Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

January 6/13 17:02 pm - Cyclo-cross World Cup #7, Rome results


Posted by Editoress on 01/6/13
 

Results from UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #7 in Rome, Italy

Elite Women
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabobank Women 0:39:38
2 Katherine Compton (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:40:02
3 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro 0:40:46
4 Sanne van Paassen (Ned) Rabobank Women 0:40:53
5 Sanne Cant (Bel) Veldritacademie Enertherm - BKCP 0:41:00
6 Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona 0:41:15
7 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank Women 0:41:24
8 Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry 0:41:26
9 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Melbotech Prorace CT 0:41:40
10 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Sudtirol 0:41:41
11 Julie Krasniak (Fra) Rapha-FOCUS 0:41:43
12 Nikki Harris (GBr) Young Telenet-Fidea 0:41:43
13 Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Giant Dealerteams 0:42:03
14 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home 0:42:06
15 Jasmin Achermann (Sui) Rapha-FOCUS 0:42:13
16 Amy Dombroski (USA) Young Telenet-Fidea 0:42:33
17 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:42:47
18 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) Young Telenet-Fidea 0:42:53
19 Elena Valentini (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 0:43:10
20 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Wielerteam Decock Sportivo Moorsele 0:43:22
21 Francesca Cucciniello (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 0:43:29
22 Gabriella Day (GBr) Rapha-FOCUS 0:43:43
23 Alice Arzuffi (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 0:44:11
24 Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned) Orange Babies 0:44:25
25 Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) 0:45:02
26 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:45:19
27 Suzie Godart (Lux) CCI Differdange 0:45:20
28 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) -1 lap
29 Margriet Kloppenburg (Den) BMC Concept Store -1 lap
30 Nancy Bober (Bel) Style & Concept -2 laps
 
Elite Men
1 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games 1:01:17
2 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 1:01:33
3 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing 1:01:39
4 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ 1:01:44
5 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games 1:01:49
6 Lars van der Haar (Ned) Giant Off-Road Team 1:02:07
7 Radomir Simunek (Cze) Kwadro-Stannah 1:02:08
8 Bart Aernouts (Bel) AA Drink Cyclocross Team 1:02:10
9 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing Team 1:02:19
10 Twan van den Brand (Ned) Orange Babies 1:02:27
11 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 1:02:29
12 Martin Bina (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tábor 1:02:30
13 Simon Zahner (Sui) EKZ Racing Team 1:02:30
14 Thijs van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink Cyclocross Team 1:02:31
15 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus 1:02:31
16 Aurelien Duval (Fra) UV Aube 1:02:33
17 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 1:02:51
18 Elia Silvestri (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 1:02:57
19 Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 1:03:07
20 Sven Nys (Bel) Crelan-Euphony 1:03:27
21 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Crelan-Euphony 1:03:27
22 Marcel Meisen (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus 1:03:29
23 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 1:03:30
24 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 1:03:32
25 Niels Wubben (Ned) Giant Off-Road Team 1:03:35
26 Thijs Al (Ned) Telenet - Fidea 1:03:39
27 Micky van Empel (Ned) Crelan-KDL 1:03:56
28 Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Style & Concept 1:03:58
29 Gerben de Knegt (Ned) Orange Babies 1:04:01
30 Mirko Tabacchi (Ita) 1:04:13
31 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus 1:04:15
32 Martin Haring (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica 1:04:18
33 Marco Ponta (Ita) Centro Sportivo 1:04:18
34 Stefano Capponi (Ita) 1:04:32
35 Petr Dlask (Cze) Madeta - Fitness / Specialized 1:04:35
36 Christian Helmig (Lux) Elbowz Racing p/b Trisport 1:04:38
37 Ondrej Bambula (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tábor 1:04:40
38 Martin Zlamalik (Cze) Crelan-KDL 1:04:42
39 Fabio Ursi (Ita) 1:04:43
40 Thomas Paccagnella (Ita) ADV Team 1:04:44
41 Patrick van Leeuwen (Ned) Orange Babies 1:04:52
42 Martin Loo (Est) 1:05:06
43 Julien Taramarcaz (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 1:06:20
44 Lukas Winterberg (Sui) Team Müller Gartengestaltung/BH Bikes 1:06:58
45 Adrien Pascal (Fra) -1 lap
46 Robert Glajza (Svk) -3 laps
47 David Quist (Nor) -4 laps

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login