Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 22/12 22:52 pm - Tour of Walla Wall, Men Stages 3 and 4


Posted by Editoress on 04/22/12
 

Results from the 3rd and 4th stages of the Tour of Walla Walla, in Walla Walla Washington

 

Stage 3 (April 21st): Time Trial, 14.97 km Time Diff
1 Ian Mckissick (Audi) 18:56.56 0:00.00
2 Rob Britton (Team H&R Block) 19:01.90 0:05.34
3 Patrick Stanko (Audi) 19:17.68 0:21.12
4 Stephen Mull (Unknown) 19:27.85 0:31.29
5 James Stangeland (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team ) 19:36.70 0:40.14
6 David Stephens (Garneau Evolution) 19:41.17 0:44.61
7 Tim Abercrombie (Escape Velocity) 19:42.54 0:45.98
8 Greg Christian (Garneau Evolution) 19:50.09 0:53.53
9 Daniel Bechtold (Hagens Berman Cycling) 19:51.70 0:55.14
10 Jordan Cheyne (Team H&R Block) 19:54.78 0:58.22
11 Justin Kerr (Team H&R Block) 19:55.56 0:59.00
12 Connor O'Leary (Bontrager/LIVESTRONG) 19:56.62 1:00.06
13 Shawn Ongers (Audi) 20:00.47 1:03.91
14 Jesse Reams (Hagens Berman Cycling) 20:01.24 1:04.68
15 Noah Bloom (Garneau Evolution) 20:01.72 1:05.16
16 Brian Hitchcock (HSP) 20:02.08 1:05.52
17 Adam De Vos (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 20:11.51 1:14.95
18 Colton Hlavinka (VW-Boise) 20:12.53 1:15.97
19 Ian Mensher (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) 20:13.52 1:16.96
20 Curtis Dearden (Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite) 20:15.76 1:19.20
21 Colin Gibson (Hagens Berman Cycling) 20:15.97 1:19.41
22 Scott Gray (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew) 20:18.47 1:21.91
23 Jeff Werner (Garneau Evolution) 20:20.17 1:23.61
24 Robb Floth (Team SANDALS RESORTS) 20:23.31 1:26.75
25 Mike Hone (Audi) 20:23.63 1:27.07
26 Kyle Buckosky (Garneau Evolution) 20:25.98 1:29.42
27 Will Teal (Herriott Sports Performance) 20:26.01 1:29.45
28 Jake Macarthur (Washington State University Cy) 20:27.50 1:30.94
29 Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 20:28.36 1:31.80
30 Graham Howard (Scott's Cycle) 20:31.11 1:34.55
31 Joe Prettyman (Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma) 20:31.43 1:34.87
32 Donald Reeb (Rolf Prima/Blue Bicycles) 20:31.51 1:34.95
33 Mark Vergari (Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes) 20:31.99 1:35.43
34 Davis Shepherd (Gregg's Trek) 20:32.94 1:36.38
35 Christoph Wingfield (Hagens Berman Cycling) 20:32.95 1:36.39
36 Ian Tubbs (Audi) 20:36.03 1:39.47
37 Adam Edgerton (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew) 20:39.55 1:42.99
38 Logan Owens (Hagens Berman Cycling) 20:40.29 1:43.73
39 Marcel Delisser (Hagens Berman Cycling) 20:40.82 1:44.26
40 Jason Bethel (Garage Racing) 20:41.99 1:45.43
41 Aaron Olsen (FFKR Architects Racing team) 20:45.60 1:49.04
42 Craig Logan (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 20:45.92 1:49.36
43 Mike Rothengatter (Garneau Evolution) 20:47.50 1:50.94
44 Andrew Boone (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew) 20:52.73 1:56.17
45 Zak Kovalcik (Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma) 20:53.41 1:56.85
46 Hugo Fregoso (Team SANDALS RESORTS) 20:53.84 1:57.28
47 Seth Cowie (Rideokanagan.com) 20:54.80 1:58.24
48 Christopher Swan (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew) 20:57.57 2:01.01
49 David Gonda (Rideokanagan.com) 20:58.17 2:01.61
50 Max O'Neal (HSP) 20:58.43 2:01.87
51 Felix Wilberg (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 20:59.96 2:03.40
52 Steven Wilssens (BikeSale.com) 21:03.54 2:06.98
53 Mike Sidic (Team H&R Block) 21:04.04 2:07.48
54 Mark Mcconnell (Synergy Racing) 21:08.08 2:11.52
55 Nathan Keck (Northern Rockies orthopedic) 21:09.74 2:13.18
56 Brad Kilcline (Herriott Sports Performance) 21:10.03 2:13.47
57 Joe Baum (Garage Racing) 21:10.27 2:13.71
58 Ben Monoghan (Team Bob-Bicycle.com) 21:11.82 2:15.26
59 Elliot Salmon (VW-Boise) 21:12.89 2:16.33
60 Josh Howard (Team Bob-Bicycle.com) 21:15.08 2:18.52
61 Guido Palma (Jamis/Sutte Home) 21:16.55 2:19.99
62 Micheal Van Den Ham (Rideokanagan.com) 21:18.36 2:21.80
63 Marshall Opel (University of Montana) 21:20.61 2:24.05
64 David Gerth (Garneau Evolution) 21:23.18 2:26.62
65 Aaron Shaw (HSP) 21:23.31 2:26.75
66 David Richter (HSP) 21:24.24 2:27.68
67 Pete Kuennemann (FFKR Architects Racing team) 21:26.31 2:29.75
68 Dan Mcdonald (Rideokanagan.com) 21:26.72 2:30.16
69 Kevin Hansen (Second Ascent) 21:28.99 2:32.43
70 Tyler Trace (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 21:28.99 2:32.43
71 Marvin Guzman (Rideokanagan.com) 21:29.63 2:33.07
72 Stephen Bedford (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew) 21:29.89 2:33.33
73 Stephen Ushy (Balance Point Racing) 21:35.30 2:38.74
74 Cid Martinez (Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite) 21:35.57 2:39.01
75 Craig Jones (Team H&R Block) 21:38.61 2:42.05
76 Zachary Jones (Garage Racing) 21:43.50 2:46.94
77 Alan Adams (Hagens Berman Cycling) 21:44.32 2:47.76
78 Nicholas Zylkowski (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) 21:48.75 2:52.19
79 Jeffrey Hoover (Audi) 21:54.99 2:58.43
80 Steven Kusy (Recycled Cycles Racing) 22:02.05 3:05.49
81 Raphael Lalumiere (Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite) 22:03.76 3:07.20
82 Logan Wetzel (Second Ascent) 22:04.62 3:08.06
83 Mark Rainer (Glotman Simpson) 22:06.88 3:10.32
84 David Robinson (Unknown) 22:07.01 3:10.45
85 Michael Palmer (Veloce p/b Smith & Nephew) 22:07.13 3:10.57
86 William Laubernds (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew) 22:08.11 3:11.55
87 Ryan Iddings (Audi) 22:09.04 3:12.48
88 Manuel Fehlmann (Rideokanagan.com) 22:15.48 3:18.92
89 Ian Baldwin (Hagens Berman Cycling) 22:16.91 3:20.35
90 Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis/Sutte Home) 22:23.25 3:26.69
91 Brian Parker (Volkswagen Boise) 22:23.83 3:27.27
92 Teal Buchi (FFKR Architects Racing team) 22:32.47 3:35.91
93 Robert Hoene (Team Bob-Bicycle.com) 22:34.15 3:37.59
94 Derek Wilkerson (Audi) 22:35.26 3:38.70
95 Quinn Moberg (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 22:36.19 3:39.63
96 Michael Painter (Chico Corsa Cycling Club) 22:51.30 3:54.74
97 Cameron Tongier (Team Bob-Bicycle.com) 22:52.40 3:55.84
98 Qayam Jetha (Garage Racing) 22:52.78 3:56.22
99 Jonathan Mccoy (Ironclad Cycling) 23:01.78 4:05.22
100 Bartholome Ludbrook (Glotman Simpson) 23:02.17 4:05.61
101 Jacob Schwingboth (Glotman Simpson) 23:09.40 4:12.84
102 Clayton Meisner (Rideokanagan.com) 23:09.40 4:12.84
OTL David Gillam (Glotman Simpson) 23:41.97 4:45.41
OTL Kolben Preble (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew) 24:01.01 5:04.45
DNS Emile de Rosnay (Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite)
DNS James Bird (University of Montana
 
Stage 4: Kellogg Hollow Road Race, 146.45 km
1 Adam De Vos (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 3:48:48
2 Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis/Sutte Home) at s.t.
3 Jordan Cheyne (Team H&R Block) 0:05
4 Noah Bloom (Garneau Evolution) 0:54
5 Guido Palma (Jamis/Sutte Home) 1:09
6 Mike Sidic (Team H&R Block)
7 Jacob Schwingboth (Glotman Simpson)
8 Craig Logan (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes)
9 Jeff Werner (Garneau Evolution) all s.t.
10 Daniel Bechtold (Hagens Berman Cycling) 1:14
11 Stephen Bedford (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew) 1:18
12 Felix Wilberg (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 1:23
13 Tyler Trace (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 2:19
14 Ian Mensher (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team)
15 Tim Abercrombie (Escape Velocity)
16 Scott Gray (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew)
17 Curtis Dearden (Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite)
18 Hugo Fregoso (Team SANDALS RESORTS)
19 David Stephens (Garneau Evolution)
20 David Gonda (Rideokanagan.com)
21 Rob Britton (Team H&R Block)
22 Connor O'Leary (Bontrager/LIVESTRONG) all s.t.
23 Graham Howard (Scott's Cycle) 2:30
24 Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 2:51
25 David Richter (HSP)
26 Marshall Opel (University of Montana)
27 Brian Hitchcock (HSP)
28 Marvin Guzman (Rideokanagan.com)
29 Derek Wilkerson (Audi)
30 Logan Wetzel (Second Ascent)
31 Pete Kuennemann (FFKR Architects Racing team)
32 Jonathan Mccoy (Ironclad Cycling)
33 Stephen Mull (Unknown)
34 Christopher Swan (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew)
35 Logan Owens (Hagens Berman Cycling)
36 Mark Vergari (Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes)
37 Christoph Wingfield (Hagens Berman Cycling)
38 James Stangeland (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team )
39 Aaron Olsen (FFKR Architects Racing team)
40 Colin Gibson (Hagens Berman Cycling)
41 Justin Kerr (Team H&R Block)
42 Aaron Shaw (HSP)
43 Steven Kusy (Recycled Cycles Racing)
44 Max O'Neal (HSP) all s.t.
45 Jesse Reams (Hagens Berman Cycling) 2:59
46 Will Teal (Herriott Sports Performance) 3:38
47 Andrew Boone (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew) 4:59
48 Ian Mckissick (Audi)
49 Steven Wilssens (BikeSale.com)
50 Greg Christian (Garneau Evolution) all s.t.
51 Patrick Stanko (Audi) 6:23
52 Josh Howard (Team Bob-Bicycle.com) 6:24
53 Cid Martinez (Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite)
54 Davis Shepherd (Gregg's Trek)
55 Raphael Lalumiere (Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite) all s.t.
56 Kyle Buckosky (Garneau Evolution) 7:19
57 Nathan Keck (Northern Rockies orthopedic) s.t.
58 Zachary Jones (Garage Racing) 7:24
59 Craig Jones (Team H&R Block) 7:29
60 Marcel Delisser (Hagens Berman Cycling)
61 Teal Buchi (FFKR Architects Racing team) both s.t.
62 Adam Edgerton (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew) 9:42
63 Dan Mcdonald (Rideokanagan.com)
64 Jason Bethel (Garage Racing)
65 Brian Parker (Volkswagen Boise) all s.t.
66 Ian Baldwin (Hagens Berman Cycling) 12:20
67 Colton Hlavinka (VW-Boise) 13:41
68 David Gerth (Garneau Evolution) 14:38
69 Ian Tubbs (Audi) 15:52
70 Qayam Jetha (Garage Racing)
71 Ben Monoghan (Team Bob-Bicycle.com)
72 Michael Painter (Chico Corsa Cycling Club)
73 Mark Rainer (Glotman Simpson)
74 Michael Palmer (Veloce p/b Smith & Nephew)
75 Robb Floth (Team SANDALS RESORTS)
76 Robert Hoene (Team Bob-Bicycle.com)
77 Elliot Salmon (VW-Boise)
78 Stephen Ushy (Balance Point Racing) all s.t.
79 Jeffrey Hoover (Audi) 26:04
80 Ryan Iddings (Audi) s.t.
81 Zak Kovalcik (Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma) 29:31
82 Joe Prettyman (Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma) s.t.
83 Mike Rothengatter (Garneau Evolution) 34:02
DNF Mike Hone (Audi)
DNF Shawn Ongers (Audi)
DNF Joe Baum (Garage Racing)
DNF David Gillam (Glotman Simpson)
DNF Bartholome Ludbrook (Glotman Simpson)
DNF Alan Adams (Hagens Berman Cycling)
DNF Nicholas Zylkowski (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team)
DNF Seth Cowie (Rideokanagan.com)
DNF Manuel Fehlmann (Rideokanagan.com)
DNF Clayton Meisner (Rideokanagan.com)
DNF Micheal Van Den Ham (Rideokanagan.com)
DNF Donald Reeb (Rolf Prima/Blue Bicycles)
DNF Kevin Hansen (Second Ascent)
DNF Mark Mcconnell (Synergy Racing)
DNF William Laubernds (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew)
DNF Quinn Moberg (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes)
DNF David Robinson (Unknown)
DNF Jake Macarthur (Washington State University Cy)
DNF Brad Kilcline (Herriott Sports Performance)
 
Final GC
1 Jordan Cheyne (Team H&R Block) 7:24:34
2 Adam De Vos (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) at 0:33
3 Noah Bloom (Garneau Evolution) 0:50
4 Rob Britton (Team H&R Block) 1:13
5 David Stephens (Garneau Evolution) 1:42
6 Connor O'Leary (Bontrager/LIVESTRONG) 1:47
7 Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis/Sutte Home) 2:01
8 Tim Abercrombie (Escape Velocity) 2:02
9 Jeff Werner (Garneau Evolution) 2:15
10 James Stangeland (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team ) 2:23
11 Stephen Mull (Unknown) 2:24
12 Craig Logan (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 2:28
13 Scott Gray (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew) 2:30
14 Curtis Dearden (Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite) s.t.
15 Daniel Bechtold (Hagens Berman Cycling) 2:34
16 Brian Hitchcock (HSP) 2:57
17 Colin Gibson (Hagens Berman Cycling) 3:12
18 David Gonda (Rideokanagan.com) 3:18
19 Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 3:20
20 Felix Wilberg (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) s.t.
21 Mark Vergari (Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes) 3:23
22 Jesse Reams (Hagens Berman Cycling) 3:31
23 Logan Owens (Hagens Berman Cycling) 3:32
24 Christoph Wingfield (Hagens Berman Cycling) 3:42
25 Max O'Neal (HSP) 3:46
26 Ian Mckissick (Audi) 3:47
27 Guido Palma (Jamis/Sutte Home) 3:49
28 Marshall Opel (University of Montana) 4:10
29 Mike Sidic (Team H&R Block) 4:15
30 Tyler Trace (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 4:17
31 Aaron Shaw (HSP) 4:18
32 Marvin Guzman (Rideokanagan.com) 4:19
33 Aaron Olsen (FFKR Architects Racing team) 4:22
34 Stephen Bedford (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew) 4:29
35 Ian Mensher (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) 4:32
36 David Richter (HSP) 4:39
37 Greg Christian (Garneau Evolution) 4:55
38 Logan Wetzel (Second Ascent) 5:01
39 Hugo Fregoso (Team SANDALS RESORTS) 5:03
40 Pete Kuennemann (FFKR Architects Racing team) 5:26
41 Jacob Schwingboth (Glotman Simpson) 5:27
42 Christopher Swan (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew) 5:36
43 Steven Kusy (Recycled Cycles Racing) 6:08
44 Patrick Stanko (Audi) 6:38
45 Jonathan Mccoy (Ironclad Cycling) s.t.
46 Andrew Boone (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew) 6:49
47 Steven Wilssens (BikeSale.com) 7:00
48 Davis Shepherd (Gregg's Trek) 7:10
49 Graham Howard (Scott's Cycle) 8:11
50 Will Teal (Herriott Sports Performance) 8:16
51 Derek Wilkerson (Audi) 8:18
52 Kyle Buckosky (Garneau Evolution) 8:23
53 Josh Howard (Team Bob-Bicycle.com) 8:25
54 Raphael Lalumiere (Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite) 8:46
55 Marcel Delisser (Hagens Berman Cycling) 9:14
56 Justin Kerr (Team H&R Block) 9:43
57 Adam Edgerton (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew) 10:27
58 Jason Bethel (Garage Racing) 11:21
59 Craig Jones (Team H&R Block) 11:42
60 Dan Mcdonald (Rideokanagan.com) 12:13
61 Teal Buchi (FFKR Architects Racing team) 12:19
62 Nathan Keck (Northern Rockies orthopedic) 14:28
63 Brian Parker (Volkswagen Boise) 14:41
64 Colton Hlavinka (VW-Boise) 15:17
65 Cid Martinez (Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite) 16:21
66 Robb Floth (Team SANDALS RESORTS) 17:01
67 Ian Baldwin (Hagens Berman Cycling) 17:24
68 Zachary Jones (Garage Racing) 17:29
69 David Gerth (Garneau Evolution) 18:03
70 Mark Rainer (Glotman Simpson) 18:56
71 Michael Palmer (Veloce p/b Smith & Nephew) 19:35
72 Elliot Salmon (VW-Boise) 19:51
73 Qayam Jetha (Garage Racing) 20:35
74 Stephen Ushy (Balance Point Racing) 26:09
75 Michael Painter (Chico Corsa Cycling Club) 27:25
76 Ryan Iddings (Audi) 28:51
77 Ian Tubbs (Audi) 30:42
78 Jeffrey Hoover (Audi) 30:46
79 Ben Monoghan (Team Bob-Bicycle.com) 31:14
80 Mike Rothengatter (Garneau Evolution) 36:13
81 Robert Hoene (Team Bob-Bicycle.com) 37:55
82 Zak Kovalcik (Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma) 40:29
83 Joe Prettyman (Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma) 47:40


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login