Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 22/12 11:12 am - Cascade Classic: Women Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 07/22/12
 

Results from the fifth stage of the Cascade Classic in Oregon

Stage 4 (July 21st):  Downtown Criterium, 34.86 km
1 Carmen Small (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:40:24
2 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Exergy TWENTY12)
3 Loren Rowney (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo)
4 Christina Gokey-Smith (NOW and Novartis for MS)
5 Megan Guarnier (Team TIBCO-To the Top)
6 Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
7 Lauren Hall (Team TIBCO-To the Top)
8 Heather Logan-Sprenger (Exergy TWENTY12)
9 Emilly Collins (Vanderkitten-Focus)
10 Liza Rachetto (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing)
11 Flavia Oliveira (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo)
12 Ruth Winder (Vanderkitten-Focus)
13 Jenny Rios (SC Velo - Empower Coaching)
14 Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS)
15 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO-To the Top)
16 Brianna Walle (IRONCLAD p/b Yakima)
17 Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS)
18 Kimberley Turner (BMC Total Care Racing)
19 Anne Samplonius (NOW and Novartis for MS)
20 Joy Mcculloch (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore)
21 Lorena Vargas Villamil (Independent)
22 Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO-To the Top)
23 Beatrice Rodriquez (SC Velo - Empower Coaching)
24 Andrea Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY12)
25 Amy Mcguire (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore)
26 Melina Bernecker (SC Velo - Empower Coaching)
27 Lindsay Myers (Team TIBCO-To the Top)
28 Lauren Stephens (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore)
29 Jackie Kurth (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing)
30 Kate Chillcott (Vanderkitten-Focus)
31 Katheryn Mattis (Vanderkitten-Focus)
32 Amber Gaffney (SC Velo - Empower Coaching)
33 Devon Gorry (NOW and Novartis for MS)
34 Jessica Prinner (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo)
35 Heather Fischer (BMC Total Care Racing)
36 Jazzy Hurikino (Vanderkitten-Focus)
37 Amy Thornquist (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo)
38 Kristin Mcgrath (Exergy TWENTY12)
39 Miranda Griffiths (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
40 Lex Albrecht (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
41 Laura Ralston (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
42 Jessica Chong (Stanley Morgan Cycling Team)
43 Anna Sanders (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore)
44 Jenny Lehmann (Trek Red Truck Racing Team)
45 Lisa Campbell (SC Velo - Empower Coaching)
46 Leah Guloien (Trek Red Truck Racing Team)
47 Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
48 Kathleen Billington (Vanderkitten-Focus)
49 Olivia Dillon (NOW and Novartis for MS)
50 Kate Finegan (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo)
51 Veronique Fortin (Team TIBCO-To the Top)
52 Bridie O'Donnell (Vanderkitten-Focus) all s.t.
53 Tayler Wiles (Exergy TWENTY12) 1:30
54 Jessica Cutler (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 0:00
55 Kelly Crowley (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 0:00
56 Emily Kachorek (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 0:00
57 Nicole Justice (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 0:00
58 Kaitlin Antonneau (Exergy TWENTY12) 0:00
59 Anna Barensfeld (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:00
60 Kathryn Donovan (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 0:00
61 Jacquelyn Crowell (Exergy TWENTY12) 0:00
62 Beth Newell (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:00
63 Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 0:00
64 Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:27
65 Amy Dombroski (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 0:31
66 Kasey Clark (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 0:39
67 Holly Breck (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 1:37
68 Kerry Martin (BMC Total Care Racing) 2:01
69 Ashley James (NOW and Novartis for MS)
70 Anne Perry (Revolution Cafe Rio)
71 Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Racing Team)
72 Rachel Warner (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) all s.t.
73 Zayda Maguire (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 2:15
74 Lindsay Fox (BMC Total Care Racing) 2:31
75 Mikayla Lyman (Team Sandals p/b Penny Sheldon Travel)
76 Emma Grant (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) both s.t.
77 Alisha Welsh (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 3:22
78 Courteney Lowe (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
79 Lauren De Crescenzo (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 4:02
80 Nury Dudfay Torres Silva (INDERCAS Colombia) s.t.
DNS Kristin Armstrong (Exergy TWENTY12)
DNS Cara Gillis (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
DNS Hillary Billington (BMC Total Care Racing)
DNS Anne Donley (Boulder Orthopedics)
DNS Indgrid Drexel Clouthier
 
GC
1 Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS) 7:42:14
2 Carmen Small (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) at 0:04
3 Megan Guarnier (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 0:18
4 Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:36
5 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 1:17
6 Andrea Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY12) 1:24
7 Kristin Mcgrath (Exergy TWENTY12) 1:31
8 Lex Albrecht (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:42
9 Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS) 3:32
10 Miranda Griffiths (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 4:10
11 Katheryn Mattis (Vanderkitten-Focus) 4:28
12 Lauren Stephens (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 4:31
13 Lauren Hall (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 4:33
14 Veronique Fortin (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 5:21
15 Flavia Oliveira (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 5:24
16 Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 5:35
17 Kathryn Donovan (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 5:52
18 Jessica Cutler (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 5:57
19 Anna Sanders (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 6:12
20 Lorena Vargas Villamil (Independent) 6:26
21 Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 6:30
22 Lindsay Myers (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 6:38
23 Kelly Crowley (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 7:00
24 Nicole Justice (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 7:11
25 Anne Samplonius (NOW and Novartis for MS) 8:06
26 Laura Ralston (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 8:32
27 Rachel Warner (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 11:42
28 Lisa Campbell (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 12:11
29 Amber Gaffney (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 12:38
30 Amy Thornquist (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 12:48
31 Devon Gorry (NOW and Novartis for MS) 13:46
32 Alisha Welsh (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 14:00
33 Brianna Walle (IRONCLAD p/b Yakima) 14:43
34 Beth Newell (NOW and Novartis for MS) 15:03
35 Jacquelyn Crowell (Exergy TWENTY12) 15:18
36 Heather Fischer (BMC Total Care Racing) 15:33
37 Liza Rachetto (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 15:49
38 Kaitlin Antonneau (Exergy TWENTY12) 17:28
39 Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Racing Team) 17:46
40 Ruth Winder (Vanderkitten-Focus) 18:01
41 Emily Kachorek (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 18:08
42 Kathleen Billington (Vanderkitten-Focus) 18:11
43 Jazzy Hurikino (Vanderkitten-Focus) 18:26
44 Olivia Dillon (NOW and Novartis for MS) 19:00
45 Jessica Prinner (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 19:08
46 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Exergy TWENTY12) 19:16
47 Loren Rowney (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 19:25
48 Jessica Chong (Stanley Morgan Cycling Team) 19:42
49 Heather Logan-Sprenger (Exergy TWENTY12) 20:19
50 Emma Grant (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 20:26
51 Leah Guloien (Trek Red Truck Racing Team) 20:34
52 Kasey Clark (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 21:01
53 Amy Dombroski (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 21:16
54 Kimberley Turner (BMC Total Care Racing) 21:18
55 Tayler Wiles (Exergy TWENTY12) 21:32
56 Anna Barensfeld (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 21:39
57 Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 22:14
58 Anne Perry (Revolution Cafe Rio) 22:38
59 Jenny Lehmann (Trek Red Truck Racing Team) 23:17
60 Lindsay Fox (BMC Total Care Racing) 23:19
61 Jackie Kurth (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 23:20
62 Kerry Martin (BMC Total Care Racing) 23:31
63 Emilly Collins (Vanderkitten-Focus) 24:29
64 Courteney Lowe (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 25:36
65 Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 26:20
66 Kate Chillcott (Vanderkitten-Focus) 26:25
67 Christina Gokey-Smith (NOW and Novartis for MS) 26:59
68 Amy Mcguire (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 27:00
69 Joy Mcculloch (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 28:31
70 Kate Finegan (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 30:03
71 Ashley James (NOW and Novartis for MS) 31:34
72 Lauren de Crescenzo (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 31:55
73 Jenny Rios (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 32:38
74 Bridie O'Donnell (Vanderkitten-Focus) 33:09
75 Nury Dudfay Torres Silva (INDERCAS Colombia) 33:18
76 Melina Bernecker (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 36:35
77 Zayda Maguire (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 38:33
78 Holly Breck (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 40:10
79 Beatrice Rodriquez (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 43:22
80 Mikayla Lyman (Team Sandals p/b Penny Sheldon Travel) 48:54

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login