle 38:57.0
44 Kimberly Shattuck * (USA) Corner Cycle 39:01.6
45 Tessa Clare (USA) Threshold Cycling 39:09.0
46 Kate Weiler (USA) Minuteman Road Club 39:11.9
47 Christina Perkins * (USA) Favata's TRT Bicycles 39:14.9
48 Leigh-Alyson Minor * (USA) 39:16.7
49 Caitlin Thompson (USA) Human Zoom Cycling 39:24.5
50 Theresa Carilli * (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 39:33.1
51 Janeanna Chapman * (USA) QuadCycles 39:40.8
52 Ana Cook (USA) 39:53.1
53 Lodrina Cherne (USA) Minuteman Road Club 39:54.9
54 Melissa Seib x (USA) Bikeman.com 39:57.4
55 Emily Phillips (USA) Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 39:58.5
56 Janet Lorang (USA) Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 40:01.0
57 Rebecca Wolski (USA) Ladies First 40:01.7
58 Brenda Bahnson * (USA) 40:17.3
59 Anne Rock (Maurer) * (USA) Charm City Cycling LLC 40:23.8
60 Julia Sperry * (USA) 40:34.7
61 Catherine Diviney * (USA) 40:37.3
62 Emily Waterfield (USA) Verge Sport / Test Pilot 40:44.0
63 Lisa Marshall (USA) 40:48.0
64 Sharon Anderson * (USA) 40:55.4
65 Sandra Noble * (USA) 40:59.1
66 Leah Pappas-Barnes (USA) Hup United 41:11.5
67 Elaine DeBitetto * (USA) 41:19.5
68 Heather Steinhour (USA) ECV 41:21.2
69 Jordan Dube (USA) Greater Hartford Cycling Club 41:25.1
70 Martha Wilson * (USA) Team Alpine Clinic RCN 41:38.8
71 Laura kozlowski * (USA) Velo Bella 41:41.8
72 Claire Dufort (USA) bikebarnracing.com 42:03.9
73 Caroline Cardiasmenos (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 42:16.1
74 Jauron Vetter * (USA) 42:16.2
75 Kristin Beville (USA) 42:20.5
76 Michele Moffat (USA) 42:26.2
77 Carrie Mosher * (USA) 42:29.0
78 Patty Carrel * (USA) 42:33.1
79 Melanie Starr Walker (USA) 42:44.4
80 Michelle Packer (USA) Union Velo Club LTD 42:54.7
81 Millie Milton * (USA) Ladies First 43:00.9
82 Megan Curry (USA) Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 43:06.3
83 Kristen Seib * (USA) Bikeman.com 43:27.1
84 Yvonne Schumacher (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 43:40.3
85 Peggy Gioioso * (USA) BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero 43:44.3
86 Jill Meyer (USA) Pedal Power Team-MA 44:41.3
87 Nancy Hatfield * (USA) Comprehensive Racing 45:04.2
88 Janine McGuire * (USA) Pedal Power Team-MA 45:19.7
89 Molly Hamill * (USA) 45:32.4
90 Linda Shelburne * (USA) Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC 46:17.0
91 Vickie Monahan * (USA) Exposition Wheelmen 47:40.1
92 Jessica Hughston (USA) New England Athletic 48:13.6
93 Tamara Bonn * (USA) 48:22.7
94 Adelaide Szczesiul x (USA) 48:36.9
95 Stacy szczesiul * (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 48:48.9
96 Barbara Call * (USA) Wren Creative 49:01.7
97 Jennifer Linnane * (USA) Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle -1 Lap
98 Julie Dodd * (USA) -1 Lap
DNF Kristina Donehew (USA) Hup United
DNF Claudette Lajam (USA) Century Road Club Association
 
Master Men 35+
1 Mark McCormack (USA) Clif Bar/Pactimo 47:08.0
2 Jonny Bold (USA) Corner Cycle Cycling Club 47:14.0
3 Kevin Hines (USA) Corner Cycle Cycling Club 47:22.0
4 Peter Mogg (Can) Stevens Racing 47:36.0
5 Brian Wilichoski (USA) 47:36.0
6 Michael Magur (USA) Verge Sport / Test Pilot 47:55.0
7 Keith Gauvin (USA) Exposition Wheelmen 47:59.0
8 Peter Smith (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 48:05.0
9 Ryan Rumsey (USA) Bikeman.Com 48:30.6
10 William Shattuck (USA) Corner Cycle Cycling Club 48:31.0
11 Curtis Boivin (USA) Cyclocrossracing.Com 48:31.3
12 Robert Hult (USA) Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery 48:52.8
13 Frank McCormack (USA) Clif Bar/Pactimo 48:59.2
14 Alan Starrett (USA) Bikeman.Com 49:00.9
15 Steve Proulx (Can) The Cyclery 49:01.2
16 Marc Boudreau (Can) Stevens Cross 49:10.5
17 Michael Rowell (USA) Nebc P/B Cycle Loft 49:20.0
18 Todd Cassan (USA) 49:28.5
19 Daniel Larino (USA) Century Road Club Of America 49:28.6
20 Matt Mitchell (USA) 545 Velo 49:29.0
21 Kurt Perham (USA) Bikeman.Com 49:41.1
22 James Harmon (USA) 49:42.2
23 Douglas Kennedy (USA) Minuteman Road Club 49:50.8
24 Todd Bowden (USA) Exposition Wheelmen 49:50.9
25 Matthew Myette (USA) Zanconato Racing 50:20.6
26 David Hildebrand (USA) Exposition Wheelmen 50:34.4
27 R. Michael McKittrick (USA) Cambridge Bicycle 50:42.6
28 Kurt Schmid (USA) Ccb Racing 50:47.8
29 Aaron Hubbell (USA) Nuvo Cultural Trail 50:52.3
30 Kristopher Auer (USA) 51:11.9
31 Stephan Marcoux (Can) Bikeman.Com 51:17.7
32 Brant Hornberger (USA) Bikereg.Com Cycling Club 51:26.4
33 Brett Rothmeyer (USA) Gpoa 51:37.3
34 Benjamin Anemone (USA) 51:42.9
35 David Diviney (USA) 51:52.0
36 Wade Summers (USA) Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team 51:56.3
37 Christopher Owen (USA) 52:03.6
38 Matthew Spence (USA) Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 52:04.0
39 John Meerse (USA) Oa/Cyclemania 52:08.3
40 Demetre Kalkounis (Can) Cycle Solutions 52:08.4
41 Todd Burns (USA) Nantucket Velo 52:13.1
42 Marc Vettori (USA) Charm City Cycling Llc 52:14.6
43 Christopher Gagne (USA) Cambridge Bicycle 52:15.9
44 Glen Gollrad (USA) 52:17.8
45 Cort Cramer (USA) Zanconato Racing 52:19.7
46 Shawn McCormack (USA) Clif Bar/Pactimo/Spaaten 52:20.7
47 Chad Culbertson (USA) Guys Racing Club 52:22.8
48 Gary David (USA) Cyclocrossracing.Com 52:31.2
49 Laurence Merling (USA) Cheshire Cycle Racing 52:40.3
50 John Foley (USA) 52:49.3
51 Christopher Pare (USA) Minuteman Road Club 52:58.3
52 Timothy Young (USA) Noreast Cycling 53:13.8
53 Donald Snoop Jr (USA) Verge Sport / Test Pilot 53:17.7
54 Stephane Marcotte (Can) Dark Horse Flyers Toronto 53:17.7
55 Paul McMahon (USA) Seaside Cycle 53:24.3
56 Carl Ring (USA) Team Alpine Clinic Rcn 53:33.1
57 Eric Wemhoff (USA) Nebc P/B Cycle Loft 53:38.9
58 Richard Legault (USA) Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 53:40.8
59 Bryan Atwood (USA) Team Edge 53:42.6
60 David Stacey (USA) Bob Cycling 54:03.1
61 Byron Holt (USA) 54:05.2
62 Shaw Hasyj (Can) Cyclocrossracing.Com 54:20.1
63 Paul Cox (USA) Ccb 54:21.4
64 Garett Burke (USA) 54:22.8
65 Sean Langford (USA) Ccb Racing 54:24.9
66 Christopher Raymond (USA) Colavita Racing Inc. 54:47.2
67 Harry Stover (USA) Clif Bar/Pactimo 54:48.4
68 Gregory Montello (USA) Berger Hardware Bikes 54:50.9
69 Zach Magoon (USA) Bikeman.Com 54:57.7
70 Chris Milliman (USA) 55:07.8
71 Nicholas Czerula (USA) New Hampshire Cycling Club 55:19.6
72 Shawn Patenaude (USA) Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 56:15.0
73 Greg Tolley (USA) Bikebarnracing.Com 56:31.0
74 Kyle Smith (USA) Cambridge Bicycle 56:43.5
75 Gerald Chabot (USA) Cyclocrossracing.Com 56:59.5
76 Philaretos Karavidas (USA) Westwood Velo 58:18.2
77 Charles Quackenbush (USA) Nycross.Com 58:22.8
78 Robert DeRose (USA) 58:39.0
79 Michael Maximenko (USA) 59:02.0
80 Chris Petrillo (USA) Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. -1 Lap
81 Marc Bavineau (USA) -1 Lap
DNF Roger Aspholm (USA) Westwood Velo
DNF Daniel Langlois (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Matt Fowler (USA) Colavita Racing
DNF Geoffrey Williams (USA) Cyclocrossracing.Com
DNF Peter Abdinoor (USA) Blue Hills Cycling Club
DNF Wayne Maceyka (USA) Ride Studio Cafe
DNF Matt Wilson (USA) Team Alpine Clinic/Rcn
 
Master Men 45+
1 Paul Richard (USA) Cyclocrossworld 39:59.8
2 Mark Gunsalus (USA) Clif Bar/Pactimo 40:00.5
3 Samuel Morse (USA) Corner Cycle Cycling Club 40:01.7
4 Jeffrey Molongoski (USA) Joe's Garage 40:01.8
5 Erik Gutbier (USA) Clinton Cycling Club 40:04.7
6 Donald Seib (USA) Bikeman.Com 40:06.8
7 Alec Petro (USA) Corner Cycle Cycling Club 40:07.3
8 Anders Larson (USA) Bikeman.Com 40:08.0
9 Carl Reglar (USA) Verge Sport / Test Pilot 40:42.6
10 Robert Orange (Can) Ride With Rendall 41:02.7
11 Paul Nyberg (USA) Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team 41:21.3
12 Christopher Long (USA) Gs Gotham/Toga Bikes 41:28.6
13 Geoffrey House (USA) 41:30.5
14 Kevin Buckley (USA) Bikeman.Com 41:30.8
15 Patrick Ruane (USA) Sunapee Racing Team 41:37.2
16 Matthew Domnarski (USA) Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team 41:44.6
17 william james (USA) 41:54.7
18 Steve Witkus (USA) Bikeman.Com 41:55.2
19 Jonathan Tarbox (USA) Exposition Wheelmen 42:05.0
20 Tyler Munroe (USA) Ccb Racing 42:06.5
21 Aaron Millett (USA) Essex County Velo 42:10.0
22 Steve Arsenault (USA) 42:15.4
23 Doug Aspinwall (USA) Joe's Garage 42:21.9
24 Bob Bergman (Can) Canadian Cycling Magazine 42:39.0
25 Paul DeBartolo (USA) Century Road Club Association 42:43.4
26 Mark Suprenant (USA) 42:52.6
27 Thomas Francis (USA) Wheelworks Racing 42:54.8
28 Eiric Marro (USA) Bob Cycling 42:56.9
29 Charles Bourdages (USA) Noreast Cycling 42:59.2
30 Patrick Cunningham (USA) Twz Masters Cycling Team 43:01.6
31 David Belknap (USA) Cycle Lodge 43:02.2
32 John Smith (USA) Minuteman Road Club 43:04.3
33 Keith Button (USA) Ccb Racing 43:09.2
34 Michael Good (USA) Quadcycles 43:13.7
35 Paul Wojciak (USA) Pawling Cycle & Sport 43:26.7
36 Phillip Kenealy (USA) University Of New Hampshire 43:35.0
37 Robert Dietrick (USA) Genesee Valley Cycling Club 44:05.7
38 Michael Kavanaugh (USA) 44:13.0
39 John Buchheit (USA) Quadcycles 44:15.6
40 Thomas Butler (USA) Clinton Cycling Club 44:15.6
41 Derek Griggs (USA) 44:24.1
42 John Plump (USA) Minuteman Road Club 44:30.8
43 Larry Kaufman (USA) Pure Energy Cycling-Proairhfa 44:38.2
44 Todd Clark (USA) Seaside Cycle 44:39.4
45 Paul Lynch (USA) Cycle Lodge 44:44.6
46 Michael Brier (USA) Providence Velo Club 44:59.9
47 John McGrath (USA) Nebc P/B Cycle Loft 45:10.4
48 Michael Belanger (USA) Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 45:13.2
49 Richard Brown (USA) 45:17.1
50 Richard Foley (USA) Targetraining 45:22.5
51 James Carrington (USA) Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 45:26.8
52 Robert Threeton (USA) Noreast Cycling 45:27.4
53 David Leedberg (USA) Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery 45:32.4
54 Alexis Arapoff (USA) Bikeman.Com 45:34.3
55 Timothy Shea (USA) Bob Cycling-Goodale's/Speedmerchant Aero 45:35.0
56 Mark Burns (USA) 45:35.7
57 Christopher Burke (USA) Cyclocrossracing.Com 45:40.3
58 George Benington (USA) Oa/Cyclemania 45:45.1
59 Greg Zysk (USA) Luxe Wheelworks 45:48.6
60 Jay Loder (Can) Mighty Riders 46:04.4
61 Jan Wiejak (USA) Verge Sport / Test Pilot 46:07.7
62 Fafar Bayat (USA) Team Cosmic 46:25.4
63 Steve Bauermeister (USA) Noreast Cycling 46:31.5
64 James Mills (USA) Cycle Lodge 46:38.1
65 Stuart Beaulieu (USA) Essex County Velo Driven By Mazda 46:40.4
66 J Delancey (USA) Team Rog 47:05.7
67 Joseph Rapuano (USA) Essex County Velo Driven By Mazda 47:14.7
68 Don Catlin (USA) Team Danbury Audi/Pedal And Pump 47:20.0
69 Donald Crowell (USA) 48:01.3
70 Jesus Vazquez (USA) Bikebarnracing.Com 48:05.6
71 Theo Kindermans (USA) Cyclocrossworld 48:33.5
72 T Perkins (USA) Cyclocrossworld 48:50.5
73 Paul Weiss (USA) Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 48:57.5
74 Matthew Snow (USA) 49:00.3
75 Scott Roy (USA) Cycle Lodge 49:57.8
76 Louis D'Amelio (USA) Pure Energy Cycling-Proairhfa 50:26.4
77 Armand Pantelone (USA) Bob Cycling 51:02.9
78 Bill Brazier (USA) 51:20.9
79 David Anderson (USA) 51:39.7
80 Owen Wood (USA) Team Rog 51:56.6
81 Kurt Edmonds (USA) -1 Lap
DNF Greg Ferguson (USA) Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.Com
DNF David Foley (USA) Weebike-Hasyun Racing
DNF Wayne Barlow (USA) Paradise Racing
DNF Lawrence King (USA) Swamp Yankee Road Club
 
Master Men 55+
1 Timothy Groesbeck (USA) Ccb 44:03.8
2 David Goodwin (USA) Northampton Cycling Club 44:41.1
3 William Sawyer (USA) Mid State Cycling Club 45:08.6
4 Gary Passler (USA) Essex County Velo Driven By Mazda 45:19.1
5 Barry Doubleday (USA) Cycle Lodge 45:49.8
6 David King (USA) Essex County Velo Driven By Mazda 46:10.2
7 Matthew Moore (USA) Clinton Cycling Club 46:31.7
8 Peter Crowley (USA) 46:33.7
9 Ken Coleman (USA) Berkshire Cycling Association 46:35.5
10 Claude Breau (Can) Power Watts/Fit-Time 46:56.2
11 Gerald Katz (USA) Quadcycles 46:57.7
12 Steven Kane (USA) East End/Kreb Cycle 47:13.1
13 Timothy Leonard (USA) Nycross.Com 47:19.3
14 George Gagnon (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery 47:55.7
15 Bruce Bell (USA) 48:03.9
16 Ron Hines (USA) Quadcycles 48:13.1
17 Keith Hartstein (USA) 545 Velo 48:33.3
18 Richard Sachs (USA) Richard Sachs - Rgm Watches - Radix 48:54.6
19 Donald Rice (USA) Ccb 49:16.8
20 Colin Kernan (USA) Blue Hills Cycling Club 49:34.1
21 Steve Abbott (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery 49:46.3
22 Victor Cillis (USA) Cape Cod Cycling Club Llc 49:51.6
23 Garabed Minasian (USA) Fort Factory Racing Team 49:53.1
24 Carl Brown (USA) Ccb 50:08.3
25 Richard Simone (USA) Smaltibikes.Com/Cape Cod Cyclist 50:40.1
26 Thomas Doucette (USA) Nebc P/B Cycle Loft 50:50.1
27 James Quinn (USA) Mass Bay Road Club
28 Jeff Tripp (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery
29 David Holmander (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery
30 Bruce Kapsten (USA) Cyclocrossworld
31 Ronald Menner (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery
32 Donald Snoop (USA) -1 Lap
 
Junior 10-14
1 Michael Owens (USA) 0:25:05
2 Donald Seib (USA) Bikeman.com 0:25:35
3 Jimmy Maurer (USA) Charm City Cycling LLC 0:25:39
4 Philip Hempstead (USA) Northampton Cycling Club 0:25:44
5 Kevin Goguen (USA) Team CF 0:27:23
6 Harrison White (USA) Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:28:12
7 Ryan Aittaniemi (USA) 0:28:24
8 Kevin Stacey (USA) BOB Cycling 0:30:13
9 Sean Goguen (USA) Team CF 0:30:16
10 Gregory Gunsalus (USA) Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy 0:31:00
11 madeleine Zygmont (USA) comprehensive racing/salem cycle 0:31:48
12 Miles Bryan (USA) 0:31:58
13 Mason Chiulli (USA) Northampton Cycling Club 0:32:21
14 Connor Cox (USA) CCB Racing 0:33:22
15 Aiden Mapel (USA) Northampton Cycling Club 0:36:16
16 Mikko Aho (USA) 0:36:18
17 Owen Bryan (USA) 0:38:33
18 Benjamin Buchheit (USA) QuadCycles 0:41:21
19 Anna Savage (USA) Minuteman Road Club 0:42:29
20 Allison Stacey (USA) BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero 0:44:48
 
Masters Men 35+ Cat 4
1 Trenton Haas (USA) 0:32:28
2 Craig Vettori (USA) Joe's Garage 0:00:13
3 Steve Segenchuk (USA) 0:00:15
4 John Newgard (Can) Bicycles Plus Cc 0:00:23
5 Wilson Martinez (USA) Bicicentro 0:00:34
6 Roger Howard (USA) 0:00:34
7 Daniel Donovan (USA) Essex County Velo Driven By Mazda 0:00:38
8 Keith Limberg (USA) Noreast Cycling 0:00:52
9 Pierre Gervez (USA) 0:01:11
10 Evan Patten (USA) Noreast Cycling 0:01:11
11 Arryn Brezinski (USA) 0:01:17
12 Paul DeBitetto (USA) Minuteman Road Club 0:01:31
13 David Halligan (USA) Cyclocrossworld 0:01:51
14 Marc Bertucco (USA) Kissena Cycling Club 0:01:51
15 John Golden (USA) 0:01:56
16 Sean Godley (USA) Quadcycles 0:02:08
17 David Smallwood (USA) 0:02:14
18 Christian Baker (USA) Bikebarnracing.Com 0:02:17
19 Tim Dodd (USA) Northeast Bicycle Club (Nebc) 0:02:18
20 Justin Brooke (USA) 0:02:19
21 Dan Sirois (USA) Joe's Garage 0:02:23
22 Philip Golden (USA) Mmwr 0:02:28
23 Rick Tobin (USA) Union Velo Club 0:34:57
24 Christopher Payton (USA) Cycle Loft Velo 0:34:57
25 Chris Northcott (USA) 0:35:01
26 Guy Zerega (USA) Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:35:02
27 Michael Weston (USA) 545 Velo 0:35:06
28 John Witmer (USA) Gmbc/Synergy Fitness 0:35:09
29 David Sugden (Can) Euro-Sports.ca 0:35:14
30 Kenneth Hamel (USA) 0:35:15
31 Jay Curry (USA) Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:35:17
32 Tim Metzger (USA) Noreast Cycling 0:35:17
33 Walter Conley (USA) Ccb 0:35:29
34 Keith Hartstein (USA) 545 Velo 0:35:29
35 William Reilly (USA) 0:35:32
36 Andrew Bennett (USA) 0:35:33
37 Chris Trabulsie (USA) Bikebarnracing.Com 0:35:36
38 John Fice (USA) Boston Road Club Inc. 0:35:39
39 Benjamin Kjoller (USA) Cape Cod Cycling Club Llc 0:35:40
40 Chris Franson (USA) Exposition Wheelmen 0:35:42
41 Rob Bousquet (USA) 0:35:46
42 Kevin Brant (USA) Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:35:54
43 Michael Olbrys (USA) 545 Velo 0:36:06
44 Bryan Zieroff (USA) Stage 1 Cycling 0:36:07
45 Scott Bartley (USA) Mass Bay Road Club 0:36:10
46 Daniel Marcy (USA) Green Mountain Bicycle Club 0:36:11
47 John Hawkes (USA) Centraal Cycle Devo Team 0:36:12
48 Peter Carney (USA) Dornbox Custom Bikes 0:36:15
49 Jake Bridge (USA) 0:36:19
50 Paul Jobin (USA) Nebc P/B Cycle Loft 0:36:23
51 James Paterson (USA) 0:36:28
52 Daniel Cooper (USA) Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:36:28
53 Stefan Wawersik (USA) Minuteman Road Club 0:36:29
54 James Scott (USA) Canton Velo 0:36:30
55 Kevin McGuire (USA) 0:36:32
56 Andrew Gallinaro (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery 0:36:36
57 Kevin Murphy (USA) Canton Velo 0:36:42
58 Joel Medina (USA) 0:36:42
59 Lorin Alusic (USA) Pirate Race Productions 0:36:53
60 Noah Manacas (USA) 0:37:01
61 Tom Healey (USA) 0:37:02
62 David Alden-St. Pierre (USA) 0:37:04
63 Josh Kapp (USA) 0:37:17
64 Christopher Dornbach (USA) Southern Maine Cycling Club 0:37:17
65 Joe Wignall (USA) 0:37:21
66 James Gomez (USA) Quadcycles 0:37:21
67 Robert Hendry (USA) Ncc/Bikereg.Com 0:37:27
68 Thomas Gumbart (USA) Minuteman Road Club 0:37:40
69 Benjamin Reid (USA) 0:37:46
70 David Parmelee (USA) Essex County Velo Driven By Mazda 0:37:47
71 James Hall (USA) Northeast Bicycle Club (Nebc) 0:37:55
72 Michael Hempstead (USA) Northampton Cycling Club 0:37:58
73 Lester Bethel (USA) Northeast Bicycle Club (Nebc) 0:38:07
74 miguel rivera (USA) Travis Cycle/Coquitocycling 0:38:08
75 Kurt Maw (USA) Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:38:09
76 Paul Lussier (USA) Cyclonauts Racers 0:38:10
77 Michael Romanovsky (USA) 0:38:16
78 Andrew Nook (USA) 0:38:19
79 John Whitehead (USA) 0:38:30
80 Jose Martinez (USA) 545 Velo 0:38:33
81 Christopher Clark (USA) Pcs Supporters 0:38:37
82 Rudy Bleakley (USA) Team Mossman Tokeneke Racing 0:38:45
83 Anthony Szczesiul (USA) Nebc P/B Cycle Loft 0:39:01
84 Lee Strout (USA) Bikeman.Com 0:39:21
85 Gregor Rohda (USA) Cambridge Bicycle 0:39:26
86 John Weaver (USA) Mystic Velo - Men 0:39:35
87 Paul Nixon (USA) Cycle Lodge 0:39:35
88 Stuart Olsen (USA) 0:39:38
89 matthew orcutt (USA) 0:39:41
90 Anthony Codding (USA) 0:39:57
91 Michael Gerulaitis (USA) Valley Bike And Ski Werks
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login