Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 29/12 11:40 am - Festival Luxembourg du cyclisme Feminin Elsy Jacobs: Stage 2, Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 04/29/12
 

Results from the second stage of the Festival Luxembourg du cyclisme Feminin Elsy Jacobs

Stage 2: Mamer circuit, 99.1 km
1 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 2:30:17
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
3 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team
4 Daniela Gass (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
5 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
6 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team
7 Megan Guarnier (USA) US National Team
8 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Kleo Ladies Team
9 Joelle Numainville (Can) Canadian National Team
10 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion
11 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) US National Team
12 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products-Mistral Home Cycling Team
13 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team
14 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
15 Chiara Nadalutti (Ita) Faren Honda Team
16 Lise Nostvold (Nor) Hitec Products-Mistral Home Cycling Team
17 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Italian National Team
18 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italian National Team
19 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo-Servetto
20 Linda Villumsen (NZl) GreenEDGE-AIS
21 Sofie DeVuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
22 Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012
23 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian National Team
24 Pauline Ferrand-Prevot (Fra) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
25 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products-Mistral Home Cycling Team
26 Belinda Goss (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion
27 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products-Mistral Home Cycling Team
28 Adrie Visser (Ned) SKIL-Argos Shimano
29 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo-Servetto
30 Amélie Rivat (Fra) French National Team
31 Denise Ramsden (Can) Canadian National Team
32 Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink
33 Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team
34 Mazaga Eneritz Iturriagaetxebarria (Esp) Spanish National Team
35 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italian National Team
36 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) De Sprinters Malderen
37 Emma Mackie (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion
38 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
39 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) GreenEDGE-AIS
40 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Kleo Ladies Team
41 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
42 Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
43 Veronique Labonte (Can) Canadian National Team
44 Kelly Markus (Ned) SKIL-Argos Shimano
45 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Hitec Products-Mistral Home Cycling Team
46 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Diadora-Pasta Zara
47 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Spanish National Team
48 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
49 Rowena Fry (Aus) GreenEDGE-AIS
50 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink
51 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion
52 Liesbet de Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
53 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team
54 Anna-Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
55 Rhae Shaw (Can) Canadian National Team
56 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Italian National Team
57 Anna Vanderbreggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
58 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion
59 Melanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
60 An-Li Pretorius (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
61 Amanda Spratt (Aus) GreenEDGE-AIS
62 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012
63 Else Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012
64 Shara Gillow (Aus) GreenEDGE-AIS
65 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora-Pasta Zara
66 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products-Mistral Home Cycling Team
67 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
68 Anna Ramirez Bauxell (Esp) Spanish National Team
69 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
70 Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo-Servetto
71 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012
72 Kristin MCGrath (USA) US National Team
73 Elena Utrobina (Rus) Faren Honda Team
74 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team
75 Marieke Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team
76 Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
77 Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo-Servetto
78 Amy Pieters (Ned) SKIL-Argos Shimano
79 Amber Neben (USA) Team Specialized-lululemon
80 Judith Arndt (Ger) GreenEDGE-AIS
81 Edwige Pitel (Fra) French National Team
82 Dorieta Eskamendi Gil (Esp) Spanish National Team
83 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team
84 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team
85 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink
86 Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion
87 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Italian National Team
88 Chiara Vannucci (Ita) Italian National Team
89 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team
90 Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team
91 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) RUSVELO
92 Romy Kasper (Ger) RUSVELO
93 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
94 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora-Pasta Zara
95 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora-Pasta Zara
96 Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora-Pasta Zara all s.t.
DNF Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized-lululemon
DNF Shelly Olds (USA) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team
DNF Gloria Presti (Ita) Be Pink
DNF Alice Algisi (Ita) Be Pink
DNF Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink
DNF Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team
DNF Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Faren Honda Team
DNF Evgenia Romanyuta (Rus) RUSVELO
DNF Giulia Ronchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo-Servetto
DNF Doris Schweizer (Sui) Fassa Bortolo-Servetto
DNF Gilke Crocket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012
DNF Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Stephanie De Croock (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Laure Werner (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
DNS Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized-lululemon
DNS Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized-lululemon
DNS Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora-Pasta Zara
DNS Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Team GSD Gestion
 
Final GC
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 5:14:56
2 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team at 0:13
3 Adrie Visser (Ned) SKIL-Argos Shimano 0:17
4 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products-Mistral Home Cycling Team 0:24
5 Linda Villumsen (NZl) GreenEDGE-AIS s.t.
6 Amber Neben (USA) Team Specialized-lululemon 0:25
7 Megan Guarnier (USA) US National Team 0:27
8 Pauline Ferrand-Prevot (Fra) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:29
9 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) GreenEDGE-AIS 0:30
10 Judith Arndt (Ger) GreenEDGE-AIS s.t.
11 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:35
12 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
13 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink both s.t.
14 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products-Mistral Home Cycling Team 0:37
15 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products-Mistral Home Cycling Team s.t.
16 Joelle Numainville (Can) Canadian National Team 0:38
17 Shara Gillow (Aus) GreenEDGE-AIS 0:39
18 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:42
19 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion 0:43
20 Anna Vanderbreggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team s.t.
21 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:46
22 Liesbet de Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 1:28
23 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian National Team 1:30
24 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion 1:31
25 Amanda Spratt (Aus) GreenEDGE-AIS 1:32
26 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italian National Team 1:33
27 Sofie DeVuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:34
28 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies s.t.
29 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora-Pasta Zara 1:35
30 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team s.t.
31 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team 1:37
32 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team 1:39
33 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Kleo Ladies Team 1:40
34 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora-Pasta Zara 1:44
35 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Diadora-Pasta Zara 3:02
36 Denise Ramsden (Can) Canadian National Team 4:18
37 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Italian National Team s.t.
38 Veronique Labonte (Can) Canadian National Team 4:26
39 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Spanish National Team s.t.
40 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora-Pasta Zara 4:28
41 Marieke Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 4:29
42 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team 4:30
43 Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team 4:34
44 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) RUSVELO 4:52
45 Rhae Shaw (Can) Canadian National Team 4:56
46 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Italian National Team 4:58
47 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) US National Team 4:59
48 Lise Nostvold (Nor) Hitec Products-Mistral Home Cycling Team 5:00
49 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team 5:02
50 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products-Mistral Home Cycling Team s.t.
51 Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 5:03
52 Amélie Rivat (Fra) French National Team
53 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Italian National Team both s.t.
54 Anna Ramirez Bauxell (Esp) Spanish National Team 5:06
55 Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink 5:07
56 Romy Kasper (Ger) RUSVELO s.t.
57 Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012 5:08
58 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion s.t.
59 Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo-Servetto 5:09
60 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Hitec Products-Mistral Home Cycling Team 5:11
61 An-Li Pretorius (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 5:12
62 Melanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion 5:23
63 Edwige Pitel (Fra) French National Team 8:16
64 Kristin MCGrath (USA) US National Team 8:17
65 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 9:10
66 Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora-Pasta Zara 9:13
67 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team 9:16
68 Amy Pieters (Ned) SKIL-Argos Shimano s.t.
69 Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion 9:18
70 Else Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012 9:21
71 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo-Servetto 9:32
72 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012 11:12
73 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 11:26
74 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italian National Team 12:11
75 Rowena Fry (Aus) GreenEDGE-AIS 12:13
76 Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team 12:15
77 Chiara Vannucci (Ita) Italian National Team 12:17
78 Emma Mackie (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion 12:19
79 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 12:20
80 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012
81 Anna-Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
82 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion all s.t.
83 Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion 12:21
84 Elena Utrobina (Rus) Faren Honda Team s.t.
85 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink 12:22
86 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Kleo Ladies Team 12:23
87 Chiara Nadalutti (Ita) Faren Honda Team
88 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo-Servetto
89 Daniela Gass (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion all s.t.
90 Kelly Markus (Ned) SKIL-Argos Shimano 12:24
91 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) De Sprinters Malderen 12:25
92 Dorieta Eskamendi Gil (Esp) Spanish National Team 12:26
93 Mazaga Eneritz Iturriagaetxebarria (Esp) Spanish National Team 12:30
94 Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo-Servetto 12:33
95 Belinda Goss (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion 12:36
96 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team 16:27/td>

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login