Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 13/12 12:41 pm - Nature Valley GP: Women Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/13/12
 

Results from the first stage of the Nature Valley GP in St. Paul Minnesota

 

Stage 1: St. Paul ITT, 12.39 km Time Gap
1 Carmen Small (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:17:30.390 0
2 Jackie Crowell (USA) Exergy TWENTY12 0:17:39.360 0:09
3 Amber Neben (USA) Specialized-lululemon 0:17:39.500 0:09
4 Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:17:43.760 0:13
5 Kristin Magrath (USA) Exergy TWENTY12 0:17:49.560 0:19
6 Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:17:52.350 0:22
7 Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:17:52.980 0:22
8 Brianna Walle (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 0:17:55.720 0:25
9 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Specialized-lululemon 0:17:56.110 0:26
10 Amber Gaffney (USA) SC Velo - Empower Coaching 0:18:00.880 0:30
11 Tayler Wiles (USA) Exergy TWENTY12 0:18:02.810 0:32
12 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:18:16.690 0:46
13 Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:18:17.390 0:47
14 Julie Beveridge (Can) Colavita/EspnW 0:18:19.310 0:49
15 Heather Logan-Sprenger (Can) Exergy TWENTY12 0:18:29.210 0:59
16 Jamie Dinkens Bookwalter (USA) Colavita/EspnW 0:18:30.920 1:00
17 Kathryn Hunter (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 0:18:32.100 1:02
18 Amanda Miller (USA) Team TIBCO-To the Top 0:18:32.710 1:02
19 Anna Barensfeld (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:18:32.880 1:02
20 Theresa Cliff Ryan (USA) Exergy TWENTY12 0:18:36.290 1:06
21 Ally Stacher (USA) Specialized-lululemon 0:18:36.900 1:06
22 Veronique Fortin (Can) Team TIBCO-To the Top 0:18:37.430 1:07
23 Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized-lululemon 0:18:41.920 1:11
24 Lindsay Bayer (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 0:18:44.620 1:14
25 Meredith Miller (USA) Team TIBCO-To the Top 0:18:45.110 1:15
26 Veronica Leal (Mex) Mexican National Team 0:18:47.850 1:17
27 Emily Collins (NZl) Vanderkitten-Focus 0:18:48.760 1:18
28 Bridie O'Donnell (Aus) Vanderkitten-Focus 0:18:48.780 1:18
29 Julie Cutts (USA) SC Velo - Empower Coaching 0:18:49.670 1:19
30 Jasmin Hurikino (Aus) Vanderkitten-Focus 0:18:51.530 1:21
31 Mary Zider (USA) Colavita/EspnW 0:18:51.930 1:21
32 Amity Elliot (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 0:18:53.390 1:23
33 Raquel Miller (USA) Freewheel Bike 0:19:00.930 1:30
34 Erin Burton (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 0:19:01.600 1:31
35 Allison Bevridge (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGC 0:19:01.600 1:31
36 Rebecca Werner (Aus) Specialized-lululemon 0:19:02.380 1:32
37 Briana Clark (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 0:19:03.980 1:33
38 Lauren Stephens (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 0:19:04.250 1:34
39 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Exergy TWENTY12 0:19:06.680 1:36
40 Lindsay Myers (USA) Team TIBCO-To the Top 0:19:07.220 1:37
41 Megan Guamier (USA) Team TIBCO-To the Top 0:19:07.370 1:37
42 Kathleen Billington (USA) Vanderkitten-Focus 0:19:09.700 1:39
43 Nicole Whitburn (Aus) Freewheel Bike 0:19:09.750 1:39
44 Heather Fischer (USA) Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars 0:19:13.220 1:43
45 Anna Sanders (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 0:19:14.540 1:44
46 Julie Jerue (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 0:19:19.340 1:49
47 Samantha Schneider (USA) Team TIBCO-To the Top 0:19:20.420 1:50
48 Kathryn Bertine (Skn) Colavita/EspnW 0:19:21.760 1:51
49 Mayra del Rocio Rocha (Mex) Mexican National Team 0:19:24.120 1:54
50 Jenny Rios (Mex) SC Velo - Empower Coaching 0:19:24.660 1:54
51 Lenore Pipes (Gum) Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars 0:19:26.540 1:56
52 Karlee Gendron (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGC 0:19:26.810 1:56
53 Rachel Warner (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 0:19:31.800 2:01
54 Lauren de Crescenzo (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 0:19:32.860 2:02
55 Courteney Lowe (NZl) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:19:33.400 2:03
56 Melina Bernecker (USA) SC Velo - Empower Coaching 0:19:36.900 2:06
57 Elizabeth Lauer (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 0:19:38.420 2:08
58 Nik Vogler (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGC 0:19:39.720 2:09
59 Jasmine Hansen (USA) Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars 0:19:40.190 2:10
60 Zoe Reker (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 0:19:46.220 2:16
61 Katie Quinn (USA) Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars 0:19:49.700 2:19
62 Christina Birch (USA) Freewheel Bike 0:19:50.540 2:20
63 Amy Dombroski (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 0:19:53.110 2:23
64 Holly Breck (USA) SC Velo - Empower Coaching 0:19:53.420 2:23
65 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Mexican National Team 0:19:53.930 2:23
66 Kate Chilcott (NZl) Vanderkitten-Focus 0:19:54.260 2:24
67 Virginie Gauthier (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGC 0:19:54.610 2:24
68 Jennifer Reither (USA) Vanderkitten-Focus 0:19:55.830 2:25
69 Hayley Giddens (NZl) ISCorp Cycling Team 0:19:56.290 2:26
70 Laura Meadley (Aus) MVP Health Care Cycling 0:19:56.750 2:26
71 Ana Teresa Casas (Mex) Mexican National Team 0:19:57.340 2:27
72 Erin Silliman (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling 0:19:57.470 2:27
73 Terra James (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 0:20:05.900 2:35
74 Amy Mcguire (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 0:20:06.510 2:36
75 Katie Spittlehouse (Can) ISCorp Cycling Team 0:20:06.740 2:36
76 Anne-Marie Morin (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGC 0:20:11.220 2:41
77 Jenn Perricone (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 0:20:11.680 2:41
78 Casey Kelly (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling 0:20:13.890 2:43
79 Lindsey Durst (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 0:20:15.900 2:45
80 Jennifer Purcell (USA) Team TIBCO-To the Top 0:20:21.900 2:51
81 Catherine Johnson (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 0:20:22.600 2:52
82 Sarah Sturm (USA) Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars 0:20:23.100 2:53
83 Veronique Drapeau-Zgoralski (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGC 0:20:25.740 2:55
84 Arley Kemmerer (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling 0:20:30.660 3:00
85 Abby Ruess (USA) Freewheel Bike 0:20:33.570 3:03
86 Jenny Ives (USA) Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 0:20:33.820 3:03
87 Alexsis Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO-To the Top 0:20:37.150 3:07
88 Rachel Byus (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 0:20:38.210 3:08
89 Sarah Fader (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 0:20:41.970 3:11
90 Joy Mcculloch (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 0:20:43.300 3:13
91 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Vanderkitten-Focus 0:20:44.270 3:14
92 Stephanie Bunnett (USA) Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars 0:20:49.370 3:19
93 Trina Jacobson (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 0:20:52.610 3:22
94 Alice Wallet (Aus) MVP Health Care Cycling 0:20:59.380 3:29
95 Courtney Dimpel (USA) Vanderkitten-Focus 0:21:12.300 3:42

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login