Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

April 12/12 12:11 pm - GP de Denain Porte du Hainaut , Boivin 6th


Posted by Editoress on 04/12/12
 

Results from today's GP de Denain Porte du Hainaut in France

Grand Prix de Denain to Porte du Hainaut 199.1 km
1 Juan Jose Haedo (Team Saxo Bank) 4:38:13
2 Alex Rasmussen (Garmin-Barracuda)
3 Andrea Guardini (Farnese Vini-Selle Italia)
4 Fabien Bacquet (Auber 93)
5 Arnaud Demare (FDJ-BigMat)
6 Guillaume Boivin (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
7 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team)
8 Denis Flahaut (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
9 Matteo Pelucchi (Team Europcar)
10 Jimmy Casper (AG2R La mondiale)
11 Maxime Le Montagner (Veranda Rideau - Super U)
12 Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team)
13 Gaël Malacarne (Bretagne - Schuller)
14 Boris Zimine (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
15 Evaldas Siskevicius (La Pomme-Marseille)
16 Samuel Dumoulin (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne)
17 Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator)
18 Armindo Fonseca (Bretagne - Schuller)
19 Morgan Kneisky (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
20 Benoit Drujon (Auber 93)
21 Mathieu Delaroziere (La Pomme-Marseille)
22 Frederique Robert (Lotto-Belisol Team)
23 Yannick Martinez (La Pomme-Marseille)
24 Stéphane Poulhies (Saur-Sojasun)
25 Rony Martias (Saur-Sojasun)
26 Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur-Sojasun)
27 Juraj Sagan (Liquigas-Cannondale)
28 Johan Le Bon (Bretagne - Schuller)
29 Victor Manakov (Rusvelo)
30 Clément Koretzky (La Pomme-Marseille)
31 Romain Matheou (Veranda Rideau - Super U)
32 Sébastien Chavanel (Team Europcar)
33 Flavien Dassonville (Auber 93)
34 Nikita Eskov (Rusvelo)
35 Martin Gilbert (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
36 Benoit Jarrier (Veranda Rideau - Super U)
37 Kristof Goddaert (AG2R La mondiale)
38 Mathieu Drujon (Auber 93)
39 Jean-Luc Delpech (Bretagne - Schuller)
40 Maciej Paterski (Liquigas-Cannondale)
41 Sébastien Rosseler (Garmin-Barracuda)
42 Takashi Miyazawa (Team Saxo Bank)
43 Bjorn Thurau (Team Europcar)
44 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
45 Federico Canuti (Liquigas-Cannondale)
46 Pier Paolo De Negri (Farnese Vini-Selle Italia)
47 Yohann Gené (Team Europcar)
48 Elia Favilli (Farnese Vini-Selle Italia)
49 Etienne Tortelier (Saur-Sojasun)
50 Angelo Tulik (Team Europcar)
51 Loic Desriac (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
52 Arnaud Labbe (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne)
53 Nicolas Roche (AG2R La mondiale)
54 Keven Lacombe (Team Spidertech powered by C10) all s.t.
55 Egoitz García Echeguibel (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne) 0:08
56 Ryan Roth (Team Spidertech powered by C10) 0:12
57 Will Routley (Team Spidertech powered by C10) s.t.
58 Christopher Juul Jensen (Team Saxo Bank) 0:14
59 Sven Vandousselaere (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator) 0:19
60 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Garmin-Barracuda) 0:21
61 Mirko Selvaggi (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team) 0:26
62 Alex Howes (Garmin-Barracuda) 0:43
63 Troels Rønning Vinther (Team Saxo Bank) 0:52
64 Steve Chainel (FDJ-BigMat) 1:13
65 Geoffrey Soupe (FDJ-BigMat)
66 Yauheni Hutarovich (FDJ-BigMat)
67 Gaylord Cumont (Veranda Rideau - Super U)
68 Daniele Colli (Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
69 Marcello Pavarin (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team)
70 Justin Jules (Veranda Rideau - Super U)
71 Yohan Cauquil (La Pomme-Marseille)
72 Thomas De Gendt (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team)
73 Sven Jodts (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator)
74 Tom Van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator)
75 Mathieu Halleguen (Bretagne - Schuller)
76 Martijn Keizer (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team)
77 Florian Vachon (Bretagne - Schuller)
78 Kevin Peeters (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony)
79 Matthieu Ladagnous (FDJ-BigMat)
80 Arnaud Molmy (Veranda Rideau - Super U)
81 Lazlo Bodrogi (Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
82 Kevin Claeys (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony)
83 Frédéric Amorison (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony)
84 Andy Cappelle (Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's)
85 Sjef De Wilde (Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's)
86 Oleg Chuzhda (Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's)
87 Maarten Neyens (Lotto-Belisol Team)
88 Ronan Racault (Auber 93)
89 Sergey Lagutin (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team)
90 Anthony Colin (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
91 Lucas Sebastien Haedo (Team Saxo Bank)
92 Mathieu Claude (Team Europcar)
93 Steven Tronet (Auber 93)
94 Christophe Laborie (Saur-Sojasun)
95 Olivier Kaisen (Lotto-Belisol Team)
96 David Boucher (FDJ-BigMat)
97 Sergueï Klimov (Rusvelo)
98 Lloyd Mondory (AG2R La mondiale)
99 Stephano Agostini (Liquigas-Cannondale)
100 Sep Vanmarcke (Garmin-Barracuda)
101 Raymond Kreder (Garmin-Barracuda)
102 Kévin Denis (Veranda Rideau - Super U)
103 Matteo Rabottini (Farnese Vini-Selle Italia)
104 Franck Vermeulen (Veranda Rideau - Super U)
105 Nicolas Bazin (Auber 93)
106 Pierre Luc Perichon (La Pomme-Marseille)
107 Florent Barle (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne) all s.t.
108 Stijn Neirynck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator) 3:51
109 Fabien Schmidt (Roubaix Lille Metropole) 4:23
110 Tosh Van Der Sande (Lotto-Belisol Team) 4:33
111 Simon Lambert Lemay (Team Spidertech powered by C10) 5:37
112 Martijn Verschoor (Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
113 Ran Margaliot (Team Saxo Bank)
114 Daniele Ratto (Liquigas-Cannondale)
115 Timothy Duggan (Liquigas-Cannondale)
116 Nicolas Rousseau (Auber 93)
117 Julien Fouchard (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne)
118 Jean Eudes Demaret (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne)
119 Barry Markus (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team)
120 Koen Barbe (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony)
121 Martijn Maaskant (Garmin-Barracuda)
122 Anthony Ravard (AG2R La mondiale)
123 Thomas Voeckler (Team Europcar)
124 Sylvain Georges (AG2R La mondiale) all s.t.
125 Baptiste Planckaert (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 6:39
126 Tim Declercq (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator)
127 Michael Morkov (Team Saxo Bank)
128 Luke Roberts (Team Saxo Bank)
129 Tim Mertens (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator)
130 Jean-Lou Paiani (Saur-Sojasun) 7:56
131 Adrien Petit (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne) s.t.
DNF Alexander Serebryakov (Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
DNF Artem Ovechkin (Rusvelo)
DNF Kevin Lalouette (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
DNF Thomas Vaubourzeix (La Pomme-Marseille)
DNF Toms Skujins (La Pomme-Marseille)
DNF Steven Van Vooren (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator)
DNF Filippo Fortin (Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
DNF Remi Cusin (Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
DNF Jonathan Patrick McCarty (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
DNF Hugo Houle (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
DNF Sébastien Turgot (Team Europcar)
DNF Jérémie Galland (Saur-Sojasun)
DNF Julien El Fares (Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
DNF Ivan Rovny (Rusvelo)
DNF Nacer Bouhanni (FDJ-BigMat)
DNF Nico Sijmens (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne)
DNF Peter Sagan (Liquigas-Cannondale)
DNF Sander Cordeel (Lotto-Belisol Team)
DNF Steven Caethoven (Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's)
DNF Jean-Pierre Drucker (Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's)
DNF Evert Verbist (Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's)
DNF Roberto De Patre (Farnese Vini-Selle Italia)
DNF Francesco Failli (Farnese Vini-Selle Italia)
DNF Oscar Gatto (Farnese Vini-Selle Italia)
DNF Joeri Bueken (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony)
DNF Kevin Ista (Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's)
DNS Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rusvelo)
DNS Alexander Mironov (Rusvelo)
DNS Nikolay Trusov (Rusvelo)
DNS Bobbie Traksel (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony)
DNS Pierre Drancourt (Roubaix Lille Metropole)/td>

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login