Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 1/12 19:42 pm - Ontario Provincial Criterium Championships results


Posted by Editoress on 09/1/12
 

Results from the Ontario Provincial Criterium Championships in Windsor Ontario

Presented by 3Sixty Cycling Promotions

Sportif Men, 27.3 km (Average Speed 36.3 km/h)
1 Brian Ciazynski (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.3) 0:45:04
2 Christian Ricci (D'Ornellas Cycling Club - RMU17)
3 Cameron Mason (Forest City Velodrome - RMU17)
4 Dean Schives (Independent - PME.4)
5 Marcel Badertscher (Morning Glory Cycling Club - PMMB)
6 Pietro Diponio (Independent - PMMC)
7 Conrad Mrowiec (Forest City Velodrome - RMMB)
8 Matt Babington (Independent - PME.4)
9 Christopher Rowley (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMU23.4)
10 Mark Teves (Independent - RMS)
11 Jim Hundt (Independent - RMS)
12 Dallas Durocher (Independent - RMS)
13 Jose Antonio Chau (Independent - PMMB)
14 Alan Russell (Independent - PMMB) all s.t.
15 Roger Waithe (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club - PMMC) 0:05
16 John Saul (Independent - PME.4) 0:11
17 Jim Toews (Independent - PMMB) s.t.
DNF Arthur Adams (Reynold Cycle - RMMC)
DNF Ian Phillips (Independent - PMMB)
 
Master D Men, 36.4 km (Average Speed 40.1 km/h)
1G Charles Squires (Team London - RMMD) 0:54:29
2S Bruce Camacho (D'Ornellas Cycling Club - RMMD) 1:09
3B Rodney Godard (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMD) 1:12
4 Ron Ferreira (Independent - RMMD) 7:48
 
Master C Men, 36.4 km (Average Speed 40.1 km/h)
1G Stanislav Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach/ pbnj.ca - RMMC) 0:54:28
2S Mark Polsinelli (Team TDi Zuck Bikes - RMMC) at s.t.
3B Michael Renneboog (Team T1c/London Honda/Village - RMMC) 1:09
4 Bruno Grossi (Team TDi Zuck Bikes - RMMC)
5 Lorne Falkenstein (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMC)
6 Richard Westwood (Kurzawinski Coach/ pbnj.ca - RMMC)
7 Zbigniew Lukasik (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMC)
8 Joe Narciso (Team London - RMMC)
9 Elgar Vaivars (Independent - RMMC) all s.t.
10 Daniel Horchik (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RMMC) 1:18
11 James Nugent (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMC) 3:10
12 James Gouin (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMC) 3:10
DNF Chris Kiriakopoulos (Hamilton Youth Cycling - RMMC)
 
Cadet Women, 29.9 km (Average Speed 35.1 km/h)
1G Claudia Newdick (Invita - FCV - RWU17) 0:51:11
2S Sarah Mason (Invita - FCV - RWU17) at s.t.
 
Junior Women, 29.9 km (Average Speed 35.1 km/h)
1G Kristen Sears (Invita - FCV - RWJ) 0:51:11
2 Danielle Mullis (Wolverines - RWU17) at s.t.
 
Master A Women, 29.9 km (Average Speed 35.1 km/h)
1 Blaire Kniaziew Gervais (Independent - RWS) 0:51:11
2 Sydney Kale (Tower International - RWS)
3G Danielle Mckibbon (Ciclo Sport Racing - RWMA) both s.t.
 
Master B Women, 29.9 km (Average Speed 35.1 km/h)
1G Robyn Angeles (Independent - RWMB) 0:51:11
2S Lisa Carr (Team TDi Zuck Bikes - RWMB) at s.t.
 
Junior Men, 35.1 km (Average Speed 38.5 km/h)
1G Adrian George (Invita - FCV - RMJ) 0:54:42
2S Tyler Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMJ)
3B Eric Macdonald (Invita - FCV - RMJ)
4 Adam Kopera (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMJ) all s.t.
5 Stefan Milosevic (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMJ) 0:03
DNF Luke Mullis (Wolverine Sports Club - RMJ)
 
Master B Men, 37.7 km (Average Speed 41.3 km/h)
1G Steve Mckee (Nacsworld.Com Norco - RMMB) 0:54:48
2S Paolo Eugeni (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB)
3B Nicholas Dwyer (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMB)
4 Robert Chiocca (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consult - RMMB)
5 Andrew Botterell (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMB)
6 Michael Ybanez (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMB)
7 Carlos Goncalves (Team London - RMMB)
8 Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMB)
9 Rick Froner (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB)
10 Phill Hodgkinson (Kurzawinski Coach/ pbnj.ca - RMMB)
11 Jeffrey Chow (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMB)
12 Andrew Ciazynski (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMB)
13 Clint Thompson (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club - RMMB)
14 Gary Weinstein (Team TDi Zuck Bikes - RMMB)
15 Marco Salvati (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMB)
16 Jeff Libby (Independent - RMMB)
17 Chris Vlemmix (Team T1C/London Honda/Village - RMMB)
18 Manuel Gaudario (Tower International Cycling Te - RMMB)
19 Gregory T. Cushing (Team TDi Zuck Bikes - RMMB)
20 Rick Bulmann (Independent - RMMB)
21 David Starrs (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja - RMMB)
22 Roberto Vani (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMB) all s.t.
23 Mike Peshko (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB) 0:29
24 Miguel Novo (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMB) s.t.
DNF Mark Fergusson (Team T1C/London Honda/Village - RMMB)
DNF Ron Uprichard (Independent - RMMB)
DNF Jeffrey Sneyd (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMMB)
DNS Sean Klobucar (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB)
DNS Gerard Yeates (Independent - RMMB)
 
Elite 1/2 Women, 29.9 km (Average Speed 35.1 km/h)
1G Candice Vermeulen (Invita - FCV - RWE.1) 0:51:11
2S Chantal Thompson (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club - RWE.3)
3 Renee Schroeder (Independent - RWE.1)
4B Emily Mckenzie-Picot (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja - RWE.3) all s.t.
 
Master A Men, 36.4 km (Average Speed 39.0 km/h)
1G Jason Valenti (Nine2fivepro.Com Cycling Team - RMMA) 0:55:56
2S Brent Arthurs (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes - RMMA)
3B Matthias Schmidt (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMA)
4 Demetre Kalkounis (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting - RMMA)
5 Peter Mogg (Steven's Racing P/B The Cycler - RMMA) all s.t.
6 Marten Mann (Reynold Cycle - RMMA) 0:13
7 Carlo Capaldi (Team T1c/London Honda/Village - RMMA) 0:13
DNF Jason Woods (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMA)
DNF Matt Thomas (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing - RMMA)
DNF John Wolf (Ciclosport - RMMA)
DNF Ian Cullion (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.2)
 
U23 Men, 62.4 km (Average Speed 43.7 km/h)
1G Matt Degiacomo (Garneau – Quebecor – Norton Rose - RMU23.1) 1:25:46
2S Brian Trafford (Octto-Cervélo - RMU23.1)
3B Woody Marrouch (Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville - RMU23.3)
4 Niles Vaivars (Independent - RMU23.4) all s.t.
DNF Ben Andrew (Euro-Sports - RMU23.2)
DNF Mackenzie Dupuy (Athletes By Design - RMU23.1)
 
Elite Men, 62.4 km (Average Speed 43.8 km/h)
1G Kevin Black (Octto-Cervélo - RME.1) 1:25:31
2S Bayden Pritchard (Speed River CC - RME.1) at 0:03
3B Glen Rendall (Ride With Rendall - RME.1) 0:15
4 Jacques Cormier (Croix De Fer - RME.3)
5 Geoff Power (Reynold Cycle - RME.2)
6 Brent Aquino (Team TDi Zuck Bikes - RME.2)
7 Marco Li (Garneau – Quebecor – Norton Rose - RME.1)
8 Adam Mcclounie (Tower International Cycling Team - RME.2)
9 Chris Freeland (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.1) all s.t.
10 Joey Iuliano (Astellas Oncology - RME.1) 0:22
11 Michael Mandel (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.1) s.t.
12 Casey Roth (Ride with Rendall - RME.1) 0:37
13 Shawn Vangassen (Socalcycling.com - RME.1) 0:55
14 Dave Byer (Octto-Cervélo - RME.1) 1:25
15 Kenneth Ng (RealDealRacing//La Bicicletta - RME.2) 1:30
16 Ed Veal (RealDealRacing/La Bicicletta - RME.1) 1:41
17 Jeffery Schiller (Garneau – Quebecor – Norton Rose - RME.1) s.t.
DNF Matt Gervais (Tower International Cycling Te - RME.3)
DNF Darryl Schives (Tower International Cycling Te - RME.4)
DNF Russell Van Every (Tower International Cycling Te - RME.2)
DNF Jeff Moote (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.2)
DNF Timothy Burton (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta - RME.2)
DNF Greg Allen (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RME.2)
DNF Eric Vandenbrink (Independent - RME.3)
DNF Anthony Walsh (RealDealRacing//La Bicicletta - RME.1)
DNS Martin Vecchio (Midwest Cycling Group/Lathru - RME.2)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login