Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 26/12 15:25 pm - Clasica de Almeria


Posted by Editoress on 02/26/12
 

Results from today's Clasica de Almeria in Spain

Roquetas de Mar to Almería , 185,6 km  
1 Michael Matthews (Rabobank Cycling Team) 4:24:17  
2 Borut Bozic (Astana Pro Team)  
3 Roger Kluge (Project 1T4i)  
4 Stéphane Poulhies (Saur - Sojasun)  
5 Francisco J. Ventoso (Movistar Team)  
6 Pim Ligthart (Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team)  
7 Giovanni Visconti (Movistar Team)  
8 Michel Kreder (Garmin - Barracuda)  
9 Daniel Schorn (Team Netapp)  
10 Aitor Galdos (Caja Rural) all s.t.  
11 Gert Dockx (Lotto Belisol Team) 0:03  
12 Jelle Vanendert (Lotto Belisol Team)  
13 Pieter Serry (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator)  
14 David Lelay (Saur - Sojasun)  
15 Jorge Azanza (Euskaltel-Euskadi)  
16 Pablo Lastras (Movistar Team)  
17 Matthias Brandle (Team Netapp)  
18 Amets Txurruka (Euskaltel-Euskadi)  
19 Fabricio Ferrari (Caja Rural)  
20 Julien Simon (Saur - Sojasun)  
21 Matthieu Sprick (Project 1T4i)  
22 Tom Dumoulin (Project 1T4i)  
23 Francis De Greef (Lotto Belisol Team)  
24 Javier Moreno (Movistar Team)  
25 Ivan Velasco (Euskaltel-Euskadi)  
26 Tomasz Marczynski (Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team)  
27 Graeme Brown (Rabobank Cycling Team)  
28 Jose F. Aramendia (Caja Rural)  
29 Jose V. Toribio (Andalucia)  
30 Koldo Fernandez (Garmin - Barracuda)  
31 Gorka Verdugo (Euskaltel-Euskadi)  
32 Matteo Carrara (Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team)  
33 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Saur - Sojasun)  
34 Sergio Carrasco (Andalucia)  
35 Johannes Fröhlinger (Project 1T4i)  
36 Peter Stetina (Garmin - Barracuda)  
37 Fredrik Carl w. Kessiakoff (Astana Pro Team)  
38 Janez Brajkovic (Astana Pro Team)  
39 Reto Hollenstein (Team Netapp)  
40 Jurgen Van De Walle (Lotto Belisol Team)  
41 Rafael Valls (Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team)  
42 Simone Ponzi (Astana Pro Team) all s.t.  
43 Bartosz Huzarski (Team Netapp) 0:16  
44 Wilco Kelderman (Rabobank Cycling Team) 0:20  
45 Luis Leon (Rabobank Cycling Team) 0:20  
46 Daniel Martin (Garmin - Barracuda) 0:25  
47 Francesco Gavazzi (Astana Pro Team) 0:28  
48 Andreas Dietziker (Team Netapp) s.t.  
49 JeanMarc Marino (Saur - Sojasun) 0:32  
50 Tom Jelte Slagter (Rabobank Cycling Team) 0:57  
51 Rob Ruijgh (Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team) 1:23  
52 Stefan Denifl (Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team) s.t.  
53 Thomas Dekker (Garmin - Barracuda)  
54 Jerome Coppel (Saur - Sojasun)  
55 Yannick Talabardon (Saur - Sojasun)  
56 Christophe Le Mevel (Garmin - Barracuda) all s.t.  
57 Christian Vandevelde (Garmin - Barracuda) 01:47  
58 Roman Kreuziger (Astana Pro Team)  
59 Enrico Gasparotto (Astana Pro Team) both s.t.  
60 Pieter Jacobs (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator) 9:24  
61 Sander Armee (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator)  
62 Mikel Nieve (Euskaltel-Euskadi)  
63 Manuel A. l. Cardoso (Caja Rural)  
64 Antonio Piedra (Caja Rural)  
65 Robert Gesink (Rabobank Cycling Team)  
66 Dennis Vanendert (Lotto Belisol Team)  
67 Tosh Van Der Sande (Lotto Belisol Team) all s.t.  
68 Theo Bos (Rabobank Cycling Team) 10:08  
69 Cesare Benedetti (Team Netapp)  
70 Francisco Anton (Burgos BH-CST Y Leon)  
71 Tim Declercq (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator)  
72 Igor Romero (Caja Rural)  
73 Miguel Minguez (Euskaltel-Euskadi)  
74 Brian Bulgac (Lotto Belisol Team)  
75 Gaetan Bille (Lotto Belisol Team)  
76 David De La Fuente (Caja Rural) all s.t.  
77 Francisco J. Irriarte (Movistar Team) 10:13  
78 Thierry Hupond (Project 1T4i)  
79 Julian Sanchez (Caja Rural)  
80 Tobias Ludvigsson (Project 1T4i) all s.t.  
81 Egor Silin (Astana Pro Team) 10:18  
82 Vasil Kryenka (Movistar Team) 10:21  
OTL Jose L. Cano (Andalucia) 14:05  
OTL Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin - Barracuda) 19:00  
OTL Kevin De Jonghe (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator) 19:02  
OTL Jan Barta (Team Netapp) s.t.  
OTL Jarl Salomein (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator) 19:06  
OTL Kenny De Ketele (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator) 19:11  
OTL Roman Osuna (Andalucia) 19:37  
OTL Ruben Jimenez (Burgos BH-CST Y Leon)  
OTL Carlos Verona (Burgos BH-CST Y Leon)  
OTL Javier Chacon (Andalucia)  
OTL Luis Mas (Burgos BH-CST Y Leon)  
OTL Juan Jose Lobato (Andalucia)  
OTL Damien Branaa (Burgos BH-CST Y Leon)  
OTL Victor Cabedo (Euskaltel-Euskadi)  
OTL Eloy Ruiz (Andalucia)  
OTL David Belda (Burgos BH-CST Y Leon) all s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login