Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 10/12 9:15 am - Mt Hood Classic: Women Stage 3, Lehmann wins, Shaw leads


Posted by Editoress on 06/10/12
 

Results from Stage 3 of the Mt Hood Classic, in Hood River, Oregon

 

Stage 3 (June 9th): Hood River Criterium, 30 km
1 Jenny Lehmann (Can) Trek Red Truck 0:45:40
2 Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Bicycles
3 Alison Tetrick (USA) Exergy TWENTY12
4 Rhae Shaw (Can) Exergy TWENTY12
5 Hilary Billington (USA) Veloce Racing p/b Smith & Nephew
6 Ivy Audrain (USA) Keller Rohrback
7 Jennifer Burtner (USA) Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
8 Zayda Maguire (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
9 Nicole Justice (USA) Stevens Bikes p/b pactimo
10 Lindsay Fox (USA) Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
11 Kristina Lackner (USA) Hutch's-Co-Motion
12 Lisa Turnbull (USA) REP
13 Rosalyn Zylkowski (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team all s.t.
14 Kristine Brynjolfson (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:10
15 Erin Playman (USA) Gentle Lovers 1:09
16 Jennifer Schulz (Can) Balance Point Racing/Fresh Air Concept 3:47
17 Rebecca Rusch (USA) Specialized
18 Abby Mickey (USA) GS Panache Horizon Organic both s.t.
19 Sara Fletcher (USA) West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 4L33
20 Rachel Cieslewicz (USA) Canyon Bicycles 6:30
DNF Jennifer App (USA) Kaladi-Subway
DNS Sue Butler (USA) River City Bicycles
 
GC
1 Rhae Shaw (Can) Exergy TWENTY12 4.09:31
2 Alison Tetrick (USA) Exergy TWENTY12 at 1:35
3 Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Bicycles 7:49
4 Rosalyn Zylkowski (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 13:14
5 Kristina Lackner (USA) Hutch's-Co-Motion 13:44
6 Jenny Lehmann (Can) Trek Red Truck 13:56
7 Nicole Justice (USA) Stevens Bikes p/b pactimo 14:31
8 Jennifer Burtner (USA) Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 14:44
9 Lisa Turnbull (USA) REP 15:28
10 Lindsay Fox (USA) Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 16:28
11 Rebecca Rusch (USA) Specialized 16:30
12 Hilary Billington (USA) Veloce Racing p/b Smith & Nephew 17:21
13 Erin Playman (USA) Gentle Lovers 18:05
14 Jennifer Schulz (Can) Balance Point Racing/Fresh Air Concept 19:36
15 Zayda Maguire (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 23:13
16 Kristine Brynjolfson (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 29:07
17 Ivy Audrain (USA) Keller Rohrback 32:16
18 Sara Fletcher (USA) West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 32:35
19 Rachel Cieslewicz (USA) Canyon Bicycles 35:43
20 Abby Mickey (USA) GS Panache Horizon Organic 44:13

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login