Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

September 2/12 1:00 am - Green Mountain Stage race: Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 09/2/12
 

Results from the second stage of the Green Mountain Stage race held on September 1st in Morestown,Vermont

 

Circuit Race

1/2 Women, 85.295 km
1 Lenore Pipes (RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com) 2:28:14
2 Patty Buerkle (Edlow International p/b Bike Beat)
3 Cecilia Davis-Hayes (IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com)
4 Emma Bast (Speedfix p/b Zubaz)
5 Amy Miner (1K2GO-Onion River Sports)
6 Jessica Chong (Morgan Stanley Cycling Team)
7 Ruth McLean (TEAM ONTARIO)
8 Gabby Day (Independant)
9 Audrey Bernard (Powerwatts FITTIME)
10 Brittlee Bowman (CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes)
11 Laura Ralston (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
12 Tatjana Zaharova (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes)
13 Sue Palmer-Komar (PK Express/Biemme)
14 Marie-noel Labrecque (4CX)
15 Jenny Ives (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team)
16 Gabrielle Fortin (Deda-Hype)
17 Julia Bradley (PK Express/ Biemme)
18 Marti Shea (Destination Cycling)
19 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Team Ontario)
20 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (CRCA/BH Comedy Central)
21 Elyse Nieuwold (TEAM ONTARIO)
22 Meredith Ehn (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling)
23 Helene Pilote Fortin (deda/hype)
24 Rebecca Hicks (CRCA/BH Comedy Central)
25 Erica Adelberg (CRCA/Radical Media)
26 Sheila Vibert (Sunapee Racing Team)
27 Alizée Brien (Specialized-Mazda-SGC)
28 Amanda Watson (Edlow International p/b BikeBeat)
29 Kerrin Strevell (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling)
30 Suzie Brown (P-K Express/Biemme)
31 Emily Flynn (Team Ontario)
32 Ellen Moses (CRCA/BH Comedy Central)
33 Kelly Knowles (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
34 Christine Schryver (Full Moon Vista/GVCC)
35 Suzanne Lucash (CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital)
36 Ann marie Miller (CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclass)
37 Donna McMahon (CRCA/Radical Media)
38 Kristen Gohr (Farm Team Elite Women's Racing)
39 Catherine Dessureault (RealDealRacing/La Bicicletta) all s.t.
40 Caryl Gale (Denos Wonder Wheel) 4:10
41 Audrey Friedrichsen (Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team) 4:13
42 Rebecca Schepps (Team Type 1-SANOFI) 0:21:48
 
Pro/1 Men, 115.87 km
1 Adam Farabaugh (Ekoi-Gaspesien) 2:42:53
2 Emile Jean (Ekoi.com/gaspesien) at 0:05
3 Charly Vives (Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose)
4 Gabe Varela (Hagens Berman Cycling)
5 Demis Aleman (Jamis Sutter Home)
6 Olivier Delaney (Ride with Rendall)
7 Ruben Companiono (Jamis Sutter Home)
8 Anton Varabei (Team Ontario)
9 Michael Woods (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
10 Colby Ricker (Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c)
11 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose)
12 Jesse Keough (www.keoughcyclocross.com)
13 Adam Carr (EKOÏ.com - Gaspesien)
14 Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Ekoï.com/Gaspésien)
15 Robert Ralph (Team Medique)
16 Pierrick Naud (EKOI.com/gaspésien)
17 Chris Gruber (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRC)
18 Matteo Dal-Cin (Ride with Rendall)
19 Raphaël Massé-Viau (Independant)
20 Sean McCarthy (JAM Fund / NCC)
21 Bobby Stumph (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
22 Zach Hughes (Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose)
23 Jonathon D' Alba (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
24 Bobby Bailey (1K2GO-Onion River Sports)
25 Colin Jaskiewicz (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA)
26 Andrew McCullough (Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso)
27 Andrew L'Esperance (Bicycle Nova Scotia / Norco Factory)
28 Patrick Chartrand (Les Yables)
29 David Onsow (Quilicot Élite)
30 Tim Johnson (Volkswagen/Peopleforbikes/Cannondale)
31 Etienne Samson (DEDA / HYPE)
32 Jeremy Durrin (JAM Fund / NCC)
33 Victor Riquelme (Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling)
34 Ben Frederick (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
35 Antoine Matteau (ekoi.comgaspésien)
36 Mark Langlands (Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose)
37 Robert Gutgesell (Team Ontario)
38 Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling)
39 Peter Glassford (Team Ontario)
40 Garrett McLeod (Team H&R BLOCK / Bicycle Nova Scotia)
41 Jared Nieters (SEAVS/haymarket)
42 Andrew Seitz (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
43 Tim Mitchell (CCB Racing)
44 Samuel Blanchette (Deda Hype)
45 James Piccoli (Team Medique p/b Silber Investments)
46 Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
47 Brett Kielick (160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW)
48 Daniel Chabanov (CRCA/Foundation)
49 Waclaw Godycki (Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso)
50 Sean Barrie (XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO)
51 Logan Owen (Hagens Berman Cycling)
52 Zack Noonan (BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T)
53 Guido Palma (Jamis Sutter Home)
54 Allan Rego (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA)
55 Bruno Langlois (Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose)
56 Jordan Cheyne (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA)
57 Yannick Bédard (Ekoi.com / Gaspesien)
58 Nick Bax (XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO)
59 Joel Desgreniers (Sportically)
60 David Hoyle (Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching)
61 Eric Tremble (Boston Bicycle School)
62 Jake Hollenbach (Boston Bicycle School)
63 Trevor Johnson (US Military Cycling)
64 Alec Donahue (JAM Fund / NCC)
65 Adam Sullivan (Embrocation Cycling Journal)
66 Tony Hall (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA)
67 Aidan Charles (Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c) all s.t.
68 Ariel Mendez-Penate (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA) 0:30
69 Dennis Cottreau (McGill Cycling) 4:10
70 Justin Purificati (Team Medique p/b Silber Investments)
71 Laurent Dallaire (Team H&R Block)
72 Marc-andré Daigle (Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose)
73 William Blackburn (Team Medique p/b Silber Investments)
74 Matthew Furlow (160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW)
75 Bart Torre (Lancaster Regional Cycling)
76 Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T) all s.t.
77 Evan Burkhart (BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T) 8:04
78 John Minturn (BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T)
79 Nick Rogers (160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW)
80 Christopher Wingfield (Hagens Berman Cycling)
81 Steve Weller (BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T)
82 Alan Adams (Hagens Berman Cycling)
83 Sebastien Lacroix (Team Medique p/b Silber Investments)
84 Mike Busa (JAM Fund / NCC)
85 Peter Bell (MetLife - NorEast Cycling)
86 Ron LaRose III (Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c) all s.t.
87 Alexander Bremer (CRCA/Foundation) 9:28
88 Evan Huff (JAM Fund / NCC) 0:13:03
89 Steven Perezluha (Champion Systems/PB Stans) 0:13:07
90 Aliaksandr Bialiauski (CCB Racing) s.t.
91 Kevin Massicotte (Team Ontario) 0:14:00
92 Jacob Brewer (US Military Cycling Team) 0:16:51
93 Charles McCarthy (1K2GO-Onion River Sports) 0:19:38
94 Logan Cornel (RealDealRacing/ La Bicicletta) 0:20:53
95 Nick Keough (www.keoughcyclocross.com) s.t.
96 Derek Harnden (UVM Cycling p/b America) 0:22:47
OTL Trent Meyers (Team Ontario) 0:44:46
 
Junior Men, 54.718 km
1 Benjamin Chartrand (TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT) 1:18:43
2 Austin Vincent (C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth)
3 Ansel Dickey (KMS/Start House Cycling Team)
4 Phil O'Donnell (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc)
5 Travis Samuel (Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville)
6 Curtis White (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team)
7 Jonathan Brown (Hot Tubes Junior Development Team)
8 Christopher Meacham (Young Medalist Team Rothrock)
9 Greg Ratzell (Young Medalists / Team Rothrock)
10 Christophe Rivard (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo)
11 Frédéric Cossette (Spidertech p/b Powerwatts)
12 Vincent Desilet-Jacob (TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT)
13 Sammy Moseley (CRCA/jr Development)
14 Olivier Miclette (alma acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci)
15 Colin Joyce (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.)
16 Emmanuel Gagné (Alma Acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci)
17 Nicolas Masbourian (TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT)
18 Conner Nevin (Team Ontario)
19 Sean Mackinnon (TEAM ONTARIO)
20 Jonah MeadVanCort (Killington Mountain School Cycling Team)
21 Dakota Schaeffer (Young Medalists/Team Rothrock)
22 Rudyard Peterson (Kinetic Systems)
23 Robert Monahan (Desire Title/NOBC)
24 Chad Young (CCB Racing)
25 Jerome Corneau (Espoirs Quilicot)
26 Jack Burke (Team Ontario / CHCH)
27 Adam Jamieson (TEAM ONTARIO / CHCH)
28 Cameron McCormack (Hot Tubes Development Team)
29 Sean Rice (Young Medalists/Team Rothrock)
30 Jérémie Désilets-Jacob (Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo)
31 Hugh Carthy (Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle)
32 Martin Rupes (TEAM ONTARIO)
33 Phillip Truppelli (Knapps Racing)
34 Brian Suto (BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle)
35 Brendan McCormack (Hot Tubes Development Team)
36 Richard Rainville (Prochain Cycling)
37 Chris Keeling (Miller School of Albemarle)
38 Edward Walsh (Bicycle Nova Scotia)
39 Speight Drummond (Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycle)
40 William Elliott (Team Ontario)
41 Cooper Willsey (1K2GO-Onion River Sports)
42 Jake King (Hot Tubes Development Team)
43 Eric Johnston (Centurion cycling/ bcc)
44 Brendan Rhim (KMS/Start House Cycling Team)
45 Sam James (Miller School of Albemarle)
46 Jared Dempsey (Bicycle Nova Scotia)
47 Matthew Owens (1K2GO-Onion River Sports)
48 Shane Scoggin (HPC/LIST)
49 Marcello Cesario (Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK) all s.t.
50 Key Vollers (KMS/Start House Cycling Team) 0:07
51 Peter Goguen (C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth) 0:10
52 Nicolas Ducharme (TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT) 0:12
53 Alden Suokko (Killington Mountain School Cycling Team) 3:26
54 Nicolas Barriault (vcl andrecycle)
55 Ian Clarke (Killington mountain school)
56 Biran Falk-Dotan (Team Ontario)
57 Kyle Penny (Young Medalists / Team Rothrock)
58 Shane McCormick (Team Ontario) all s.t.
59 Luke Lukas (Young Medalists/Team Rothrock) 4:21
60 Michael Owens (1K2GO-Onion River Sports)
61 Drew Davison (Centurion Development Canada/ Spoke O' Motion) both s.t.
62 Zachary Curtis (Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle) 4:58
63 Alec Cunningham (Team Edge) s.t.
64 William Pestcoe (Young Medalists /Team Rothrock) 6:09
65 Spencer Virtue (Miller School of Albemarle) 8:54
66 Tommy Goguen (C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth) s.t.
67 Armand Caron (Bicycle Nova Scotia) 9:08
68 Cory Small (Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle)
69 Lucas McCulloch (Bicycle Nova Scotia)
70 Sam Damphousse (Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle)
71 Maxwell Godbey (Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles)
72 Lucas Wardein (Florida Velo)
73 Nathan Jeffs (Team Centurion Development Canada) all s.t.
74 Nathaniel Morse (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.) 13:09
75 Zachary Houlik (Young Medalists/Team Rothrock) 15:58
76 Senna Bryden (Bicycle Nova Scotia) 16:03

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login