Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

June 28/13 16:53 pm - Road Nationals: Afternoon RR results UPDATED


Posted by Editoress on 06/28/13
 

Full results from the road races this afternoon in Lac-Megantic, QC

 

(Sorry for the delay - a problem with the timing system onsite)

 

Master A (30-39) Men, 119 km
1 Brandon Sant (Powerwatts) 3:06:56
2 Dominic Chalifoux (Trek-Fiera) at 0:08
3 Cory Jay (Craftsman Construction)
4 Jean Charles Pinsonnault (Archibald)
5 Shannon Hunt (Morning Glory Cycling Club)
6 Sebastien Cossette (Quilicot Rackultra)
7 Michel Henri (Archibald/eic)
8 Charlie Gorman (Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team)
9 Alexandre Morin (Trek Fierra)
10 Steve Maurice (AC VéloGare)
11 Mathieu Charruau (Trek-Feria)
12 Hugues Lapointe (OPUS/OGC)
13 Gabriel Drouin (Archibald/EIC)
14 Tim Marshall (Morning Glory Cycling Club)
15 David Dallaire (Sports GTH)
16 Bruno Lafontaine (trek-Fiera)
17 Yannick Lemire (laferté bicycles)
18 Sébastien Perreault (Norco Premier Tech) all s.t.
19 Daniel Fortin (mia pasta-vo2) 00:15
20 Yann Lavallee (Paquette Villemure Construction)
21 Chris Mcneil (Soul Sportif)
22 Jonathan Mathieu (Laferte Bicycles)
23 Claude Crépeau (Iris)
24 Dominic Marcil (AC VéloGare)
25 John Provart (Midweek Cycling Club)
26 Yann Deville (Suarez - ACQ)
27 Bryan Tyers (CHCH - National Cycling Center Hamilton)
28 Jean-Christian Méthot (Volkwagen Rimouski - La Vie Dehors)
29 David May (Synergy Cycle)
30 Matthew Di Silvestro (Blacksmith Cycle)
31 Antoine Malo (Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom) all s.t.
32 Grahame Rivers (DarkHorse Flyers) 00:25
33 Olivier Lalonde (Suarz-ACQ) 00:27
34 Alexandre Dion (Suarez - ACQ) 00:30
35 Peter Tregunno (Tea et coffee racing) 00:36
36 Jocelyn Lachance (laferté bicycles) 01:58
37 Andrew Merrick (DarkHorse Flyers) 02:01
38 Jérôme Fradette (Quilicot Rackultra) 02:16
39 Edward Forest (Archibald EIC) 04:20
40 Alexi Richer (Suarez - ACQ)
41 Simon Gosselin (Sport GTH) both s.t.
42 Éric Pare (Paquette Villemure Construction) 05:29
43 Gerald Chen (Nine2Fivepro.com)
44 Nicolas Mathieu (EC Mathieu Performance - Savini)
45 frederic Gobeil (Indépendant)
46 Éric Laplante (Quilicot-Rackultra) all s.t.
47 Luc Grenier (BH-Lessard Bicycles) 08:59
48 Philippe Lanthier (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais) 10:20
49 Patrick Russell (Synergy Cycle) 10:24
50 Shan Hyland (Archibald / E.I.C.) 10:29
51 Vincent Courcy (Suarez - ACQ) 10:30
52 david Girard (independent) 14:44
53 David Dulude (OPUS/OGC) OTL
54 Sylvain Grégoire (c.c Les Montagnards) OTL
55 Laurent De Laroche Souvestre (Souvestre Laurent-Désire) OTL
DNF Alexandre Aubiès (Marco Bicycles / Premier Teck) OTL
DNF François Bernatchez (Mia PASta VO2)
DNF Frederic Bougie Auger (Club cycliste de Sherbrooke)
DNF Andrew Buzzell (Fitworks)
DNF Christian Marcoux (Indépendant)
DNF Joel Pelletier Pelletier (Archibald / EIC)
DNF Joseph Power (Synergy)
DNF Martin Sirard (independant)
DNF Mathieu Fleury (Iris)
DNF André Leblanc (Suarez-ACQ)
DNF Philippe Malenfant (EC Mathieu Performance-savini)
DNS Vincent Beaudoin (Les Montagnards)
DNS Frédéric Bélanger (Trek fierra)
DNS Eric Blais (Equipe Brunet)
DNS Carl Leduc (CC La Roue Libre)
DNS François Thibodeau (Quilicot-RackUltra)
 
Master B (40-49) Men, 119 km
1 Steeve Mckee (Nacsworld.com Norco) 3:00:42
2 Chris Firek (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments)
3 John Malois (Suarez - ACQ)
4 Francois Doyon (Indépendant)
5 Matthias Schmidt (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments)
6 Marc Boudreau (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
7 Brian Mckeown (Radical Edge)
8 Michel Jean (Sports GTH) all s.t.
9 Ian Scott (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments) 00:04
10 Jean-Francois Blais (Trek-Fiera)
11 Michael Mckee (Blacksmith Cycles)
12 Luc Langevin (Équipe Brunet)
13 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club)
14 Geoff Macdonald (ERTC)
15 Dominic Picard (Quilicot-RackUltra)
16 Erwan Peres (Trek-Fiera)
17 Phill Hodgkinson (Kurzawinski Coach / PBNJ.ca)
18 Éric Migneron (ABC cycles/ Honda Centre-Ville)
19 Yves Lefebvre (La roue libre)
20 Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club)
21 Charles Munger (Sports GTH)
22 Sébastien Laflamme (Équipe Brunet)
23 Richard Dagenais (Indépendant)
24 Ron Amos (Ride with Rendall)
25 Patrick Kings (Sound solutions)
26 Sylvain Poirier (équipe brunet)
27 David Thompson (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments)
28 Mario Beauregard (EC Mathieur performance sovini)
29 Pascal Bussieres (archibald/ EIC)
30 Daniel Bubis (Woodcock Cycle Works)
31 Alexandre Boiteau (Trek-Fiera)
32 Laurent Martel (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais)
33 Sylvain Thibeault (sports GTH)
34 Cary Moretti (Team IFG by cycleligik / Eurosport)
35 Andrew Stewart (Team IFG by cycleligik / Eurosport)
36 Frederic Chenard (independant) all s.t.
37 Andrew Lees (Nine2Fivepro.com Cycling Team) 00:17
38 Jose Jorge (powerwatts)
39 Mark Rasile (Blacksmith Cycle) both s.t.
40 lorenzo Caterini (Indépendant) 00:19
41 Marco Salvati (Tower/Cipollini Racing) 00:21
42 David Gazsi (Team IFG) s.t.
43 Pierre Boilard (Indépendant) 00:26
44 Alan Kriss (Tower / Cipollini Racing) 01:02
45 Stephane Chartier (Quilicot Rackultra) 01:41
46 Olivier Salmon (Suarez - ACQ) 01:58
47 Benoit Nayet (Sport Bazar) 03:15
48 Julien Gagnon (EC Mathieu-Performance - Savini) 03:28
49 Éric Pare (Paquette Villemure Construction) 06:43
50 Ralph Spandl (EC Mathieu performance) 06:46
51 Kees Louws (team london) 10:58
52 Chris Kirk (Independent) 11:34
53 Alain Cadorette (ABC cycles Honda-Centreville)
54 Kenneth Naef (Synergy Cycle) both s.t.
55 Martin Cléroult (Norco/Premiertech) 11:38
56 Hugo Champagne (ABC cycles Honda-Centreville)
57 Patrick Desnoyers (Indépendant) both s.t.
58 Martin Gosselin (Indépendant) 11:54
59 BOBBY Mrvelj (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments) OTL
60 Normand Bertrand (veloselect) OTL
61 Kevin Rokosh (Indépendant) OTL
62 Andy D'angelo (Kurzawinski Coach/PBNJ.ca) OTL
63 Éric Giroux (Archibald / Eric) OTL
64 Philippe Gautier D'aulnay (Atmosphère- Sherbrooke) OTL
65 Lawrence Akot (Nacsworld.com Norco) OTL
66 Jean Sébastien Boiteau (indépendant) OTL
67 Jean Francois Jolin (Sports GTH) OTL
68 Marc-Wayne Addison (OPUS/OGC) OTL
69 Martin Paradis (Drummond) OTL
70 Stephane Joncas (Equipe Brunet) OTL
71 René-Pierre Roussel (ABC Cycles-Honda centre-ville) OTL
72 Marc Beaulieu (CC les rouleurs de l'Outaouais) OTL
73 Marc Mazer (Midweek Cycling Club) OTL
74 Virgil Popescu (VCOM) OTL
75 Brian Simpson (Invita FCV) OTL
76 Raymond Russo (Espoirs Laval Primeau vélo) OTL
77 Luc Lamarre (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais) OTL
78 Bertrand Huppé (Équipe CCCP) OTL
DNF David Albert (PowerWatts)
DNF Luc Bellerive (Sport GTH)
DNF Martin Benoit (ABC Cycles/Honda Centreville)
DNF Jean Boissonneault (EC Mathieur performance sovini)
DNF Claude Bourque (ABC - Cycles Honda centre-ville)
DNF Dale Danner (Ride with Rendall)
DNF Tony Di Silvestro (PK-Expess/HNZ Strategic.com)
DNF Mathieu Duchesne (Équipe Brunet)
DNF JeanMichel Girard (Norco Premier Tech)
DNF Adrian Leggett (Synergy)
DNF Michael Nash (Ride with Rendall)
DNF Michel Ostiguy (PowerWatts)
DNF Jacques Philie (Independant)
DNF Éric Provost (Trek Fierra)
DNF Nicolas Regis (Indépendant)
DNF Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycleclub)
DNF Martin Ste-Marie (GTH)
DNF Christian Voyer (DMD Velocity)
DNS john Ashmore (independent)
DNS Pierre Bitz (Indépendant)
DNS Stéphane Dodier (PowerWatts)
DNS Jimmy Monopoli (Powerwatts)
DNS Yanick Perreault (Cc la roue libre)
DNS Claude Samson (Indépendant)
DNS Gaétan Vachon (ABC cycles / Honda Centre-ville)
 
Master C (50-59) Men, 119 km
1 Miguel Sanchez (sports bazar) 3:13:41
2 Jon Gee (Ride with Rendall) at s.t.
3 Robert Orange (Ride with Rendall) 00:42
4 Steve Bauer (Independent) 00:44
5 Antonio Carlos Goncalves (Team London Cycling)
6 Stéphane Demers (Équipe brunet)
7 Ambrose Delaney (Framework Racing Team)
8 Sylvan Adams (PowerWatts) all s.t.
9 carmine Caravaggio (TEAM TDI ZUCK BIKES) 00:47
10 Terence Dahms (Pedalhead Roadworks) 00:49
11 Gilbert Marois (Les rouleurs de l'outaouais) s.t.
12 Robert Anderson (Team Specialized) 01:45
13 James Hutcheson (P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com) s.t.
14 Didier Chunlaud (NORCO-PREMIER TECH) 01:47
15 Steve Harris (Radical Edge) s.t.
16 Daniel Therer (Quilicot-RackUltra) 01:54
17 Tommy Mak (bicisport) 02:02
18 Don Zuck (TDI ZUCK BIKES) 02:39
19 robert Duguay (bikirious croix de fer) 02:57
20 Andre Lamarche (Trek-Fiera) 03:21
21 Marc Lapointe (Trk Fiera) 03:34
22 Simon Thibault (Mya Paste VO2) s.t.
23 David Dunnison (DarkHorse Flyers) 04:48
24 Alain Major (Cycle Néron Specialized) 08:34
25 Joe Narciso (Team London) 08:35
26 Gérald Caron (Passion vélos)
27 Richard Thellend (Passion Vélos) both s.t.
28 Derek De Gannes (Nacsworld.com Norco) 08:36
29 Gilles Gagnon (Indépendant) 08:39
30 Alain Goulet (Quebec Hype) 08:43
31 David Landry (powerwatts) 08:47
32 Marc Desjardins (Passion velo) 14:35
33 Michel Gauvin (SUAREZ - ACQ) OTL
34 Julien Rioux (club cycliste de Sherbrooke) OTL
35 Alexander Vega (power watts) OTL
36 Michel Hamel (Club Cycliste de Sherbrooke) OTL
37 Marc Couture (Suarez - ACQ) OTL
38 Michel Raymond (Vélosélect) OTL
DNF John Culhane (Morning Glory Cycling Club)
DNF Luc Faucher (GTH)
DNF Tim Friesen (FOG (Fast old Guys))
DNF Luc Grisé (Suarez-ACQ)
DNF David Hendrycks (Euro-Sports)
DNF Denis Mahoney (Velocity cycle)
DNF Guy Marcotte (Sherbrooke)
DNF Roger Orichefqui (cc Les Montagnards)
DNF Luc Ostiguy (Les rouleurs de l'outaouais)
DNF André Paquette (Sport GTH)
DNF Richard Westwood (KURZAWINSKI COACH/PBNJ.CA)
DNF Alberto Padilla (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais)
DNS Gervais Bernier (Veloce)
DNS Andre Binette (Indépendant)
DNS Jacques Bourgeois (Indépendant)
DNS Stéphane Croft (Québec Métro)
DNS Claude Dallaire (Indépendant)
DNS Daniel Dubé (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
DNS Garry Garbarino (Powerwatts)
DNS Tony Routley (Team Whistler)
DNS Bernard Vives (Indépendant)
DNS David C Watson (Velocity cycle)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login