Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

May 19/12 13:27 pm - Canada Cup #1, Mont Tremblant full results - UPDATED


Posted by Editoress on 05/19/12
 

Fullresults from today's Season opener of the Canada Cup at Mont Tremblant, QC

 

 

Elite Women, 20 km
1 Sandra Walter (XPREZO-BORSAO) 1:12:47
2 Cindy Montambault (CVM 2 VALS) 1:13:33
3 Mikaela Kofman (SCOTT-3Rox Racing) 1:16:28
4 mariske Strauss (Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech) 1:18:45
5 Cayley Brooks (Trek Canada) 1:18:55
6 Aleksandra Mooradian (Blue Sky Bicycles) 1:19:11
7 Haley Smith (Norco Evolution) 1:20:11
8 Sarah Moore (C3/Vélo Pays-den-Haut) 1:20:17
9 Andréan Lanthier-Nadeau (Rocky Mountain Factory) 1:21:13
10 Heather Gray (Cycle Solution/Angry Johnny's) 1:22:29
11 Marie-Claude Surprenant (Sportif Bromont) 1:24:21
12 Bryna Blanchard (Windham Mountain Cycles) 1:25:03
13 Mandy Dreyer (Lapierre - POC) 1:25:36
14 Annick Chrétien (Advanced Fuel/Ste Julie) 1:26:01
15 Samantha Wagler (Team Ontario/Two Wheeels) 1:27:23
16 Katlyn Dundas (Team Ontario/Trek Stor) 1:27:23
17 Laurence Harvey (Scott Pure Power) 1:27:36
18 Emily Flynn (TEAM ONTARIO/Tommy) 1:27:55
19 Valérie Meunier (Cyclone dAlma) 1:31:21
DNF Caroline Villeneuve (Brunelle Sport)
DNF Bélanger Vanessa (Dalbix Sherbrooke)
 
Junior Expert Women, 10 km
1 Frédérique Trudel (Specialized Québec) 0:51:13
2 Gabrielle April (Lessard Bicycles) 0:55:12
3 Frédériqu Larose-Gingras (CVM Subway-Génétik) 0:55:38
4 Rachel Pageau (Cyclone dAlma) 0:56:04
5 Sarah-Clau Dostie-Ménard (CVM Procycle Hull-Aylmer) 0:56:47
6 Émie Jacques-Beaudoin (Lessard Bicycles) 0:59:20
7 Charlotte Bernier (Procycle) 0:59:35
8 Catherine Fleury (Cyclone dAlma) 1:00:24
9 Stéfanie Tremblay (Cyclone dAlma) 1:01:10
10 Alexandra Bernier (Lessard Bicycles) 1:07:41
DNF Rosalie Auger (CVM 2 VALS)
DNF Megan Fleury (Team Ontario - Liberty!)
 
Elite Men, 30 km
1 Raphaël Gagné (Rocky Mountain /ProCycle) 1:20:10
2 Neal Kindree (Specialized Canada) 1:21:49
3 Léandre Bouchard (Cyclone dAlma / Devinci) 1:22:04
4 Matthew Hadley (XPREZO-BORSAO) 1:22:15
5 Jérémy Martin (Rocky Mountain /ProCycle) 1:22:37
6 Antoine Caron (CVM Subway-Génétik) 1:22:38
7 Cameron Jette (SCOTT - 3 Rox Racing) 1:24:01
8 Andrew Lespérance (Norco Factory Team) 1:24:34
9 Mitch Bailey (Trek Canada) 1:24:40
10 Andrew Watson (Norco Factroy Team) 1:25:02
11 Peter Glassford (Trek Canada) 1:25:37
12 Kristofor Sneddon (KONA) 1:25:57
13 Peter Ostroski (Wild Things/Rocky Mountain) 1:27:40
14 Stefan Widmer (Honey Stinger - RMB) 1:28:13
15 Sébastien Cadieux-Duval (Espresso Sports) 1:28:30
16 Seamus Powell (Giant mid Atlantic) 1:28:45
17 Félix Côté (Espresso Sports) 1:29:22
18 Troy Wells (Team Clif Bar) 1:30:14
19 Patrick Chartrand (Les Yables) 1:30:31
20 Davis Ross (Mountainview Cycling Club) 1:31:09
21 Billy Melone (Spin Arts Cyclery) 1:31:36
22 Steven Noble (Opus/OGC) 1:32:08
23 Tyson Wagler (SCOTT-3RoxRacing) 1:32:11
24 Emmanuel Boily (CVM 2 VALS) 1:32:17
25 Jon Kinsie (Lapierre-POC) 1:33:04
26 Daniel Varga (Team Ontario/OGC) 1:33:33
27 Benoit Simard (Espresso Sports) 1:33:39
28 Graham Torrie (Bike Bros/TCR) 1:33:49
29 Kelsey Krushel (Lapierre/POC) 1:34:16
30 Jean-P Thibault-Roberge (CVM 2 VALS) 1:34:43
31 Jarrod Forrest (KUNSTADT SPORTS CYCling) 1:34:47
32 Samuel Tremblay (Rocky Mountain Factory) 1:35:00
33 Mathie Bélanger Barrette (Opus/OGC) 1:35:13
34 Michael Mooradian (Spin Bike Shop) 1:35:41
35 Jeremi Bussières (Espresso Sports) 1:35:58
36 Philippe Dépault (XPREZO-BORSAO) 1:36:11
37 Alexis Cartier (CVM Val-David) 1:36:24
38 Imad El-Ghazal (Kunstadt Sports Cycling) 1:36:33
39 Eric Jeannotte (Advanced Fuel/Ste Julie) 1:36:39
40 Corey Brioschi (Westbrook bikes) 1:36:58
41 Matthew Farquharson (Lapierre POC) 1:37:13
42 Bretton Matthews (Norco Evolution) 1:37:31
43 Xavier Perreault (CVM 2 VALS) 1:37:40
44 Tim Carleton (Tall Tree Cycles /Steelwool Bicycle Company) 1:37:40
45 Scott Lynch (TWO WHEEL RACING) 1:39:25
46 Neil Schiemann (Tall Tree Cycles /Steelwool Bicycle Company) 1:40:09
47 Maxime Lemay (Advanced Fuel/Ste Julie) 1:40:22
48 Jon Slaughter (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's) 1:40:45
49 Steven Turcotte (Lessard Bicycles) 1:41:48
50 Jonathan Cantin (Equipe VESR) 1:41:51
51 Trent Meyers (Cyclepath Oakville Race) 1:42:27
52 Christopher Hamlin (Bicycle Express/Kona) 1:43:04
53 Eric Merlin (CVM Subway-Génétik) 1:43:12
54 Luc Boily (Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien)) 1:43:58
55 Patrick Mimeault (La Vie Sportive) 2:04:38
DNF Léni Trudel (Garneau-Québecor-Norton Rose)
DNF Matthew Miller (Giant Mid Atlantic Off-R)
DNF François Lehoux (CVM Subway-Génétik)
DNF Alex Lavertu (CVM 2 VALS)
DNF Nikita Touchette-Lebel (La Vie Sportive)
 
Junior Expert Men, 20 km
1 Peter Disera (Team Ontario / Cycle Solutions) 1:05:45
2 Alexandre Vialle (SCOTT PUR POWER) 1:06:38
3 Vincent Belhumeur (Specialized Québec) 1:06:50
4 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Team Ontario/SCOTT-3Rox Racing) 1:08:22
5 Elliot Galbraith (Team BTG) 1:09:54
6 Patrick Martin (Rocky Mountain /ProCycle) 1:10:54
7 Pierre-Olivier Veillette (Rocky Mountain /ProCycle) 1:11:21
8 Mich Girolametto-Prosen (Cyclepath Markham/ No) 1:12:28
9 Anthony Barrette (Skinouk-VDM) 1:12:28
10 William Elliott (Team Ontario/BTG) 1:12:43
11 Antoine Perreault (Cyclone dAlma) 1:13:28
12 Gabriel Thibeault (CVM 2 VALS) 1:13:37
13 William Clarke (Opus/OGC) 1:13:48
14 Charles-Antoine Beaudry (CVM Procycle Hull-Aylmer) 1:14:15
15 Jean-Daniel Boily (CVM 2 VALS) 1:14:57
16 Francis Roy (Lessard Bicycles) 1:16:19
17 Daniel Martel (Skinouk-VDM) 1:17:13
18 Greg Van Moorsel (Reynold Cycle) 1:17:48
19 Matthew Turcotte (Lessard Bicycles) 1:18:41
20 William Naisby (Dalbix Sherbrooke) 1:18:58
21 Merlin Dallaire (Dalbix Sherbrooke) 1:19:16
22 Charles Dubeau (CVM Subway-Génétik) 1:19:20
23 Emmanuel Dépault (Ind) 1:20:23
24 Julien Gagné (Dalbix Sherbrooke) 1:22:27
25 Félix Robitaille (Dalbix Sherbrooke) 1:26:29
26 Charles Fichault (CVM 2 VALS) 1:30:43
27 Jean-Christophe Desmarais (Ind) 1:32:26
DNF Tyler Berliner (Bliss Racing/Belgen Cycles)
DNF Carl Blanchette (CCVM Evolution)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login