Canadian Cyclist Time Aktiv July 4 24-7
   Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook
WoB End of Summer Sale August 21
Cyclist's Edge - November 15
The 11 Email - October 6

Share the Road - Dec 14

IMBA Canada - Dec 14

Time Xpresso CC July 4

Daily News


August 27/12 9:08 am - Chris Thater Memorial results, Langlois 3rd

Posted by Editoress on 08/27/12

Results from the Chris Thater Memorial held on Sunday August 26th in Binghamton, NY

1/2 Women, 56.3 km
1 Laura Van Gilder (USA) Mellow Mushroom 1:24:25
2 Erica Allar (USA) RideClean/
3 Jennifer Purcell (USA) Team Tibco
4 Lindsay Bayer (USA) XO Communications
5 Lenore Pipes
6 Colleen Hayduk (USA) RideClean/
7 Kate Veronneau (USA) Pure Energy Cycling
8 Danielle Ruane (USA) Sunapee/Continental
9 Patty Buerkle (USA) Edlow International
10 Emma Bast (USA) Speedfix
11 Cecilia Davis-Hayes (USA) QCW Cycling
12 Debbie Milne (USA) Absolute Racing
13 Kathleen Billington (USA) Vanderkitten-Focus
14 Erin Silliman (USA) MVP Health Care
15 Jacqueline McClure (USA) CAWES/Ifractal
16 Susan Palmer-Komar (Can) PK Express/Biemme
17 Charline Joiner (USA) Affinity Cycles
18 Gabby Day (GBr) Unattached
19 Suzie Brown (Can) PK Express/Biemme
20 Amy McGuire (USA) FCS/Rouse
21 Kerrin Strevell (USA) Farm Team Elite
22 Kristen LaSasso (USA) Mellow Mushroom
23 Sue McQuiston (USA) ABRT all s.t.
24 Amanda Watson (USA) Edlow International 1:24:43
25 Casey Kelly (USA) MVP Health Care 1:24:48
26 Kacey Manderfield (USA) Pure Energy Cycling 1:24:52
27 Jenny Ives (USA) Farm Team Elite s.t.
28 Natalie Koch (USA) White Mountain Road Club Landis Trek 1:25:32
29 Lindsay Myers (USA) Team Tibco 1:26:07
30 Frances Morrison (USA) Tenet Racing 1:27:15
31 Meredith Ehn (USA) Farm Team Elite s.t.
DNF Rebecca Schepps (USA) Team Type 1-Sanofi
DNF Morgan Patton (USA) Team Type 1-Sanofi
DNF Arley Kemmerer (USA) MVP Health Care
DNF Jessica Chong (USA) Morgan Stanley Cycling
1/2/Pro Men, 80.46 km
1 Kyle Wamsley (USA) Jamis Sutter Home 1:54:15
2 Travis Livermon (USA) Team Mountain Khakis
3 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau- Quebecor
4 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5 Gavriel Epstein (USA) Champion System
6 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly all s.t.
7 John Loehner (USA) Stan's NoTubes 1:54:20
8 Luke Keough (USA) Team Mountain Khakis 1:54:58
9 Brad Huff (USA) Jelly Belly
10 Shane Kline (USA) Team Mountain Khakis
11 Alexey Shmidt (USA) Team Type 1 Devo
12 Ricardo Van der velde (Ned) Jelly Belly
13 Chris Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly
14 Bobby Lea (USA) Pure Energy ProAir HFA
15 Pierrick Naud (Can)
16 Adam Farabaugh (USA)
17 Anton Varabei (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
18 Isaac Howe (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling
19 Stalin Quiterio Cuello (USA) St@qui/Team
20 Michael Woods (Can) Stevens Racing pb The cyclery
21 Chris Monteleone (USA) Team Mountain Khakis
22 Waclaw Godycki (USA) Mt. Borah/Minerva Design
23 Cesar Marte (Dom) GS Mengoni USA
24 Colin Jaskiewicz (USA) Champion System
25 Mark Langlands (NZl) Garneau- Quebecor
26 Demis Aleman (USA) Jamis Sutter Home
27 Jesse Keough (USA)
29 Wyatt Stoup (USA) Mt. Borah/Minerva Design
30 Allan Rego (USA) Champion System
31 Adam Carr (Can)
32 Branden Russell (USA) Team Type 1 Devo
33 Neil Bezdek (USA) Team Smart Stop
34 Joonas Henttala (USA) Team Type 1 Devo
35 Kenneth Ng (Can) Real Deal La Bicicletta
36 Evan Burkhart (USA)
37 Braydon Bourne (Can) Stevens Racing
38 Andrew Seitz (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
39 Tony Hall (USA) Champion System
40 Travis Samuel (Can) Kallisto/Wheels of
41 Andrew McCullough (USA) Mt. Borah/Minerva Design
42 Sean McCarthy (USA) J.A.M. Fund/NCC
43 Peter Hurst (USA)
44 Eddie Grystar (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
45 Chris Gruber (Can) Champion System
46 Mike Margarite (USA) Stan's NoTubes
47 Max Korus (USA) Kenda/5 Hour Energy
48 John Minturn (USA)
49 Jeremy Durrin (USA) J.A.M. Fund/NCC
50 Clay Murfet (Aus) Team Mountain Khakis all s.t.
51 Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly 1:55:12
52 Brett Kielick (USA) 160 Over 90 pb Vie13
53 Joshua Lipka (USA)
54 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly all s.t.
55 Ryan Mele (USA) Stan's NoTubes 1:55:17
56 Guido Palma (Arg) Jamis Sutter Home 1:55:21
57 Zack Noonan (USA) 1:55:25
58 Nick Rogers (USA) 160 Over 90 pb Vie13 1:55:33
59 Nick Keough (USA) 1:56:06
60 Eugene Boronow (USA) GS Mengoni USA 1:56:48
61 Jean Samuel Deshaies (Can) -1 lap
62 Jordan Brochu (Can) P&P
63 Wes Kline (USA) P&P
64 Horace Burrowes (USA) W.S. United P&P
65 Victor Riquelme (USA) Wonderful Pistachios P&P
66 Tim O'Shea (USA) Chobani-Syracuse P&P
DNF Jr. Bailey (USA) Green Mountain Cycling
DNF Franklin Burgos (USA) James Vincent Bicycles
DNF Ruben Companioni (USA) Jamis Sutter Home
DNF Ryan DeWald (USA) XO Communi/Cisco
DNF Nick Friesen (Can) Stan's NoTubes
DNF Matthew Furlow (USA) 160 Over 90 pb Vie13
DNF Stephen Keeping (Can) Stevens Racing
DNF Ariel Mendez-Penate (USA) Champion System
DNF Geron Williams (Can) Liberty Cycles
DNF Anthony Taylor (USA) CRCA/Dave Jordan
DNF Barry Miller (USA) Pure Energy ProAir HFA
DNF Charly Vives (Can) Garneau- Quebec
DNF Eric Workowski (USA) Pure Energy ProAir HFA


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas Black Friday Nov 24
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
TaG Nov 24
CC Advertise April 14


Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)

 © Copyright 1998-2015 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login