Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 10/12 19:31 pm - KW Classic Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 06/10/12
 

Results from the KW Classic Road Race-Ontario Cup #5, held on on Hidden Valley Road in Kitchener ON

Presented by Cycle Waterloo

Elite 4 Men, 59.8 km (Average Speed 38.7 km/h)
1 Andrew House (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RME.4) 1:32:39
2 Jordan Broad (Team CHCH - RME.4)
3 Hon-yan Chu (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.4)
4 Philip Sheffield (Teambrauns.com - RME.4)
5 Cameron Hildebrandt (Bikes On Wheels - RME.4)
6 Andrew Macphail (Nacsworld.com Norco - RME.4)
7 Michael Jaffray (Independent - RME.4)
8 Christopher Rowley (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMU23.4)
9 Niles Vaivars (Independent - RMU23.4)
10 John Hauser (The Wheeling Dandies - RME.4)
11 Christopher Ferron (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4)
12 Andrew Merrick (Independent - RME.4)
13 John Krmencik (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RME.4)
14 Galen Kennedy (Independent - RME.4)
15 Samuel O`Donnell (Independent - RMU23.4)
16 Rys Penalagan (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.4)
17 Francesco D`Elia (Independent - RME.4)
18 Nathan Patry (Sepp's Home Cardio Cycling Team - RME.4)
19 Jacopo Stifani (Independent - RME.4)
20 Thomas Clark (Team T1c/London Honda/Village Cycle - RME.4) all s.t.
21 Evert Lamb (Bikes On Wheels - RME.4) 0:12
22 Kabir Toor (Independent - RME.4) 0:18
23 Pete Gemakas (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RME.4) 0:28
24 Ben Reid (Teambrauns.com - RME.4) 0:42
25 Dallas Lukas (Hamilton Cycling Club - RME.4) 3:08
26 Andriy Kolos (Independent - RME.4) 9:25
27 Christopher Bozek (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.4) 15:33
28 Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4) 15:42
29 Rian Mizzi (Independent - RME.4) 17:18
DNF Liam Parker (Bikes On Wheels - RME.4)
DNF John Stephenson (Chain Reaction/Molson 67 - RME.4)
DNF Eric Vandenbrink (Independent - RME.4)
 
Master 3 Men, 59.8 km (Average Speed 39.2 km/h)
1 Zbigniew Anuszkiewicz (Wheels of Bloor-RMMC.3 ) 1:31:25
2 Andy Mill (Speed River Cc - RMMB.3) at 0:05
3 Glendon Tomlinson (Mbrc.Org- Gears - RMMB.3)
4 Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
5 Kohei Matsuda (Kurzawinski Coach/ pbnj.ca - RMMA.3)
6 Robert Stockl (Team CHCH - RMMB.3)
7 Jan Pearson (Team CHCH - RMMB.3)
8 Josh Spicer (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMA.3)
9 Ed Witvoet (Team CHCH - RMMC.3)
10 Andrew Auld (Team CHCH - RMMA.3)
11 Kris Deyarmond (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
12 Jj Woodley (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMA.3)
13 David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
14 Bill Johnson (Independent - RMMD.3)
15 David Dobson (Trek Store Cycling Club-RMMB.3 )
16 Andrew Ciazynski (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
17 David Moore (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMB.3)
18 Arthur Parsons (Independent - RMMB.3)
19 Ken Heydrich (Team CHCH - RMMB.3)
20 Martin Davis (Kurzawinski Coach/ pbnj.ca - RMMB.3)
21 Jim Weir (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMB.3)
22 Rick Bulmann (Independent - RMMB.3)
23 Peter Sutton (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMB.3)
24 Warren Blatt (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMB.3)
25 Omar Harris (Independent - RMMB.3)
26 Raffaele Curitti (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.3)
27 Stephen Chester (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMB.3)
28 Benjamin Dobie (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMA.3)
29 Ciprian Scriuba (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMA.3)
30 Graham Dunn (Teambrauns.com - RMMA.3)
31 Bernard Oegema (Chain Reaction/Molson 67 - RMMC.3)
32 Michael Taniguchi (Team Silent Sports - RMMA.3)
33 Dennis James (Esteemtraining.com - RMMC.3)
34 Gary Cluett (Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club - RMMD.3)
35 Kareem Arafat (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Developments - RMMB.3)
36 Graham Anderson (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3) all s.t.
37 Sam Halls (Bikesports - RMMC.3) 0:15
38 Joel Rose (The Hub Race Team - RMMB.3) 0:19
39 Conrad Mrowiec (Forest City Velodrome - RMMB.3) 1:04
40 Sean Van Dongen (Independent - RMMB.3) 1:11
41 Mark Buckaway (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RMMB.3) 1:38
42 Don Ritchie (Independent - RMMB.3) 2:08
43 Trevor Rickwood (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 5:48
44 Jack Kosmerly (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 6:24
45 Jim Dolson (Team Silent Sports - RMMC.3) s.t.
46 David Berry (Kurzawinski Coach/ pbnj.ca - RMMC.3) 6:32
47 Andrew Krucker (Piste.ca - RMMB.3) 7:09
48 Andrew Szafranski (Independent - RMMA.3) 9:11
49 John Chisholm (Team CHCH - RMMC.3) 10:14
50 Scott Enns (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 10:54
51 David Kay (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RMMD.3) 11:38
52 Dathe Wong (Blacksmith Cycle - RMMB.3) s.t.
53 Jorge Cabezas (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMB.3) 12:58
54 Steve Grundy (Team CHCH - RMMB.3) 13:38
55 Alan Stewart (Reynold Cycle - RMMB.3) 14:03
56 Petr Civin (Independent - RMMB.3) s.t.
57 Colin Ruskin ( (Independent - RMMB.3) 14:42
58 Robert Emery (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 15:14
59 David Hamel (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 16:14
60 Bob Nicholson (Team Silent Sports - RMMC.3) 17:12
61 Jeffrey Simpson (Team Spoke O'motion - RMMB.3) 18:47
62 Richard Bartolo (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.3) 19:05
63 Sage Koh (Blacksmith Cycle - RMMB.3) s.t.
64 Campbell Macmillan (Independent - RMMA.3) 19:27
65 Daniel Lundenberg (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 19:27
66 Christopher Dolson (Team Silent Sports - RMMB.3) 24:32
DNF Arthur Adams (Reynold Cycle - RMMC.3)
DNF William Aldridge (Independent - RMMB.3)
DNF Wayne Auchinleck (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNF Christopher Barcus (Blacksmith Cycle - RMMC.3)
DNF Frank Battaion (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNF Larry Duncan (Evolution Cycle - PMMD.3)
DNF Christopher Hull (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMB.3)
DNF Matthew Kerr (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMA.3)
DNF Mark Kilgour (Independent - RMMB.3)
DNF Armando Mastracci (Independent - RMMB.3)
DNF Mark Montgomery (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Stephen Moxey (Independent - RMMB.3)
DNF Damon Rinard (Independent - RMMB.3)
DNF Dustin Sampson (Team Spoke O'motion - RMMA.3)
DNF Nick Schwertfeger (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RMMB.3)
DNF Richard Ugalde (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMB.3)
DNS Paul Choquette (Team T1c/London Honda/Village Cycle - RMMB.3)
DNS Jeff Crompton (Collingwood Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
DNS Joe Rousseau (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RMMB.3)
 
Cadet Women, 46 km (Average Speed 35.6 km/h)
1 Mary Clare Holton (Team CHCH - RWU17) 1:17:33
2 Claudia Newdick (Invita - FCV - RWU17) at s.t.
3 Sarah Mason (Forest City Velodrome - RWU17) 5:18
4 Rachel Blair (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RWU17) s.t.
5 Emma Kaszas (Team CHCH - RWU17) 11:03
6 Breanne Hyslop (Team CHCH - RWU17) 12:51
 
Junior Women, 46 km (Average Speed 35.6 km/h)
1 Madeleine Mcconnell (Team CHCH - RWJ) 1:17:33
2 Saskia Kowalchuk (Team CHCH - RWJ)
3 Kristen Sears (Invita - FCV - RWJ) both s.t.
 
Elite 3 Women, 46 km (Average Speed 35.6 km/h)
1 Antje Thamm (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RWE.3) 1:17:33
2 Karen Duquette (Independent - RWE.3)
3 Chantal Thompson (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club - RWE.3)
4 Tatiana Zaharova (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RWE.3)
5 Kael Deverell (Independent - RWE.3) all s.t.
6 Kaitlyn Steeves (Team CHCH - RWE.3) 1:47
7 Katherine Knight (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWE.3) 3:32
8 Kayla Horvat (Reynold Cycle - RWE.3) 5:15
9 Erin Dowswell (Invita - FCV - RWE.3) 5:18
10 Emily Mckenzie-Picot (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RWE.3) s.t.
11 Amy Hill (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWE.3) 11:03
 
Master A Women, 46 km (Average Speed 35.6 km/h)
1 Leslie Horn (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RWMA) 1:17:33
2 Jody Nadjiwon (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWMA) at 0:21
DNF Angela Lin (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RWMA)
 
Master B Women, 46 km (Average Speed 35.6 km/h)
1 Cheryl Rondeau (Kallisto/Wheels Of Oakville - RWMB) 1:17:33
2 Kelly Ellis (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWMB) at s.t.
3 Sandra Deegan (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RWMB) 5:18
4 Deanna Solomon (Blacksmith Cycle - RWMB) 7:02
5 Robyn Meredith (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RWMB) 7:13
6 Amanda Kosmerly (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWMB) 11:03
DNF Mhairi Gilmore (Kallisto/Wheels Of Oakville - RWMB)
 
Junior Men, 73.6 km (Average Speed 40.1 km/h)
1 Travis Samuel (Kallisto/Wheels Of Oakville - RMJ) 1:50:03
2 Adam Kopera (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMJ)
3 William Simonds (Invita - FCV - RMJ)
4 Sean Mackinnon (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMJ)
5 Adam Jamieson (Team CHCH - RMJ) all s.t.
6 Tyler Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMJ) 0:12
7 Patrick Beaudry (Midweek Cycling Club - RMJ) 2:48
8 Rui Xu (Team CHCH - RMJ) 2:51
9 Eric Johnston (Team Btg - RMJ) 5:55
10 Biran Falk-Dotan (Team Attack - RMJ) 6:00
11 Simon Fothergill (Team CHCH - RMJ) 7:55
12 Cameron Mitchell (Independent - RMJ) 9:36
13 Conner Rapus (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMJ) 10:06
NP Adrian George (Invita - FCV - RMJ)
NP Eric Macdonald (Invita - FCV - RMJ)
DNF Connor Byway (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ)
DNF Emerson Connor (Neworld Cycle - RMJ)
DNF Vincent De Haitre (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ)
DNF Jamieson Irvine (Barrie Cycling Club - RMJ)
DNF Morgan Macphee (Forest City Velodrome - RMJ)
DNF Connor Nevin (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMJ)
DNF James Orton (Team CHCH - RMJ)
DNF Martin Rupes (Team Btg - RMJ)
DNF Drew Welsh (Invita - FCV - RMJ)
DNF Stephen Welsh (Barrie Cycling Club/Team Cdc - RMJ)
DNS Shane Mccormick (Team Attack - RMJ)
 
Elite 3 Men, 73.6 km (Average Speed 40.1 km/h)
1 Colin Busby (Chain Reaction/Molson 67 - RME.3) 1:50:03
2 Nicholas Di Cristofaro (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.3)
3 Dan Doddy (Independent - RME.3)
4 Derek Snider (Independent - RME.3)
5 Gaelan Merritt (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3)
6 Christopher Kupi (Brant Cycle - RME.3)
7 Scott Lytle (Queen City Cyclists - RME.3)
8 Robert Gutgesell (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMU23.3)
9 Woody Marrouch (Kallisto/Wheels Of Oakville - RMU23.3)
10 Alexander Gibson (Esteemtraining.com - RMU23.3)
11 Ted Clark (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.3)
12 Scott Weldon (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3)
13 Thomas Cauduro (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3)
14 Colin Engel (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.3)
15 Robert Nicolas Pratt (Sepp's Home Cardio Cycling Team - RME.3)
16 David Grose (Evolution Cycles - RME.3)
17 David Zorko (Team CHCH - RMU23.3) all s.t.
18 Brian Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.3) 0:12
19 Mark Gilligan (Team Silent Sports - RME.3) 0:46
20 Quinn Hanam (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3) 3:28
21 Fulvio Cubello (Esteemtraining.com - RME.3) 5:55
DNF Gregory Archi (Team CHCH - RMU23.3)
DNF James Capisciolto (Algoma Bicycle Company - RME.3)
DNF Mark Cascella (Blacksmith Cycle - RME.3)
DNF Gabriel Charlton (Team Btg - RMU23.3)
DNF Brian Ciazynski (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Brendan Cubello (Esteemtraining.com - RMU23.3)
DNF Eric Curtis (Buffalo51 - RME.3)
DNF Christopher Gray (Team CHCH - RMU23.3)
DNF Hugh Hill (Esteemtraining.com - RME.3)
DNF Kevin Intini (Mbrc.Org- Gears - RME.3)
DNF Giordano Piccolotto (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Adam Poll (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Rod Smit (Team Silent Sports - RME.3)
DNF Robert Steenkamer (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.3)
DNF Luke Vanlauwe (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RMU23.3)
 
Master 2 Men, 73.6 km (Average Speed 38.8 km/h)
1 Fraser Chapman (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.2) 1:53:55
2 William Fu (Pedal Performance Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
3 Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
4 David Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
5 John Kwarta (Team CHCH - RMMA.2)
6 Jeremy Maclennan (Independent - RMMA.2)
7 Jeff Sykes (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
8 Jeffrey Chow (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMB.2)
9 Trevor Doyle (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMB.2)
10 David Blondel (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
11 Viktor Geimaniouk (Independent-RMMC.2 )
12 Gary Wright (Team CHCH - RMMB.2)
13 Mark Sugita (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMA.2)
14 Michael Bandurchin (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
15 Edmond Mellina (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
16 Steve Deboer (Team905 P/B Steelmark Business Services - RMMA.2)
17 Sergio Cuneo (Independent - RMMA.2)
18 Marco Salvati (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMB.2)
19 Gary Fogelman (Team Ifg By Cyclelogik/Endurosport - RMMB.2)
20 Paul Beit (Team CHCH - RMMB.2)
21 Tom Szostopal (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMC.2)
22 Stuart Smith (Team Silent Sports - RMMA.2)
23 Sung-bae Chae (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMB.2)
24 Duncan Wardle (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
25 Kevin Lehman (Independent - RMMB.2)
26 Kim Connelly (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
27 Patrick Kings (Bmc Kamikaze Racing - RMMA.2)
28 Matt Thomas (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMA.2)
29 Graeme Sperber (Team Silent Sports - RMMB.2)
30 Eric Leene (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMC.2)
31 Michael Zikovitz (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
32 Don Macphail (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.2)
33 Michael Quatsch (Sepp's Home Cardio Cycling Team - RMMB.2)
34 Andrew Botterell (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMB.2)
35 Kevin Tearle (Team CHCH - RMMA.2)
36 John Mcinulty (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMB.2)
37 Giles Marshall (Chain Reaction/Molson 67 - RMMC.2)
38 Mike Vantil (Elite Health - RMMB.2)
39 Chris Chambers (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
40 Carl Clarke (Brant Cycle - RMMC.2) all s.t.
41 Greg Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 0:14
42 Richard Hall (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.2) s.t.
43 Zbigniew Lukasik (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMC.2) 0:26
44 Roderick Grant (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.2) s.t.
45 Emilio Deagazio (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMB.2) 0:33
46 Ken Macdermid (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
47 Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
48 Vincent Beretta (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
49 Robert Givens (Chain Reaction/Molson 67 - RMMB.2)
50 Christopher Komar (P-K Express/Biemme - RMMB.2) all s.t.
51 Ian Chambers (Team CHCH - RMMB.2) 0:38
52 Jeff Ker (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMB.2) 0:44
53 Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMC.2) 1:20
54 Rick Froner (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 2:39
55 Fred Perez (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMA.2) 3:03
56 Robert Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMC.2) 4:01
57 Scott Edgington (Team Silent Sports - RMMC.2) 4:40
58 Joao Correia (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 8:19
59 Kerri Brass (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 8:43
60 Jason Mottaz (Team Silent Sports - RMMB.2) 8:48
DNF Bruce Camacho (D'ornellas Cycling Club - RMMD.2)
DNF Joel Cash (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Developments - RMMD.2)
DNF Rick Clavir (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RMMC.2)
DNF Derek Koops (Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
DNF Karim Marrouch (Kallisto/Wheels Of Oakville - RMMB.2)
DNF Todd Olynick (Sepp's Home Cardio Cycling Team - RMMB.2)
DNF Bill Shewan (Mbrc.Org- Gears - RMMB.2)
DNF Elgar Vaivars (Independent - RMMC.2)
DNF Hank Verhoeven (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMA.2)
DNF Michael White (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.2)
DNF Jason Woods (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMA.2)
NP Joe Accardi (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMB.2)
NP Brad Belanger (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
NP Ihor Hayda (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMC.2)
NP Camilo Mondaca (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMA.2)
NP Chad Mussen (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMA.2)
 
Elite 1&2 Women, 73.6 km (Average Speed 38.9 km/h)
1 Laura Meadley (MVP Health Care Cycling - RWE.1) 1:53:25
2 Carrie Cartmill (Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery - RWE.1) at 7:21
3 Candice Vermeulen (Invita-FCV - RWE.3 )
4 Julia Bradley (RealDealRacing/La Bicicletta - RWE.1 )
5 Jamie Gilgen (Kallisto/Wheels Of Oakville - RWE.2)
6 Chloe Black (Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing - RWE.1)
7 Sarah Rasmussen (Hamilton Cycling Club - RWE.2)
8 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Team CHCH - RWE.2)
9 Casey Humphrey (Flirtees Cycle - RWE.2)
10 Julie Marceau (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWE.2)
11 Suzie Brown (P-K Express/Biemme - RWE.1) all s.t.
12 Emily Flynn (Tommy And Lefebvre Cycling - RWE.2) 8:42
13 Katlyn Dundas (Trek Store Cycling Club - RWE.2) 9:26
14 Shelly Mckee (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RWE.2) s.t.
DNF Sara Byers (Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery - RWE.1)
DNF Rachel Canning (Local Ride Racing/Dr Vie Superfoods+ - RWE.2)
DNF Lisa Carr (Team TDI Zuck Bikes - RWE.2)
DNF Alice Wallet (MVP Health Care Cycling - RWE.1)
DNF Kristen Worley (Cycle Solutions - RWE.1)
 
Master 1 Men, 87.4 km (Average Speed 39.2 km/h)
1 Ian J. Scott (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Developments - RMMB.1) 2:13:45
2 Greg Cavanagh (Shut Up Legs - RMMB.1)
3 Jason Vincze (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
4 Mark Rasile (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMA.1) all s.t.
5 Eduardo Maset (Team T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle - RMMB.1) 0:07
6 Matthias Schmidt (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments - RMMA.1) 0:36
7 Radek Lukasik (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments - RMMB.1)
8 Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
9 Chris Firek (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments - RMMB.1)
10 Steve Mckee (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMB.1)
11 Wieslaw Matuszczak (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments - RMMB.1)
12 Marc Booth (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMB.1)
13 Scott Fitzgerald (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMA.1)
14 Stanislav Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach/ pbnj.ca - RMMC.1)
15 Mark Polsinelli (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes - RMMC.1)
16 Charles Squires (Team London - RMMD.1)
17 John Provart (Team Evatik Powered By Ar Coaching - RMMA.1)
18 Thomas Howell (Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport - RMMB.1)
19 Victor Pwu (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments - RMMB.1)
20 Mike Mckee (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMA.1)
21 Miguel Novo (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.1)
22 Geoff Banner (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMC.1)
23 David Thompson (Independent - RMMB.1 )
24 Brent Aquino (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes - RMMB.1)
25 Douglas Blades (Team IFG By Cyclelogik/Endurosport - RMMB.1)
26 Blair Purvis (Neworld Cycle - RMMA.1)
27 Michael Ybanez (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
28 Brian Kelly (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMB.1)
29 Marc Mazer (Team Evatik Powered By Ar Coaching - RMMB.1)
30 Gregory T. Cushing (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes - RMMB.1)
31 Steven Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
32 Patrick Shea (Team London - RMMB.1)
33 Nicholas Dwyer (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.1) all s.t.
34 Jesus Giovanni Correa (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.1) 0:49
35 Bryan King (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.1)
36 Roberto Vani (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.1)
37 Jason Valenti (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RMMA.1)
38 Gavin Brown (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
39 Leo St. Germain (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Developments - RMMC.1)
40 Don Zuck (Team TDI Zuck-RMMC.1 )
41 Bruce Krip (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes - RMMB.1) all s.t.
42 Ray Lee (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMA.1) 0:54
43 Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 1:03
44 Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
45 Joe Torchia (Team T1c/London Honda/Village Cycle - RMMC.1) both s.t.
46 Bob Tomsic (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMA.1) 1:08
47 Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMB.1) 1:27
48 Robert Mann (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 1:47
49 Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) s.t.
50 Jason MacLaren (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 4:10
51 Chris Kiziak (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) s.t.
DNF Lawrence Akot (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMB.1)
DNF James Bongard (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
DNF Philip Cates (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMA.1)
DNF Derek De Gannes (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMC.1)
DNF Simon Dearing (Team T1c/London Honda/Village Cycle - RMMC.1)
DNF Paolo Eugeni (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Developments - RMMB.1)
DNF Scott Gilligan (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
DNF Andrew Hannaford (Team Ifg By Cyclelogik/Endurosport - RMMB.1)
DNF Travis Joyce (Shut Up Legs - RMMB.1)
DNF Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMC.1)
DNF Geoffrey Morgan (Team Evatik Powered By Ar Coaching - RMMB.1)
DNF Bobby Mrvelj (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Developments - RMMB.1)
DNF Michael Renneboog (Team T1c/London Honda/Village Cycle - RMMC.1)
DNF Jaime Saavedra (Team T1c/London Honda/Village Cycle - RMMB.1)
DNF Andrew Stewart (Team Ifg By Cyclelogik/Endurosport - RMMB.1)
DNF Chris Vlemmix (Team T1c/London Honda/Village Cycle - RMMB.1)
NP Demetre Kalkounis (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMA.1)
DNS Carmine Caravaggio (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes - RMMC.1)
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 128.8 km (Average Speed 39.8 km/h)
1 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1) 3:14:15
2 Chris Freeland (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Cc - RME.1) at 0:04
3 Darren Matthews (G4s/Cgi Team Swift - RME.1) 3:47
4 Ed Veal (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.1) 9:01
5 Bruce Bird (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Developments - RME.2) s.t.
6 Peter Morse (Octto-Cervélo - RME.1) 9:09
7 Brandon Etzl (Spidertech Powered By Powerwatts - RMU23.2) 11:28
8 Stephen Keeping (Steven's Racing P/B The Cyclery - RME.1)
9 Benjamin Perry (Team CHCH - RMU23.2)
10 Yuri Hrycaj (Octto-Cervélo - RME.2)
11 Bayden Pritchard (Speed River Cc - RME.1) all s.t.
DNF Dave Byer (Octto-Cervélo - RME.1)
DNF Logan Cornel (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RMU23.2)
DNF Charles Dumas (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RME.2)
DNF James Larmer (Blacksmith Cycle - RME.1)
DNF Michael Mandel (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.2)
DNF Marten Mann (Reynold Cycle - RME.2)
DNF Jeff Moote (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.2)
DNF Evan Mundy (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)
DNF Kenneth Ng (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.2)
DNF Mark Palma (Primary Sweet Pete's - RME.2)
DNF Ryan Phelps (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.2)
DNF Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.2)
DNF Jamie Riggs (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)
DNF Todd Scheske (Mvp Health Care Cycling - RME.1)
DNF John Stewart (The Hub Race Team - RME.2)
DNF James Thompson (Mvp Health Care Cycling - RME.1)
NP Stan Ambis (Blacksmith Cycle - RME.1)
NP Andrew Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle - RME.1)
NP Christopher Bradbury (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMU23.2)
DNS Kevin Black (Octto-Cervélo - RME.1)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login