Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 20/13 11:25 am - Road Nationals: Women's ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 06/20/13
 

Full results from today's Women's ITT in St. Georges, QC

**=U23

Women, 27 km Time Gap
1 Joelle Numainville (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 39:54 0:00
2 Anika Todd (Triple Shot Cycling) 40:14 0:20
3 Jasmin Glaesser (Team TIBCO) **
40:33 0:39
4 Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 40:39 0:45
5 Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 41:00 1:06
6 Véronique Labonté (CSM Epinay sur Seine) 41:11 1:17
7 Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS) 41:15 1:21
8 Alizee Brien (GSD Gestion Kallisto-Specialized) **
41:18 1:24
9 Laura Brown (Colavita/Fine Cooking Team) 41:23 1:29
10 Paolina Allan (Independant) 41:49 1:55
11 Stephanie Roorda (GSD Gestion Kallisto-Specialized) 41:57 2:03
12 Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 42:21 2:27
13 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Team Ontario) **
42:29 2:35
14 Laura Gazzola (P-K Expresss/HNZ Strategic) 42:35 2:41
15 Gillian Carleton (Specialized-lululemom) 42:45 2:51
16 Catherine Dessureault (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 43:06 3:12
17 Josée Heppell (Iris) 43:14 3:20
18 Adriane Provost (Equipe du Quebec) 43:22 3:28
19 Ellen Watters (New Brunswick) 43:31 3:37
20 Christina Smith 43:46 3:52
21 Saskia Kowalchuk (Team Ontario) 43:50 3:56
22 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Equipe du Quebec) 43:51 3:57
23 Julia Bradley (MVP Health Care) 44:03 4:09
24 Justine Clift (Team TIBCO) 44:06 4:12
25 Sarah-Anne Rasmussen (Team Ontario) 44:29 4:35
26 Jamie Gilgen (Infinit Canada Cycle) 44:52 4:58
27 Allison Beveridge (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 45:15 5:21
28 Rebecca Beaumont (Independant) 45:20 5:26
29 Evelyne Gagnon (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 45:23 5:29
30 Stephanie Bester (Team Ontario) 45:59 6:05
31 Audrey Labrie 46:19 6:25
32 Emily Flynn (Team Ontario) 46:33 6:39
33 Janie Rioux-Coulombe (Apogee) 47:02 7:08
34 Allyson Gillard (Apogee) 47:23 7:29
35 Roxanne Pepin (GSD Gestion Kallisto-Specialized) 47:23 7:29
36 Audrey Bernard (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 48:02 8:08
37 Amélie Bruneau (Apogee) 48:36 8:42
38 Hélène Pilote-Fortin (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 50:49 10:55
DNS Genevieve Krahn
DNS Natalie Cormier

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login