Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

September 23/12 7:15 am - Road World Championships: Junior Men's Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 09/23/12
 

Results from today's Junior Men's road race in the Netherlands

Junior Men, 128.8 km
1 Matej Mohoric (Slovenia) 3:00:45
2 Caleb Ewan (Australia)
3 Josip Rumac (Croatia)
4 Federico Zurlo (Italy)
5 Jonathan Dibben (Great Britain)
6 Kevin Deltombe (Belgium)
7 Thomas Boudat (France)
8 Tom Bohli (Switzerland)
9 Mathieu van der Poel (Netherlands)
10 Søren Kragh Andersen (Denmark)
11 Fridtjof Røinås (Norway)
12 Tiesj Benoot (Belgium)
13 Phil Bauhaus (Germany)
14 Tom Vessey (New Zealand)
15 Giacomo Peroni (Italy)
16 Alexandre Darville (United States)
17 Lukas Spengler (Switzerland)
18 Dries van Gestel (Belgium)
19 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Poland)
20 Piotr Havik (Netherlands)
21 Tao Geoghegan Hart (Great Britain)
22 Lubos Malovec (Slovakia)
23 Hiroki Nishimura (Japan)
24 Milos Borisavljevic (Serbia)
25 Merijn Korevaar (Netherlands)
26 Arne Egner (Germany)
27 Bradley Linfield (Australia)
28 Vitaliy Marukhin (Kazakhstan)
29 Silvio Herklotz (Germany)
30 Kolya Shumov (Belarus)
31 Oliviero Troia (Italy)
32 Markus Hoelgaard (Norway)
33 Alex Peters (Great Britain)
34 Enric Mas Nicolau (Spain)
35 Jenthe Biermans (Belgium)
36 Germain Burton (Great Britain)
37 Benjamin Perry (Canada)
38 Oskar Nisu (Estonia)
39 Tobias Derler (Austria)
40 Roman Lutsyshyn (Ukraine)
41 Dennis Paulus (Austria)
42 Lennard Hofstede (Netherlands)
43 Jan Brockhoff (Germany)
44 Anatoliy Budiak (Ukraine)
45 Felix Pouilly (France)
46 Quentin Jauregui (France)
47 Ildar Arslanov (Russia)
48 Yuri Kobashi (Japan)
49 Jure Miskulin (Slovenia)
50 Anthony Turgis (France)
51 Dylan Kowalski (France)
52 Alexey Vermeulen (United States)
53 Sean Hambrook (New Zealand)
54 Nathan van Hooydonck (Belgium)
55 Fredrik Ludvigsson (Sweden)
56 Riccardo Donato (Italy) all s.t.
57 Jose Tito Hernandez Jaramillo (Colombia) 0:12
58 Diyas Shagayev (Kazakhstan)
59 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spain)
60 Caio Godoy Ormenese (Brazil)
61 Erik Baska (Slovakia)
62 Kristian Aasvold (Norway)
63 Ruslan Giliazov (Russia)
64 Maciej Kasperkiewicz (Poland)
65 Patryk Stosz (Poland)
66 Elie Gesbert (France)
67 Francisco Valinho (Portugal)
68 Aydar Gareyshin (Russia)
69 Mathias Rask Jeppesen (Denmark)
70 Peteris Janevics (Latvia)
71 Gian Friesecke (Switzerland)
72 Geoffrey Curran (United States)
73 Emil Vinjebo (Denmark)
74 Niklas Eg (Denmark)
75 Mads Pedersen (Denmark)
76 Nico Denz (Germany) all s.t.
77 Dominic Von Burg (Switzerland) 0:17
78 Oskar Svendsen (Norway) s.t.
79 Francesco Rosa (Italy) 0:25
80 Abderahmane Mansouri (Algeria)
81 David Per (Slovenia)
82 Michael Vakoc (Czech Republic)
83 Nigel Ellsay (Canada)
84 Chun Wing Leung (Hong Kong)
85 Sam Oomen (Netherlands) all s.t.
86 Maximilian Schachmann (Germany) 0:28
87 Carlos Henrique Dos Santos (Brazil)
88 Ryan Mullen (Ireland) both s.t.
89 Joachim Vanreyten (Belgium) 0:33
90 Petter Schmidt (Norway) 0:43
91 Yerlan Pernebekov (Kazakhstan)
92 Jo Biehl (Luxembourg)
93 Artem Nych (Russia)
94 Christopher Lawless (Great Britain)
95 Vladislau Dubovski (Belarus) all s.t.
96 Stylianos Farantakis (Greece) 0:47
97 Gonzalez Del Camp. (Spain)
98 Marcus Fåglum-Karlsson (Sweden)
99 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Norway) all s.t.
100 Hayden McCormick (New Zealand) 0:50
101 Cormac Clarke (Ireland) 0:53
102 Kilian Frankiny (Switzerland) 1:01
103 Frederik Plesner (Denmark) 1:33
104 Suguru Tokuda (Japan) 1:39
105 Ryan Felgate (South Africa) 1:45
106 Will Stephenson (Great Britain) 1:54
107 Aksel Nõmmela (Estonia) 2:03
108 Gregor Muhlberger (Austria) 2:11
109 Patrick Bosman (Austria) s.t.
110 Robert-Jon McCarthy (Australia) 2:16
111 Nicholas Schultz (Australia) s.t.
112 Mario Dasko (Slovakia) 2:28
113 Umberto Orsini (Italy) 2:46
114 Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante (Mexico) 2:59
115 Ruben Guerreiro (Portugal) s.t.
116 William David Muñoz Perez (Colombia) 5:10
117 Gasper Katrasnik (Slovenia) 5:49
118 Aliaksandr Riabushenko (Belarus)
119 Kristen Kivistik (Estonia) both s.t.
120 Luís Gomes (Portugal) 7:15
121 Haitam Gaiz (Morocco) 7:22
122 Igor Minchenko (Russia) s.t.
123 Gregory Daniel (United States) 8:56
OTL Julian Barrientos (Argentina)
OTL Christophe Braun (Luxembourg)
OTL Karim El Ouafi (Morocco)
OTL Hamza Fatnassi (Tunisia)
OTL Ali Nouisri (Tunisia)
DNF Gustav Höög (Sweden)
DNF Miguel Bryon (United States)
DNF Taylor Eisenhart (United States)
DNF Ricardo van Dongen (Netherlands)
DNF Martin Otonicar (Slovenia)
DNF Sergey Luchshenko (Kazakhstan)
DNF Viktor Okishev (Kazakhstan)
DNF Alexander Wachter (Austria)
DNF Kota Yokoyama (Japan)
DNF Szymon Rekita (Poland)
DNF Marko Polumirac (Serbia)
DNF Stefan Stefanovic (Serbia)
DNF Christopher Prendergast (Canada)
DNF Matthew Doyle (Ireland)
DNF Pita Cristian David (Ecuador)
DNF German Nicolas Tivani Perez (Argentina)
DNF Ábel Kenyeres (Hungary)
DNF Bálint Varró (Hungary)
DNF Gregely Varró (Hungary)
DNF David Klein (Luxembourg)
DNF Karim Ahmad Firdaus Abdul (Malaysia)
DNF Anuar Mohamad Azrul Taufiq (Malaysia)
DNF Andrea Terenzi (San Marino)
DNF Nicolas D`Angelo (Monaco)
DNF Victor Langellotti (Monaco)
DNF Mantas Petrusevicius (Lithuania)
DNF Raimondas Rumsas (Lithuania)
DNF Lukas Talacka (Lithuania)
DNF Abderrahim Aouida (Morocco)
DNF Rohan du Plooy (South Africa)
DNF Ryan Gibbons (South Africa)
DNF Rostyslav Chernysh (Ukraine)
DNF Bruno Jean Jacques Dabbaghian (Lebanon)
DNF Jose Luis Rodriguez (Chile)
DNF Abderrahmane Bechlagheme (Algeria)
DNF Mustapha Droueche (Algeria)
DNF Andrei Covalciuc (Moldova)
DNF Ofek Hason (Isreal)
DNF Guy Sagiv (Isreal)
DNF Aviv Yechezkel (Isreal)
DNF Bruno Maltar (Croatia)
DNF Henrik Luostarinen (Finland)
DNF Krists Neilands (Latvia)
DNF Andrejs Podans (Latvia)
DNF Emre Sahin (Turkey)
DNF Feritcan Samli (Turkey)
DNF Ferhat Sezer (Turkey)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login