Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

February 1/13 15:51 pm - Masters Cyclo-cross World Championships: Friday Pm Results


Posted by Editoress on 02/1/13
 

Results from the Friday afternoon races in Louisville, Kentucky

 

Men 40-44, 12.6 km (5 laps)
1 Mark Savery (USA) Midwest Cycling Community NE 49:49
2 Michael Yozell (USA) Kapelmuur Independent 50:27
3 Peter Webber (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport 50:35
4 Marco Prieto (Esp) MMR Bikes 50:40
5 Brandon Dwight (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport 53:19
6 Edward Baker (USA) Team Kappius 53:23
7 Brian Finnerty (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 53:30
8 Brian Hludzinski (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport 53:45
9 Shadd Smith (USA) KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team 54:25
10 Kenny Wehn (USA) Stans Notubes Elite Womens Team 54:32
11 Michael Robson (USA) MOOTS 54:42
12 Matt Davies (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport 54:48
13 William Elliston (USA) Mid Atlantic Cycling Club 55:08
14 Andrew Croutch (Can) THE HUB RACE TEAM 55:18
15 Anastasio Flores (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 56:00
16 Kristopher Auer (USA) Charm City Cycling LLC 56:07
17 Mike Stewart (Can) Tri Cities Road Club 56:38
18 Greg Marini (USA) Ind 57:18
19 Paul Bonds (USA) Oklahoma City Velo Club 57:48
20 Micah Fritzinger (USA) McDonalds Cycling Team/Peloton 57:56
21 Menko Johnson (USA) Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula 58:19
22 Bill Marshall (USA) KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team 58:40
23 Dave Weaver (USA) ALAN North America Cycling 58:59
24 William "Ty" Hausdoerffer (USA) KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin 59:18
25 Raul Rojas (USA) DCMTB 59:45
26 William Stolte (USA) TradeWind Energy Cycling Team - 1 lap
27 Matthew Scott (USA) Fiets Met Slagroom - 1 lap
28 Eric Neely (USA) Ind - 1 lap
29 Jonathan Lombardo (USA) Finkraft - 1 lap
30 Michael Smith (USA) Cycle City Racing - 1 lap
31 Jay Lazar (USA) C3-Twenty20cycling.com/Charm Ci - 1 lap
32 Gregory Keller (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport - 1 lap
33 Matthew Parse (USA) Arrow Bicycle/Route 1 Velo - 1 lap
34 Daniel Larino (USA) Pete's Bike & Fitness/Century R - 1 lap
35 Brian Staby (USA) CX Nation - 2 lap
36 Timothy Hall (USA) Ft. Wayne Outfitters - 2 lap
37 Jason Karew (USA) Bandwidth.com/Cincinnati Velo C - 2 lap
38 Peter Hills (USA) TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYC - 2 lap
39 William Hendricks (USA) Mountain View Cycles - 2 lap
40 Gary Rodosta (USA) Breakaway Velo - 2 lap
41 Patrick Gallegos (USA) 8 Sixteen Racing - 2 lap
42 Timothy Cannard (USA) WWW.BUY-CELL.COM - 2 lap
43 Gabriel Ion (USA) Tread Head Cycling - 2 lap
44 Timothy Hall (USA) NashvilleCyclist.com - 2 lap
45 Patrick Russell (USA) Wolverine Sports Club - 2 lap
46 Andrew Olive (Can) Euro-sports.com/The Foodery - 2 lap
47 Scot Herrmann (USA) Team Dayton Bicycling - 2 lap
48 Michael Birner (USA) Sportif Coaching Group/Western - 2 lap
49 James O'loughlin (USA) Team Hungry - 2 lap
50 Christopher Jones (USA) Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocr - 2 lap
51 Ernesto Marenchin (USA) Twin Six - 2 lap
52 Eric Warden (USA) Cycle-Smart Inc. - 2 lap
53 Mike Macklem (Can) LAMPREY SYSTEMS - 2 lap
54 Joe Lillibridge (USA) C3-Twenty20cycling.com/Charm City - 2 lap
55 Luther Swift (USA) National Capital Velo Club/Unit - 2 lap
56 Ryan O'Connor (USA) Ind - 2 lap
57 Mark Born (USA) Velo 16 BSG - 2 lap
58 Matthew Gilhousen (USA) TradeWind Energy Cycling Team - 2 lap
59 Joseph Hatley (USA) Ind - 2 lap
60 Brady Rogers (USA) Litespeed-BMW - 3 lap
61 Mark Vanliere (USA) Hup United - 3 lap
62 Douglas Philippone (USA) Ind - 3 lap
63 Christopher Leopold (USA) Los Locos - 3 lap
64 Scott Benson (USA) Ind - 3 lap
65 Edgars Apse (Can) blacksmith cycle - 3 lap
66 JP Brocket (USA) Ethos Racing - 3 lap
67 Christopher Macfarland (USA) xXx Racing - 3 lap
68 Michael Whitfield (USA) Hup United - 3 lap
69 Doug Carraway (USA) Team Six One Four - 3 lap
70 Jorge Martinez (USA) Cyclocross Project 2015 - 3 lap
71 Michael Welker (USA) Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi - 3 lap
72 Jerry Hadley (USA) Team Tripower/Tri Power - 3 lap
73 Peter Woodrow (USA) Hub Endurance Chattanooga - 3 lap
74 Patrick Sheeley (USA) Ind - 3 lap
75 Curt Dosier (USA) Paramount Racing/OCW/Paramount - 3 lap
DNF Todd Bowden (Can) Exposition Wheelmen
DNF Kevin Caldwell (USA) Ind
DNF John Degele (USA) Storm Racing Team
DNF J Clark (USA) Ind
DNF Andre Sutton (Can) Hardcore Cycling Club
DNF Matthew Mcnamara (USA) Sterling Sports Group
DNF Todd Peterson (USA) Somerville Bicycle Shop
DNS Alexander Morgan (USA) Sun Adventure Sports
DNS Michael Hosang (USA) Tri Power
DNS David Johnson (USA) Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DSQ Gary Thornton (USA) Charm City Cycling LLC
 
Men 45-49, 12.6 km (5 laps)
1 Donald Myrah (USA) Ind 47:40
2 Jon Cariveau (USA) MOOTS 48:18
3 Roger Aspholm (Fin) Finkraft 49:18
4 Murray Swanson (USA) Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula 50:10
5 Jerzy Wozniak (USA) Winchester Wheelmen/Winchester 50:13
6 Tim Butler (USA) Evolution Racing Team-WA 50:55
7 Ralf Warmuth (Ger) Finkraft 51:03
8 Jonathan Card (USA) Ind 51:06
9 Brian Conant (USA) The Pony Shop 51:07
10 Jeff Weinert (USA) Wolverine Sports Club 51:21
11 Normon Thibault (Can) Frontrunners 52:18
12 Michael Rowell (USA) Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing/ 52:29
13 Keith Lucas (USA) Be Real Sports 53:31
14 Christopher Smith (USA) Hup United 53:49
15 Daniel Alonso (Esp) MMR Bikes 53:54
16 Michael Mcshane (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team/ 54:38
17 Waldek Stepniowski (USA) Team LUNA Chix 54:54
18 Ronald Bollenberghe (USA) Ind 54:57
19 Craig Cozza (USA) UPMC Cycling Performance 55:12
20 Michael Brazel (USA) Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 55:17
21 Todd Hunter (USA) Garneau Custom 55:18
22 David Diviney (USA) Ind 55:21
23 David Weber (USA) Team Kappius 55:47
24 John Gatch (USA) Bandwidth.com/Cincinnati Velo Club 55:57
25 John Mansell (USA) Rally Sport Cycling Team 56:08
26 Mark Pohndorf (USA) Finkraft 56:11
27 Daniel Mcnally (USA) Ind 56:38
28 Brent Evans (USA) Roberta Sun 56:40
29 David Mccomb (USA) Men of Steel Racing /Men Of Steel 56:51
30 Shawn Lortie (USA) Rally Sport Cycling Team 58:32
31 Douglas Hudson (USA) Feedback Sports Racing - 1 lap
32 Geoff Mcintosh (USA) Corner Cycle Cycling Club - 1 lap
33 Robert Kuhn (USA) Hup United - 1 lap
34 Joseph Pallotto (USA) Team Lake Effect/Lake Effect Cyling - 1 lap
35 Robert Dietrick (USA) Minerva Design Cycling Team - 1 lap
36 Cory Smith (USA) Sportif Coaching Group/Western - 1 lap
37 Carl Boni (USA) Rapid Racing - 1 lap
38 Timothy Hopkin (USA) North Carolina Cyclocross - 1 lap
39 Keith Sheridan (GBr) Cotswold veldrijden - 1 lap
40 Paul Schoening (USA) Team Plan C - 1 lap
41 Rodrigo Gil Moreno De Mora (USA) Ind - 2 laps
42 Gary Aspnes (USA) CCB Racing/CCB - 2 laps
43 Jonathan Tarbox (USA) Exposition Wheelmen - 2 laps
44 pete Hutchinson (GBr) cotswold veldrijden - 2 laps
45 Eric Carlson (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery /Blue Steel - 2 laps
46 Greg Gorrell (USA) Feedback Sports Racing - 2 laps
47 Scott Buschlen (Can) shut up legs - 2 laps
48 Joseph Bellante (USA) Bio Wheels Racing - 2 laps
49 Jeffrey Unruh (USA) Slimenundgrossen - 2 laps
50 Christopher Tarnowski (Can) Westwood Velo - 2 laps
51 Don Maschka (USA) North Iowa Spin - 2 laps
52 Trent Donat (USA) Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing - 2 laps
53 Michael Seiler (USA) Rogue Racing Project - 3 laps
54 Trey O'neal (USA) CONTENDER BICYCLES/The Contenders - 3 laps
55 Steve Mcnamee (USA) Le Scomparse Cycling Team - 3 laps
56 Mark Fasczewski (USA) Village Volkswagen Elite Cyclin - 3 laps
57 James Cook (Can) Canadian Cycling Magazine - 3 laps
58 Markus Bowman (USA) South Mountain Cycles - 3 laps
59 Michael Schmid (USA) Reality Bikes - 3 laps
60 Paul Weiss (USA) OA/CycleMania/Portland Velo Club - 3 laps
61 Craig Fitzgerald (USA) Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team - 3 laps
62 David Bilenkey (Can) Euro-sports.com/The Foodery - 3 laps
63 Chris Cleeland (USA) Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci - 3 laps
64 Bryan Waldman (USA) CFT-Sinas Dramis Law/CFT Cycling - 3 laps
65 Volker Orgeldinger (USA) Cycleton - 3 laps
66 Mathew Eastlack (USA) Slimenundgrossen - 3 laps
67 Rolf Windh (USA) Guys Racing Club - 3 laps
68 Kay Ohta (USA) Main Street Velo - 3 laps
69 George Berger (USA) Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market - 3 laps
70 Andrew Holton (USA) Ind - 3 laps
71 Brian Ferrario (USA) Ind - 3 laps
72 Robert Dills (USA) KnoxVelo Club - 3 laps
73 D Byron (USA) Bike Hugger - 3 laps
74 Paul Paisant (USA) Mock Orange Bikes - 4 laps
75 Sol Schott (USA) Crosshairs Cycling - 4 laps
76 Christopher Quinn (USA) Magnus - 4 laps
DNF Darron Cheek (USA) CROSS PROPZ RACING
DNF Harold Stephenson (USA) Rally Sport Cycling Team
DNF Brian Koeneman (USA) Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Michael Schulze (USA) Bio Wheels Racing
DNF Kenneth Morris (USA) Winchester Wheelmen/Winchester
DNF Shayne Smith (USA) Los Locos
DNF J Devon Alvarez (USA) Cole Sport
DNS Daniel Casper (USA) Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNS John Weber (USA) Colavita Racing Inc.
DNS Brian Dallas (USA) Velo Hangar
DNS Gannon Myall (USA) California Giant Cycling
 
Men 35-39, 12.6 km (5 laps)
1 Russell Stevenson (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport 50:47
2 Brian Sheedy (USA) GIANT 52:47
3 Justin Robinson (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 53:28
4 Jesse Rients (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 53:52
5 Craig Faulkner (USA) Crossniacs 54:54
6 Taylor Carrington (USA) Turin Bikes - Carmichael Training 55:13
7 Andrew Messer (USA) DRT Racing/Don Galligher-DRT Co 55:24
8 Ryan Leech (USA) MAMBO CX/GoCycling/Mid Atl Mast 55:49
9 Eric Anderson (USA) Zipp Factory Team 56:04
10 Chris McNeil (Can) SOUL SPORTIF 57:01
11 Christopher Case (USA) Feedback Sports Racing 57:17
12 Greg Krause (USA) Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co. 57:18
13 Damian Schmitt (USA) Ind 58:06
14 Peter Mogg (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 58:31
15 Eric Nelson (USA) Mudfoot 58:40
16 Aroussen Laflamme (Can) Xprezo-Borsao 1:00:10
17 Ali Goulet (USA) LooK Cycle 1:00:19
18 Joshua Prater (USA) Speedway Wheelmen 1:00:27
19 Ian Moore (USA) Ind 1:00:34
20 Travis Donn (USA) Ethos Racing 1:00:50
21 Brian Jensen (USA) TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 1:00:51
22 Aaron Elwell (USA) Twin Six 1:01:01
23 Russell Griffin (USA) Cycleton 1:01:56
24 Christopher Fisher (USA) Crossniacs -1 lap
25 Luke Sagur (Can) The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Cl -1 lap
26 David Sheek (USA) SDG Felt -1 lap
27 Joshua Whitmore (USA) Team Athletix Benefitting Global -1 lap
28 Joshua Roeser (USA) Crossniacs -1 lap
29 Jeremiah Kille (USA) Cushman & Wakefield Racing -1 lap
30 Gregory Ahnert (USA) Lamprey Systems -1 lap
31 Geoffrey Huber (USA) I Am The Engine -1 lap
32 Morten Vaeng (Nor) Drammen CK -2 laps
33 Brad Hunter (Can) erace cancer -2 laps
34 James Billiter (USA) Bio Wheels Racing -2 laps
35 Nathan Rice (USA) Ind -2 laps
36 Nathan Smith (USA) Mt. Pleasant Velo -2 laps
37 Nathan Sibly (USA) Ind -2 laps
38 Timothy Cook (USA) Team Bicycles inc/Team Bicycles -2 laps
39 Stephen Bursey (Can) Gearheads -2 laps
40 Logan Garey (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport -2 laps
41 Matthew Tinkey (USA) Indg -2 laps
42 William Jr Petsko (USA) Dynamic Physical Therapy Cyclin -2 laps
43 Matthew Hennessy (USA) Charm City Cycling LLC -2 laps
44 Justin Lowe (USA) Gear Up Cycles -2 laps
45 Matthew Morrison (USA) Toasted Head Racing -2 laps
46 Charles Arensberg (USA) Morgan Stanley /Specialized -2 laps
47 Ken Dick (USA) Wrench Science -2 laps
48 Mark Lahuec (USA) ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing -2 laps
49 Joshua Johnson (USA) Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing -2 laps
50 Vincent Cox (GBr) cyclo-cross.com -2 laps
51 Ryan Bosio (USA) Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team/ -3 laps
52 Travis Frey (USA) Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing -3 laps
53 Paul Hernandez (USA) The TEAM -3 laps
54 Ulises Salas (USA) SC Velo -3 laps
55 John Boggs (USA) xXx Racing -3 laps
56 Ricardo Medina (Mex) Ind -3 laps
57 Andy Paskins (USA) SRAM Factory -3 laps
58 Wade Burch (USA) CFT-Sinas Dramis Law/CFT Cycling -3 laps
59 Jeffrey Schlaudecker (USA) Team Hungry -3 laps
60 Sean Yeager (USA) Altius Cycling Team -3 laps
61 Jason Biggs (USA) Ind -3 laps
62 Andrew Anderson (USA) xXx Racing -3 laps
63 Aric Frederick (USA) C3-Twenty20cycling.com/Charm Cycles -3 laps
64 Aaron Johnson (USA) Ind -3 laps
65 Jason Stoner (USA) Fiets Met Slagroom -3 laps
66 Evan Sarna (USA) Missing Link Bicycle Co-op/3rd -4 laps
DNF Bryan Mickiewicz (USA) Feedback Sports Racing
DNF Leon Brouwer (Ned) leon.marketeeropmaat
DNF Michael Hemelgarn (USA) DRT Racing/Don Galligher-DRT Co
DNF Craig Virr (USA) Crumpton Cycles
DNF Sean Estes (USA) Ind
DNF Christopher Harshman (USA) Sportif Coaching Group/Western
DNS Alex Work (USA) Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobst
DNS Christopher Jensen (USA) ROBOTS <3

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login