Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

April 16/12 8:28 am - Tour of the Battenkill Elite race results


Posted by Editoress on 04/16/12
 

Billed as America's toughest race, the Tour of the Battenkill Elite race rolled out of Cambridge, NY on Sunday morning. Nearly 5 hrs and 200 kilometres later, Francisco Mancebo Perez (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) the first finisher of the eventual 59 riders crossed the finish line.

Top Canadian was Bruno Langlois (Garneau/Quebecor Cycling Team) who finished 9th at t1:59 back

 

After 200 km
1 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 4:55:54
2 Jesse Anthony (Team Optum Presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies) 4:55:56
3 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell PRO Cycling) 4:55:56
4 Joey Rosskopf (Team Type 1 - Sanofil) 4:56:19
5 Michael Friedman (Team Optum Presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies) 4:56:19
6 Jeffry Louder (United Healthcare Pro Cycling) 4:56:19
7 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell PRO Cycling) 4:56:19
8 Benjamin Day (United Healthcare Pro Cycling) 4:56:19
9 Bruno Langlois (Garneau/Quebecor Cycling Team) 4:57:53
10 John Murphy (Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder) 4:58:40
11 Chad Beyer (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 5:01:57
12 Tom Last (Team IG - Sigma Sport) 5:02:14
13 Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage) 5:03:25
14 Cole House (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 5:07:37
15 Shawn Milne (Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder) 5:07:37
16 Luca Damiani (Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder) 5:07:37
17 Evan Oliphant (Team Raleigh-GAC) 5:07:37
18 Kiel Reijnen (Team Type 1 - Sanofil) 5:07:37
19 Adam Farabaugh (XO Communications p/b Cisco Systems) 5:07:37
20 David Fleischhauer (Hagens Berman Elite Cycling) 5:07:37
21 Frank Kevin Pipp (Bissell PRO Cycling) 5:07:37
22 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Elite Cycling) 5:07:37
23 Keck Baker (XO Communications p/b Cisco Systems) 5:07:37
24 Jeff Perrin (Juwi Solar Elite Cycling) 5:07:37
25 Aaron Fillion (Ride with Rendall Cycling Team) 5:07:37
26 David Santos (CashCall Mortgage) 5:07:37
27 Karl Menzies (United Healthcare Pro Cycling) 5:07:37
28 Jacob Rytlewski (Astellas Oncology Cycling) 5:07:37
29 Lee Muse (CashCall Mortgage) 5:07:37
30 Pierrick Naud (Équipe cycliste EKOÏ.com/Gaspésien) 5:07:37
31 Brian Mcculloch (CashCall Mortgage) 5:07:37
32 Alexander Candelario (Team Optum Presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5:07:37
33 Ian Holt (Juwi Solar Elite Cycling) 5:07:37
34 Ryan Knapp (Team Panther) 5:07:37
35 Liam Holohan (Team Raleigh-GAC) 5:07:37
36 Scott Tietzel (Juwi Solar Elite Cycling) 5:07:37
37 Dan Chabanov (Champion System) 5:07:37
38 Mark Langlands (Garneau/Quebecor Cycling Team) 5:07:37
39 Simon Richardson (Team IG - Sigma Sport) 5:07:37
40 Christopher Uberti (Team Panther) 5:07:37
41 Stefano Barberi (CashCall Mortgage) 5:07:37
42 Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman Elite Cycling) 5:07:37
43 Wouter Sybrandy (Team IG - Sigma Sport) 5:07:37
44 Cesar Augusto Grajales (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 5:07:37
45 Brett Tivers (Garneau/Quebecor Cycling Team) 5:07:37
46 Steve Lampier (Team IG - Sigma Sport) 5:07:37
47 Daniel Lloyd (Team IG - Sigma Sport) 5:07:37
48 Andrew Bajadali (Team Optum Presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5:07:37
49 Max Jenkins (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 5:08:00
50 Mike Olheiser (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 5:08:00
51 Edison Blair Turner (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 5:08:04
52 Chris Gruber (Champion System) 5:08:14
53 Travis Livermon (Team Mountain Khakis - SmartStop) 5:08:26
54 Peter Morse (OCTTO presented by Cervélo.) 5:09:23
55 Greg Krause (Juwi Solar Elite Cycling) 5:09:23
56 Wyatt Stoup (Mt. Borah Cyling Team) 5:10:31
57 Martz Alder (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 5:10:50
58 Chris Barton (Bissell PRO Cycling) 5:11:00
59 Phillip Gaimon (Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder) 5:11:00
DNF Geoffroy Dussault (Garneau/Quebecor Cycling Team)
DNF Charly Vives (Garneau/Quebecor Cycling Team)
DNF Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Garneau/Quebecor Cycling Team)
DNF Adam Carr (Équipe cycliste EKOÏ.com/Gaspésien)
DNF Mathieu Roy (Équipe cycliste EKOÏ.com/Gaspésien)
DNF Antoine Matteau (Équipe cycliste EKOÏ.com/Gaspésien)
DNF Jordan Brochu (Équipe cycliste EKOÏ.com/Gaspésien)
DNF François Chabot (Équipe cycliste EKOÏ.com/Gaspésien)
DNF Isaac Enderline (Hincapie Sportswear Development)
DNF Andrew Joseph Meyer (Hincapie Sportswear Development)
DNF Jovan Zekavica (Hincapie Sportswear Development)
DNF Parker Kyzer (Hincapie Sportswear Development)
DNF James Stemper (Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder)
DNF Max Korus (Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder)
DNF Marsh Cooper (Team Optum Presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies)
DNF Scott Zwizanski (Team Optum Presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies)
DNF Peter Hawkins (Team IG - Sigma Sport)
DNF Jonathan Hamblen (Team Mountain Khakis - SmartStop)
DNF Jerome Townsend (Team Mountain Khakis - SmartStop)
DNF Adam Myerson (Team Mountain Khakis - SmartStop)
DNF Chris Monteleone (Team Mountain Khakis - SmartStop)
DNF Russell Hampton (Team Raleigh-GAC)
DNF Daniel Holloway (Team Raleigh-GAC)
DNF Simon Holt (Team Raleigh-GAC)
DNF James Sparling (Team Raleigh-GAC)
DNF Alex Bowden (Team Type 1 - Sanofil)
DNF William Dugan (Team Type 1 - Sanofil)
DNF Joe Eldridge (Team Type 1 - Sanofil)
DNF Hilton Clarke (United Healthcare Pro Cycling)
DNF Jay Thompson (United Healthcare Pro Cycling)
DNF Adrian Hegyvary (United Healthcare Pro Cycling)
DNF John Minturn (Bikereg.com/Cannondale Cycling Team)
DNF Stephen Weller (Bikereg.com/Cannondale Cycling Team)
DNF Peter Hurst (Bikereg.com/Cannondale Cycling Team)
DNF Evan Burkhart (Bikereg.com/Cannondale Cycling Team)
DNF Zack Noonan (Bikereg.com/Cannondale Cycling Team)
DNF Wesley Kline (Bikereg.com/Cannondale Cycling Team)
DNF Ryan Aitcheson (Team Panther)
DNF Ben Damhoff (Team Panther)
DNF Andrew Seitz (Team Panther)
DNF Robert Stumpf (Team Panther)
DNF Casey Roth (Ride with Rendall Cycling Team)
DNF Olivier Delaney (Ride with Rendall Cycling Team)
DNF Kiernan Orange (Ride with Rendall Cycling Team)
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin (Ride with Rendall Cycling Team)
DNF Stephen Keeping (Ride with Rendall Cycling Team)
DNF William Blackburn (Team Medique p/b Silber Investments)
DNF Sebastien Lacroix (Team Medique p/b Silber Investments)
DNF Scott Loong (Team Medique p/b Silber Investments)
DNF Kianoush Missaghi (Team Medique p/b Silber Investments)
DNF James Picolli (Team Medique p/b Silber Investments)
DNF Robert Ralph (Team Medique p/b Silber Investments)
DNF Osmond Bakker (OCTTO presented by Cervélo.)
DNF Kevin Black (OCTTO presented by Cervélo.)
DNF David Byer (OCTTO presented by Cervélo.)
DNF Yuri Hrycaj (OCTTO presented by Cervélo.)
DNF Brian Trafford (OCTTO presented by Cervélo.)
DNF Anthony Hall (Champion System)
DNF Timothy Rugg (Champion System)
DNF Chris Johnson (Champion System)
DNF Igor Volshteyn (Champion System)
DNF Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Elite Cycling)
DNF Gabe Varela (Hagens Berman Elite Cycling)
DNF Jesse Reams (Hagens Berman Elite Cycling)
DNF Michael Margarite (Stans Notubes / AXA Equitable Cycling Team)
DNF Stephen Kincaid (Stans Notubes / AXA Equitable Cycling Team)
DNF Joseph Whitman (Stans Notubes / AXA Equitable Cycling Team)
DNF Jacob Mueller (Stans Notubes / AXA Equitable Cycling Team)
DNF Stephen Cummings (Stans Notubes / AXA Equitable Cycling Team)
DNF Bobby Lea (Pure Energy Cycling Team)
DNF Barry Miller (Pure Energy Cycling Team)
DNF Michael Chauner (Pure Energy Cycling Team)
DNF Nick Frey (Pure Energy Cycling Team)
DNF William (Booey) Hottenstein (Mt. Borah Cyling Team)
DNF John Hunter (Mt. Borah Cyling Team)
DNF Andrew Mccullough (Mt. Borah Cyling Team)
DNF Matthew Spohn (Mt. Borah Cyling Team)
DNF Adam Switters (XO Communications p/b Cisco Systems)
DNF Sean Barrie (XO Communications p/b Cisco Systems)
DNF Jamie Riggs (Jet Fuel Cycling Team)
DNF Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Cycling Team)
DNF Joe Guiliano (Jet Fuel Cycling Team)
DNF Andrew Randell (Jet Fuel Cycling Team)
DNF Jesse Goodrich (Juwi Solar Elite Cycling)
DNF Julian Kyer (Juwi Solar Elite Cycling)
DNF Zachary Bergh (Astellas Oncology Cycling)
DNF Daniel Harm (Astellas Oncology Cycling)
DNF Nicholas Inabinet (Astellas Oncology Cycling)
DNF Andre Vandenberg (Astellas Oncology Cycling)
DNF Simon Bennett (Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike)
DNF Shane Braley (Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike)
DNF Coulton Hartrich (Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike)
DNF Christian Parrett (Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike)
DNF James Schurman (Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike)
DNF Joshua Whitmore (Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike)
154 starters

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login