Canadian Cyclist Giordana Custom banner 24/7-2 Dec 22
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Giordana Custom banner CC-1 Dec 22
 

Daily News


 

April 30/12 10:30 am - Joe Martin Stage Race: Men Stage 4 and Final GC results


Posted by Editoress on 04/30/12
 

Results from the fourth and final stage of the Joe Martin Stage Race in Fayettville, Arkansas

Stage 4: Criterium, 85 minutes
1 Eric Young (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:23:19
2 Eric Marcotte (ELBOWZ Racing)
3 Shawn Milne (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)
4 Logan Loader (Team Exergy)
5 Francisco Mancebo (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)
6 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)
7 Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman Cycling)
8 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic-Panache Devo Cycling)
9 Marsh Cooper (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
10 A.J. Meyer (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
11 Andres Diaz Corales (Team Exergy)
12 Cesar Grajales (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)
13 Stefano Barberi (CashCall Mortgage)
14 Mike Creed (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
15 David Santos (CashCall Mortgage)
16 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)
17 Morgan Schmitt (Team Exergy)
18 Juan Esteban Arango (Colombian National Team)
19 Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ Racing)
20 Christian Helmig (ELBOWZ Racing)
21 Serghei Tvetcov (Team Exergy)
22 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling)
23 Chad Beyer (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)
24 Sebastian Salas (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
25 Coulton Hartrich (Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike)
26 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling)
27 Lee Muse (CashCall Mortgage)
28 Tom Zirbel (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
29 Gabe Varela (Hagens Berman Cycling)
30 Heath Blackgrove (ELBOWZ Racing)
31 Jovan Zekavica (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
32 Chris Uberti (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
33 Austin Allison (Horizon Organic-Panache Devo Cycling)
34 Andrew Dahlheim (Bissell Pro Cycling)
35 Mike Olheiser (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)
36 Weimar Roldan (Colombian National Team)
37 Keck Baker (XO Communications p/b Cisco)
38 Ryan Aitchenson (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
39 Max Jenkins (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)
40 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage) all s.t.
41 Brian McCulloch (CashCall Mortgage) 0:24
42 Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling) s.t.
43 Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:32
44 Matt Cooke (Team Exergy) 0:34
45 Edwin Avila (Colombian National Team) 0:36
46 Antoine Duchesne (Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose)
47 Adam Farabaugh (XO Communications p/b Cisco)
48 Scott Zwizanski (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
49 Peter Hurst (BikeReg.com-Cannondale Elite Cycling Team) all s.t.
50 Arles Castro (Colombian National Team) 0:56
51 Chad Haga (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:27
52 Phil Gaimon (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) s.t.
53 Andrew Bajadali (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:31
54 Sullivan Sean (ELBOWZ Racing) 2:22
55 Taylor Shelden (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 2:46
56 Roman Kilun (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 3:20
57 Curtis Winsor (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 3:39
58 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee-La Bicicletta) 3:56
59 Chris Aten (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) s.t.
60 Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage) 4:16
61 Mat Stephens (ELBOWZ Racing)
62 Alder Martz (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
63 Anthony Canevari (CashCall Mortgage) all s.t.
64 David Moyer (xXx Racing-AthletiCo) 4:24
65 Mike Stone (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 4:30
66 Winston David (Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike) 5:11
67 Thomas Rabou (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 5:56
68 Liam Donoghue (xXx Racing-AthletiCo) 7:01
69 Andrew McCullough (Mt Borah-Minerva Design p/b Basso) 7:10
70 Patrick Bevin (Bissell Pro Cycling) s.t.
71 James Schurman (Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike) 7:13
72 Jonathan Toftoy (xXx Racing-AthletiCo) s.t.
73 Carter Jones (Bissell Pro Cycling) 7:18
74 Ryan Knapp (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 7:21
75 Marlon Perez (Colombian National Team) 7:23
76 Jamie Riggs (Jet Fuel Coffee-La Bicicletta) 7:44
77 Zack Noonan (BikeReg.com-Cannondale Elite Cycling Team) s.t.
78 Isaac Enderline (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 10:09
DNF Ian Burnett (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)
DNF Chris Parrish (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
DNF Bobby Sweeting (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)
DNF Max Korus (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)
DNF Noe Gianetti (Team Exergy)
DNF Sam Johnson (Team Exergy)
DNF Danny Heeley (Hagens Berman Cycling)
DNF David Fleischhauer (Hagens Berman Cycling)
DNF Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling)
DNF Andrew Gonzales (ELBOWZ Racing)
DNS Bruno Langlois (Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose)
 
Final GC
1 Francisco Mancebo (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 9:59:51
2 Shawn Milne (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) at 0:14
3 Cesar Grajales (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 0:18
4 Sebastian Salas (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:20
5 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:22
6 Andres Diaz Corales (Team Exergy) 0:24
7 Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ Racing) 0:25
8 Morgan Schmitt (Team Exergy) s.t.
9 Juan Esteban Arango (Colombian National Team) 0:27
10 Marsh Cooper (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:30
11 Coulton Hartrich (Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike) 0:31
12 Chad Beyer (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 0:33
13 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) s.t.
14 Eric Young (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:36
15 Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:39
16 Mike Creed (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:43
17 Serghei Tvetcov (Team Exergy) s.t.
18 Weimar Roldan (Colombian National Team) 0:45
19 David Santos (CashCall Mortgage) 0:55
20 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:58
21 Heath Blackgrove (ELBOWZ Racing) 1:00
22 Stefano Barberi (CashCall Mortgage) s.t.
23 Keck Baker (XO Communications p/b Cisco) 1:04
24 Max Jenkins (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 1:05
25 Mike Olheiser (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) s.t.
26 Matt Cooke (Team Exergy) 1:07
27 Edwin Avila (Colombian National Team) 1:12
28 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic-Panache Devo Cycling) 1:16
29 Eric Marcotte (ELBOWZ Racing) 1:29
30 Austin Allison (Horizon Organic-Panache Devo Cycling) 1:30
31 Logan Loader (Team Exergy) 1:31
32 Christian Helmig (ELBOWZ Racing) 1:32
33 Arles Castro (Colombian National Team)
34 Lee Muse (CashCall Mortgage) both s.t.
35 Jovan Zekavica (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 1:37
36 Gabe Varela (Hagens Berman Cycling) 1:38
37 Adam Farabaugh (XO Communications p/b Cisco) 1:46
38 Ryan Aitchenson (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 1:49
39 Antoine Duchesne (Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose) 1:51
40 Phil Gaimon (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 1:54
41 Chris Uberti (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 1:56
42 Chad Haga (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:17
43 Andrew Dahlheim (Bissell Pro Cycling) 2:23
44 Andrew Bajadali (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:25
45 A.J. Meyer (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 2:34
46 Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling) 3:14
47 Sullivan Sean (ELBOWZ Racing) 4:15
48 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling) 4:51
49 Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage) 5:15
50 Roman Kilun (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 5:43
51 Mike Stone (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 5:45
52 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee-La Bicicletta) 5:57
53 Peter Hurst (BikeReg.com-Cannondale Elite Cycling Team) 6:16
54 Brian McCulloch (CashCall Mortgage) 6:18
55 Patrick Bevin (Bissell Pro Cycling) 8:08
56 Curtis Winsor (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) s.t.
57 Marlon Perez (Colombian National Team) 8:17
58 Scott Zwizanski (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 8:50
59 James Schurman (Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike) 8:54
60 Alder Martz (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 14:22
61 Winston David (Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike) 14:54
62 Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling) 15:02
63 Carter Jones (Bissell Pro Cycling) 15:17
64 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage) 17:29
65 Liam Donoghue (xXx Racing-AthletiCo) 18:40
66 Taylor Shelden (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 19:31
67 Chris Aten (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 20:53
68 Andrew McCullough (Mt Borah-Minerva Design p/b Basso) 22:42
69 Zack Noonan (BikeReg.com-Cannondale Elite Cycling Team) 23:41
70 David Moyer (xXx Racing-AthletiCo) 28:31
71 Ryan Knapp (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 31:55
72 Tom Zirbel (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 34:00
73 Anthony Canevari (CashCall Mortgage) 38:57
74 Jonathan Toftoy (xXx Racing-AthletiCo) 41:29
75 Jamie Riggs (Jet Fuel Coffee-La Bicicletta) 42:02
76 Isaac Enderline (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 45:22
77 Thomas Rabou (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 48:52
78 Mat Stephens (ELBOWZ Racing) 53:13

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login