Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 8/12 12:53 pm - Tour de France: Stage 8 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/8/12
 

Results from the ninth day of racing at the Tour de France, in France

Jerseys
Leader - Yellow: Bradley Wiggins
Points - Green: Peter Sagan
Climber - Polka Dot: Fredrik Kessiakoff
Young Rider - White: Rein Taaramae
Combative - Red: Fredrik Kessiakoff
Team: RadioShack-Nissan

Stage 8: Belfort to Porrentruy, 157.5 km
1 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 3:56:10
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team at 0:26
3 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan
4 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
5 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
6 Jurgen van den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
7 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling
8 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team
9 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) RadioShack-Nissan all s.t.
10 Fränk Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 0:30
11 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan s.t.
12 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana 0:47
13 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 1:25
14 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
15 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
16 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
17 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
18 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
19 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Movistar Team
20 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
21 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Pro Team Astana
22 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin-Sharp
23 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
24 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale all s.t.
25 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:21
26 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
27 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
28 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
29 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
30 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
31 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
32 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
33 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
34 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
35 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
36 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
37 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
38 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team
39 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana all s.t.
40 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 4:58
41 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar
42 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
43 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
44 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
45 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team
46 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
47 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling
48 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
49 Dominique Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
50 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
51 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team
52 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
53 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
54 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
55 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
56 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD
57 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
58 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
59 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
60 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
61 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
62 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
63 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 7:25
64 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp
65 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
66 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
68 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team
69 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
70 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan
71 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale all s.t.
72 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 9:07
73 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 10:17
74 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
75 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
76 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
77 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
78 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale all s.t.
79 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 12:19
80 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team
81 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
82 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
83 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
84 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
85 Koen de Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano
86 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
87 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
88 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp
89 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team
90 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan
91 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
92 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Sharp
93 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
94 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
95 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
96 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
97 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
98 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team
99 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team all s.t.
100 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 13:57
101 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
102 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale both s.t.
103 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 16:30
104 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
105 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team both s.t.
106 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 16:41
107 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano
108 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team
109 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
110 Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
111 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
112 Francis de Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
113 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
114 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
115 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team
116 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
117 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
118 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
119 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
120 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team
121 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
122 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano
123 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
124 Steven Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team
125 Johan van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
126 Joan Horrach (Esp) Katusha Team
127 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
128 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
129 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
130 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
131 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team
132 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
133 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team
134 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
135 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
136 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
137 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
138 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
139 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar
140 Brett Daniel Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team
141 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
142 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
143 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
144 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun all s.t.
145 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 19:31
146 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 21:56
147 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 22:19
148 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling
149 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling
150 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD
151 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
152 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
153 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
154 Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano
155 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
156 Borut Bozic (Slo) Pro Team Astana
157 Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano
158 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
159 Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-Shimano
160 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank all s.t.
161 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat 23:31
162 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
163 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
164 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
165 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp
166 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
167 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team
168 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
169 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
170 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
171 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team
172 Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano
173 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
174 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
175 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
176 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Team Europcar
177 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
178 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team all s.t.
DNF Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNS Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano
 
GC
1 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling 38:17:56
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team at 0:10
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:16
4 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:54
5 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) RadioShack-Nissan 0:59
6 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 1:32
7 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 2:08
8 Jurgen van den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 2:11
9 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 2:21
10 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:27
11 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan 3:13
12 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Movistar Team 3:24
13 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 3:41
14 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan 3:43
15 Fränk Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 3:47
16 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Pro Team Astana 4:03
17 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 4:08
18 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 4:12
19 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 4:24
20 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 4:26
21 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 4:46
22 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 5:37
23 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun s.t.
24 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 5:47
25 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 6:05
26 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling 6:12
27 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 6:45
28 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
29 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 6:54
30 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 7:51
31 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 9:44
32 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10:05
33 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 11:07
34 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 11:47
35 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar 13:24
36 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan 13:36
37 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 14:27
38 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 14:56
39 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 16:00
40 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 16:43
41 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 17:16
42 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 17:38
43 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 18:19
44 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana 18:41
45 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 18:47
46 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 18:58
47 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana 19:21
48 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 19:31
49 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 19:54
50 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 20:09
51 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 20:44
52 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 20:45
53 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 21:32
54 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 22:47
55 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 23:08
56 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 23:12
57 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 23:20
58 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 23:25
59 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team 23:44
60 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 24:23
61 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 24:29
62 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 25:03
63 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 25:17
64 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling 25:27
65 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 25:45
66 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 26:14
67 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 26:31
68 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 26:51
69 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp 27:17
70 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 27:52
71 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 28:30
72 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 28:35
73 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 28:40
74 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 28:51
75 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 28:55
76 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 29:12
77 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team s.t.
78 Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 29:42
79 Dominique Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 29:53
80 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 29:54
81 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin-Sharp 29:56
82 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 30:00
83 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 30:18
84 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 30:20
85 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 30:28
86 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 30:32
87 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 31:11
88 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team 31:19
89 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 31:48
90 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 32:00
91 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan 32:07
92 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar 32:32
93 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 32:34
94 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 32:40
95 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 32:52
96 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 32:59
97 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 33:04
98 Koen de Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano 33:09
99 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 33:15
100 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 33:18
101 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 33:22
102 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team 33:28
103 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 33:53
104 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 34:08
105 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 34:47
106 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 34:53
107 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 35:41
108 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 35:49
109 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 35:52
110 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 36:16
111 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 36:30
112 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 36:32
113 Steven Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team 37:35
114 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 37:35
115 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 38:10
116 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 38:26
117 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 39:14
118 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
119 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 39:20
120 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Sharp 39:22
121 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 40:05
122 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team 40:54
123 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 41:11
124 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 42:04
125 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team 42:45
126 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 42:50
127 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 43:05
128 Brett Daniel Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 43:21
129 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD 43:42
130 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team 44:30
131 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 44:53
132 Joan Horrach (Esp) Katusha Team 45:01
133 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team 45:34
134 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 46:41
135 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp 47:33
136 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 47:34
137 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team 47:50
138 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 48:06
139 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 48:06
140 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling 48:17
141 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Team Europcar 48:23
142 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar 49:14
143 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 49:28
144 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 49:51
145 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 50:10
146 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 50:17
147 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 50:39
148 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 50:42
149 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano 51:09
150 Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano 51:12
151 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 51:51
152 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling 51:59
153 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD 52:34
154 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 52:55
155 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat 52:57
156 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 53:59
157 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano 54:51
158 Borut Bozic (Slo) Pro Team Astana 55:20
159 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 55:35
160 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 56:33
161 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 56:42
162 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 56:45
163 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 56:50
164 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 57:09
165 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 57:33
166 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 57:58
167 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 58:51
168 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 59:20
169 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 59:40
170 Francis de Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 59:46
171 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:00:32
172 Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano 1:01:19
173 Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-Shimano 1:01:48
174 Johan van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 1:03:16
175 Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano 1:08:09
176 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:08:23
177 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp 1:09:37
178 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:11:39


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login