Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

May 7/12 15:01 pm - 4 jours de Dunkerque: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 05/7/12
 

Results from the fourth and final day of the 4 jours de Dunkerque in France

Stage 4: Gravelines to Cassel,183.3 km
1 Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) 4:38:27
2 Carlos Betancour (Acqua & Sapone) at 0:10
3 Thomas Voeckler (Team Europcar) 0:15
4 Martin Elmiger (AG2R La mondiale)
5 Laurent Pichon (Bretagne - Schuller)
6 Pierrick Fédrigo (FDJ-BigMat)
7 Jérôme Pineau (Omega Pharma-QuickStep)
8 Rob Ruijgh (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team)
9 John Degenkolb (Argos-Shimano)
10 Davy Commeyne (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) all s.t.
11 Florian Vachon (Bretagne - Schuller) 0:18
12 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) s.t.
13 Bert De Waele (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 0:25
14 Dimitri Le Boulch (Auber 93) 0:34
15 Gaël Malacarne (Bretagne - Schuller)
16 Remi Cusin (Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
17 Sven Jodts (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator)
18 Lloyd Mondory (AG2R La mondiale) all s.t.
19 Anthony Delaplace (Saur-Sojasun) 0:50
20 Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
21 Damien Gaudin (Team Europcar) 1:18
22 Marcello Pavarin (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team)
23 Arnaud Gérard (FDJ-BigMat)
24 Jean-Marc Bideau (Bretagne - Schuller)
25 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Astana Pro Team)
26 Renaud Dion (Bretagne - Schuller) all s.t.
27 Steven Tronet (Auber 93) 3:50
28 Anthony Roux (FDJ-BigMat) 3:55
29 Kristof Goddaert (AG2R La mondiale) 5:25
30 Tom Van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator) 5:25
 
127 David Veilleux (Team Europcar) 20:39
 
GC
1 Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur-Sojasun) 17:09:09
2 Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) at 0:43
3 John Degenkolb (Argos-Shimano) 0:51
4 Carlos Betancour (Acqua & Sapone) 1:03
5 Pierrick Fédrigo (FDJ-BigMat) 1:06
6 Thomas Voeckler (Team Europcar) 1:07
7 Jérôme Pineau (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) 1:18
8 Rob Ruijgh (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team) 1:27
9 Martin Elmiger (AG2R La mondiale)
10 Laurent Pichon (Bretagne - Schuller) both s.t.
11 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 1:30
12 Florian Vachon (Bretagne - Schuller) s.t.
13 Bert De Waele (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 1:37
14 Lloyd Mondory (AG2R La mondiale) 1:43
15 Remi Cusin (Team Type 1 - Sanofi) s.t.
16 Gaël Malacarne (Bretagne - Schuller) 1:46
17 Davy Commeyne (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 1:49
18 Anthony Delaplace (Saur-Sojasun) 2:02
19 Sven Jodts (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator) 2:08
20 Dimitri Le Boulch (Auber 93) s.t.
21 Damien Gaudin (Team Europcar) 2:14
22 Jean-Marc Bideau (Bretagne - Schuller) 4:30
23 Renaud Dion (Bretagne - Schuller)
24 Marcello Pavarin (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team)
25 Arnaud Gérard (FDJ-BigMat) all s.t.
26 Steven Tronet (Auber 93) 4:59
27 Anthony Roux (FDJ-BigMat) 5:29
28 Romain Zingle (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne) 6:24
29 Kevin Ista (Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's) 6:34
30 Leonardo Duque (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne) s.t.
 
112 David Veilleux (Team Europcar) 22:59


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login