Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 15/12 19:22 pm - Ontario Provincial Road Race Championships results and photos


Posted by Editoress on 07/15/12
 

Results and photos from the Ontario Provincial Road Race Championships, Presented by SpinsanityCycles in Bradford, Ontario

 

Photos by Peter Hein, sportszonephotography.ca

 

 

Elite 1&2 Women, 72 km (Average Speed 33.4 km/h)
1G Candice Vermeulen (Invita - FCV - RWE.2) 2:09:11
2S Suzie Brown (P-K Express/Biemme - RWE.1)
3B Sara Byers (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - RWE.1)
4 Julia Bradley (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RWE.1)
5 Emily Flynn (Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling - RWE.2)
6 Cayley Brooks (Trek Canada - RWE.2)
7 Elyse Nieuwold (Team CHCH - RWE.3)
8 Casey Humphrey (Flirtees Cycle - RWE.2)
9 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Team CHCH - RWE.2)
10 Katlyn Dundas (Trek Store Cycling Club - RWE.2)
11 Sarah Rasmussen (Hamilton Cycling Club - RWE.2)
12 Stephanie Skoreyko (Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville - RWE.1)
13 Andrea Elliott (Port Hope Bicycle - RWE.3)
14 Julie Lafreniere (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - RWE.1)
15 Jennifer Fawcette (Kurzawinski Coach/ pbnj.ca - RWE.3)
16 Kael Deverell (Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville - RWE.3)
17 Tatjana Zaharova (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RWE.3)
18 Susan Palmer-Komar (P-K Express/Biemme - RWE.1) all s.t.
19 Merrill Collins (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RWE.1) 0:08
20 Antje Thamm (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RWE.3) 0:53
21 Holly Ackert (P-K Express/Biemme - RWE.3) 1:12
DNF Kayla Horvat (Reynold Cycle - RWE.3)
DNF Arlene Marchildon (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RWE.2)
DNF Chantal Thompson (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club - RWE.3)
DNF Kaitlyn Steeves (Team CHCH - RWE.3)
DNF Emily Mckenzie-Picot (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RWE.3)
 
Cadet Women, 60 km (Average Speed 33.8 km/h)
1G Siobhan Kelly (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RWU17) 1:46:23
2S Rachel Blair (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RWU17) at 2:11
3B Mary Clare Holton (Team CHCH - RWU17) 3:23
4 Farleigh Creswicke (Invita - FCV - RWU17) 20:34
5 Myriam Burton (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWU17) 21:46
6 Mackenzie Connor (Neworld Cycle - RWU17) 25:12
 
Master A Women, 72 km (Average Speed 34.7 km/h)
1G Jody Nadjiwon (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWMA) 2:04:37
2S Leslie Horn (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RWMA) at 4:18
3B Shelly Mckee (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RWMA) 4:18
4 Angela Lin (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RWMA) 16:56
DNF Sasha Gollish (Independent - RWMA)
 
Master B Women, 72 km (Average Speed 35.1 km/h)
1G Julie Marceau (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWMB) 2:03:03
2S Cheryl Rondeau (Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville - RWMB) at s.t.
3B Lori Kofman (ERACE Cancer Cycling Team - RWMB) 1:34
4 Carol Deavy (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais - RWMB) 1:50
5 Lisa Carr (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes - RWMB) 5:52
6 Sandra Deegan (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RWMB) 10:14
7 Deanna Solomon (Blacksmith Cycle - RWMB) 20:58
8 Mhairi Gilmore (Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville - RWMB) 37:28
DNS Robyn Angeles (Independent - RWMB)

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login