Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 27/12 9:23 am - Tour of Turkey: Stage 6, report, photos and results


Posted by Editoress on 04/27/12
 

Stage 6 of the Tour of Turkey was probably the last chance for rivals to unseat Ivailo Gabrovski (Konya Torku Seker Spor) from the leader's jersey, and they were not successful, as the Bulgarian withstood everything thrown at him.  Colnago-CSF Inox took their second successive stage win, this time in a sprint with Sacha Modolo relegating Green Jersey holder Matt Goss (GreenEdge) to second - his fourth second in six stages of racing.  Will Routley (SpiderTech) held onto his tenth spot in the overall standings, despite being dropped from the lead group for part of the stage.

The 179 kilometre stage - the longest of the race - featured more of the grinding up and down roads that are wearing down the field.  After heading out of Bodrum on a climb, the race turned to smaller, rough and dusty roads for much of the rest of the stage.

 

photo

 

Multiple attacks in the first few kilometres ended when there was a crash at the back of the field, taking down about a dozen riders.  Leonardo Giordani (Farnese Vini) was the worst injured, with a reported broken collarbone, and Astana lost Assan Bazayev to the same crash.  SpiderTech's Hugo Houle was caught up in the same crash but escaped injury.  Goss took the lead in getting the peloton to slow for the crash victims to catch back on.

The real action began on the last KoM of the entire race, which split the field up.  Marco Bandiera (Omega Pharma Quick Step) took second on the climb to wrest the Climber's Jersey from Gabrovski.  Following the KoM there was an extremely sketchy descent on loose gravel and bumpy pavement and further rolling climbs that split the peloton into three distinct groups.

 

photo

 

Gabrovski was safely in the front group, as were most of the top contenders, however, Europcar and Caja Rural both missed the split and chased hard to eventually reunit the field.photo

A break of three went clear while this was all happening, containing Maxim Belkov (Katusha), Michal Golas (Omega Pharma Quick Step) and Philip Deignan (UnitedHealthcare).  They reached a maximum of two minutes on the reunited field, before the attacks began happening on the final climb, pulling everything back together with eight kilometres to go.

Golas immediately attacked again, and was joined by Thierry Hupond (AG2R) and Enrico Battaglin (Colnago-CSF Inox).  Golas and Hupond were caught with a kilometre to go, while Battaglin came close to making it before being caught in the final 500 metres.  His team mate Modolo was easily the fastest, sweeping through the final curve in the last 75 metres to win in front of Goss and Mark Renshaw (Rabobank).

Tomorrow's short 124 kilometre stage offers no real climbs, and neither does the final finishing circuit in Istanbul on Sunday so, barring unforeseen circumstances, Gabrovski is likely to bring a win to a locally based team.

 

Photo gallery

 

Results from today's sixth stage in Turkey


Stage 6: Bodrum to Kusadasi, 180.3 km
1 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 4:34:00
2 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) GreenEDGE Cycling Team
3 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
4 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
5 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha Team
6 Rafael Andriato (Bra) Farnese Vini
7 Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
8 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
9 Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
10 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team Netapp
11 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
12 Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
13 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Andalucia
14 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
15 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
16 Ivan Stevic (Ser) Salcano - Manisaspor Cycling Team
17 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
18 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
19 Jean Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas
20 Andi Bajc (Slo) Salcano - Manisaspor Cycling Team
21 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep Cycling Team
22 Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Utensilnord Named
23 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas
24 Adrian Kurek (Pol) Utensilnord Named
25 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Andalucia
26 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia
27 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
28 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - ISD
29 Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural
30 Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural
31 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo Bank
32 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
33 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
34 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
35 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
36 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
37 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quickstep Cycling Team
38 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
39 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
40 Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Esp) Andalucia
41 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
42 Ivaïlo Gabrovski (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
43 Antonio Cabello Baena (Esp) Andalucia
44 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
45 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
46 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
47 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Team Saxo Bank
48 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
49 Brett Lancaster (Aus) GreenEDGE Cycling Team
50 Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) GreenEDGE Cycling Team all s.t.
51 Will Routley (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 0:09
52 Jéröme Baugnies (Bel) Team Netapp
53 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano
54 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
55 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
56 Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Team Europcar
57 Gabor Kasa (Ser) Salcano - Manisaspor Cycling Team
58 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar
59 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
60 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Team
61 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
62 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas
63 Leif Hoste (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas
64 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Utensilnord Named
65 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
66 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
67 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD all all s.t.
68 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:20
69 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:24
70 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
71 Philip Deignan (Irl) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
72 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
73 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano all s.t.
74 Cameron Meyer (Aus) GreenEDGE Cycling Team 0:31
75 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia 0:33
76 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini 1:05
77 Marco Canola (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
78 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Esp) Andalucia both s.t.
79 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team 1:33
80 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 4:46
81 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team 9:28
82 Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
83 Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
84 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar
85 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
86 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
87 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
88 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
89 Adrian Hegevary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
90 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) GreenEDGE Cycling Team
91 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
92 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
93 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
94 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
95 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
96 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
97 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural
98 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshi (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
99 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha Team
100 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team
101 Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
102 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
103 Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
104 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar
105 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
106 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep Cycling Team
107 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quickstep Cycling Team
108 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
109 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
110 Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
111 Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
112 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
113 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas
114 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
115 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
116 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
117 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp
118 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp all s.t.
119 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quickstep Cycling Team 9:39
120 Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
121 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quickstep Cycling Team
122 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
123 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 9:43
124 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
125 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto - Belisol Team 15:09
126 Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Team s.t.
127 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Esp) Andalucia 15:22
128 Filippo Baggio (Ita) Utensilnord Named 15:33
129 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Spidertech powered by C10
130 Josue Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural
131 Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural
132 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
133 Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
134 Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo all s.t.
135 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 26:05
136 Michael Hepburn (Aus) GreenEDGE Cycling Team
137 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quickstep Cycling Team
138 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini
139 Mehdi Sohrabi (Iran) Lotto - Belisol Team
140 Amir Zargari (Iri) AG2R la Mondiale
141 Jacobe Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
142 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini
143 Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini
144 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas
145 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini
146 Huseyin Ozcan (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
147 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Team
148 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas
149 Gianfranco Visconti (Ita) Utensilnord Named
150 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
151 Matteo Fedi (Ita) Utensilnord Named
152 Bunyamin Ozdemir (Tur Salcano - Manisaspor Cycling Team
153 Ahmet Akd›Lek (Tur) Salcano - Manisaspor Cycling Team
154 Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Salcano - Manisaspor Cycling Team
155 Cheng Ji (China) Team Argos-Shimano
156 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Utensilnord Named
157 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
158 Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Utensilnord Named
159 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
160 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha Team
161 Jens Mouris (Ned) GreenEDGE Cycling Team
162 Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
163 Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural
164 Marek Canecky (Svk) Salcano - Manisaspor Cycling Team
165 Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
166 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
167 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
168 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
169 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
170 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quickstep Cycling Team all s.t.
DNF Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
DNF Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
DNF Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) AG2R la Mondiale
DNF Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto - Belisol Team
DNF Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini
DNF Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini
 
GC
1 Ivaïlo Gabrovski (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 23:22:57
2 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team at 1:33
3 Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural 1:38
4 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia 1:44
5 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 2:01
6 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 2:23
7 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 2:29
8 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 2:58
9 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quickstep Cycling Team 3:02
10 Will Routley (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 3:14
11 Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 3:23
12 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 3:46
13 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:46
14 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Team Saxo Bank 3:52
15 Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) GreenEDGE Cycling Team 3:56
16 Jéröme Baugnies (Bel) Team Netapp 4:10
17 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 4:25
18 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 4:41
19 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 5:06
20 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural 5:11
21 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 5:28
22 Philip Deignan (Irl) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 5:32
23 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Andalucia 5:58
24 Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Team Europcar 6:05
25 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 7:24
26 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep Cycling Team 7:29
27 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 7:53
28 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar 8:02
29 Gabor Kasa (Ser) Salcano - Manisaspor Cycling Team 8:07
30 Leif Hoste (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 8:16
31 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 9:26
32 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team 9:37
33 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 10:13
34 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 10:59
35 Andi Bajc (Slo) Salcano - Manisaspor Cycling Team 11:12
36 Cameron Meyer (Aus) GreenEDGE Cycling Team 13:45
37 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 14:35
38 Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Esp) Andalucia 14:50
39 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Esp) Andalucia 14:52
40 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) GreenEDGE Cycling Team 14:58
41 Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 15:04
42 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 15:08
43 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 15:17
44 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 15:28
45 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 15:57
46 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team Netapp 16:50
47 Rafael Andriato (Bra) Farnese Vini 17:36
48 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini 18:46
49 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Andalucia 18:51
50 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 19:55
51 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 19:57
52 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha Team 20:28
53 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 20:50
54 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 21:26
55 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar 21:59
56 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 22:03
57 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 22:40
58 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp 24:36
59 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 25:19
60 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 25:25
61 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 26:14
62 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 26:35
63 Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 26:42
64 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Utensilnord Named 28:12
65 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 28:44
66 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 28:45
67 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano 28:59
68 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 29:19
69 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 29:32
70 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshi (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 29:57
71 Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 29:59
72 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia 30:18
73 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 31:07
74 Ivan Stevic (Ser) Salcano - Manisaspor Cycling Team 31:11
75 Marco Canola (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 31:11
76 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 31:17
77 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 33:13
78 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quickstep Cycling Team 33:17
79 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 33:31
80 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Esp) Andalucia 33:40
81 Matteo Fedi (Ita) Utensilnord Named 34:07
82 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team 34:19
83 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 34:47
84 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quickstep Cycling Team 35:24
85 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 35:40
86 Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 35:44
87 Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Utensilnord Named 35:48
88 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto - Belisol Team 36:02
89 Marek Canecky (Svk) Salcano - Manisaspor Cycling Team 36:54
90 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 37:49
91 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Team 37:51
92 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 38:00
93 Brett Lancaster (Aus) GreenEDGE Cycling Team 38:13
94 Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 38:21
95 Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 38:31
96 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) GreenEDGE Cycling Team 39:05
97 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha Team 39:28
98 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 40:12
99 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 40:55
100 Adrian Kurek (Pol) Utensilnord Named 40:57
101 Adrian Hegevary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 41:15
102 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 42:02
103 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 42:20
104 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar 42:42
105 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quickstep Cycling Team 42:46
106 Amir Zargari (Iri) AG2R la Mondiale 42:48
107 Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 45:21
108 Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 46:30
109 Josue Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural 46:50
110 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp 47:21
111 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha Team 47:30
112 Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 47:41
113 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 48:05
114 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 48:10
115 Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 49:31
116 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep Cycling Team 49:31
117 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 49:31
118 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 50:03
119 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 50:09
120 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 50:25
121 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - ISD 50:31
122 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 52:51
123 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 52:51
124 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 52:53
125 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo Bank 52:57
126 Antonio Cabello Baena (Esp) Andalucia 53:35
127 Jean Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 53:40
128 Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 53:52
129 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 53:58
130 Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural 54:11
131 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 54:30
132 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quickstep Cycling Team 55:27
133 Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 59:30
134 Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural 59:45
135 Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Utensilnord Named 1:00:19
136 Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Salcano - Manisaspor Cycling Team 1:02:06
137 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:02:19
138 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team 1:02:25
139 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 1:03:03
140 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:03:13
141 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 1:03:24
142 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini 1:03:50
143 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:04:22
144 Gianfranco Visconti (Ita) Utensilnord Named 1:05:52
145 Jens Mouris (Ned) GreenEDGE Cycling Team 1:06:08
146 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Utensilnord Named 1:06:48
147 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 1:07:30
148 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:07:45
149 Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Team 1:08:06
150 Cheng Ji (China) Team Argos-Shimano 1:08:15
151 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Spidertech powered by C10 1:09:52
152 Filippo Baggio (Ita) Utensilnord Named 1:13:19
153 Ahmet Akd›Lek (Tur) Salcano - Manisaspor Cycling Team 1:13:55
154 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas 1:14:44
155 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar 1:16:53
156 Mehdi Sohrabi (Iran) Lotto - Belisol Team 1:19:02
157 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 1:19:35
158 Jacobe Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:19:39
159 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini 1:20:35
160 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Team 1:20:35
161 Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini 1:21:07
162 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quickstep Cycling Team 1:22:51
163 Bunyamin Ozdemir (Tur Salcano - Manisaspor Cycling Team 1:23:11
164 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini 1:23:30
165 Michael Hepburn (Aus) GreenEDGE Cycling Team 1:24:13
166 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 1:25:19
167 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:25:28
168 Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 1:34:07
169 Huseyin Ozcan (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 1:49:47
170 Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 01:54:02

 


Related Photo Galleries


Tour of Turkey April 22/12 - April 29/12, t

Teams Presentation
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login