Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

June 16/12 10:01 am - MTB Nationals - JR -U17 XC results


Posted by Editoress on 06/16/12
 

Full results from this morning's Junior and U17 race in St Felicien QC

 

Junior Women, 15 km
1 Frédérique Trudel (QC) Équipe du Québec / Specialized 1:01:17
2 Rachel Pageau (QC) Cyclone dAlma 1:04:24
3 Frédérique Larose-Gingras (QC) Équipe du Québec / CVM Subway-Génétik 1:06:03
4 Gabrielle April (QC) Lessard Bicycles 1:07:20
5 Émie Jacques-Beaudoin (QC) Lessard Bicycles 1:08:00
6 Catherine Fleury (QC) Cyclone dAlma 1:08:34
7 Alexandra Bernier (QC) Lessard Bicycles 1:10:33
8 Sarah-Claudie Dostie-Ménard (QC) CVM Procycle Hull-Aylmer 1:11:19
9 Stéfanie Tremblay (QC) Cyclone dAlma 1:11:49
10 Rosalie Auger (QC) CVM 2 VALS 1:17:53
11 Emanuelle Langlois (QC) CVM Procycle Hull-Aylmer 1:19:45
 
U17 Women, 10 km
1 Laurie Arseneault (QC) CVM 2 VALS 0:41:45
2 Soren Meeuwisse (ON) Team Ontario/Hardwood/Trek 0:42:27
3 Marine Lewis (QC) Scott Pure Power 0:43:19
4 Marie-Pierre Nadon (ON) Team Ontario/Two Wheel Racing 0:45:00
5 Amélie Simard (QC) CVM Subway-Génétik 0:46:01
6 Élodie Bernier (QC) Charlevoix 0:46:18
7 Florence Dostie-Ménard (QC) CVM Procycle Hull-Aylmer 0:47:29
8 Kayla Morin-Blanchette (QC) CVM 2 VALS 0:48:07
9 Odette Comeau (NS) Team Nova Scotia 0:48:47
10 Sabrina Bureau (QC) CVM Subway-Génétik 0:49:05
11 Sarah Harvey (QC) Lessard Bicycles 0:49:22
12 Catherine Hamel (QC) Acidose Lactique 0:49:51
13 Rachel St-Amand (QC) Lessard Bicycles 0:50:13
14 Anne Lehoux (QC) CVM Subway-Génétik 0:51:41
15 Judith Desmeules (QC) Charlevoix 0:56:42
DNF Anne-Julie Tremblay (QC) Acidose Lactique
DNF Luce Anne Desmeules (QC) Charlevoix
 
Junior Men, 20 km
1 Marc-Antoine Nadon (ON) SCOTT - 3 Rox Racing 1:07:41
2 Alexandre Vialle (QC) Équipe du Québec / Scott Pur Power 1:09:24
3 Peter Disera (ON) Team Ontario / Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnnys Cycling 1:09:51
4 Vincent Belhumeur (QC) Équipe du Québec / Specialized Québec 1:10:17
5 Julien Gagné (QC) Dalbix Sherbrooke 1:10:51
6 Charles Dubeau (QC) CVM Subway-Génétik 1:11:43
7 Elliot Galbraith (ON) BTG 1:12:30
8 Pierre-Olivier Veillette (QC) CVM 2 VALS 1:12:51
9 William Elliott (ON) Team Ontario/BTG 1:12:51
10 Merlin Dallaire (QC) Dalbix Sherbrooke 1:12:58
11 Jean-Daniel Boily (QC) CVM 2 VALS 1:13:24
12 Michael Girolametto-Prosen (ON) Cyclepath Markham/ Norco 1:14:58
13 Patrick Martin (QC) Équipe du Québec / Rocky Mountain / ProCycle 1:14:58
14 Neil Symington (NB) Atlantic Cycling Centre / Outdoor Elements 1:16:32
15 Louis Dillon (BC) Cycling BC 1:17:18
16 Jack Burke (ON) team ontario/Sporting Life 1:18:22
17 Gabriel Thibeault (QC) CVM 2 VALS 1:18:33
18 Francis Roy (QC) Lessard Bicycles 1:18:52
19 Pier-Luc Boivin (QC) Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien) 1:18:59
20 Quinn Moberg (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1:19:05
21 Julien Roussel (NB) Atlantic Cycling Centre 1:19:56
22 Matthew Turcotte (QC) Lessard Bicycles 1:20:05
23 Thomas Hardy (BC) BC Team 1:20:05
24 Nicolas Bauret (QC) Acidose Lactique 1:20:23
25 Greg Van Moorsel (ON) Reynold Cycle 1:20:48
26 Antoine Perreault (QC) Cyclone dAlma 1:21:07
27 Alex Ferguson (ON) Reynold Cycle 1:21:12
28 Charles-Antoine Beaudry (QC) VDM Pro-Cycle 1:21:41
29 Olivier Brisson-Robinson (QC) Acidose Lactique 1:24:33
30 Ari Robinson (MB) Team Manitoba 1:26:06
31 William Naisby (QC) Dalbix Sherbrooke 1:27:27
DNF Ian Bagg (ON) The Hub Race Team
DNF Lucas McCulloch (NS) Nova Scotia
 
U17 Men, 15 km
1 Marc-André Fortier (QC) Scott Pure Power 0:50:33
2 Raphael Auclair (QC) CVM Subway-Génétik 0:51:40
3 Francis Pelletier (QC) Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien) 0:52:02
4 Guillaume Larose-Gingras (QC) CVM Subway-Génétik 0:52:05
5 Félix Belhumeur (QC) Lessard Bicycles 0:53:11
6 François Turgeon (QC) CVM Subway-Génétik 0:55:57
7 Anthony Bergeron (QC) Vélogamik 0:56:54
8 Adam Jamieson (ON) Team Ontario / CHCH 0:57:24
9 Olivier Lapointe (QC) Kundstst 0:57:32
10 Benjamin Boucher (QC) CVM 2 VALS 0:57:33
11 Charles Faucher-Robert (QC) Lessard Bicycles 0:58:46
12 John Connor (BC) Team BC 0:58:54
13 Adam Roberge (QC) C3/Vélo Pays-den-Haut 0:58:54
14 Gabriel Sarrazin (QC) C3/Vélo Pays-den-Haut 0:59:23
15 Éric-Alexandre Girard (QC) Acidose Lactique 0:59:43
16 Timothy Gaudreault (QC) Vélogamik 0:59:52
17 William Verreault (QC) Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien) 1:00:22
18 Justin Samson (QC) CVM Subway-Génétik 1:00:48
19 Marc-Antoine Boivin-Martel (QC) Acidose Lactique 1:00:53
20 Samuel Chouinard (QC) Lessard Bicycles 1:00:58
21 Raphaël Fontaine (QC) Vélogamik 1:01:40
22 Thomas Gauthier (QC) CVM Subway-Génétik 1:02:35
23 Jean-Cristophe Desrosiers (QC) CVM 2 VALS 1:03:17
24 Marvrick Côté-Payette (QC) Cyclone dAlma 1:03:35
25 Éric Lamontagne (QC) CC Mont-Sainte-Anne 1:04:09
26 Charles Marcoux (QC) Dalbix Sherbrooke 1:04:18
27 Vincent Boucher (QC) C3/Vélo Pays-den-Haut 1:04:40
28 Jared Fawcett (MB) Team Manitoba 1:05:30
29 Liam Whitman (NS) Team Nova Scotia 1:06:25
30 Philippe Ratte (QC) CVM Subway-Génétik 1:07:07
31 Drew Romanovych (MB) Team Manitoba 1:07:55
32 Zachary-David Boisonnault (QC) Le Yéti 1:08:20
33 Anthony St-Amant (QC) Le Yéti 1:09:24
34 Brent Noble (NS) Team Nova Scotia / Hub Cycle 1:09:40
35 Émile Robillard-Rivest (QC) CCVM Evolution 1:10:52
36 Charles Saint-Laurent (QC) Lessard Bicycles 1:13:28
37 Anthony Flageol (QC) Le Yéti 1:19:22
38 Simon Toan Caouette (QC) Cyclone dAlma 1:29:56
DNF Olivier Toupin (QC) Lessard Bicycles
DNF Tristan Boucher (QC) CVM 2 VALS
DNF Willem Boersma (MB) Team Manitoba
DNF Luc Comeau (NS) Team Nova Scotia

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login