Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 16/13 12:00 pm - Tour du Haut Var-Matin: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 02/16/13
 

Results from the first stage of the Tour du Haut Var-Matin in France

Stage 1: Le Cannet des Maures to la Croix Valmer, 152.7 km
1 Thor Hushovd (BMC Racoing Team) 3:42:22
2 Tom Jelte Slagter (Blanco Pro Cycling Team)
3 Arthur Vichot (FDJ)
4 Samuel Dumoulin (AG2R - La Mondial)
5 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Cofidas Solutions Credits)
6 Justin Jules (La Pomme Marseille)
7 Julien Simon (Sojason)
8 Nicolas Roche (Team Saxo-Tinkoff)
9 Vincent Jerome (Team Europcar)
10 Mathieu Drujon (Big Mat-Auber 93)
11 Armindo Fonseca (Bretagne-Seche Environnement)
12 Alexis Vuillermoz (Sojason)
13 Dominik Nerz (BMC Racoing Team)
14 Maxime Monfort (Radioshack-Leopard)
15 Guillaume Bonnafond (AG2R - La Mondial)
16 Romain Bardet (AG2R - La Mondial)
17 Fabian Wegmann (Garmin Sharp)
18 Romain Lemarchand (Cofidas Solutions Credits)
19 Lars Boom (Blanco Pro Cycling Team)
20 Giovanni Visconti (Movistar)
21 Heinrich Haussler (IAM Cycling)
22 Cyrille Patoux (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
23 Stefan Denifl (IAM Cycling)
24 Thomas Lövkvist (IAM Cycling)
25 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Blanco Pro Cycling Team)
26 Rudy Molard (Cofidas Solutions Credits)
27 Christophe Le Mevel (Cofidas Solutions Credits)
28 Chris Anker Sörensen (Team Saxo-Tinkoff)
29 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Sojason)
30 Arnaud Gerard (Bretagne-Seche Environnement)
31 Thibaut Pinot (FDJ)
32 Hubert Dupont (AG2R - La Mondial)
33 Pierrick Fedrigo (FDJ)
34 Mathias Frank (BMC Racoing Team)
35 Alexandre Pichot (Team Europcar)
36 Sébastien Turgot (Team Europcar)
37 Thomas Voeckler (Team Europcar)
38 Julien Fouchard (Cofidas Solutions Credits)
39 Laurens Ten Dam (Blanco Pro Cycling Team)
40 Gustav Larsson (IAM Cycling)
41 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Movistar)
42 Rein Taaramae (Cofidas Solutions Credits)
43 Amaël Moinard (BMC Racoing Team)
44 Jean-Marc Bideau (Bretagne-Seche Environnement)
45 Antoine Lavieu (La Pomme Marseille)
46 Nicolas Vogondy (Accent Jobs Wanty)
47 Thomas Rohregger (Radioshack-Leopard)
48 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Accent Jobs Wanty)
49 Alexandre Geniez (FDJ)
50 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Movistar)
51 Rémi Pauriol (Sojason)
52 Moreno Hofland (Blanco Pro Cycling Team)
53 Niels Vandyck (Verandas Willems)
54 Jonathan Cantwell (Team Saxo-Tinkoff) all s.t.
55 Daniel Oss (BMC Racoing Team) 0:17
56 Mikael Cherel (AG2R - La Mondial)
57 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Movistar) both s.t.
58 David Veilleux (Team Europcar) 0:21
59 Romain Bacon (Big Mat-Auber 93) s.t.
60 Floris Smeyers (Verandas Willems) 0:24
61 Marcel Wyss (IAM Cycling) s.t.
62 Geoffroy Lequatre (Bretagne-Seche Environnement) 0:27
63 Georg Preidler (Team Argos Shimano) 0:29
64 José Gonçalves (La Pomme Marseille)
65 Yannick Martinez (La Pomme Marseille)
66 Steven Tronet (Big Mat-Auber 93)
67 Thierry Hupond (Team Argos Shimano)
68 Bert De Backer (Team Argos Shimano)
69 Tobias Ludvigsson (Team Argos Shimano) all s.t.
70 Mark Christian (Team Raleigh) 0:33
71 Anthony Geslin (FDJ)
72 Théo Vimpere (Big Mat-Auber 93)
73 Benoit Jarrier (Bretagne-Seche Environnement) both s.t.
74 Olivier Pardini (Verandas Willems) 0:38
75 Yann Huguet (Team Argos Shimano) 0:45
76 Jerome Cousin (Team Europcar) 0:47
77 Mark O'brien (Team Raleigh) 0:51
78 Manuel Quinziato (BMC Racoing Team)
79 Alex Howes (Garmin Sharp)
80 Lachlan Norris (Team Raleigh)
81 Cédric Pineau (FDJ)
82 Romain Zingle (Cofidas Solutions Credits)
83 Olivier Poppe (Verandas Willems) all s.t.
84 Loïc Desriac (Roubaix Lille Metropole) 0:55
85 Kevin Lalouette (Roubaix Lille Metropole) 1:00
86 Laurent Didier (Radioshack-Leopard) s.t.
87 Benoît Vaugrenard (FDJ) 1:08
88 Christopher J. Jensen (Team Saxo-Tinkoff) 1:10
89 Sylvain Georges (AG2R - La Mondial) s.t.
90 Jack Bauer (Garmin Sharp) 1:34
91 Albert Timmer (Team Argos Shimano)
92 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Movistar)
93 Sylvester Szmyd (Movistar)
94 Evgeny Petrov (Team Saxo-Tinkoff)
95 Sébastien Reichenbach (IAM Cycling)
96 Michel Kreder (Garmin Sharp)
97 Florian Vachon (Bretagne-Seche Environnement)
98 Florian Guillou (Bretagne-Seche Environnement)
99 Grégoire Tarride (La Pomme Marseille)
100 Franck Vermeulen (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
101 Michael Rogers (Team Saxo-Tinkoff)
102 Jean Marc Marino (Sojason)
103 Brice Feillu (Sojason)
104 Christophe Riblon (AG2R - La Mondial) all s.t.
105 Laurent Mangel (FDJ) 1:44
106 Martin Kohler (BMC Racoing Team) 2:56
107 Bob Jungels (Radioshack-Leopard) s.t.
108 Blel Kadri (AG2R - La Mondial) 4:10
109 Anthony Charteau (Team Europcar)
110 Benjamin King (Radioshack-Leopard)
111 Jean-Albert Carnevali (Verandas Willems)
112 Dominic Klemme (IAM Cycling)
113 Flavien Dassonville (Big Mat-Auber 93)
114 Thomas Vaubourzeix (La Pomme Marseille)
115 Julien El Fares (Sojason)
116 Rob Britton (Team Raleigh)
117 Thomas Dekker (Garmin Sharp)
118 Jacob Rathe (Garmin Sharp) all s.t.
119 Thomas Damuseau (Team Argos Shimano) 6:09
120 Clément Koretzky (Bretagne-Seche Environnement) 8:16
121 Jens Voigt (Radioshack-Leopard)
122 Roman Kreuziger (Team Saxo-Tinkoff)
123 Gregory Habeaux (Accent Jobs Wanty)
124 Ben Hermans (Radioshack-Leopard)
125 Fabien Bacquet (Big Mat-Auber 93)
126 Julien Duval (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
127 Benjamin Verraes (Accent Jobs Wanty)
128 Maarten Tjallingii (Blanco Pro Cycling Team)
129 Rudy Kowalski (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
130 Kévin Thome (Verandas Willems)
131 Evan Oliphant (Team Raleigh)
132 Tim De Troyer (Accent Jobs Wanty)
133 Robert Bush (La Pomme Marseille)
134 Christophe Kern (Team Europcar)
135 Evaldas Siskevicius (Sojason) all s.t.
136 Maxime Le Montagner (Roubaix Lille Metropole) 9:50
137 Alexandr Pliuschin (IAM Cycling)
138 Adrien Petit (Cofidas Solutions Credits)
139 James Vanlandschoot (Accent Jobs Wanty)
140 Dimitri Le Boulch (Big Mat-Auber 93)
141 Alexandre Blain (Team Raleigh)
142 Rick Flens (Blanco Pro Cycling Team)
143 Roy Jans (Accent Jobs Wanty)
144 Eric Berthou (Team Raleigh)
145 Matthieu Sprick (Team Argos Shimano) all s.t.
146 Matthew Holmes (Team Raleigh) 12:40
147 Sergio Ferrari (Verandas Willems) 17:38
148 Jérémy Burton (Verandas Willems) s.t.
DNF David Miller (Garmin Sharp)
DNF Ben Giraud (La Pomme Marseille)
DNF Jerome Gilbert (Accent Jobs Wanty)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login