Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 5/12 22:16 pm - Tour of the Gila: Men Stage 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/5/12
 

Results from the fourth stage of the Tour of the Gila in Silver City, New Mexico

 

Stage 4: Downtown Silver City Criterium, 69.5km (40 laps)
1 Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home 1:33:40
2 Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home
3 Luca Damiani (Ita) Kenda 5 Hour Energy
4 Eric Young (USA) Bissell Cycling
5 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
6 Weimar Roldan (Col) Colombian National Team
7 Edwin Avila (Col) Colombian National Team
8 Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
9 Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team
10 Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy
11 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
12 Jesse Goodrich (USA) Juwi Solar
13 Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
14 Cesar Grajales (Col) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
15 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy
16 Jovan Zekavica (Srb) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
17 Tanner Putt (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
18 Christopher Stastny (USA) California Giant Cycling Team
19 Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team
20 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System
21 Taylor Shelden (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team all s.t.
22 Mathieu Roy (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien 0:07
23 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Sutter Home
24 Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
25 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
26 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
27 Mathew Cooke (USA) Team Exergy
28 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Team Exergy
29 Chris Winn (Aus) Juwi Solar
30 Michael Creed (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
31 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
32 Hector Rangel (Mex) Mexican National Team
33 Jeff Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
34 Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant Cycling Team
35 Robin Eckmann (Ger) California Giant Cycling Team
36 Reid Mumford (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
37 Stefan Rothe (Ger) Team Rio Grande
38 James Stemper (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy
39 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team
40 Kennett Peterson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team
41 James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home
42 Pierrick Naud (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien
43 Ian Boswell (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team
44 Max Jenkins (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
45 Josh Atkins (NZl) Bontrager-Livestrong Team
46 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home
47 William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
48 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
49 Sebastian Salas (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
50 Chris Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
51 Chris Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling
52 James Oram (NZl) Bontrager-Livestrong Team
53 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Mexican National Team
54 Noe Gianetti (Sui) Team Exergy
55 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Mexican National Team
56 George Cyrus (USA) Team Landis Cyclery
57 Nate Wilson (USA) California Giant Cycling Team
58 Evan Huffman (USA) California Giant Cycling Team
59 Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
60 Ian Holt (USA) Juwi Solar
61 Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team
62 Scott Tietzel (USA) Juwi Solar
63 Luis Enrique Lemus (Mex) Mexican National Team
64 Zach Hughes (Can) Jet Fuel Cycling Team
65 Marlon Perez (Col) Colombian National Team
66 Carlos Lopez (Mex) Mexican National Team
67 Anton Varabei (Can) Jet Fuel Cycling Team
68 Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien
69 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling
70 Luis Zamudio (USA) Jet Fuel Cycling Team
71 Chris Butler (USA) Champion System
72 Phil Gaimon (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy
73 Travis Mccabe (USA) Team Landis Cyclery
74 Robert Britton (Can) Team Rio Grande
75 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System
76 Paul Mach (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy
77 Colin Gibson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team
78 Greg Krause (USA) Juwi Solar
79 Antoine Matteau (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien
80 Nathan English (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy
81 Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
82 Chris Aten (USA) Team Landis Cyclery
83 Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Team Exergy
84 Julian Kyer (USA) Juwi Solar
85 Logan Loader (USA) Team Exergy
86 Andres Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Team Exergy
87 Peter Van Dyk (Ned) Jamis-Sutter Home
88 Vegard Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
89 Erik Slack (USA) Jet Fuel Cycling Team
90 Mike Olheiser (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
91 Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Colombian National Team
92 Isaac Enderline (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
93 Eder Frayre (Mex) Mexican National Team
94 Michael Stone (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
95 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System
96 Dan Bechtold (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team
97 Don Colin (USA) Team Landis Cyclery
98 Jose Edmundo Robledo (Mex) Mexican National Team
99 Jordan Brochu (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien
100 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home
101 Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team
102 Thomas Jondall (USA) Team Landis Cyclery
103 Chad Haga (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
104 Chris Parrish (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
105 Jesse Reams (Can) Hagens Berman Cycling Team
106 Arles Castro (Col) Colombian National Team
107 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
108 Garrett McLeod (Can) Team Rio Grande
109 Bobby Sweeting (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy
110 Trevor Connor (Can) Team Rio Grande
111 Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Cycling
112 Ian Burnett (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
113 Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team
114 Gabe Varela (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team
115 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
116 Charles Bryer (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien
117 James Mattis (USA) California Giant Cycling Team
118 Andrew Meyer (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
119 Stephen Leece (USA) California Giant Cycling Team
120 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling all s.t.
121 Chris Wingfield (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:30
122 Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Cycling 0:32
123 Jason Mccartney (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:48
124 Kyle Wamsley (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 0:55
125 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:59
126 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling 1:47
127 David Glick (USA) Team Landis Cyclery 1:55
128 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy 2:27
129 John Philips (USA) Team Rio Grande 2:53
130 Evan Mundy (Can) Jet Fuel Cycling Team 3:10
131 Chase Pinkham (USA) Bissell Cycling 3:20
132 Sam Johnson (USA) Team Exergy s.t.
133 Parker Kyzer (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 4:32
134 Tyler Karnes (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team s.t.
135 Jamie Riggs (Can) Jet Fuel Cycling Team 5:03
136 Justin Kerr (NZl) Team Rio Grande 5:10
137 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Bissell Cycling s.t.
 
GC
1 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 8:58:14
2 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team at 0:33
3 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 1:25
4 Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:32
5 Chris Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling 1:48
6 Sebastian Salas (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 2:01
7 Cesar Grajales (Col) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 2:31
8 Evan Huffman (USA) California Giant Cycling Team 2:32
9 Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 2:38
10 Phil Gaimon (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy 2:41
11 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 - Sanofi s.t.
12 Nathan English (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy 2:44
13 Nate Wilson (USA) California Giant Cycling Team 2:45
14 Luis Enrique Lemus (Mex) Mexican National Team 3:00
15 Chris Butler (USA) Champion System 3:02
16 Mathew Cooke (USA) Team Exergy 3:04
17 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 3:57
18 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling 3:59
19 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System 4:04
20 Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 4:05
21 Michael Creed (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 4:06
22 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Sutter Home 4:07
23 Carlos Lopez (Mex) Mexican National Team 4:08
24 Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team 4:14
25 Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 4:15
26 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Team Exergy 4:18
27 Max Jenkins (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 4:19
28 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy 4:31
29 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 4:41
30 Robert Britton (Can) Team Rio Grande 4:47
31 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System 4:48
32 Chris Winn (Aus) Juwi Solar 5:05
33 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 5:15
34 Mike Olheiser (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 5:17
35 Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team s.t.
36 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy 5:42
37 Stefan Rothe (Ger) Team Rio Grande s.t.
38 Arles Castro (Col) Colombian National Team 5:43
39 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 5:46
40 Peter Van Dyk (Ned) Jamis-Sutter Home 5:51
41 Julian Kyer (USA) Juwi Solar 5:55
42 Weimar Roldan (Col) Colombian National Team 5:57
43 Travis Mccabe (USA) Team Landis Cyclery 6:21
44 Vegard Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 6:24
45 Andres Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Team Exergy 6:34
46 Josh Atkins (NZl) Bontrager-Livestrong Team 6:48
47 James Stemper (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy 7:02
48 Scott Tietzel (USA) Juwi Solar 7:15
49 Bobby Sweeting (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy 7:18
50 Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Colombian National Team 7:23
51 Hector Rangel (Mex) Mexican National Team 7:24
52 Tanner Putt (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 7:27
53 Ian Holt (USA) Juwi Solar 7:30
54 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Mexican National Team 7:32
55 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 7:39
56 Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 7:41
57 Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 7:47
58 Chad Haga (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 7:48
59 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 7:49
60 Don Colin (USA) Team Landis Cyclery 7:52
61 Chris Parrish (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 8:06
62 Robin Eckmann (Ger) California Giant Cycling Team 8:07
63 Ian Burnett (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 8:08
64 Jose Edmundo Robledo (Mex) Mexican National Team 8:10
65 James Mattis (USA) California Giant Cycling Team 8:13
66 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 8:15
67 Jeff Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 8:19
68 Reid Mumford (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 8:24
69 Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Team Exergy 8:55
70 Stephen Leece (USA) California Giant Cycling Team 8:57
71 Kennett Peterson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 8:59
72 Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team 9:05
73 Gabe Varela (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team s.t.
74 James Oram (NZl) Bontrager-Livestrong Team 9:15
75 Taylor Shelden (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 9:23
76 Marlon Perez (Col) Colombian National Team 9:30
77 Ian Boswell (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team 9:31
78 Jordan Brochu (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien 9:39
79 Noe Gianetti (Sui) Team Exergy 9:41
80 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Mexican National Team 9:51
81 Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant Cycling Team 9:54
82 Eder Frayre (Mex) Mexican National Team 10:13
83 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling 10:19
84 Luis Zamudio (USA) Jet Fuel Cycling Team 10:27
85 Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Cycling s.t.
86 Chris Aten (USA) Team Landis Cyclery 10:33
87 Jesse Goodrich (USA) Juwi Solar 10:34
88 Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home 10:36
89 Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy 10:44
90 Jovan Zekavica (Srb) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 11:06
91 Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Cycling 11:07
92 Edwin Avila (Col) Colombian National Team 11:09
93 Pierrick Naud (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien 11:17
94 Andrew Meyer (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 11:25
95 Thomas Jondall (USA) Team Landis Cyclery 11:39
96 Erik Slack (USA) Jet Fuel Cycling Team 11:47
97 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 11:56
98 Greg Krause (USA) Juwi Solar 12:16
99 Eric Young (USA) Bissell Cycling 12:41
100 Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team 12:57
101 Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien 13:35
102 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System 13:40
103 Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home 13:50
104 Charles Bryer (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien 13:58
105 Paul Mach (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy 14:23
106 Chase Pinkham (USA) Bissell Cycling 14:25
107 Sam Johnson (USA) Team Exergy 15:08
108 Mathieu Roy (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien 15:15
109 David Glick (USA) Team Landis Cyclery 15:21
110 Garrett McLeod (Can) Team Rio Grande 16:24
111 Dan Bechtold (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 16:55
112 Jason Mccartney (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 17:25
113 George Cyrus (USA) Team Landis Cyclery 17:49
114 Luca Damiani (Ita) Kenda 5 Hour Energy 17:55
115 Chris Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 18:21
116 Zach Hughes (Can) Jet Fuel Cycling Team 19:04
117 James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 19:46
118 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 20:54
119 Christopher Stastny (USA) California Giant Cycling Team 21:26
120 Michael Stone (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 22:43
121 Logan Loader (USA) Team Exergy 22:51
122 John Philips (USA) Team Rio Grande 24:35
123 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Bissell Cycling 24:50
124 Chris Wingfield (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 24:54
125 Justin Kerr (NZl) Team Rio Grande 25:38
126 Kyle Wamsley (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 26:17
127 Jamie Riggs (Can) Jet Fuel Cycling Team 29:11
128 William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 30:24
129 Anton Varabei (Can) Jet Fuel Cycling Team 31:54
130 Tyler Karnes (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 33:28
131 Antoine Matteau (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien 34:59
132 Colin Gibson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 38:27
133 Jesse Reams (Can) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 51:15
134 Isaac Enderline (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 53:25
135 Trevor Connor (Can) Team Rio Grande 53:30
136 Parker Kyzer (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 56:40
137 Evan Mundy (Can) Jet Fuel Cycling Team 1:01:57


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login