Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 6/12 21:30 pm - Giro d'Italia Femminile: Stage 8 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/6/12
 

Results from the 8th stage in Italy

Stage 8: Crugnola di Mornago to Lonate Pozzolo, 110km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabobank 2:45:43
2 Judith Arndt (Ger) ORICA-AIS
3 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized lululemon both s.t.
4 Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 0:40
5 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized lululemon
6 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
7 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso
8 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products Mistral
9 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink
10 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabobank
11 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
12 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Dutch National Team
13 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
14 Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo
15 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) ORICA-AIS
16 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be Pink
17 Claudia Hausler (Ger) ORICA-AIS
18 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink
19 Adrie Visser (Ned) Dutch National Team
20 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
21 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso
22 Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl
23 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) ORICA-AIS
24 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso
25 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
26 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
27 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabobank
28 Martine Bras (Ned) Dutch National Team
29 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
30 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products Mistral
31 Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
32 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team
33 Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl
34 Linda Villumsen (NZl) ORICA-AIS
35 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara
36 Alexsandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
37 Shara Gillow (Aus) ORICA-AIS
38 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani
39 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita
40 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
41 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Specialized lululemon
42 Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink
43 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Stichting Rabobank
44 Amanda Spratt (Aus) ORICA-AIS
45 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team
46 Lise Nøstvold (Nor) Hitec Products Mistral
47 Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
48 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized lululemon
49 Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized lululemon
50 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink
51 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
52 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabobank all s.t.
53 Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 1:03
54 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini s.t.
55 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 4:40
56 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl s.t.
57 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 18:23
58 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team
59 Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
60 Liza Rachetto (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita
61 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
62 Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
63 Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink
64 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Faren Honda Team
65 Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara
66 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl
67 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products Mistral
68 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giambenini
69 Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
70 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Faren Honda Team
71 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl
72 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabobank
73 Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
74 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
75 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Forno d'Asolo Colavita
76 Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
77 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabobank
78 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
79 Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
80 Julia Soek (Ned) Dutch National Team
81 Jessie MacLean (Aus) ORICA-AIS
82 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink
83 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink
84 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
85 Sophie Ann Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
86 Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized lululemon
87 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara all s.t.
88 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 22:54
89 Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso
90 Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Dutch National Team
91 Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani
92 Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso
93 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Forno d'Asolo Colavita
94 Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
95 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team
96 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda Team all s.t.
97 Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani 34:16
98 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso
99 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani
100 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso
101 Kim De Baat (Ned) Dutch National Team
102 Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Dutch National Team
103 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
104 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso
105 Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita
106 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara all s.t.
DNF Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
DNF Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
DNS Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabobank
DNS Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized lululemon
 
GC
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabobank 22:06:11
2 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized lululemon at 2:01
3 Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 3:23
4 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team 3:56
5 Judith Arndt (Ger) ORICA-AIS 4:47
6 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 5:17
7 Claudia Hausler (Ger) ORICA-AIS 5:30
8 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products Mistral 6:24
9 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 6:29
10 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) ORICA-AIS 6:31
11 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products Mistral 7:54
12 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink 11:35
13 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso 13:15
14 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 18:45
15 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 19:36
16 Shara Gillow (Aus) ORICA-AIS 19:57
17 Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 22:29
18 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso 23:14
19 Amanda Spratt (Aus) ORICA-AIS 23:59
20 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink 25:52
21 Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 27:00
22 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabobank 27:21
23 Linda Villumsen (NZl) ORICA-AIS 28:01
24 Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 30:59
25 Alexsandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 32:53
26 Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 33:36
27 Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo 34:38
28 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 35:06
29 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara 35:55
30 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Dutch National Team 36:34
31 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink 38:25
32 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be Pink 44:01
33 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 44:31
34 Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 44:44
35 Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink 45:14
36 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 46:39
37 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabobank 49:01
38 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 50:05
39 Adrie Visser (Ned) Dutch National Team 50:15
40 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 50:24
41 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) ORICA-AIS 51:15
42 Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 52:04
43 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized lululemon 53:21
44 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Stichting Rabobank 53:30
45 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized lululemon 53:43
46 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 55:27
47 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 55:47
48 Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 55:49
49 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 56:19
50 Martine Bras (Ned) Dutch National Team 56:27
51 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 57:33
52 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 57:35
53 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 57:37
54 Lise Nøstvold (Nor) Hitec Products Mistral 57:48
55 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team 58:11
56 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 59:13
57 Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized lululemon 1:00:49
58 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 1:01:55
59 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Specialized lululemon 1:03:48
60 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabobank 1:04:35
61 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:05:41
62 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team 1:06:25
63 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso 1:07:13
64 Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:07:40
65 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Faren Honda Team 1:11:16
66 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giambenini 1:11:47
67 Sophie Ann Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:12:24
68 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team 1:14:20
69 Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:15:56
70 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:17:11
71 Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:18:16
72 Liza Rachetto (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 1:19:37
73 Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized lululemon 1:19:48
74 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink 1:20:32
75 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink 1:20:34
76 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Faren Honda Team 1:20:35
77 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabobank 1:20:42
78 Jessie MacLean (Aus) ORICA-AIS 1:20:47
79 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:20:49
80 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products Mistral 1:21:02
81 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 1:21:08
82 Julia Soek (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:21:51
83 Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink 1:22:58
84 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 1:23:10
85 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabobank 1:23:51
86 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:23:59
87 Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 1:24:49
88 Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:25:21
89 Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso 1:26:19
90 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 1:28:29
91 Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:28:38
92 Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 1:29:03
93 Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 1:29:34
94 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 1:35:37
95 Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:42:43
96 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda Team 1:45:33
97 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 1:50:11
98 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 1:57:05
99 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 1:57:55
100 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara 2:00:32
101 Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani 2:00:34
102 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 2:02:21
103 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 2:03:30
104 Kim De Baat (Ned) Dutch National Team 2:08:41
105 Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Dutch National Team 2:17:48
106 Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 2:21:56


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login