Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 18/12 15:08 pm - Tre Valli Varesine: Veilleux wins


Posted by Editoress on 08/18/12
 

David Veilleux (Team Europcar) won the 92nd edition of the Tre Valli Varesine, in Italy.

 

 

Luino to Luino, 198.47 km
1 David Veilleux Can) Team Europcar 4:58:15
2 Andrea Palini (Ita) Team Idea at 1:06
3 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
4 Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10
5 Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre - ISD
6 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team
7 Francesco Reda (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
8 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Utensilnord Named
9 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
10 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - Csf Inox
11 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre - ISD all s.t.
12 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 2:14
13 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 3:00
14 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
15 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar both s.t.
16 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 3:02
17 Luca Dodi (Ita) Team Idea 3:10
18 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 4:25
19 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Team Idea 5:30
20 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 6:13
21 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 8:00
22 Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - Csf Inox
23 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
24 Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
25 Preben van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
26 Bert de Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
27 Kevin Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
28 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team
29 Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
30 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
31 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 14:21
DNF Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Josè Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Carlos Josè Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Miguel Ubeto Aponte (Ven) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF Alessandro de Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
DNF Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD
DNF Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
DNF Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD
DNF Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD
DNF Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar
DNF Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
DNF Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Michele Viola (Ita) Lampre - ISD
DNF Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF Marco Canola (Ita) Colnago - Csf Inox
DNF Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - Csf Inox
DNF Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - Csf Inox
DNF Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - Csf Inox
DNF Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - Csf Inox
DNF Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - Csf Inox
DNF Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
DNF Alessandro Proni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
DNF Pier Paolo de Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
DNF Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
DNF Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
DNF Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Rusvelo
DNF Alexander Budaragin (Rus) Rusvelo
DNF Federico Rocchetti (Ita) Utensilnord Named
DNF Valery Kaykov (Rus) Rusvelo
DNF Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Utensilnord Named
DNF Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Rusvelo
DNF Sergio Lagana (Ita) Utensilnord Named
DNF Leonid Krasnov (Rus) Rusvelo
DNF Matteo Fedi (Ita) Utensilnord Named
DNF Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Utensilnord Named
DNF Davide Mucelli (Ita) Utensilnord Named
DNF Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) Utensilnord Named
DNF Frèdèric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Tim de Clercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
DNF Joeri Bueken (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
DNF Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Kenny de Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
DNF Sèbastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
DNF Steven van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
DNF Robert Avery Clinton (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
DNF Stefan van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
DNF Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
DNF Arnoud van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
DNF Joris Boillat (Sui) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
DNF Sjef de Wilde (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
DNF Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
DNF James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
DNF San Wu Kin (Hkg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
DNF Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
DNF Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
DNF Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10
DNF Giuseppe de Maria (Ita) Team Idea
DNF Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10
DNF Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10
DNF Aristide Ratti (Ita) Team Idea
DNF Bjorn Selander (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10
DNF Luca Barla (Ita) Team Idea
DNF Raymond Kurnzli (Sui) Spidertech Powered By C10
DNF Antoine Duchesne (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10
DNF Matteo Busato (Ita) Team Idea
DNF Marco Frapporti (Ita) Team Idea
DNF Simon Lambert - Lemay (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10
DNS Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login