Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 22/12 11:13 am - Cascade Classic: Men Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 07/22/12
 

Results from the fifth stage of the Cascade Classic in Oregon

Stage 4 (July 21st): Downtown Criterium, 52.5 km
1 Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy) 1:13:49
2 Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
3 Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)
4 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)
5 Gregory L. Craddock (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)
6 Michael Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
7 Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy)
8 Ty Magner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)
9 Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home)
10 Kristofer Dahl (Team H& R BLOCK)
11 Ben Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
12 Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)
13 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
14 Francisco Mancebo (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)
15 Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home)
16 Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
17 Fabrizio Von Nacher (Quality Post)
18 Ricky Escuela (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)
19 Tim Rugg (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes)
20 Andres Diaz (Team Exergy)
21 Mat Stephens (ELBOWZ RACING)
22 Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
23 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
24 Stephen Leece (California Giant / Specialized)
25 Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home)
26 Christian Helmig (ELBOWZ RACING)
27 Chris Baldwin (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
28 Michael Creed (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
29 Ryan Wills (ELBOWZ RACING)
30 Andrew Bajadali (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
31 James Oram (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)
32 David Williams (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)
33 Joshua B. Atkins (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)
34 Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage)
35 Ian C. McKissick (Independent)
36 Ian Boswell (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)
37 Max Jenkins (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)
38 Erik Slack (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)
39 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage)
40 Serghei Tvetcov (Team Exergy)
41 James Stemper (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)
42 Roman Kilun (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)
43 Carl Decker (Giant Factory Off Road)
44 Carson Miller (Jamis Sutter Home)
45 Chris Stastny (California Giant / Specialized)
46 Robert Sweeting (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)
47 Stefano Barberi (CashCall Mortgage)
48 Yannick Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized)
49 Morgan Schmitt (Team Exergy)
50 Adam Farabaugh (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO)
51 Eric Marcotte (ELBOWZ RACING)
52 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling)
53 Gavin Mannion (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)
54 Coulton Hartrich (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)
55 Michael Woods (Team H& R BLOCK)
56 David Santos (CashCall Mortgage)
57 Nate English (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)
58 Eder Frayre (Calimax)
59 Gavi Epstein (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes)
60 Michael Olheiser (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)
61 Peter van Dijk (Jamis Sutter Home)
62 Phil Mooney (Jamis Sutter Home)
63 Torey Philipp (California Giant / Specialized)
64 Lee Muse (CashCall Mortgage)
65 Sean Sullivan (ELBOWZ RACING)
66 Diego Sandoval (Southern California Velo)
67 Joseph Dombrowski (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)
68 Tommy Nankervis (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)
69 Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy)
70 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachios)
71 Lucas Binder (SPY/SKLZ-Swamis)
72 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
73 Alder Martz (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)
74 Ryan Trebon (Clement/Cannondale)
75 Thomas Rabou (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)
76 Travis Mccabe (Landis/Trek)
77 Jovan Zekavica (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)
78 Rob Britton (Team H& R BLOCK)
79 Connor McCutcheon (CashCall Mortgage)
80 Tyler Reidesel (Canyon Bicycles)
81 Ben Berden (Raleigh/Clement)
82 Robin Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized)
83 Heath Blackgrove (ELBOWZ RACING)
84 Jeff Perrin (juwi Solar Cycling)
85 Scott Gray (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood)
86 Keck Baker (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO)
87 Joe Waters (Canyon Bicycles)
88 Kirk Carlsen (Team Exergy)
89 Sam Johnson (Team Exergy)
90 Oscar Clark (United Healthcare of Georgia)
91 Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
92 Chris Gruber (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes)
93 Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling)
94 Paul Mach (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)
95 Bailey Mcknight (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home)
96 Ian Holt (juwi Solar Cycling)
97 Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ RACING)
98 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Panache)
99 Justin Rossi (Marc Pro - Strava)
100 Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache)
101 Diego Yepez (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)
102 Sean Barrie (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO)
103 Christian Varley (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)
104 Edison Turner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)
105 James Mattis (California Giant / Specialized)
106 Orion Berryman (SPY/SKLZ-Swamis)
107 Stephen Mull (Audi)
108 Winston David (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)
109 Andrew McCullough (Independent)
110 Gabe Varela (Hagens Berman Cycling) all s.t.
111 Mike Sidic (Team H& R BLOCK) 0:41
112 Marsh Cooper (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:22
113 Shawn Milne (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 3:07
114 Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande/BCSM) 4:42
115 Spencer Gaddy (United Healthcare of Georgia)
116 Chris Wingfield (Hagens Berman Cycling)
117 Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling) all s.t.
118 Joe Dickerson (Independent) 6:18
119 Nick Bax (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO)
120 Chris Aten (Landis/Trek)
121 Arthur Rand (Independent)
122 Aaron Schooler (Team H& R BLOCK)
123 Hunter Grove (Southern California Velo)
124 Austin Arguello (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood)
125 Steven Perezluha (Compass RS-First Green-BikeRay)
126 Jason King (Fremont Bank Cycling Team) all s.t.
127 Cory Greenberg (Stage 17 Racing) 6:56
128 Fernando Antogna (Jamis Sutter Home) 7:41
129 Marshall Opel (Hammer Nutrition) s.t.
130 Craig Magee (Horizon Organic/Panache) 9:14
131 Luis Zamudio (Velo Club LaGrange) 9:59
132 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling) 10:29
133 Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) s.t.
134 Isaiah Newkirk (Gateway Harley-Davidson) 11:18
135 Jimmy Schurman (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike) s.t.
136 Cortlan Brown (Canyon Bicycles) 12:03
137 Stephen Bedford (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood) 12:39
138 Michael Jasinski (Independent) 14:09
139 Colin Gibson (Hagens Berman Cycling) s.t.
140 Matt Lipscomb (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 17:14
141 Taylor Shelden (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 17:58
142 Shawn Gravois (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)
143 Chad Beyer (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) both s.t.
144 Adam Carr (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 18:26
145 Scott Tietzel (juwi Solar Cycling) 19:56
DNF Eric Young (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
DNF Tucker Olander (Tokyo Joe's-WFM)
DNF Pablo Cruz (Independent)
DNS Julian Kyer (juwi Solar Cycling)
DNS Benny Swedberg (California Giant / Specialized)
 
GC
1 Francisco Mancebo (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 8:06:03
2 Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling) at 0:22
3 Gregory L. Craddock (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 0:31
4 Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 0:35
5 Nate English (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 0:37
6 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:50
7 Chris Baldwin (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:51
8 Michael Creed (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:52
9 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:11
10 Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home) 1:15
11 Joseph Dombrowski (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 1:20
12 Rob Britton (Team H& R BLOCK) 1:22
13 Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) s.t.
14 Ian Boswell (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 1:23
15 Stephen Leece (California Giant / Specialized) 1:24
16 Ben Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 1:39
17 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 1:46
18 Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy) 1:54
19 Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy) 2:02
20 Peter van Dijk (Jamis Sutter Home) 2:05
21 James Oram (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 2:06
22 Max Jenkins (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 2:11
23 Joshua B. Atkins (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 2:22
24 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:44
25 Carson Miller (Jamis Sutter Home) 2:54
26 Morgan Schmitt (Team Exergy) s.t.
27 Robin Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized) 2:56
28 Ian C. McKissick (Independent) 3:12
29 Coulton Hartrich (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)
30 Andrew Bajadali (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) both s.t.
31 Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home) 3:14
32 Paul Mach (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 3:21
33 Yannick Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized) 3:22
34 Andres Diaz (Team Exergy) s.t.
35 Roman Kilun (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 3:38
36 Scott Gray (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood) 3:48
37 James Stemper (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 4:01
38 Robert Sweeting (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 4:14
39 Heath Blackgrove (ELBOWZ RACING) 4:19
40 Stefano Barberi (CashCall Mortgage) 4:47
41 Michael Woods (Team H& R BLOCK) 4:50
42 Stephen Mull (Audi) 4:51
43 Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ RACING) 5:06
44 Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage) 5:11
45 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachios) 5:17
46 James Mattis (California Giant / Specialized) 5:21
47 Carl Decker (Giant Factory Off Road) 5:27
48 Ryan Trebon (Clement/Cannondale) 5:28
49 Serghei Tvetcov (Team Exergy) 5:36
50 Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache) 5:37
51 Eder Frayre (Calimax) 5:49
52 Tim Rugg (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes) 5:55
53 Torey Philipp (California Giant / Specialized) 6:06
54 Travis Mccabe (Landis/Trek) 6:07
55 David Santos (CashCall Mortgage) 7:22
56 Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 7:28
57 Michael Olheiser (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 7:39
58 Lee Muse (CashCall Mortgage) 7:43
59 Gavin Mannion (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 8:07
60 Erik Slack (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 8:08
61 Thomas Rabou (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 8:12
62 Michael Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
63 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage) 8:42
64 Kirk Carlsen (Team Exergy) 8:44
65 Marsh Cooper (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 8:56
66 Jeff Perrin (juwi Solar Cycling) 9:05
67 Winston David (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike) 9:06
68 Sam Johnson (Team Exergy) 9:07
69 Oscar Clark (United Healthcare of Georgia) 9:22
70 Christian Helmig (ELBOWZ RACING) 9:28
71 Ian Holt (juwi Solar Cycling) 9:31
72 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling) 9:47
73 Lucas Binder (SPY/SKLZ-Swamis) 10:07
74 Connor McCutcheon (CashCall Mortgage) 10:11
75 Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling) 10:37
76 Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande/BCSM) 11:12
77 Larry Warbasse (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 11:13
78 Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 11:20
79 Justin Rossi (Marc Pro - Strava) 11:35
80 Ryan Wills (ELBOWZ RACING) 11:38
81 Mike Stone (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 11:40
82 Ty Magner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 11:52
83 Joe Waters (Canyon Bicycles) 11:59
84 David Williams (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 12:13
85 Gabe Varela (Hagens Berman Cycling) 12:27
86 Nick Bax (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO) 12:36
87 Adam Farabaugh (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO) 12:54
88 Bailey Mcknight (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 13:40
89 Chris Gruber (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes) 14:20
90 Phil Mooney (Jamis Sutter Home) 14:22
91 Gavi Epstein (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes) 14:33
92 Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 14:38
93 Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy) 15:00
94 Shawn Milne (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 15:19
95 Tommy Nankervis (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 15:58
96 Eric Marcotte (ELBOWZ RACING) 16:00
97 Jimmy Schurman (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike) 16:18
98 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Panache) 16:33
99 Sean Sullivan (ELBOWZ RACING) 16:36
100 Isaiah Newkirk (Gateway Harley-Davidson) 16:53
101 Ricky Escuela (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 17:02
102 Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 17:13
103 Jason King (Fremont Bank Cycling Team) 17:47
104 Kristofer Dahl (Team H& R BLOCK) 18:17
105 Tyler Reidesel (Canyon Bicycles) 18:40
106 Diego Yepez (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 19:06
107 Mike Sidic (Team H& R BLOCK) 19:19
108 Diego Sandoval (Southern California Velo) 19:58
109 Arthur Rand (Independent) 20:08
110 Keck Baker (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO) 20:27
111 Chad Beyer (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 20:45
112 Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 20:46
113 Taylor Shelden (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 20:59
114 Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home) 21:22
115 Sean Barrie (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO) 21:36
116 Orion Berryman (SPY/SKLZ-Swamis) 21:48
117 Marshall Opel (Hammer Nutrition) 21:52
118 Ben Berden (Raleigh/Clement) 22:02
119 Alder Martz (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 22:17
120 Cortlan Brown (Canyon Bicycles) 22:23
121 Scott Tietzel (juwi Solar Cycling) 22:47
122 Jovan Zekavica (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 22:52
123 Aaron Schooler (Team H& R BLOCK) 23:17
124 Fernando Antogna (Jamis Sutter Home) 24:13
125 Mat Stephens (ELBOWZ RACING) 24:15
126 Chris Stastny (California Giant / Specialized) 24:23
127 Spencer Gaddy (United Healthcare of Georgia) 24:24
128 Andrew McCullough (Independent) 24:43
129 Fabrizio Von Nacher (Quality Post) 24:53
130 Chris Aten (Landis/Trek) 27:17
131 Chris Wingfield (Hagens Berman Cycling) 27:37
132 Shawn Gravois (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike) 27:41
133 Hunter Grove (Southern California Velo) 28:07
134 Cory Greenberg (Stage 17 Racing) 28:12
135 Luis Zamudio (Velo Club LaGrange) 28:30
136 Steven Perezluha (Compass RS-First Green-BikeRay) 29:57
137 Craig Magee (Horizon Organic/Panache) 30:00
138 Austin Arguello (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood) 30:02
139 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling) 30:21
140 Joe Dickerson (Independent) 31:14
141 Stephen Bedford (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood) 33:33
142 Colin Gibson (Hagens Berman Cycling) 34:16
143 Michael Jasinski (Independent) 34:45
144 Matt Lipscomb (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 36:21
145 Adam Carr (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 40:58

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login