Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

September 7/12 10:11 am - MTB World Championships: U23 Men XC full results


Posted by Editoress on 09/7/12
 

Results from the U23 Men's XC in Austria

U23 Men: 29.3 Km (1 Start Loop + 6 Laps)
1 Ondrej Cink (Czech Republic) 1:19:40
2 Michiel van der Heijden (Netherlands) at 0:14
3 Daniele Braidot (Italy) 0:48
4 Alexander Gehbauer (Austria) 1:34
5 Luca Braidot (Italy) 2:12
6 Jens Schuermans (Belgium) 2:39
7 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Italy) 2:45
8 Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Germany) 2:57
9 Julian Schelb (Germany) 3:02
10 Nicholas Pettina (Italy) 3:11
11 Simon Stiebjahn (Germany) 3:40
12 Reto Indergand (Switzerland) 3:43
13 Jordan Sarrou (France) 4:05
14 Matthias Stirnemann (Switzerland) 4:31
15 Ruben Scheire (Belgium) 4:37
16 Howard Grotts (United States of America) 4:38
17 Henk Jaap Moorlag (Netherlands) 4:42
18 Rourke Croeser (South Africa) 4:45
19 Andrea Righettini (Italy) 4:52
20 Marek Konwa (Poland) 4:58
21 Timofei Ivanov (Russian Federation) 5:11
22 Dmytro Titarenko (Ukraine) 5:43
23 Zsolt Juhasz (Hungary) 5:51
24 Christian Pfäffle (Germany) 6:18
25 Marcel Fleschhut (Germany) 6:26
26 Olof Jonsson (Sweden) 6:41
27 Marek Rauchfuss (Czech Republic) 6:55
28 Dirk Peters (New Zealand) 7:09
29 Leandre Bouchard (Canada) 7:13
30 James Reid (South Africa) 7:27
31 Jan Nesvadba (Czech Republic) 7:31
32 Grant Ferguson (Great Britain) 7:35
33 Frederico Mariano (Brazil) 7:42
34 Gregor Raggl (Austria) 7:43
35 Markus Preiss (Austria) 7:43
36 Mirco Widmer (Switzerland) 8:20
37 Jonas Pedersen (Denmark) 8:33
38 Ole Hem (Norway) 8:42
39 Cristofer Bosque Ruano (Spain) 8:58
40 Jeff Luyten (Belgium) 9:05
41 Andrey Fonseca (Costa Rica) 9:11
42 Kerry Werner (United States of America) 9:32
43 Sebastian Batchelor (Great Britain) 9:37
44 Marvin Gruget (France) 9:45
45 Didier Bats (Belgium) 9:48
46 Jaime Yesid Chia Amaya (Colombia) 9:58
47 Bartlomiej Wawak (Poland) 10:03
48 Emilien Barben (Switzerland) 10:17
49 Jeremy Martin (Canada) 10:34
50 Pavel Priadein (Russian Federation) 10:41
51 Mitchell Bailey (Canada) 10:41
52 Fabian Rabensteiner (Italy) 10:55
53 Mario Luis Miranda Costa (Portugal) 11:04
54 Antoine Caron (Canada) 11:17
55 Jack Haig (Australia) 11:21
56 Ivan Smirnov (Russian Federation) 11:29
57 Jhonnatan Botero Villegas (Colombia) 12:30
58 Martin Gluth (Germany) 12:31
59 Kenta Gallagher (Great Britain) 13:17
60 Russell Finsterwald (United States of America) -1 Lap
61 Truls Engen Korsaeth (Norway) -1 Lap
62 Evan Guthrie (Canada) -1 Lap
63 Frantisek Lami (Slovakia) -1 Lap
64 Franco Molina (Argentina) -1 Lap
65 Rok Korosec (Slovenia) -1 Lap
66 Louis Wolf (Germany) -1 Lap
67 Manfred Zöger (Austria) -1 Lap
68 Luke Roberts (South Africa) -1 Lap
69 Steven James (Great Britain) -2 Laps
70 Luiz Cocuzzi (Brazil) -2 Laps
71 Jozef Bebcak (Slovakia) -2 Laps
72 Michael Crosbie (Australia) -2 Laps
73 Skyler Trujillo (United States of America) -2 Laps
74 German Dorhmann (Argentina) -2 Laps
75 Hermann Pernsteiner (Austria) -2 Laps
76 Christoph Mick (Austria) -2 Laps
77 Dimitrios Antoniadis (Greece) -2 Laps
78 Luis Rojas (Argentina) -2 Laps
79 Mark Kuyan (Russian Federation) -3 Laps
80 Gergo Meggyesi (Hungary) -3 Laps
81 Urban Ferencak (Slovenia) -3 Laps
82 Yoshitaka Nakahara (Japan) -3 Laps
83 Marko Popovic (Serbia) -3 Laps
84 Soon Woo Kwon (Republic of Korea) -4 Laps
85 Aleksa Maric (Serbia) -4 Laps
86 Juan Busso (Argentina) -4 Laps
87 Marco Francioni (San Marino) -4 Laps
88 Daniel Hula (Slovakia) -4 Laps
89 Filip Turk (Croatia) -5 Laps
DNF Bart de Vocht (Belgium)
DNF Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spain)
DNF Matis Preimanis (Latvia)
DNF Tom Bradshaw (New Zealand)
DNF Jonas de Backer (Belgium)
DNF Tomas Paprstka (Czech Republic)
DNF Andras Szatmary (Hungary)
DNF Sturla Aune (Norway)
DNF Mykhaylo Batsutsa (Ukraine)
DNF Patricio Maximiliano Farias Diaz (Chile)
DNF Fabrice Mels (Belgium)
DNF Lorenzo Samparisi (Italy)
DNF Titouan Perrin Ganier (France)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login