Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

April 12/00 11:26 am - Fleche Wallonne Results (Top 5 Women, Full Men)


Posted by Editor on 04/12/00
 

Fleche Wallonne Results

Women
1. Genevieve Jeanson (Can)
2. Pia Sundstedt (Fin) GAS Sport Team at 0:10
3. Fany Lecourtois (Fra) Team Alfa Lum R.S.M. 0:23
4. Diana Ziliute (Lit) Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie 0:37
5. Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen 2002 Ladies Team 0:41

Men

1CASAGRANDE FrancescoITAVINI CALDIROLA-SIDERMEC4:53:08
2VERBRUGGHE RikBELLOTTO ADECCOat 0:06
3JALABERT LaurentFRAONCE DEUTSCHE BANK0:08
4REBELLIN DavideITALIQUIGAS PATA
5AERTS MarioBELLOTTO ADECCO
6FARAZIJN PeterBELCOFIDIS
7ETXEBARRIA DavidESPONCE DEUTSCHE BANK
8FRIGO DarioITAFASSA BORTOLO
9GIANETTI MauroSUIVINI CALDIROLA-SIDERMECall s.t.
10MERCKX AxelBELMAPEI-QUICK STEP0:14
11FERRIGATO AndreaITAFASSA BORTOLO0:16
12DUFAUX LaurentSUISAECOs.t.
13BOOGERD MichaelNEDRABOBANK0:18
14CAMENZIND OskarSUILAMPRE DAIKIN0:19
15VELO MarcoITAMERCATONE UNO
16MASON OscarITAMERCATONE UNOboth s.t.
17LELLI MassimilianoITACOFIDIS0:21
18HAMBURGER BoDENMEMORYCARD-JACK&JONES0:24
19BETTINI PaoloITAMAPEI-QUICK STEP0:28
20NOCENTINI RinaldoITAMAPEI-QUICK STEP0:29
21VERHEYEN GeertBELLOTTO ADECCO
22MANCEBO FranciscoESPBANESTOboth s.t.
23DEMARBAIX SebastienBELLOTTO ADECCO0:31
24BAGUET SergeBELLOTTO ADECCOs.t.
25VOIGT JensGERCREDIT AGRICOLE0:33
26MERCADO Juan MiguelESPVITALICIO SEGUROS0:39
27DI GRANDE GiuseppeITAFESTINAs.t.
28BOLTS UdoGERTEAM DEUTSCHE TELEKOM0:41
29PERON AndreaITAFASSA BORTOLO0:42
30VINOKOUROV AlexandreKAZTEAM DEUTSCHE TELEKOMs.t.
31VERMAUT SteveBELUS POSTAL SERVICE0:44
32VANDEVELDE ChristianUSAUS POSTAL SERVICE0:46
33OSA UnaiESPBANESTOs.t.
34BELLI WladimirITAFASSA BORTOLO0:52
35IVANOV SergueiRUSFARM FRITESs.t.
36ZBERG MarkusSUIRABOBANK1:06
37BARBERO SergioITALAMPRE DAIKIN1:10
38RUMSAS RaimondasLTUFASSA BORTOLO1:14
39BOARDMAN ChristopherGBRCREDIT AGRICOLE1:26
40ZARRABEITIA MikelESPONCE DEUTSCHE BANK2:11
41JONKER PatrickNEDUS POSTAL SERVICEs.t.
42MOREAU ChristopheFRAFESTINA2:43
43DEN BAKKER MaartenNEDRABOBANK2:53
44DE WOLF SteveBELCOFIDIS3:41
45GOMEZ Jose JavierESPKELME COSTA BLANCA
46JAKSCHE JorgGERTEAM DEUTSCHE TELEKOMboth s.t.
47VRIES PieterNEDFARM FRITES3:51
48DIAZ JUSTO RafaelESPONCE DEUTSCHE BANK3:53
49JALABERT NicolasFRAONCE DEUTSCHE BANK
50MAZZANTI LucaITAFASSA BORTOLOboth s.t.
51ELLI AlbertoITATEAM DEUTSCHE TELEKOM6:12
52AEBERSOLD NikiSUIRABOBANK6:28
53LEON MANE FranciscoESPKELME COSTA BLANCA9:23
54VAN DE WOUWER KurtBELLOTTO ADECCO9:33
55KLEYNEN StevenBELFARM FRITES9:45
56VICARIO Juan CarlosESPVITALICIO SEGUROS11:17
57SALMON BenoitFRAAG2R PREVOYANCE11:19
58HORRILLO PedroESPVITALICIO SEGUROS
59NIERMANN GrischaGERRABOBANK
60CODOL MassimoITALAMPRE DAIKIN
61LAFIS MichelSWEFARM FRITESall s.t.
62DELLA VEDOVA MarcoITALAMPRE DAIKIN11:27
63JULICH BobbyUSACREDIT AGRICOLE11:31
64KESSLER MatthiasGERTEAM DEUTSCHE TELEKOMs.t.
65HUSER RolfSUIFESTINA11:33
66CLINGER DavidUSAFESTINA
67CUENCA JuanESPKELME COSTA BLANCAboth s.t.
68ORTENZI Gian MarioITAMERCATONE UNO11:39
69FORCONI RiccardoITAMERCATONE UNO
70BARBOSA CandidoPORBANESTO
71HEULOT StephaneFRALA FRANCAISE DES JEUX
72JAN XavierFRALA FRANCAISE DES JEUX
73DONATI MassimoITAVINI CALDIROLA-SIDERMECall s.t.
74SPEZIALETTI AlessandroITALIQUIGAS PATA11:50
75FRATTINI CristianoITALIQUIGAS PATA11:52
76FIGUERAS GiulianoITAMAPEI-QUICK STEP
77RITTSEL MartinSWEMEMORYCARD-JACK&JONES
78PUGACI IgorMDASAECOall s.t.
79WHITE MatthewAUSVINI CALDIROLA-SIDERMEC11:58
80PENA Victor HugoCOLVITALICIO SEGUROS17:02
81DESMET TomBELT÷NISSTEINER COLNAGO
82BOTCHAROV AlexandreRUSAG2R PREVOYANCE
83VASSEUR CedricFRAUS POSTAL SERVICEall s.t.
84BRANDT ChristopheBELSAECO17:05
85WEGELIUS CharlesGBRMAPEI-QUICK STEP17:06
86RIZZI AntonioITAMAPEI-QUICK STEP17:08
87OCHOA RicardoESPKELME COSTA BLANCA17:11
88MILLAR DavidGBRCOFIDIS17:13
89MORIN AnthonyFRACREDIT AGRICOLEs.t.
90DE PAOLI DanieleITAMERCATONE UNO17:17
91ASTARLOA IgorESPMERCATONE UNO
92MEIRHAEGHE FilipBELVILLE DE CHARLEROI
93VAN KESSEL MiguelNEDFARM FRITES
94LEIPHEIMER LevyUSAUS POSTAL SERVICE
95BOXUS RenaudBELVILLE DE CHARLEROI
96LOTZ MarcNEDRABOBANK
97DANIELS DavyBELVLAANDEREN 2002all s.t.
98TRENTIN GuidoITAVINI CALDIROLA-SIDERMEC17:22
99KROON KarsteenNEDRABOBANK17:23
100MARCHESIN FabioITALIQUIGAS PATA17:30
101KIVILEV AndreiKAZAG2R PREVOYANCEs.t.
102COPPOLILLO MicheleITAMERCATONE UNO17:33
103VEREECKE KarelBELVLAANDEREN 200217:36
104VAN ROOSBROECK JurgenBELVLAANDEREN 2002s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login