Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

March 3/13 22:38 pm - Vuelta a el Salvador: Stage 5 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/3/13
 

Results from the fifth stage of the Vuelta a el Salvador.

Noemi Cantele (Be Pink) leads the overall and Canada's Veronique Fortin (Garrobo Texops) is 9th with 2 stages to go

 

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

 

Stage 5: Salvador Del Mundo to Salvador Del Mundo, 53.2 km
1 Addyson Albershardt (USA) Garrobo Texops 1:28:40
2 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink at s.t.
3 Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Team Brazil 1:05
4 Paola Muñoz (Chi) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofee
5 Daniely Garcia (Ven) Team Venezuela
6 Ruth Winner (USA) Vanderkitten
7 Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas
8 Lorena Vargas (Col) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofee
9 Lilibeth Chacon (Ven) Team Venezuela
10 Serika Guluma (Col) Colombia-Specialized
11 Ana Sanabria (Col) Colombia-Specialized
12 Evelyn Garcia (ESa) Pasta Zara-Cogeas
13 Inga Cilvinaite (Lit) Pasta Zara-Cogeas
14 Angie Gonzalez (Ven) Team Venezuela
15 Veronique Fortin (Can) Garrobo Texops
16 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Garrobo Texops
17 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink
18 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Be Pink all s.t.
19 Jessica Cutler (USA) Vanderkitten 1:11
20 Ana Fagua (Col) Colombia-Specialized 1:16
21 Uenia Souza (Bra) Team Brazil 1:20
22 Liza Rachetto (USA) Vanderkitten 1:20
23 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Garrobo Texops 2:48
24 Edita Janeliunaite (Lit) Pasta Zara-Cogeas
25 Marcia Fernandes (Bra) Team Brazil both s.t.
26 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink 2:53
27 Rossella Callovi (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas 2:53
28 Milda Jankauskaite (Lit) Lituania-Gatorade 5:52
29 Silvija Latozaite (Lit) Lituania-Gatorade
30 Wilmarys Moreno (Ven) Team Venezuela
31 Egle Poskaine (Lit) Lituania-Gatorade all s.t.
32 Zavnta Titenyte (Lit) Lituania-Gatorade 5:57
33 Maria Briceño (Ven) Team Venezuela 6:02
34 Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink 6:13
35 Agne Silinyte (Lit) Pasta Zara-Cogeas 6:24
36 Milagro Mena (Cec) Costa Rica 9:06
37 Heylen Guidens (NZl) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofee
38 Anna Polegatch (Bra) Team Brazil
39 Ana Gabriela Arias (CRc) Costa Rica
40 Staria Teddergreen (USA) Vanderkitten
41 Kristina Norvaisaite (Lit) Lituania-Gatorade
42 Marisol Tellado (Pur) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofee
43 Marianne Ferreira (Bra) Team Brazil
44 Susan Camacho (CRc) Costa Rica
45 Valentina Paniagua (Col) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofee
46 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Be Pink
47 Xenia Estrada (ESa) Garrobo Texops all s.t.
48 Jurgita Kubiliunaite (Lit) Lituania-Gatorade 11:25
49 Julissa Rios (Pan) Team Rayita 20:47
50 Angie Sanabria (Col) Colombia-Specialized
51 Natalia Majano (ESa) Garrobo Texops both s.t.
52 Jennifer Cesar (Ven) Team Venezuela 20:50
53 Claudia Buitrago (Col) Colombia-Specialized 28:50
DNF Kathryn Bertine (SKN) Team Rayita
DNS Diana Peñuela (Col) Colombia-Specialized
 
GC with 2 stages to go
1 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink 8:54:26
2 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink at 4:15
3 Serika Guluma (Col) Colombia-Specialized 4:37
4 Addyson Albershardt (USA) Garrobo Texops 5:22
5 Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Team Brazil 5:29
6 Inga Cilvinaite (Lit) Pasta Zara-Cogeas
7 Ana Sanabria (Col) Colombia-Specialized both s.t.
8 Evelyn Garcia (ESa) Pasta Zara-Cogeas 5:53
9 Veronique Fortin (Can) Garrobo Texops 6:25
10 Lilibeth Chacon (Ven) Team Venezuela 8:59
11 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Be Pink 9:16
12 Lorena Vargas (Col) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofee 9:17
13 Jessica Cutler (USA) Vanderkitten 9:50
14 Ana Fagua (Col) Colombia-Specialized 10:18
15 Uenia Souza (Bra) Team Brazil 13:06
16 Paola Muñoz (Chi) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofee 14:17
17 Marcia Fernandes (Bra) Team Brazil 14:24
18 Ruth Winner (USA) Vanderkitten 14:31
19 Daniely Garcia (Ven) Team Venezuela 15:15
20 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Garrobo Texops 17:25
21 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink 17:36
22 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Be Pink 17:51
23 Liza Rachetto (USA) Vanderkitten 17:52
24 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Garrobo Texops 17:53
25 Silvija Latozaite (Lit) Lituania-Gatorade 18:18
26 Rossella Callovi (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas 20:51
27 Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas 20:57
28 Edita Janeliunaite (Lit) Pasta Zara-Cogeas 22:27
29 Egle Poskaine (Lit) Lituania-Gatorade 23:56
30 Milda Jankauskaite (Lit) Lituania-Gatorade 24:34
31 Zavnta Titenyte (Lit) Lituania-Gatorade 24:44
32 Angie Gonzalez (Ven) Team Venezuela 25:05
33 Agne Silinyte (Lit) Pasta Zara-Cogeas 26:34
34 Milagro Mena (Cec) Costa Rica 26:37
35 Marianne Ferreira (Bra) Team Brazil 29:03
36 Anna Polegatch (Bra) Team Brazil 29:13
37 Maria Briceño (Ven) Team Venezuela 30:29
38 Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink 30:37
39 Marisol Tellado (Pur) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofee 34:08
40 Valentina Paniagua (Col) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofee 34:11
41 Susan Camacho (CRc) Costa Rica 34:44
42 Staria Teddergreen (USA) Vanderkitten 35:14
43 Jurgita Kubiliunaite (Lit) Lituania-Gatorade 39:02
44 Xenia Estrada (ESa) Garrobo Texops 42:11
45 Wilmarys Moreno (Ven) Team Venezuela 44:31
46 Ana Gabriela Arias (CRc) Costa Rica 46:56
47 Heylen Guidens (NZl) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofee 49:17
48 Claudia Buitrago (Col) Colombia-Specialized 55:41
49 Angie Sanabria (Col) Colombia-Specialized 56:18
50 Jennifer Cesar (Ven) Team Venezuela 57:48
51 Kristina Norvaisaite (Lit) Lituania-Gatorade 1:01:17
52 Julissa Rios (Pan) Team Rayita 1:22:26
53 Natalia Majano (ESa) Garrobo Texops 1:23:18

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login