Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

October 14/12 18:57 pm - USGP SmartWool Cup: Day 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/14/12
 

Brief results from today's races in in Fort Collins, Colorado

 

Elite Women, 6 laps
1 Katherine Compton (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:39:12
2 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 0:40:20
3 Julie Krasniak (Fra) Rapha-FOCUS 0:40:31
4 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Exergy Twenty 12 0:41:04
5 Pepper Harlton (Can) Juventus Cycling Club 0:41:19
6 Teal Stetson-Lee (USA) Luna Pro Team 0:41:24
7 Nicole Duke (USA) Raleigh / Clement 0:41:27
8 Caroline Mani (Fra) Raleigh Clement 0:41:31
9 Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 0:41:31
10 Carmen Small (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 0:41:43
11 Andrea Smith (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:41:45
12 Courtenay Mcfadden (USA) Peterson Racing p/b Spokesowome 0:41:51
13 Alice Pennington (USA) Kona 0:41:59
14 Mical Dyck (Can) Stan's NoTubes 0:42:09
15 Amanda Carey (USA) Volkswagon Boise Cycling 0:42:24
16 Judy Freeman (USA) Crank Bros. Race Club 0:42:40
17 Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles 0:42:49
18 Serena Gordon (USA) 0:43:00
19 Rebecca Gross (USA) TOUGH GIRL 0:43:02
20 Lara Kroepsch (USA) BOO bicycles 0:43:04
21 Karen Hogan (USA) Team Kappius 0:43:07
22 Jessica Cutler (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue C 0:43:12
23 Katherine Sherwin (USA) Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross 0:43:21
24 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Team S&M 0:43:24
25 Nicole Thiemann (USA) Team CF 0:43:24
26 Katie Arnold (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 0:43:36
27 Ashley James (USA) KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires 0:43:37
28 Anna Dingman (USA) Real Wheels 0:43:47
29 Ellen Noble (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective p/b 0:44:00
30 Kelly Fisher-Goodwin (USA) BOO bicycles 0:44:00
31 Amanda Miller (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 0:44:01
32 Jennifer Gaertner (USA) Motofish Racing 0:44:27
33 Rebecca Blatt (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 0:44:55
34 Corey Coogan-Cisek (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 0:45:00
35 Nina Baum (USA) Stan's NoTubes Women's Elite 0:45:14
36 Kate Powlison (USA) The Service Course | WBR 0:45:25
37 Melissa Barker (USA) GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:45:36
38 Kristin Weber (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:47
39 Lisa Hudson (USA) Feedback Sports Racing 0:45:47
40 Lauri Webber (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 0:46:10
41 Karen Brocket (USA) Ethos Racing 0:46:24
42 Shannon Gibson (USA) Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross 0:46:31
43 Magen Stevens (USA) Parkburger -1Lap
44 Jessica D'amato (USA) Evol Elite Racing -1Lap
45 Lynn Bush (USA) Tough Girl / SCOTT -2Laps
46 Meghan Korol (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross -2Laps
DNF Sydney Fox (USA) Summit Velo  
DNS Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team  
DNS Meredith Miller (USA) California Giant Berry Farms  
DNS Gabriella Day (GBr) Rapha-FOCUS

 

Elite Men, 10 laps
1 Jeremy Powers (USA) RAPHA-FOCUS 1:00:10
2 Christopher Jones (USA) RAPHA-FOCUS 1:00:17
3 Geoff Kabush (Can) SCOTT-3Rox Racing 1:00:21
4 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UCI CT: Chipotle Development Te 1:00:49
5 Ben Berden (Bel) Raleigh Clement 1:00:50
6 Yannick Eckmann * (Ger) California Giant/Specialized 1:00:50
7 Adam C Craig (USA) Giant Rabobank Team 1:00:50
8 Tristan Schouten (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 1:01:04
9 James Driscoll (USA) Cannondale/Clement 1:01:04
10 Timothy Johnson (USA) Volkswagen/peopleforbikes/Canno 1:01:19
11 Ryan Trebon (USA) Cannondale/Clement 1:01:38
12 Evan Mcneely * (Can) Specialized Canada 1:01:45
13 Allen Krughoff (USA) BOULDER CYCLE SPORT 1:01:54
14 Alex Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 1:01:56
15 Bradley White (USA) Moms in Tow Cyclocross 1:01:56
16 Jake Wells (USA) NoTubes Elite Cyclocross 1:02:11
17 Brian Matter (USA) RACC pb GG 1:03:11
18 Russell Finsterwald * (USA) Subaru-Trek Mountain Bike Team 1:03:12
19 Isaac Neff (USA) 1:03:14
20 Cody Kaiser * (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 1:03:28
21 Mitchell Hoke (USA) 1:03:35
22 Robin Eckmann * (USA) Peral Izumi, shimano team 1:03:39
23 Chris Jackson (USA) Clif Bar Development Cross Team 1:03:50
24 Aaron Schooler (Can) Norco Bicycles - SRI Importing 1:03:53
25 Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 1:03:54
26 Spencer Paxson (USA) Groove/Subaru 1:03:54
27 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona 1:04:01
28 Jesse Goodrich * (USA) Evol Elite Racing 1:04:10
29 Chris Baddick (GBr) The Gear Movement 1:04:11
30 Bjorn Selander (USA) 1:04:25
31 Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 1:04:29
32 Andy Reardon (Ger) SRAM Factory 1:04:30
33 Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) Epic Endurance Cycling 1:04:33
34 Braden Kappius (USA) Feedback Sports Racing 1:04:34
35 Greg Wittwer (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 1:04:44
36 Adam Myerson (USA) Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis 1:04:48
37 Tim Allen (USA) Niner Hayes Ergon 1:04:49
38 Tobin Ortenblad * (USA) Kona 1:04:52
39 Ken Benesh (USA) Feedback Sports 1:04:54
40 John Klish (USA) Powerade-Independent Fabricatio 1:04:54
41 Mitchell Kersting (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 1:04:55
42 Jeff Kluck (USA) Primal 1st bank 1:05:19
43 Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 1:05:19
44 Mike Sherer (USA) SDG/Felt 1:05:20
45 Jason Siegle (USA) BikeHausDurango 1:05:24
46 Matt Shriver (USA) Kuhl/ Velocity Wheels/BH bikes 1:05:38
47 Brent Gorman (USA) Volkswagen Boise 1:05:41
48 Brad Cole (USA) KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team 1:05:59
49 Mark Flis (USA) Revolution Cafe Rio 1:06:06
50 Erik Hamilton (USA) University Bicycles 1:06:13
51 Skyler Trujillo * (USA) Niner/Stans/Erogn 1:07:12
52 Will Iaia (USA) Castex Racing p/b Felt -2 Laps
53 Jeffrey Bahnson * (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team -2 Laps
54 Keegan Swenson * (USA) Evol Elite Racing -2 Laps
55 Josh Whitney (USA) Evol Elite Racing p/b Pharmaca -2 Laps
56 Bryan Mickiewicz (USA) The Gear Movement -2 Laps
57 Dean Haas * (USA) Team Specialized Racing Juniors -2 Laps
58 Ian Holt (USA ) Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle -2 Laps
59 Ryan Travelstead (USA) Yeti/Pactimo Pro CX Team -2 Laps
60 Thomas Spannring (USA) Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobs -2 Laps
61 Russell Harding (USA) Natural Grocers Cycling Team -2 Laps
62 Mike Friedberg, (USA) PowerBar -2 Laps
63 Joseph Schmalz (USA) Source Endurance -2 Laps
64 Zane Godby * (USA) enCompass Racing -2 Laps
65 Brett Pirie (USA) Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Tea -3 Laps
66 Jason Holbrook (USA) -3 Laps
67 Bill Street (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing -3 Laps
68 Brandon Curtis (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport -3 Laps
69 Nick Truitt (USA) BSM Cycling -3 Laps
70 Scott Tietzel (USA) JBV Coaching -4 Laps
71 Michael Sampson * (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg -4 Laps
72 Connor Wilson * (Can) Juventus Cycling Club -4 Laps
73 Kolby Preble * (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross -4 Laps
74 VRAMBOUT Olivier -5 Laps
DNF Joachim Parbo (Den) Challenge
DNF Kevin Fish * (USA) KCCX/Fuji
DNF Tyler Coplea * (USA) BH/ Hammer Nutrition
DNF Zachary Edwards (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport
DNF Nathan Brown (USA) Superfly Cycles
DNF Matt Lyons * (USA) Feedback Sports
DNS Zach Mcdonald * (USA) Rapha-FOCUS
DNS Craig Richey (Can) SponsorConnected.com
DNS Troy Wells (USA) Team CLIF BAR
DNS Sean Babcock (USA) Kona
DNS Jacob Lasley (USA) Team Soundpony
DNS Anthony Viton (USA) BSM Cycling
DNS Brandon Cross (USA) cole sport
DNS Jesse Rients (USA) Team Alpine Clinic / POC
DNS Shawn Harshman (USA) HARSHMAN WEALTH / BOULDER
DNS David Reyes (USA) KUHL
DNS Trevor Walz (USA) Honey Stinger/Bontrager

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login