Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 29/12 16:22 pm - Joe Martin Stage Race: Women Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 04/29/12
 

Results from the fourth and final stage of the Joe Martin Stage Race in Fayettville, Arkansas

Stage 4: Criterium
1 Jade Wilcoxson (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:54:52
2 Maria Luisa (Colombian National Team) at 0:28
3 Lauren Hall (TIBCO - To The Top) 0:38
4 Emma Grant (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:40
5 Carmen Small (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:42
6 Kathryn Donovan (FCS-Rouse p/b Mr Restore) 0:48
7 Anna Sanders (FCS-Rouse p/b Mr Restore) 0:57
8 Amanda Miller (TIBCO - To The Top) 3:18
9 Lex Albrecht (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
10 Jessica Prinner (Hotter'N Hell Hundred)
11 Samantha Schneider (TIBCO - To The Top)
12 Kendall Ryan (TIBCO - To The Top)
13 Scotti Wilborne (Leborne)
14 Courteney Lowe (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
15 Amy McGuire (FCS-Rouse p/b Mr Restore)
16 Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) all s.t.
17 Lauren Stephens (FCS-Rouse p/b Mr Restore) 3:22
18 Anna Barensfeld (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
19 Annie Ewart (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
20 Joy McCulloch (Helen's Racing)
21 Katherine Williams (Team Belladium) all s.t.
22 Cara Gillis (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 5:08
23 Rachel Warner (FCS-Rouse p/b Mr Restore) 5:23
24 Mary Maroon (FCS-Rouse p/b Mr Restore) 5:53
25 Lauren De Crescenzo (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 6:03
DNF Jennifer Purcell (TIBCO - To The Top)
 
Final GC
1 Jade Wilcoxson (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 6:40:59
2 Carmen Small (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) at 0:02
3 Kathryn Donovan (FCS-Rouse p/b Mr Restore) 0:12
4 Maria Luisa (Colombian National Team) 1:54
5 Anna Sanders (FCS-Rouse p/b Mr Restore) 2:51
6 Emma Grant (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:52
7 Courteney Lowe (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 4:26
8 Amanda Miller (TIBCO - To The Top) 5:02
9 Lex Albrecht (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5:22
10 Katherine Williams (Team Belladium) 6:00
11 Joy McCulloch (Helen's Racing) 6:16
12 Jessica Prinner (Hotter'N Hell Hundred) 6:20
13 Rachel Warner (FCS-Rouse p/b Mr Restore) 7:29
14 Lauren Hall (TIBCO - To The Top) 8:29
15 Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 11:56
16 Lauren Stephens (FCS-Rouse p/b Mr Restore) 12:04
17 Scotti Wilborne (Leborne) 12:13
18 Annie Ewart (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 12:20
19 Amy McGuire (FCS-Rouse p/b Mr Restore) 12:52
20 Kendall Ryan (TIBCO - To The Top) 12:53
21 Samantha Schneider (TIBCO - To The Top) 12:59
22 Cara Gillis (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 21:46
23 Mary Maroon (FCS-Rouse p/b Mr Restore) 27:53
24 Anna Barensfeld (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 28:12
25 Lauren De Crescenzo (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 29:18

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login