Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

February 23/13 17:47 pm - Vuelta Indepencia: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 02/23/13
 

Results from the third stage of the Vuelta Indepencia in the Dominican Republic.

 

Stage 1
Stage 2

Stage 3 (Feb 22nd): Samana to Salcedo, 146 km
1 Rafael A. Meran (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna 3:11:21
2 Jaime Vergara (Col) Formensan/Colombia at 0:01
3 Diego Milan (Dom) Team Inteja
4 William Guzman (Dom) Asocipe/Moca
5 Cesar Marte (Dom) Team Inteja
6 Pablo Mudarra (CRc) Team Costa Rica
7 Alejandro Guzman (USA) San Pedro de Macoris
8 Jurgen Van Diemen (Ned) Global Cycling
9 Harm Van Den Sanden (Ned) Global Cycling
10 Cesar Grajales (Col) Predator/Puerto Rico
11 Kelvin Pujolps (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte
12 Jorge L. Martinez (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia
13 Deivi Capellan (Dom) Fundacion La Vega
14 Andres M. Diaz (Col) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte
15 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Predator/Puerto Rico
16 Fabricio Quiros (CRc) Team Costa Rica
17 Daniel Balsero (Col) Formensan/Colombia
18 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor
19 Erizon Peña (Dom) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go
20 Braulio De Jesus (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna
21 Juan J. Cueto (Dom) Arco Iris
22 Coulton Harstich (USA) Team Inteja
23 Remi Pelletier (Can) Garneau Quebecor
24 Juan C. De Jesus (Dom) Arco Iris
25 Oscar Pachon (Col) Formensan/Colombia
26 Carlos Lorenzo (Dom) Aguayo/San Cristobal
27 Alexander Sastoque (Col) Formensan/Colombia
28 Roberto Javier (Dom) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go
29 Kenny Darmyn (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver
30 Juan C. Polanco (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia
31 Jose A. Vega (CRc) Team Costa Rica
32 Juan C. Almonte (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte
33 Jordan Brochu (Can) Pro Team Canada
34 Enmanuel Fernandez (Dom) Arco Iris
35 Edwin Sanchez (Col) Team Guadalupe
36 Emile Abraham (Tri) Predator/Puerto Rico
37 Joel Garcia (Dom) Fenix
38 Ismael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia
39 Andres Guerrero (Col) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna
40 Rodolfo Villalobos (CRc) Team Costa Rica
41 Cory Wallace (Can) Pro Team Canada
42 Adderlyn Cruz (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna all s.t.
43 Edgar Pimentel (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte 0:14
44 Jorge Cordero (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
45 Adrian Nuñez (Dom) Aguayo/San Cristobal
46 Agustin Font (Pur) Predator/Puerto Rico
47 Alex Osborne (USA) Fundacion La Vega
48 Juan D. Vargas (Col) Formensan/Colombia
49 Etienne Samson (Can) Pro Team Canada
50 Kerane Barolin (Fra) Team Guadalupe all s.t.
51 Moise Selman (Dom) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go 0:18
52 Euri Vidal (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia
53 Enmanuel Nuñez (Dom) Team Inteja both st.
54 Juan Carlos Rojas (CRc) Team Costa Rica 0:21
55 Checo Ramon (Dom) La Terrena/Aro & Pedal
56 Daniel Junon (Fra) Team Guadalupe
57 Mickael Clarico (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver
58 Josiel Rodriguez (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte
59 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Team Inteja
60 Charli Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe/Moca
61 Norlandy Taveras (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna
62 Kilian Gonzalez (Dom) Fenix
63 Ismael Collado (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna
64 Jose Rodriguez (Dom) Team Inteja
65 Koos Kers (Ned) Global Cycling all s.t.
66 Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Pro Team Canada 0:01
67 Pedro N. Torres (Col) La Vega-C.N.Energia 0:26
68 Cesar Montoya (CRc) Team Costa Rica 0:37
69 Eriberto Peña (Dom) Fundacion La Vega 0:40
70 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Garneau Quebecor 0:52
71 Wilbin Felix (Dom) Arco Iris 0:54
72 Thibault Fournier (Fra) Team Guadalupe 1:00
73 David Astacio (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris 1:24
74 Jonathan Encarnacion (Dom) Fundacion La Vega 2:12
75 German Matos (Dom) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go 2:56
76 Pierrick Naud (Can) Garneau Quebecor 4:51
77 Michael Woods (Can) Garneau Quebecor 4:53
78 Felix Baron (Col) Formensan/Colombia 7:49
79 Joel Capellan (Dom) Fenix 8:10
80 Michelle Smith (Cay) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go 12:17
81 Gil Wilmi (Dom) La Terrena/Aro & Pedal 15:09
82 Begnino De La Cruz (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia 15:09
83 Martial Gene (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver 15:50
84 Serge Nipau (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver 15:59
85 Rodny Minier (Dom) Fenix 16:57
86 Maikol Evangelista (Dom) Fundacion La Vega 16:57
87 Abbott Steve (Cay) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go 19:40
88 Marcos A. Olivo (Dom) Fenix 21:37
89 Noel Peña (Dom) Aguayo/San Cristobal 26:46
90 Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe/Moca 26:51
91 Carlos Cespedes (Dom) Fenix 26:51
92 Gustavo Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris 26:51
93 Franck Sartori (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver 32:22
94 Jose Angel Peña (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte 43:10
95 Hector De Los Santos (Dom) Aguayo/San Cristobal 45:28
96 Silverio Mejia (Dom) La Romana 46:38
97 Michel Johnson (Dom) La Terrena/Aro & Pedal 46:38
98 Emmanuel Fernandez (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver 51:59
99 Gerard Van Dijk (Ned) Global Cycling 1:17:39
DNF Rigoberto Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe/Moca
DNF Yordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe/Moca
DNF Edward Benitez (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
DNF David Codero (Dom) Aguayo/San Cristobal
DNF Jose Guzman (Dom) La Romana
DNF Alex Cataford (Can) Garneau Quebecor
DNF Adam Anderson (Can) Pro Team Canada
DNF Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Global Cycling
 
GC
1 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 9:55:13
2 Pablo Mudarra (CRc) Team Costa Rica at 2:26
3 Andres M. Diaz (Col) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte 2:27
4 Edwin Sanchez (Col) Team Guadalupe 2:33
5 Cesar Grajales (Col) Predator/Puerto Rico 2:37
6 Oscar Pachon (Col) Formensan/Colombia 2:37
7 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Predator/Puerto Rico 2:54
8 Remi Pelletier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 5:31
9 Kenny Darmyn (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver 5:31
10 Daniel Balsero (Col) Formensan/Colombia 5:40
11 Pedro N. Torres (Col) La Vega-C.N.Energia 5:49
12 Coulton Harstich (USA) Team Inteja 6:55
13 Pierrick Naud (Can) Garneau Quebecor 7:27
14 Diego Milan (Dom) Team Inteja 9:18
15 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Team Inteja 11:10
16 Rodolfo Villalobos (CRc) Team Costa Rica 12:19
17 Rafael A. Meran (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna 13:16
18 Ismael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia 13:36
19 Deivi Capellan (Dom) Fundacion La Vega 16:19
20 Adderlyn Cruz (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna 16:20
21 Braulio De Jesus (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna 16:31
22 Roberto Javier (Dom) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go 16:33
23 Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Pro Team Canada 17:44
24 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Garneau Quebecor 18:56
25 Alejandro Guzman (USA) San Pedro de Macoris 19:01
26 Josiel Rodriguez (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte 19:07
27 Fabricio Quiros (CRc) Team Costa Rica 19:14
28 Jorge Cordero (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris 19:33
29 Euri Vidal (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia 20:05
30 Erizon Peña (Dom) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go 20:12
31 Charli Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe/Moca 20:32
32 Juan J. Cueto (Dom) Arco Iris 20:57
33 Enmanuel Fernandez (Dom) Arco Iris 20:57
34 Emile Abraham (Tri) Predator/Puerto Rico 20:57
35 William Guzman (Dom) Asocipe/Moca 20:59
36 Harm Van Den Sanden (Ned) Global Cycling 20:59
37 Cory Wallace (Can) Pro Team Canada 20:59
38 Juan C. De Jesus (Dom) Arco Iris 21:05
39 Michael Woods (Can) Garneau Quebecor 21:19
40 Koos Kers (Ned) Global Cycling 21:19
41 Enmanuel Nuñez (Dom) Team Inteja 21:22
42 Edgar Pimentel (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte 21:42
43 Jordan Brochu (Can) Pro Team Canada 21:57
44 Carlos Lorenzo (Dom) Aguayo/San Cristobal 22:04
45 Alexander Sastoque (Col) Formensan/Colombia 22:05
46 Ismael Collado (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna 22:17
47 Juan C. Polanco (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia 22:49
48 Felix Baron (Col) Formensan/Colombia 23:28
49 Jose Rodriguez (Dom) Team Inteja 23:58
50 David Astacio (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris 24:03
51 Andres Guerrero (Col) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna 25:30
52 Juan Carlos Rojas (CRc) Team Costa Rica 25:50
53 Joel Garcia (Dom) Fenix 25:55
54 Jorge L. Martinez (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia 26:01
55 Agustin Font (Pur) Predator/Puerto Rico 26:19
56 Eriberto Peña (Dom) Fundacion La Vega 26:44
57 Juan D. Vargas (Col) Formensan/Colombia 27:14
58 Checo Ramon (Dom) La Terrena/Aro & Pedal 29:09
59 Joel Capellan (Dom) Fenix 30:14
60 Jaime Vergara (Col) Formensan/Colombia 30:36
61 Cesar Marte (Dom) Team Inteja 30:42
62 Kerane Barolin (Fra) Team Guadalupe 30:47
63 Kelvin Pujolps (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte 31:12
64 Cesar Montoya (CRc) Team Costa Rica 31:18
65 Etienne Samson (Can) Pro Team Canada 31:26
66 Alex Osborne (USA) Fundacion La Vega 33:38
67 Adrian Nuñez (Dom) Aguayo/San Cristobal 33:53
68 Juan C. Almonte (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte 34:39
69 Kilian Gonzalez (Dom) Fenix 35:39
70 Daniel Junon (Fra) Team Guadalupe 35:51
71 Moise Selman (Dom) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go 36:04
72 Wilbin Felix (Dom) Arco Iris 36:40
73 Maikol Evangelista (Dom) Fundacion La Vega 37:01
74 Jonathan Encarnacion (Dom) Fundacion La Vega 37:11
75 German Matos (Dom) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go 38:00
76 Jose A. Vega (CRc) Team Costa Rica 39:33
77 Mickael Clarico (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver 39:49
78 Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe/Moca 44:55
79 Martial Gene (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver 46:38
80 Gustavo Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris 49:13
81 Serge Nipau (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver 49:51
82 Gil Wilmi (Dom) La Terrena/Aro & Pedal 50:03
83 Thibault Fournier (Fra) Team Guadalupe 55:18
84 Marcos A. Olivo (Dom) Fenix 56:22
85 Begnino De La Cruz (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia 57:51
86 Abbott Steve (Cay) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go 58:44
87 Noel Peña (Dom) Aguayo/San Cristobal 1:06:05
88 Franck Sartori (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver 1:07:10
89 Norlandy Taveras (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna 1:08:23
90 Silverio Mejia (Dom) La Romana 1:20:27
91 Hector De Los Santos (Dom) Aguayo/San Cristobal 1:21:22
92 Michel Johnson (Dom) La Terrena/Aro & Pedal 1:22:16
93 Emmanuel Fernandez (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver 1:27:14
94 Jose Angel Peña (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte 1:31:32
95 Gerard Van Dijk (Ned) Global Cycling 2:00:40

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login