Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 30/12 0:24 am - Tour of Bronte Results


Posted by Editoress on 04/30/12
 

Tour of Bronte at Bronte Creek Provincial Park in Oakville Ontario

Beginner, 48 km (Average Speed 37.5 km/h)
1 Scott Nault (Energy Fitness Studio Race Team - RMMA.3) 1:16:47
2 Christopher Barcus (Blacksmith Cycle - RMMC.3)
3 Cameron Hildebrandt (Independent - RME.4)
4 Jamie Kecskes (Honeywell Cycling TM - RMMC.3)
5 Christopher Rowley (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMU23.4)
6 Robert Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
7 Warren Blatt (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMB.3)
8 Miles Eastwood (Team CHCH - RMU17)
9 Chris Jones (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.4)
10 Eric Laurin (Independent - RME.4) all s.t.
11 Paul De Beer (Algoma Bicycle Company - RME.4) 0:07
12 Colin Dickey (Independent - RMMB.3)
13 Rhys Penalagan (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.4) all s.t.
14 Thomas Hughes (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 0:17
15 Mike Storozuk (Independent - RME.3) 0:22
16 Liam Parker (Independent - RME.4) 1:08
17 Brian Gilliland (Norco - RMMB.3)
18 Campbell Macmillan (Independent - RMMA.3)
19 Alex Avdyushin (Midweek Cycling Club - PMMA.3) all s.t.
20 Brett Liersch (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 1:18
21 Damon Rinard (Independent - RMMB.3) 1:38
22 Joe Rousseau (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RMMB.3) 2:30
23 Glen Way (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RMMA.3) 2:39
24 Karim Marrouch (Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville - RMMB.3) 4:50
25 Scott Matthews (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMC.3) 5:50
26 Jeffrey Sneyd (Neworld Cycle - PMMB.3) 7:29
27 Rob Shedden (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
28 Charles Magyar (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3) both s.t.
29 Brett Sullivan (Independent - RMU17) 15:15
30 Gregg Bittman (Energy Fitness Studio Race Team - RMMA.3) 15:56
31 Jan Scharlack (Independent - RMM.3) 19:54
32 Edmund Carey (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 22:07
33 Mackenzie Connor (Neworld Cycle - RWU17) 36:09
DNF Jesse Schultz (Team CHCH - RMU17)
DNF Bryan Dobbs (Barrie Cycling Club - RMMD.3)
DNF Bill Konstantinou (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Martin Pitts (Independent - RMMB.3)
DNF Christian Ricci (D'Ornellas Cycling Club - RMU17)
DNF Sam Cohen (Independent - RMMB.3)
DNS Martin Grosskopf (Les Domestiques - RMMB.3)
DNS Rian Mizzi (Independent - RME.4)
NP James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club - PME.4)
NP Ian Whenham (Piste.ca - RMMA.3)
 
Sport, 64 km (Average Speed 41.6 km/h)
1 Gaelan Merritt (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4) 1:32:25
2 Derek Snider (Independent - RME.4) at 0:14
3 Greg Bishop (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 3:04
4 Richard Westwood (Kurzawinski Coach/ PBNJ.ca - RMMC.3)
5 Charlie Philbrook (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3)
6 Jj Woodley (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMA.3)
7 Robert Givens (Chain Reaction/Molson 67 - RMMB.2)
8 Justin Kitney (Euro-Sports - RME.3)
9 Adam Poll (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
10 Matt Thomas (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMA.2)
11 Robert Wilson (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3)
12 Rick Clavir (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RMMC.2)
13 Carrie Cartmill (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - RWE.1)
14 Mark Sugita (Vinybilt Windows/SIXS Consulting - RMMA.2)
15 Jeff Sykes (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
16 Emerson Connor (Neworld Cycle - RMJ)
17 Phill Hodgkinson (Kurzawinski Coach/ PBNJ.ca - RMMB.3)
18 Todd Morrow (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
19 Brian De Leenheer (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
20 Camilo Mondaca (Vinybilt Windows/SIXS Consulting - RMMA.2) all s.t.
21 Ian Gartley (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RME.3) 3:11
22 David Blondel (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMA.2) 3:23
23 Lorne Falkenstein (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMC.2) 3:23
24 Cameron Mitchell (Independent - PMJ) 5:26
25 Kieran Andrews (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 9:07
26 Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMC.2)
27 Kim Connelly (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
28 Chris Chambers (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
29 Joel Rose (The Hub Race Team - RMMB.3) all s.t.
30 Mark Buckaway (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RMMB.3) 9:19
31 Joe Accardi (Vinybilt Windows/SIXS Consulting - RMMB.2) 10:30
32 Daniel Horchik (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RMMC.3) 15:20
33 Bill Shewan (Mbrc.Org- Gears - RMMB.2) 19:54
34 Michael White (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.2) 19:54
35 Michael Nuttall (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMA.2) 24:29
36 Karen Mogg (The Hub Race Team - RWMA) 25:11
37 Angela Lin (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RWMA) 35:56
OTL Blake Sullivan (Independent - RMJ) 54:34
NP Steven Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
NP Paul Beit (Team CHCH - RMMB.2)
DNF Ernesto Alvarez (Team Evatik powered by AR Coaching - RMMB.2)
DNF Christian Manolache (Hamilton Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Carl Clarke (Brant Cycle - RMMC.2)
DNF Michael Jaffray (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Curtis Gloade (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMM.3)
DNF Brian Pedersen (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMM.3)
DNF Mitch Bauer (Neworld - RMMB.2)
DNF Larry Bradley (Kurzawinski Coach/ PBNJ.ca - RMMA.3)
DNF Drew Welsh (Invita - FCV - RMJ)
DNF Woody Marrouch (Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville - RMU23.3)
DNF Shane Mccormick (Team Attack - RMJ)
DNF Andrew Mclaren (Independent - PME.4)
 
 
Open, 80 km (Average Speed 42.1 km/h)
1 Jeffery Schiller (Garneau – Quebecor – Norton Rose - RME.1) 1:54:03
2 Chris Firek (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1)
3 Chris Gruber (Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville - RME.1)
4 Greg Cavanagh (Shut Up Legs - RMMB.1)
5 Scott Fitzgerald (Vinybilt Windows/SIXS Consulting - RMMA.1)
6 Peter Morse (OCTTO-Cervélo - RME.1) all s.t.
7 Matt Degiacomo (Garneau – Quebecor – Norton Rose - RMU23.1) 0:04
8 Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1) 0:12
9 Stanislav Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach/ PBNJ.ca - RMMC.1) 0:34
10 Kevin Davis (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMB.1)
11 Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
12 Adrian Jackson (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMB.1)
13 Ian J. Scott (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1)
14 Steve Mckee (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMB.1)
15 Jeff Douglas (Team Evatik powered by AR Coaching - RMMB.1)
16 Travis Samuel (Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville - RMJ)
17 Marc Booth (Vinybilt Windows/SIXS Consulting - RMMB.1)
18 Bayden Pritchard (Speedriver.com - RME.1)
19 Marco Li (Garneau – Quebecor – Norton Rose - RME.1)
20 Jason Valenti (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RMMA.1)
21 Michael Aston (Adrenalineracer/Towheels - RME.2)
22 Chris Balestrini (Garneau – Quebecor – Norton Rose - RMU23.1)
23 Dave Byer (OCTTO-Cervélo - RME.1)
24 Blair Purvis (Neworld Cycle - RMMA.1)
25 Jeremy Maclennan (Independent - RMMA.2)
26 Matthew Hopkins (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMJ) all s.t.
27 Gregory Archi (Team CHCH - RMU23.2) 1:30
28 Mike Steed (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMA.1) 2:20
29 Sean Boileau (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.2) 5:31
30 Michael Mandel (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.2) 8:59
31 John Provart (Team Evatik powered by AR Coaching - RMMA.1) 9:55
32 Edmond Mellina (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 10:09
33 Miguel Novo (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.1)
34 Victor Pwu (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1)
35 Bobby Mrvelj (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1)
36 Gary Weinstein (Team TDI Zuck Bikes - RMMB.1)
37 Marshall Eidinger (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
38 Giordano Piccolotto (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
39 David Grose (Evolution Cycles - RME.3)
40 Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMB.1)
41 Stephanie Skoreyko (Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville - RWE.1) all s.t.
42 Gregory T. Cushing (Team TDI Zuck Bikes - RMMB.1) 10:43
43 Trevor Doyle (Vinybilt Windows/SIXS Consulting - RMMB.2) 14:14
44 Jeff Moote (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.2) 18:48
45 Matthias Schmidt (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMA.1) 29:43
DQ Brian Kelly (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMB.1)
NP Stephane Marcotte (Independent - RMMB.1)
DNF Brent Aquino (Team TDI Zuck Bikes - RMMB.1)
DNF Adam Fitzsimmons (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RMMA.1)
DNF Bob Tomsic (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMA.1)
DNF Yuri Hrycaj (OCTTO-Cervélo - RME.2)
DNF Mark Rasile (Vinybilt Windows/SIXS Consulting - RMMA.1)
DNF Jason Vincze (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
DNF Justin Rogers (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMA.1)
DNF Mark Polsinelli (Team TDI Zuck Bikes - RMMC.1)
DNF Christopher Bradbury (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMU23.2)
DNF Stephane Deshaies (Team Ifg By Cyclelogik/Enduros - RMMB.1)
DNS Kevin Black (OCTTO-Cervélo - RME.1)
DNS Jaret Gracey (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
DNS Colin Busby (Chain Reaction/Molson 67 - RME.4)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login