Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 5/12 11:37 am - Mississippi Mills Grand Prix Final GC standings


Posted by Editoress on 06/5/12
 

Final GC standings from the Mississippi Mills Grand Prix Stage race held around the town of Mississipi Mills (west of Ottawa ON) from June 1 to 3.

 

Race organizer was Ride with Rendall

 

Elite 4 & Master 3 Men, 130.9 km (Average Speed 37.6 km/h)
1 Derek Snider (Independent - RME.4) 3:28:45
2 Carl Kiiffner (The Cyclery - RMMB.3) at 1:06
3 Richard Westwood (Kurzawinski Coach/ pbnj.ca - RMMC.3) 1:11
4 Phill Hodgkinson (Kurzawinski Coach/ pbnj.ca - RMMB.3) 1:14
5 Colin Busby (Chain Reaction/Molson 67 - RME.4) 1:17
6 Richard Grieve (Kunstadt Sports Cycling - RMMB.3) 2:12
7 Jj Woodley (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMA.3) 2:23
8 Gilbert Marois (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais - RMMC.3) 4:06
9 Glen Budgell (Independent - RMMC.3) 5:16
10 Jordan Broad (Team CHCH - RME.4) 6:22
11 Dave Hendrycks (Euro-Sports - RMMC.3) 7:03
12 Martin Champoux (Euro-Sports - RMMA.3) 8:16
13 Chris Black (Ride with Rendall - RMMC.3) 8:31
14 Walid El-Sayed (Team TDI Zuck Bikes - RME.4) 10:28
15 Robert Massicotte (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMC.3) 10:45
16 Carlo Dal-Cin (Euro-Sports - RMMC.3) 10:57
17 Ian Stewart (Independent - RMMC.3) 17:36
18 Liam Ohuiginn (Independent - RME.4) 17:43
19 Doug Hoover (Euro-Sports - RMMC.3) 20:59
20 Andre Sincennes (The Cyclery - RMMB.3) 22:03
21 Danny Brunet (Timmins Cycling Club - RME.4) 23:37
22 David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 29:11
 
Elite 4 & Master 3 Men - Points Total
1 Colin Busby (Chain Reaction/Molson 67 - RME.4) 40 pts
2 Carl Kiiffner (The Cyclery - RMMB.3) 19
3 Phill Hodgkinson (Kurzawinski Coach/ pbnj.ca - RMMB.3) 19
4 Derek Snider (Independent - RME.4) 12
5 Richard Westwood (Kurzawinski Coach/ pbnj.ca - RMMC.3) 7
6 Richard Grieve (Kunstadt Sports Cycling - RMMB.3) 6
7 Chris Black (Ride with Rendall - RMMC.3) 6
8 Martin Champoux (Euro-Sports - RMMA.3) 4
9 Jordan Broad (Team CHCH - RME.4) 1
 
Elite 4 Men, 130.9 km (Average Speed 37.6 km/h)
1 Derek Snider (Independent - RME.4) 3:28:45
2 Colin Busby (Chain Reaction/Molson 67 - RME.4) at 1:17
3 Jordan Broad (Team CHCH - RME.4) 6:22
4 Walid El-Sayed (Team TDI Zuck Bikes - RME.4) 10:28
5 Liam Ohuiginn (Independent - RME.4) 17:43
6 Danny Brunet (Timmins Cycling Club - RME.4) 23:37
 
Master 3 Men, 130.9 km (Average Speed 37.4 km/h)
1 Carl Kiiffner (The Cyclery - RMMB.3) 3:29:51
2 Richard Westwood (Kurzawinski Coach/ pbnj.ca - RMMC.3) at 0:05
3 Phill Hodgkinson (Kurzawinski Coach/ pbnj.ca - RMMB.3) 0:08
4 Richard Grieve (Kunstadt Sports Cycling - RMMB.3) 1:06
5 Jj Woodley (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMA.3) 1:17
6 Gilbert Marois (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais - RMMC.3) 3:00
7 Glen Budgell (Independent - RMMC.3) 4:10
8 Dave Hendrycks (Euro-Sports - RMMC.3) 5:57
9 Martin Champoux (Euro-Sports - RMMA.3) 7:10
10 Chris Black (Ride with Rendall - RMMC.3) 7:25
11 Robert Massicotte (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMC.3) 9:39
12 Carlo Dal-Cin (Euro-Sports - RMMC.3) 9:51
13 Ian Stewart (Independent - RMMC.3) 16:30
14 Doug Hoover (Euro-Sports - RMMC.3) 19:53
15 Andre Sincennes (The Cyclery - RMMB.3) 20:57
16 David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 28:05
 
Cadet Women, 130.9 km (Average Speed 33.1 km/h)
1 Bailin Xie (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWU17) 3:57:21
2 Mary Clare Holton (Team CHCH - RWU17) at 5:54
3 Sarah Mason (Forest City Velodrome - RWU17) 9:59
4 Keltie Campbell (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWU17) 21:31
5 Myriam Burton (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWU17) 23:01
 
Junior Women, 130.9 km (Average Speed 33.2 km/h)
1 Saskia Kowalchuk (Team CHCH - RWJ) 3:56:34
2 Madeleine Mcconnell (Team CHCH - RWJ) at 2:15
3 Kristen Sears (Invita - FCV - RWJ) 11:23
 
Elite 3 Women, 130.9 km (Average Speed 33.2 km/h)
1 Candice Vermeulen (Invita - FCV - RWE.3) 3:56:26
2 Tatiana Zaharova (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RWE.3) at 0:53
3 Kael Deverell (Independent - RWE.3) 2:07
4 Andrea Elliott (Port Hope Bicycle - RWE.3) 2:41
5 Karen Duquette (Independent - RWE.3) 8:13
6 Sylvie Daoust (Cyclefit Chicks - RWE.3) 20:19
 
Master A Women, 130.9 km (Average Speed 32.9 km/h)
1 Sharolyn Higgs (Cyclefit Chicks - RWMA) 3:58:43
2 Heather Tkalec (Cyclefit Chicks - RWMA) at 29:19
3 Isabelle Teolis (Cyclefit Chicks - RWMA) 30:49
 
Master B Women, 130.9 km (Average Speed 32.9 km/h)
1 Carol Deavy (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais - RWMB) 3:58:30
2 Cheryl Rondeau (Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville - RWMB) at 0:39
3 Janet Elisabeth Meyer (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWMB) 2:34
4 Susan Macisaac (Cyclefit Chicks - RWMB) 29:01
 
Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men, 130.9 km (Average Speed 38.5 km/h)
1 Derek Gee (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ) 3:23:57
2 Sean Mackinnon (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMJ) at 0:26
3 Vincent De Haitre (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ) 1:01
4 Jon Gee (Ride with Rendall - RMMC.2) 1:03
5 Travis Samuel (Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville - RMJ) 1:16
6 Adam Poll (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3) 1:24
7 Alexandre Michel (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles - RME.3) 1:32
8 Adam Kopera (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMJ) 1:46
9 Patrick Pelda (West of Quebec Wheelers - RMMA.2) 2:00
10 William Simonds (Invita - FCV - RMJ) 2:04
11 Alexandre Gagnon (Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduros - RME.3) 2:04
12 Dan Doddy (Independent - RME.3) 2:07
13 Robert Orange (Ride with Rendall - RMMC.2) 2:15
14 Justin Kitney (Euro-Sports - RME.3) 2:20
15 Rodrigo Diaz (Euro-Sports - RME.3) 2:27
16 Jeremie Lacasse (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ) 2:37
17 Kevin Tearle (Team CHCH - RMMA.2) 2:39
18 Gaelan Merritt (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3) 2:54
19 Greg Bishop (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 2:56
20 Connor Nevin (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMJ) 2:58
21 David Zorko (Team CHCH - RMU23.3) 2:59
22 Woody Marrouch (Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville - RMU23.3) 3:02
23 Nicholas Di Cristofaro (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.3) 3:19
24 Jeff Ker (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMB.2) 3:19
25 Mark Sugita (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMA.2) 3:19
26 Marco Salvati (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMB.2) 3:25
27 Shane Mccormick (Team Attack - RMJ) 3:52
28 Peter Schuck (Ride with Rendall - RMMC.2) 4:13
29 Biran Falk-Dotan (Team Attack - RMJ) 4:15
30 Colin Engel (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.3) 4:19
31 Simon Fothergill (Team CHCH - RMJ) 4:35
32 Darcey Brunet (Timmins Cycling Club - RME.3) 4:47
33 Carl Wilkins (Euro-Sports - RME.3) 4:47
34 Yariv Wolfe (Euro-Sports - RMMB.2) 4:49
35 Jake Cleofas (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RMMB.2) 4:52
36 Patrick Elliott (Team CHCH - RMMB.2) 4:59
37 Kieran Andrews (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 5:18
38 Christopher Gray (Team CHCH - RMU23.3) 5:56
39 James Orton (Team CHCH - RMJ) 5:59
40 Craig Burge (The Cyclery - RMMC.2) 6:12
41 Luke Vanlauwe (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RMU23.3) 6:55
42 David Bilenkey (Euro-Sports - RMMB.2) 7:20
43 Peter Conn (Ride with Rendall - RMMC.2) 7:24
44 Adrian George (Invita - FCV - RMJ) 7:39
45 Randall Akins (Team Spoke O'motion - RMMC.2) 7:40
46 Emerson Connor (Neworld Cycle - RMJ) 7:46
47 Vincent Joinette (Prud`Homme-IGA Ste-Martine - RMJ) 7:51
48 Gary Wright (Team CHCH - RMMB.2) 7:54
49 Dave Rudnicki (West of Quebec Wheelers - RMMB.2) 7:59
50 Doug Corner (Bike Race Ottawa - RMMD.2) 11:54
51 Ken Macdermid (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMC.2) 12:34
52 Alistair Scott (Team IFG by Cyclelogik - RMMB.2) 16:21
53 Michael Nuttall (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMA.2) 20:57
54 Ryan Beck (Prud' Homme- IGA Ste-Martine - RMJ) 20:59
55 Ian Chambers (Team CHCH - RMMB.2) 22:10
56 Erich Zappe (Ride with Rendall - RMMC.2) 23:49
57 Bill Shewan (MBRC.org- Gears - RMMB.2) 24:32
58 Karim Marrouch (Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville - RMMB.2) 29:39
 
Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men - Points Total
1 Vincent De Haitre (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ) 36 pts
2 Alexandre Michel (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bic - RME.3) 24
3 Travis Samuel (Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville - RMJ) 13
4 Connor Nevin (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMJ) 10
5 Adam Kopera (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMJ) 10
6 Gaelan Merritt (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3) 8
7 Jake Cleofas (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RMMB.2) 6
8 Kevin Tearle (Team CHCH - RMMA.2) 4
9 Adam Poll (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3) 2
10 Robert Orange (Ride with Rendall - RMMC.2) 1
 
Junior Men, 130.9 km (Average Speed 38.5 km/h)
1 Derek Gee (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ) 3:23:57
2 Sean Mackinnon (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMJ) at 0:26
3 Vincent De Haitre (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ) 1:01
4 Travis Samuel (Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville - RMJ) 1:16
5 Adam Kopera (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMJ) 1:46
6 William Simonds (Invita - FCV - RMJ) 2:04
7 Jeremie Lacasse (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ) 2:37
8 Connor Nevin (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMJ) 2:58
9 Shane Mccormick (Team Attack - RMJ) 3:52
10 Biran Falk-Dotan (Team Attack - RMJ) 4:15
11 Simon Fothergill (Team CHCH - RMJ) 4:35
12 James Orton (Team CHCH - RMJ) 5:59
13 Adrian George (Invita - FCV - RMJ) 7:39
14 Emerson Connor (Neworld Cycle - RMJ) 7:46
15 Vincent Joinette (Prud' Homme-IGA Ste-Martine - RMJ) 7:51
16 Ryan Beck (Prud' Homme- IGA Ste-Martine - RMJ) 20:59
 
Elite 3 Men, 130.9 km (Average Speed 38.2 km/h)
1 Adam Poll (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3) 3:25:21
2 Alexandre Michel (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bic - RME.3) at 0:08
3 Alexandre Gagnon (Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduros - RME.3) 0:40
4 Dan Doddy (Independent - RME.3) 0:43
5 Justin Kitney (Euro-Sports - RME.3) 0:56
6 Rodrigo Diaz (Euro-Sports - RME.3) 1:03
7 Gaelan Merritt (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3) 1:30
8 David Zorko (Team CHCH - RMU23.3) 1:35
9 Woody Marrouch (Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville - RMU23.3) 1:38
10 Nicholas Di Cristofaro (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.3) 1:55
11 Colin Engel (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.3) 2:55
12 Darcey Brunet (Timmins Cycling Club - RME.3) 3:23
13 Carl Wilkins (Euro-Sports - RME.3) 3:23
14 Christopher Gray (Team CHCH - RMU23.3) 4:32
15 Luke Vanlauwe (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RMU23.3) 5:31
 
Master 2 Men, 130.9 km (Average Speed 38.3 km/h)
1 Jon Gee (Ride with Rendall - RMMC.2) 3:25:00
2 Patrick Pelda (West of Quebec Wheelers - RMMA.2) at 0:57
3 Robert Orange (Ride with Rendall - RMMC.2) 1:12
4 Kevin Tearle (Team CHCH - RMMA.2) 1:36
5 Greg Bishop (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 1:53
6 Jeff Ker (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMB.2) 2:16
7 Mark Sugita (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMA.2) 2:16
8 Marco Salvati (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMB.2) 2:22
9 Peter Schuck (Ride with Rendall - RMMC.2) 3:10
10 Yariv Wolfe (Euro-Sports - RMMB.2) 3:46
11 Jake Cleofas (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RMMB.2) 3:49
12 Patrick Elliott (Team CHCH - RMMB.2) 3:56
13 Kieran Andrews (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 4:15
14 Craig Burge (The Cyclery - RMMC.2) 5:09
15 David Bilenkey (Euro-Sports - RMMB.2) 6:17
16 Peter Conn (Ride with Rendall - RMMC.2) 6:21
17 Randall Akins (Team Spoke O'motion - RMMC.2) 6:37
18 Gary Wright (Team CHCH - RMMB.2) 6:51
19 Dave Rudnicki (West of Quebec Wheelers - RMMB.2) 6:56
20 Doug Corner (Bike Race Ottawa - RMMD.2) 10:51
21 Ken Macdermid (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMC.2) 11:31
22 Alistair Scott (Team IFG by Cyclelogik - RMMB.2) 15:18
23 Michael Nuttall (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMA.2) 19:54
24 Ian Chambers (Team CHCH - RMMB.2) 21:07
25 Erich Zappe (Ride with Rendall - RMMC.2) 22:46
26 Bill Shewan (MBRC.org- Gears - RMMB.2) 23:29
27 Karim Marrouch (Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville - RMMB.2) 28:36
 
Elite 1&2 Women, 130.9 km (Average Speed 35.2 km/h)
1 Karol-ann Canuel (Vienne-Futuroscope - RWE.1) 3:42:59
2 Veronik Bourgon (Infinit Nutrition/Cyclepower - RWE.2) at 2:29
3 Jamie Gilgen (Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville - RWE.2) 2:36
4 Alyssa Mellon (The Cyclery - RWE.2) 3:47
5 Sarah Rasmussen (Hamilton Cycling Club - RWE.2) 4:57
6 Ali Wilson (Infinit Nutrition/Cycle Power - RWE.2) 7:01
7 Stephanie Skoreyko (Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville - RWE.1) 20:56
 
Elite 1&2 Women - Points Total
1 Karol-ann Canuel (Vienne-Futuroscope - RWE.1) 40 pts
2 Alyssa Mellon (The Cyclery - RWE.2) 20
3 Jamie Gilgen (Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville - RWE.2) 17
4 Veronik Bourgon (Infinit Nutrition/Cyclepower - RWE.2) 13
5 Sarah Rasmussen (Hamilton Cycling Club - RWE.2) 11
6 Stephanie Skoreyko (Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville - RWE.1) 11
7 Ali Wilson (Infinit Nutrition/Cycle Power - RWE.2) 2
 
Master 1 Men, 173.7 km (Average Speed 39.1 km/h)
1 David Gazsi (Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduros - RMMB.1) 4:26:41
2 Philip Cates (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMA.1) at 1:21
3 Craig Hawkes (The Cyclery - RMMA.1) 1:25
4 Ron Amos (Ride with Rendall - RMMB.1) 1:26
5 Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 1:41
6 Steve Proulx (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - RMMB.1) 1:48
7 Greg Cavanagh (Shut Up Legs - RMMB.1) 1:53
8 Matthias Schmidt (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Devel - RMMA.1) 2:04
9 Brian Kelly (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMB.1) 2:10
10 Stanislav Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach/ pbnj.ca - RMMC.1) 2:20
11 Cary Moretti (Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduros - RMMB.1) 2:24
12 Marc Booth (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMB.1) 2:26
13 Gregory T. Cushing (Team TDI Zuck Bikes - RMMB.1) 3:03
14 Mike Mckee (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMA.1) 3:03
15 Scott Fitzgerald (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMA.1) 3:16
16 Chris Firek (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Devel - RMMB.1) 3:17
17 Andy D`Angelo (Kurzawinski Coach/ pbnj.ca - RMMB.1) 3:21
18 Gino Ainsley (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais - RMMB.1) 3:30
19 Jeff Douglas (Team Evatik Powered By Ar Coac - RMMB.1) 3:40
20 Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 3:42
21 Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMB.1) 3:50
22 David Sugden (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais - RMMB.1) 4:09
23 Hans Loeffelholz (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RMMB.1) 4:27
24 Derek De Gannes (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMC.1) 4:54
25 Tom Stevens (Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduros - RMMB.1) 5:00
26 Matthew Di Silvestro (Euro-Sports - RMMA.1) 5:00
27 Adrian Jackson (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMB.1) 5:06
28 Stephane Deshaies (Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduros - RMMB.1) 5:09
29 Andrew Kruger (Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduros - RMMA.1) 5:27
30 John Provart (Team Evatik Powered By Ar Coac - RMMA.1) 6:29
31 Mike Peshko (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Devel - RMMB.1) 6:48
32 Adam Fitzsimmons (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RMMA.1) 7:00
33 Justin Rogers (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMA.1) 7:01
34 Paul Skafel (The Cyclery - RMMA.1) 7:08
35 Marc Beaulieu (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais - RMM.1) 7:09
36 Glenn Cameron (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 7:27
37 Bill Hurley (Cyclery - RMMB.1) 7:55
38 Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 8:02
39 Marc Mazer (Team Evatik Powered By Ar Coac - RMMB.1) 8:23
40 Frederic Lagueux (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais - RMMB.1) 8:43
41 Ian Dalling (The Cyclery - RMMB.1) 9:23
42 Steve Mckee (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMB.1) 11:40
43 Marc Brazeau (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais - RMMA.1) 13:52
44 Dave Tomsic (The Cyclery - RMMB.1) 14:07
 
Master 1 Men - Points Total
1 Chris Firek (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Devel - RMMB.1) 24 pts
2 Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 20
3 Matthias Schmidt (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Devel - RMMA.1) 17
4 Stanislav Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach/ pbnj.ca - RMMC.1) 12
5 Steve Proulx (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - RMMB.1) 11
6 Marc Brazeau (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais - RMMA.1) 6
7 Dave Tomsic (The Cyclery - RMMB.1) 5
8 Hans Loeffelholz (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RMMB.1) 4
9 Mike Peshko (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Devel - RMMB.1) 4
10 Steve Mckee (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMB.1) 3
11 Justin Rogers (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMA.1) 2
12 Ian Dalling (The Cyclery - RMMB.1) 2
13 Tom Stevens (Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduros - RMMB.1) 2
14 Greg Cavanagh (Shut Up Legs - RMMB.1) 1
15 Craig Hawkes (The Cyclery - RMMA.1) 1
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 317.9 km (Average Speed 39.9 km/h)
1 Aaron Fillion (Ride with Rendall - RME.1) 7:57:45
2 Ed Veal (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.1) at 0:12
3 Douglas Van Den Ham (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.1) 1:43
4 Osmond Bakker (Octto-Cervélo - RME.1) 1:52
5 Michael Woods (Steven's Racing p/b The Cyclery - RME.2) 1:56
6 Benjamin Perry (Team CHCH - RMU23.2) 1:57
7 Evan Mundy (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1) 2:17
8 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1) 2:36
9 Olivier Delaney (Ride with Rendall - RME.1) 3:02
10 Bayden Pritchard (Speed River Cc - RME.1) 3:15
11 Stephen Keeping (Steven's Racing p/b The Cyclery - RME.1) 3:41
12 Kevin Massicotte (Nativo Concept - RMU23.1) 5:04
13 James Lucas Bent (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMU23.2) 5:11
14 Michael Mandel (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.2) 6:30
15 Kevin Black (Octto-Cervélo - RME.1) 10:06
16 Marc Boudreau (Steven's Racing p/b The Cyclery - RME.2) 10:09
17 Andrew Lees (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.1) 11:50
18 Casey Roth (Ride with Rendall - RME.1) 12:07
19 Conor O`Brien (Steven's Racing p/b The Cyclery - RMU23.2) 12:56
20 Jamie Riggs (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1) 16:00
21 Matteo Dal-Cin (Ride with Rendall - RMU23.1) 30:47
22 Braydon Bourne (Steven's Racing p/b The Cyclery - RMU23.2) 33:58
23 Hugues Lapointe (Cycle Néron La Prairie - RME.2) 34:01
24 Jeff Moote (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.2) 40:15
25 Jean Sebastien Perron (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - RME.1) 43:31
26 Shawn Clarke (Steven's Racing p/b The Cyclery - RME.2) 54:36
27 Gregory Archi (Team CHCH - RMU23.2) 58:58
 
Elite 1&2 Men - Points Total
1 Matteo Dal-Cin (Ride with Rendall - RMU23.1) 49 pts
2 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1) 26
3 Michael Woods (Steven's Racing p/b The Cyclery - RME.2) 22
4 Osmond Bakker (Octto-Cervélo - RME.1) 16
5 Bayden Pritchard (Speed River CC - RME.1) 15
6 Jean Sebastien Perron (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - RME.1) 12
7 Ed Veal (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.1) 9
8 Stephen Keeping (Steven's Racing p/b The Cyclery - RME.1) 9
9 Evan Mundy (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1) 8
10 Aaron Fillion (Ride with Rendall - RME.1) 5
11 Douglas Van Den Ham (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.1) 5
12 Benjamin Perry (Team CHCH - RMU23.2) 4
13 James Lucas Bent (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMU23.2) 3
14 Casey Roth (Ride with Rendall - RME.1) 2
15 Michael Mandel (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.2) 1
16 Kevin Massicotte (Nativo Concept - RMU23.1) 1
 
Non-Elite 1/2 Women, 130.9 km (Average Speed 33.2 km/h)
1 Candice Vermeulen (Invita - FCV - RWE.3) 3:56:26
2 Saskia Kowalchuk (Team CHCH - RWJ) at 0:08
3 Tatiana Zaharova (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RWE.3) 0:53
4 Bailin Xie (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWU17) 0:55
5 Carol Deavy (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais - RWMB) 2:04
6 Kael Deverell (Independent - RWE.3) 2:07
7 Sharolyn Higgs (Cyclefit Chicks - RWMA) 2:17
8 Madeleine Mcconnell (Team CHCH - RWJ) 2:23
9 Andrea Elliott (Port Hope Bicycle - RWE.3) 2:41
10 Cheryl Rondeau (Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville - RWMB) 2:43
11 Janet Elisabeth Meyer (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWMB) 4:38
12 Mary Clare Holton (Team CHCH - RWU17) 6:49
13 Karen Duquette (Independent - RWE.3) 8:13
14 Sarah Mason (Forest City Velodrome - RWU17) 10:54
15 Kristen Sears (Invita - FCV - RWJ) 11:31
16 Sylvie Daoust (Cyclefit Chicks - RWE.3) 20:19
17 Keltie Campbell (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWU17) 22:26
18 Myriam Burton (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWU17) 23:56
19 Susan Macisaac (Cyclefit Chicks - RWMB) 31:05
20 Heather Tkalec (Cyclefit Chicks - RWMA) 31:36
21 Isabelle Teolis (Cyclefit Chicks - RWMA) 33:06
 
Non-Elite 1/2 Women - Points Total
1 Candice Vermeulen (Invita - FCV - RWE.3) 50 pts
2 Tatiana Zaharova (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RWE.3) 28
3 Bailin Xie (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWU17) 12
4 Kael Deverell (Independent - RWE.3) 10
5 Carol Deavy (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais - RWMB) 7
6 Andrea Elliott (Port Hope Bicycle - RWE.3) 3
7 Madeleine Mcconnell (Team CHCH - RWJ) 2
8 Cheryl Rondeau (Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville - RWMB) 1
9 Mary Clare Holton (Team CHCH - RWU17) 1



Stage 1A results
Stage 1B results
Stage 2 results
Stage 3 results

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login