Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 18/12 12:10 pm - Elite Road Nationals - Start Lists


Posted by Editoress on 06/18/12
 

The 2012 National Championships begin in Lac Mégantic QC on Thursday with the Time Trials for the Elite and U23 men and women, and conclude on Sunday with the Criteriums.

 

Registration closes on June 19th at 11:59 pm

 

Below is the list of riders registered as of noon today.

 

Time Trial

 

Elite Women   
    Julie Beveridge (Equipe Vienne Futuroscope)
    Veronik Bourgon (Infinit/Cycle Power)
    Catherine Dessureault (RealDealRacing/LaBicicletta)
    Annick Dufour (Stevens Cycling p/b The Cyclery)
    Clara Hughes (Specialized-lululemon)
    Moriah MacGregor (Cycling BC)
    Joelle Numainville (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
    Rhae Shaw (Exergy TWENTY12)
    Heather Shearer (Infinit/Cycle Power)
    Jozina Vander Klok (Powerwatts-FITTIME)
   
U23 Women   
    Audrey Bernard (Powerwatts-FITTIME)
    Allison Bevridge (Specialized-Mazda SGC)
    Josiane Boily (Alma Acura Ultraviolet Devinci)
    Alizée Brien (Specialized-Mazda SGC)
    Véronique Drapeau-Zgoralski (Specialized-Mazda SGC)
    Annie Ewart (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
    Emily Flynn (Team Ontario/Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling)
    Evelyne Gagnon (Equipe du Québec)
    Virginie Gauthier (Specialized-Mazda SGC)
    Jasmin Glaesser (Cycling BC)
    Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
    Nina Nesdoly (Infinit/Cycle Power)
    Elyse Nieuwold (Team CHCH)
    Gabrielle Pilote Fortin (Equipe du Québec)
    Hélène Pilote Fortin (Equipe du Québec)
    Adriane Provost (Equipe du Québec)
    Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
    Sarah Rasmussen (Team Ontario/Hamilton Cycling Club)
   
U23 Men   
    Ryan Aitcheson (Ontario/ Panther p/b Competitve Cyclist)
    David Boily (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
    Jordan Brochu (Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien)
    Kyle Buckosky (Cycling BC)
    Cody Campbell (Cycling BC)
    Alexander Cataford (Cycling BC)
    Jordan Cheyne (Team H&R BLOCK)
    Logan Cornel (RealDealRacing/LaBicicletta)
    Dylan Cunningham (Cycling BC)
    Kris Dahl (Team H&R BLOCK)
    Matteo Dal-Cin (Team Ontario/ Ride with Rendall)
    Adam de Vos (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosiac Homes)
    Matthew DeGiacomo (Garneau- Quebecor-Norton Rose)
    Olivier Delaney (Ride with Rendall)
    Philippe Deschamps (CC Lac St-Louis)
    Joël Desgreniers (Équipe du Québec)
    Jean Samuel Deshaies (Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien)
    Antoine Duchesne (Garneau- Quebecor-Norton Rose)
    Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Equipe du Quebec)
    Jordane Gauthier Beaulieu, (Equipe du Québec)
    Hugo Houle (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
    Émile Jean (Ind)
    Raphaël Massé Viau (Equipe du Québec)
    Kevin Massicotte (Team Ontario/Nativo Concept)
    Charles Matte (Equipe du Québec)
    Bailey McKnight (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
    Pierrick Naud (EKOI.com/ Le Gaspésien)
    David Onsow (Quilicot-Elite)
    Kiernan Orange (Ride with Rendall)
    Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Garneau- Quebecor-Norton Rose)
    James Piccoli (Equipe du Québec)
    Brandon Spencer (Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville)
    Stuart Wight (Atlantic Cycling Centre)
    Colter Young (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
   
Elite Men   
    Jason Abbott (West Of Quebec Wheelers)
    Zach Bell (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
    Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments)
    Rob Britton (Team H&R BLOCK)
    Charles Bryer (Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien)
    Andrew Buzzell (Fitworks)
    Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande/BCSM)
    Marsh Cooper (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
    Aaron Fillion (Ride with Rendall)
    Marc Freemantle (Espoir- Asia)
    Derrek Ivey (Kallisto/Wheels Of OakVille)
    Marco Li (Team Ontario/Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose)
    Michael Mandel (RealDealRacing/LaBicicletta)
    Garrett McLeod (Team H&R BLOCK)
    Christian Meier (Orica-GreenEDGE)
    Jeffery Muise (Coastal Financial Credit Union)
    Francois Parisien (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
    Jesse Reams (Cycling BC)
    Ryan Roth (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
    Casey Roth (Ride with Rendall)
    Mike Sidic  (Team H&R BLOCK
    David Stephens (Garneau- Quebecor-Norton Rose)
    Svein Tuft (Orica Greenedge)
    Ed Veal (RealDealRacing/LaBicicletta)
    Charly Vives (Garneau- Quebecor-Norton Rose)

 

Road Race

 

Elite Women     
    Lex Albrecht (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
    Julie Bellerose (Metromint Cycling)
    Julie Beveridge (Equipe Vienne Futuroscope)
    Veronik Bourgon (Infinit/Cycle Power)
    Julia Bradley (Real Deal Racing/ La Bicicletta)
    Suzie Brown (P-K Express/ Biemme)
    Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)
    Rachel Carbonneau (Sportically)
    Joanie Caron (Colavita-ESPNw)
    Carrie Cartmill (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
    Sarah Coney (Team B.C.)
    Catherine Dessureault (RealDealRacing/LaBicicletta)
    Annick Dufour (Stevens Cycling p/b The Cyclery)
    Annabelle Dumais (Deda/HYPE)
    Myriam Gaudreault (GTH port)
    Clara Hughes (Specialized-lululemon)
    Karol-Ann Canuel (Vienne-Futurocope)
    Kelly Knowles (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
    Véronique Labonté (CSM Epinay sur Seine)
    Marie-Noel Labrecque (4CX)
    Julie Lafrenière (stevens racingcanada/the cyclerie)
    Shoshauna Laxson (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)
    Jenny Lehmann (Trek Red Truck Racing)
    Moriah Macgregor (Cycling BC)
    Arlene Marchildon (RealDeal racing/LaBicicletta)
    Joelle Numainville (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
    Rhae Shaw (Exergy TWENTY12)
    Heather Shearer (Infinit/Cycle Power)
    Jozina Vander Klok (Powerwatts-FITTIME)
    Nik Vogler (Specialized-Mazda SGC)
    Alexandria Wilson (Infinit/Cycle Power)
    Tatjana Zaharova (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes)
     
U23 Women     
    Élisabeth Albert (Rocky Mountain-Forget -Aubin)
    Audrey Bernard (Powerwatts-FITTIME)
    Allison Bevridge (Specialized-Mazda SGC)
    Josiane Boily (Alma Acura Ultraviolet Devinci)
    Alizée Brien (Specialized-Mazda SGC)
    Véronique Drapeau-Zgoralski (Specialized-Mazda SGC)
    Laurie Dumas (Powerwatts-FITTIME)
    Katlyn Dundas (Team Ontario/Trek Store Cycling Club)
    Annie Ewart (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
    Emily Flynn (Team Ontario/Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling)
    Annie Foreman-Mackey (Team Ontario/Team CHCH)
    Evelyne Gagnon (Equipe du Québec)
    Virginie Gauthier (Specialized-Mazda SGC)
    Karlee Gendron (Specialized-Mazda SGC)
    Jasmin Glaesser (Cycling BC)
    Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
    Florence Laplante Lamarche (Stevens p/b The Cyclery)
    Anne-Marie Morin (Specialized-Mazda SGC)
    Nina Nesdoly (Infinit/Cycle Power)
    Elyse Nieuwold (Team CHCH)
    Gabrielle Pilote Fortin (Equipe du Québec)
    Hélène Pilote Fortin (Equipe du Québec)
    Adriane Provost (Equipe du Québec)
    Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
    Sarah Rasmussen (Team Ontario/Hamilton Cycling Club)
    Maghalie Rochette (Powerwatts-FITTIME)
     
U23 Men      
    Ryan Aitcheson (Ontario/ Panther p/b Competitve Cyclist)
    Yannick Bédard (Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien )
    David Boily (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
    Braydon Bourne (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
    Jordan Brochu (Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien )
    Kyle Buckosky (Cycling BC)
    Cody Campbell (Cycling BC)
    Alexander Cataford (Cycling BC)
    Jordan Cheyne (Team H&R BLOCK)
    Brad Clifford (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
    Logan Cornel (RealDealRacing/Labicicletta)
    Dylan Cunningham (Cycling BC)
    Kris Dahl (Team H&R BLOCK)
    Matteo Dal-Cin (Team Ontario/ Ride with Rendall)
    Laurent Dallaire (Team H&R BLOCK)
    Adam De Vos (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosiac Homes)
    Matthew Degiacomo (Garneau- Quebecor-Norton Rose)
    Olivier Delaney (Ride with Rendall)
    Philippe Deschamps (CC Lac St-Louis)
    Joël Desgreniers (Équipe du Québec)
    Jean Samuel Deshaies (Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien )
    Antoine Duchesne (Garneau- Quebecor-Norton Rose)
    Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Equipe du Quebec)
    Jordane Gauthier Beaulieu, (Equipe du Québec)
    Chris Gray (Team CHCH)
    Robert Gutgesell (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes)
    Hugo Houle (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
    Émile Jean  (Ind)
    Luke Koolman (Tripleshot Cycling Club)
    Simon Lambert Lemay (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
    Julien Langlois (Quilicot-Elite)
    Raphaël Massé Viau (Equipe du Québec)
    Kevin Massicotte (Team Ontario/NATIVO CONCEPT)
    Alexandre Mathieu
    Charles Matte (Equipe du Québec)
    Bailey Mcknight (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
    Pierrick Naud (EKOI.com/ Le Gaspésien)
    David Onsow (Quilicot-Elite)
    Kiernan Orange (Ride with Rendall)
    Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Garneau- Quebecor-Norton Rose)
    James Piccoli (Equipe du Québec)
    Jamie Riggs (Team Ontario)
    Jacob Schwingboth (Cycling BC)
    Brandon Spencer (Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville)
    Stuart Wight (Atlantic Cycling Centre)
    Colter Young (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
    David Zorko (Team CHCH)
     
Elite Men     
    Timothy Abercrombie (Garneau- Quebecor-Norton Rose)
    Jevon Almond (Aerobic Power Haus)

    Ryan Anderson (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
    Osmond Bakker (OCTTO-Cervelo)
    Michael Barry (Team Sky Pro Cycling)
    Zach Bell (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
    Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments)
    Guillaume Boivin (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
    Mathieu Boudier-Revéret (Suarez-ACQ)
    Rob Britton (Team H&R BLOCK)
    Charles Bryer (ekoi/gaspesien)
    François Chabot (Ekoi.com-gaspesien)
    Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande/BCSM)
    Marsh Cooper (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
    Marc Olivier Corsi (Suarez-ACQ)
    Luc Dionne (Suarez-ACQ)
    Geoffroy Dussault (Garneau- Quebecor-Norton Rose)
    Aaron Fillion (Ride With Rendall)
    Mathieu Fradet (Ind)
    Chris Freeland (Cycle Solutions / Angry Johnny's)
    Marc Freemantle (Espoir- Asia)
    Martin Gilbert (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
    Derrek Ivey (Kallisto/Wheels of OakVille)
    Sebastian Jozwiak (Lifesport)
    Stephen Keeping (Steven's Racing p/b The Cyclery)
    Jean-Michel Lachance (Rossetti Devo)
    Keven Lacombe (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
    Bruno Langlois (Garneau- Quebecor-Norton Rose)
    Olivier Lavigueur (Suarez-ACQ)
    Marco Li (Team Ontario/Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose)
    Michael Mandel (RealDealRacing/LaBicicletta)
    Antoine Matteau (Ekoi.com/Gaspésien)
    Garrett McLeod (Team H&R BLOCK)
    Christian Meier (Orica-GreenEDGE)
    Jeffery Muise (Coastal Financial Credit Union)
    Evan Mundy (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta)
    Conor O'brien (Stevens p/b the Cyclery)
    Patrick Paquette  (Ind)
    Francois Parisien (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
    Guillaume Pinglot (Suarez-ACQ)
    Jean-François Racine (Garneau- Quebecor-Norton Rose)
    Jesse Reams (Cycling BC)
    Brian Robinson (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle)
    Dominique Rollin (FDJ-Big Mat)
    Ryan Roth (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
    Casey Roth (Ride With Rendall)
    Will Routley (Team Spidertech powered by C10)
    Sebastian Salas (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
    Jeffery Schiller (Ontario/Garneau - Quebecor)
    Aaron Schooler (Team H&R BLOCK)
    Mike Sidic (Team H&R BLOCK
    James Sparling (Raleigh-GAC)
    Derrick St John (Stevens p/b the Cyclery)
    David Stephens (Garneau- Quebecor-Norton Rose)
    Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge (Trek - Bontrager)
    Svein Tuft (Orica Greenedge)
    Anton Varabei (JetFuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta)
    Ed Veal (RealDealRacing/LaBicicletta)
    David Veilleux (Team Europcar)
    Jonathan Villemaire-Krajden (La Cordée)
    Charly Vives (Garneau- Quebecor-Norton Rose)
    Michael Woods (Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery)

 

Criterium

 

Elite Women    
    Lex Albrecht (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
    Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)
    Carrie Cartmill (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
    Sarah Coney (Team B.C.)
    Catherine Couture  (Ind)
    Catherine Dessureault (RealDealRacing/LaBicicletta)
    Kelly Knowles (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
    Julie Lafrenière (stevens racingcanada/the cyclerie)
    Shoshauna Laxson (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)
    Jenny Lehmann (Trek Red Truck Racing)
    Rhae Shaw (Exergy TWENTY12)
    Tatjana Zaharova (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes)
    
U23 Women    
    Élisabeth Albert (Rocky Mountain-Forget -Aubin)
    Audrey Bernard (Powerwatts-FITTIME)
    Alizée Brien (Specialized-Mazda SGC)
    Véronique Drapeau-Zgoralski (Specialized-Mazda SGC)
    Laurie Dumas (Powerwatts-FITTIME)
    Katlyn Dundas (TEAM ONTARIO/Trek Store Cycling Club)
    Annie Ewart (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
    Annie Foreman-Mackey (Team Ontario/Team CHCH)
    Evelyne Gagnon (Equipe du Québec)
    Virginie Gauthier (Specialized-Mazda SGC)
    Karlee Gendron (Specialized-Mazda SGC)
    Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
    Florence Laplante Lamarche (Stevens p/b The Cyclery)
    Nina Nesdoly (Infinit/Cycle Power)
    Gabrielle Pilote Fortin (Equipe du Québec)
    Hélène Pilote Fortin (Equipe du Québec)
    Adriane Provost (Equipe du Québec)
    Sarah Rasmussen (Team Ontario/Hamilton Cycling Club)
    
U23 Men    
    Ryan Aitcheson (Ontario/ Panther pb Competitve Cyclist)
    Yannick Bédard (Ekoï.com/Gaspesien)
    Braydon Bourne (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
    Jordan Brochu (Ekoï.com-gaspésien)
    Kyle Buckosky (Cycling BC)
    Cody Campbell (Cycling BC)
    Alexander Cataford (Cycling BC)
    Jordan Cheyne (Team H&R BLOCK)
    Brad Clifford (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
    Logan Cornel (RealDealRacing/LaBicicletta)
    Kris Dahl (Team H&R BLOCK)
    Matteo Dal-Cin (Team Ontario/ Ride with Rendall)
    Laurent Dallaire (Team H&R BLOCK)
    Adam De Vos (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosiac Homes)
    Matthew Degiacomo (Garneau- Quebecor-Norton Rose)
    Olivier Delaney (Ride with Rendall)
    Joël Desgreniers (Équipe du Québec)
    Jean Samuel Deshaies (EKOI GASPECIEN)
    Antoine Duchesne (Garneau- Quebecor-Norton Rose)
    Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Equipe du Quebec)
    Jordane Gauthier Beaulieu, (Equipe du Québec)
    Chris Gray (Team CHCH)
    Émile Jean  (Ind)
    Luke Koolman (Tripleshot Cycling Club)
    Raphaël Massé Viau (Equipe du Québec)
    Charles Matte (Equipe du Québec)
    Bailey Mcknight (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
    Pierrick Naud (EKOI.com/ Le Gaspésien)
    David Onsow (Quilicot-Elite)
    Kiernan Orange (Ride with Rendall)
    Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Garneau- Quebecor-Norton Rose)
    James Piccoli (Equipe du Québec)
    Jacob Schwingboth (Cycling BC)
    Brandon Spencer (Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville)
    Colter Young (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
    
Elite Men    
    Rob Britton (Team H&R BLOCK)
    François Chabot (Ekoi.com-gaspesien)
    Marsh Cooper (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
    Geoffroy Dussault (Garneau- Quebecor-Norton Rose)
    Aaron Fillion (Ride With Rendall)
    Mathieu Fradet (Ind)
    Stephen Keeping (Steven's Racing p/b The Cyclery)
    Jean-Michel Lachance (Rossetti Devo)
    Thierry Laliberté (XPREZO - BORSAO)
    Bruno Langlois (Garneau- Quebecor-Norton Rose)
    Marco Li (Team Ontario/Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose)
    Michael Mandel (RealDealRacing/LaBicicletta)
    Antoine Matteau (Ekoi.com/Gaspésien)
    Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R BLOCK)
    Evan Mundy (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta)
    Conor O'brien (Stevens p/b the Cyclery)
    Jean-François Racine (Garneau- Quebecor-Norton Rose)
    Jesse Reams (Cycling BC)
    Casey Roth (Ride with Rendall)
    Sebastian Salas (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
    Jeffery Schiller (Ontario/Garneau - Quebecor)
    Aaron Schooler (Team H&R BLOCK)
    Mike Sidic (Team H&R BLOCK)
    Anton Varabei (JetFuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta)
    Ed Veal (RealDealRacing/LaBicicletta)
    Jonathan Villemaire-Krajden (La Cordée)
    Maxime Vives (Garneau- Quebecor-Norton Rose)
    Charly Vives (Garneau- Quebecor-Norton Rose)
    Michael Woods (Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login