Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 5/12 15:09 pm - Trofeo Palma de Mallorca results


Posted by Editoress on 02/5/12
 

Results from today's Trofeo Palma de Mallorca held today in Spain, won by Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma-Quickstep). David Veilleux (Team Europcar) finished 89th at 15 seconds back.

After 116 km
1 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 2:23:53
2 Andre Schulze (Ger) Team Netapp
3 Alesander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team
4 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural
5 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan
6 Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team de Rijk
7 Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank
8 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha Team
9 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Endura Racing
10 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar
11 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar
12 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
13 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling
14 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing
15 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
16 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank
17 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis Le credit en ligne
18 Said Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar
19 Jonas Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
20 Manuel Anton (Esp) Burgos-BH-Castilla y Leon
21 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
22 Gaetan Bille (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
23 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
24 Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar
25 Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion-Abus
26 Jose Cano (Esp) Andalucia
27 Ruben Jimenez (Esp) Burgos-BH-Castilla y Leon
28 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cycling Team de Rijk
29 Aitor Galdos (Esp) Caja Rural
30 Tom Vermeer (Ned) Nutrixxion-Abus
31 Angel Madrazo (Esp) Movistar
32 Vicente Reynes (Esp) Lotto-Belisol
33 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
34 Pablo Urtasun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
35 Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion-Abus
36 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
37 Ciryl Lemoine (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
38 Mats Boeve (Ned) Cycling Team de Rijk
39 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team de Rijk
40 Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank
41 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar
42 Michael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion-Abus
43 Kastantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Pro Cycling
44 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing
45 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Orbea Continental
46 Illart Zuazubiskar (Esp) Orbea Continental
47 Ran Margaliot (Isr) Team Saxo Bank
48 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis Le credit en ligne
49 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
50 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Pro Cycling
51 Ruben Perez (Ita) Euskaltel-Euskadi
52 David Lopez (Esp) Movistar
53 Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis Le credit en ligne
54 Javier Chacon (Esp) Andalucia
55 Jose Vte. Toribio (Esp) Andalucia
56 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp all s.t.
57 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:08
58 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team de Rijk
59 Pablo Torres (Esp) Burgos-BH-Castilla y Leon
60 Sergio Carrasco (Esp) Andalucia
61 Iker Camaño (Esp) Endura Racing
62 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling
63 Jose Luis Roldan (Esp) Andalucia
64 Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion-Abus
65 Garikoitz Bravo (Esp) Caja Rural
66 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
67 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Sky Pro Cycling
68 Gustavo Cesar (Esp) Andalucia
69 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
70 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
71 Mikel Baguesaritz (Esp) Orbea Continental
72 Joni Silva (Esp) Burgos-BH-Castilla y Leon
73 Alexander Ryabkin (Rus) Caja Rural
74 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Rabobank
75 Luis Mas (Esp) Burgos-BH-Castilla y Leon
76 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar
77 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar
78 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
79 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Movistar
80 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
81 Jens Voigt (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan
82 Luis Henao (Col) Sky Procycling
83 Omar Fraire (Esp) Orbea Continental
84 Jorge Azanza (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
85 Roman Osuna (Esp) Andalucia
86 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan all s.t.
87 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar 0:15
88 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Pro Cycling
89 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar
90 David de la Cruz (Esp) Caja Rural
91 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank
92 Juan Horrach (Esp) Katusha Team
93 Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) Burgos-BH-Castilla y Leon
94 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Radioshack-Nissan
95 David Belda (Esp) Burgos-BH-Castilla y Leon
96 Fco. Javier Aramendia (Esp) Caja Rural
97 Andy Schleck (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan
98 Alberto Contador (Esp) Team Saxo Bank
99 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team
100 Pablo Lechuga (Esp) Andalucia
101 Karster Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank
102 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
103 Oliver Kaisen (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
104 Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
105 Marc Reynes (Esp) Nutrixxion-Abus
106 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
107 Ion Izaguirre (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
108 Victor Cabedo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
109 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Radioshack-Nissan
110 Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing
111 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank
112 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp
113 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
114 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
115 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
116 Guillaume Levarvet (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
117 Frank Boyer (Fra) Team Europcar
118 Carlos Verona (Esp) Burgos-BH-Castilla y Leon
119 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
120 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Europcar
121 Adrian Saez (Esp) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
122 Igor Romero (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
123 Juan Garate (Esp) Rabobank
124 Frank Schleck (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan
125 Efren Carazo (Esp) Burgos-BH-Castilla y Leon
126 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank
127 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank
128 Aritz Etxebarria (Esp) Orbea Continental
129 John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing
130 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis Le credit en ligne
131 Jose Vega (Esp) Andalucia
132 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
133 Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural
134 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Netapp
135 Alberto Losada (Esp) Katusha Team
136 Alberto Marinojean Marc (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
137 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team
138 Jakob Fulsang (Den) Radioshack-Nissan
139 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
140 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
141 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
142 Jon Aberasturi (Esp) Orbea Continental
143 Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
144 Mikel Bizkarra (Esp) Orbea Continental
145 Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
146 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
147 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
148 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis Le credit en ligne
149 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar
150 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Katusha Team
151 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Katusha Team
152 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cycling Team de Rijk
153 Dion Beukeboon (Ned) Cycling Team de Rijk
154 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis Le credit en ligne
155 Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
156 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Katusha Team
157 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo Bank all s.t.
158 Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 0:37
159 Steven Cozza (USA) Team Netapp 0:39
160 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar
161 Grisha Janorschke (Ger) Team Netapp 0:43
162 Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Endura Racing 0:45
163 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp 0:50
164 Cristophe Laborie (Fra) Saur-Sojasun s.t.
165 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Endura Racing 0:53
166 Dean Windsor (Aus) Endura Racing 0:54
167 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:56
168 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep s.t.
169 Igor Merino (Esp) Orbea Continental 1:12
170 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team Netapp 1:25
171 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:43
172 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
173 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) BMC Racing Team
174 Lars Peter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling all s.t.
175 Egoitz Garcia (Esp) Cofidis Le credit en ligne 2:10
176 Joost van Leijen (Ned) Lotto-Belisol 2:13
177 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp 2:15


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login